Ft Worth TX Main Event (MID-CITIES TX)
06/10/06
4 Divisions / 84 Players / 11 Games / Open-rated

Results of: View as a text-only cross table

Division 1
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 6 Iffy Onyeonwu 9 2     +439 1755 1932 1802   $260E  
  2 5 Orry Swift 8 3     +554 1758 1849 1785   $220E  
  3 10 Paul Holser 8 3     +374 1662 1868 1727   $166E  
  4 3 Michael Early 7 4     +166 1824 1810 1822      
  5 8 Jeffrey Purinton 7 4     +21 1722 1778 1740      
  6 18 Sam Dick-Onuoha 6 5     +305 1542 1713 1592     $10E
  7 16 Helen Joffe 6 5     +240 1586 1740 1631     $10E
  8 7 Keith Smith 6 5     +138 1723 1711 1720     $10E
  9 2 Ben Withers 6 5     -33 1830 1723 1806      
  10 15 Richard Johnson 5 6     +154 1591 1683 1617      
  11 13 Winter 5 6     -56 1608 1680 1629      
  12 1 Darrell Day 5 6     -106 1861 1632 1809      
  13 10 Cheryl Tyler 5 6     -284 1662 1645 1656      
  14 12 Wallace Schultz 4 7     0 1661 1618 1647      
  15 17 Caesar Jaramillo 4 7     -348 1553 1582 1560      
  16 4 Geoff Thevenot 4 7     -427 1820 1591 1758      
  17 9 David Bibb 3 8     -459 1672 1505 1623      
  18 14 John Dalton 1 10     -678 1607 1328 1545     $10E

Division 2
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 11 Austin Bradley 9 2     +656 1385 1690 1498   $230E  
  2 8 Carole Miller 8 3     +299 1412 1575 1460   $175E  
  3 3 Kristina Simon 7 4     +617 1534 1523 1534   $115E  
  4 6 Ken Kasney 7 4     +130 1430 1515 1457   $60E $10E
  5 13 T C Houlgate-West 6 5     +139 1374 1433 1391     $10E
  6 12 Michelle Davis 6 5     +101 1384 1415 1395      
  7 5 Brian Whitt 6 4     +84 1443 1446 1444      
  8 16 Rod Noland 6 5     +78 1335 1449 1368      
  9 10 Jacob Williams 6 5     -208 1387 1453 1408      
  10 14 Ruben Solis 5 6     +204 1373 1372 1374     $10E
  11 20 Broderick Larkins 5 5     +74 1285 1398 1317      
  12 7 Carl Davis 5 6     +55 1414 1373 1401     $10E
  13 9 Judy Newhouse 5 6     +14 1396 1364 1386      
  14 2 Glenda Short 5 6     -26 1540 1319 1476      
  15 17 T A Sanders 5 6     -511 1325 1363 1336      
  16 15 Gregg Speicher 4 6     -48 1343 1345 1342      
  17 1 Kathleen Watson 4 6     -317 1598 1309 1525      
  18 18 Nancy Scott 3 7     -113 1303 1269 1293      
  19 19 Lee Brooks 2 8     -422 1294 1148 1260      
  20 4 Tijan Jeng 0 5     -206 1533 705 1467      

Division 3
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 4 Chad Hopper 9 2     +836 1213 1414 1266   $208E $10E
  2 6 Rhonda Morris 8 3     +335 1203 1329 1240   $155E  
  3 5 Maneck Contractor 8 3     +251 1209 1298 1235   $105E  
  4 15 Brett Perkins 7 4     +321 1021 1176 1067   $50E  
  5 11 John Redding 7 4     +147 1103 1222 1139     $10E
  6 8 David S Adams 6 5     +239 1175 1178 1176      
  7 16 Doris Patneau 6 5     +153 1018 1173 1061     $10E
  8 20 Beulah Cooper 6 5     +36 949 1158 1010      
  9 14 Jeff Jordan 6 5     -50 1043 1157 1075      
  10 9 Chris Canik 5 5 1   -13 1167 1125 1155      
  11 2 Mike Chitwood 5 6     +124 1344 1096 1276      
  12 13 Michael Donegan 5 6     +39 1071 1104 1080      
  13 17 Shirley Petrey 5 6     -114 1015 1132 1047      
  14 1 Barbara Santee 5 6     -338 1348 1060 1273      
  15 19 Paul Hagelstein 4 6 1   -128 982 1080 1008      
  16 12 Ruth Sawyer 4 7     -302 1091 1020 1069      
  17 10 Edward Gowash 4 7     -351 1117 1002 1064      
  18 3 Pat Sanchez 3 8     -223 1247 925 1155      
  19 7 Margaret Bee 3 8     -227 1188 901 1105      
  20 18 Robert Fenske 3 8     -735 1014 988 1004      

Division 4
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 7 Pen Vineyard 9 2     +1087 890 1070 981   $135E $10E
  2 15 Norm Brekke 9 2     +104 797 1102 912   $100E  
  3 22 Dan Ortega 8 3     +575 1009 1009   $75E  
  4 6 Matt Canik 7 4     +826 893 918 906   $60E  
  5 10 Deborah Gaudier 7 4     +230 846 974 885   $40E  
  6 13 Wendy Thomson 7 4     +136 801 953 850      
  7 17 Shirley Apley 7 4     -304 698 881 757     $10E
  8 3 Phyllis Vargas 6 5     +409 934 850 916      
  9 1 Joy Nees 6 5     +385 1040 860 994     $10E
  10 4 Jane Tacker 6 5     +280 913 784 882      
  11 8 Phyllis Owen 6 5     +155 869 866 873      
  12 11 Gene Roop 6 5     +68 840 851 846      
  13 5 Evelyn Callaway 6 5     -77 900 816 880      
  14 22 Kevin Barnett 6 5     -119 882 882      
  15 2 Inez Kerth 6 5     -197 1039 891 998      
  16 13 Chuck Schwartz 5 6     +181 801 773 794      
  17 19 Grace McGrath 5 6     +67 669 692 676      
  18 9 Mary Snider 5 6     -49 848 662 800      
  19 12 Jim E Johnson 5 6     -64 803 792 801      
  20 18 Patricia Lehtola 5 6     -261 696 791 722      
  21 20 Dan McGrath 4 7     -319 517 693 556      
  22 22 Andrew Hime 4 7     -425 644 644      
  23 16 Andrea Salinas 3 8     -115 782 535 712      
  24 22 Todd Lesinski 2 8 1   -505 512 512      
  25 22 Regina Hokanson 2 8 1   -1040 500 500      
  26 21 Louis Lesinski 0 11     -1028 500 8 413      
Copyright © 2005-2017 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2017 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.
Current time: 2017-10-17 13:31:08 Server IP: 162.144.19.21