Calgary AB Main Event (WESTERN CANADIAN CHAMPIONSHIP)
10/12/01
4 Divisions / 96 Players / 17 Games / Open-rated

Results of: View as a text-only cross table

Division 1
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 1 Ira Cohen 14 3     +1480 1898 2071 1906   $662E  
  2 2 Albert Hahn 13 4     +704 1755 1929 1811   $431E  
  3 3 Dean Saldanha 11 6     +323 1753 1799 1779   $249E $10E
  4 4 George Macaulay 10 7     +498 1751 1743 1750   $120E  
  5 24 Wayne Clifford 10 7     +452 1575 1709 1631   $59E  
  6 13 Michael Orford 10 7     -274 1656 1754 1694      
  7 6 David Huebert 9 7 1   +439 1725 1692 1712     $10E
  8 8 Mark Schellenberg 9 8     +417 1695 1710 1700     $10E
  9 14 Teri Tetreault 9 8     +190 1655 1676 1666      
  10 19 Betty Cornelison 9 8     +3 1626 1683 1652      
  11 9 Jeff Parsons 9 8     -294 1684 1698 1689      
  12 15 Emil Rem 8 8 1   +211 1647 1656 1649      
  13 9 Stuart Goldman 8 8 1   +195 1684 1656 1671      
  14 11 Mike Ebanks 8 9     +158 1660 1627 1645     $10E
  15 26 William Lincoln III Palmer 8 9     -145 1516 1614 1554      
  16 25 Paul Sidorsky 8 9     -211 1526 1640 1570      
  17 18 Steven Jones 8 9     -310 1629 1645 1634      
  18 7 Randall Thomas 7 9 1   -37 1704 1605 1662      
  19 12 Siri Tillekeratne 7 10     -78 1659 1589 1628     $10E
  20 5 Brian Williams 7 10     -186 1741 1578 1673      
  21 17 Wendy McGrath 7 10     -572 1645 1595 1630      
  22 22 Anita Rackham 7 10     -780 1579 1584 1580      
  23 21 Leon Fernandes 6 11     -304 1597 1547 1580      
  24 16 Allan Simon 6 11     -696 1646 1534 1604      
  25 23 Ross Stevenson 6 11     -836 1576 1537 1578     $10E
  26 20 Danny Panganiban 5 12     -347 1614 1492 1563     $10E

Division 2
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 6 Nancy Scott 13 4     +912 1438 1588 1489   $464E  
  2 10 Eugenio Ngan Tian 12 4     +875 1386 1576 1460   $298E  
  3 1 Tina Udelson 12 5     +615 1604 1526 1582   $182E  
  4 9 Brian Guilbault 11 5     +847 1391 1530 1442   $93E  
  5 18 Richard Charach 11 6     +77 1305 1484 1389   $47E $10E
  6 3 Glenda Short 10 7     +365 1476 1453 1472      
  7 5 Lee Brooks 10 7     +270 1452 1427 1443      
  8 23 Yvonne Lewanski 10 7     +109 1210 1457 1324     $10E
  9 13 Derek Bowman 9 7 1   +237 1361 1444 1422     $10E
  10 7 Evelyn Schmidt 9 8     +360 1437 1398 1426     $10E
  11 15 Jean Gerwing 9 8     -399 1349 1376 1364      
  12 20 Tim Wise 8 8 1   -771 1262 1400 1318      
  13 8 Susan Lea 8 9     +123 1420 1346 1389      
  14 4 John Bereski 7 8 2   -368 1458 1322 1404      
  15 19 Michelle Eisele 7 10     +178 1302 1291 1304      
  16 24 Noella Ward 7 10     +113 1201 1312 1246      
  17 2 Lorne Sakatch 7 10     -365 1531 1292 1442      
  18 14 Ruth Sawyer 7 10     -462 1355 1305 1335      
  19 21 Rebecca Soble 7 10     -499 1257 1305 1275      
  20 22 Elvira Toews 6 11     +14 1236 1263 1250      
  21 17 Sue Brigliadori 6 11     -498 1315 1255 1291      
  22 16 Donna Silbernagel 5 11 1   -1060 1340 1238 1296      
  23 12 Ossie Mair 5 12     -69 1367 1194 1301      
  24 11 Bill Payne 4 12 1   -604 1372 1152 1290      

Division 3
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 17 Marjorie Gross 13 4     +659 1055 1310 1171   $331E  
  2 9 Walter Raedeke 11 4 2   +772 1132 1258 1187   $199E $10E
  3 19 Jason Guillery 11 5 1   +563 1038 1260 1221   $132E  
  4 7 Lesley Douch 11 6     +542 1146 1231 1187   $70E  
  5 13 Barb Trumbley 11 6     +447 1092 1219 1148   $33E  
  6 2 Geraldine Ridge 10 7     +660 1190 1154 1174      
  7 1 Helen B Douglas 10 7     +508 1219 1187 1206      
  8 5 Rebecca Slivka 9 8     +269 1165 1120 1148     $10E
  9 6 Ed Skalazub 9 8     +105 1158 1117 1141      
  10 3 Alvina Palmer 9 8     +19 1189 1098 1148     $10E
  11 11 Susan Roberts 9 8     +15 1111 1115 1116      
  12 15 Larry Barrett 9 8     -418 1085 1122 1101      
  13 20 Betty Bergeron 8 9     -44 1036 1093 1061      
  14 18 Patricia Hiller 8 9     -459 1042 1072 1055      
  15 8 James Pettitt 7 10     +80 1139 1034 1099      
  16 4 Sylvia Sparkman 7 10     -151 1172 1037 1110     $10E
  17 16 Shirley Robertson 7 10     -274 1059 1036 1048      
  18 10 Grace McVittie 6 10 1   -42 1126 1008 1076      
  19 21 Grace Harris 6 11     -491 1032 960 1002      
  20 12 Margaret West 6 11     -844 1095 933 1034      
  21 14 Muriel Tait 5 12     -644 1086 798 1046      
  22 22 Robert Cooper 3 14     -1166 825 708 818      

Division 4
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 3 Renate Duddek 15 2     +1829 977 1130 1035   $182E  
  2 7 Sylvia King 12 5     +722 917 957 941   $106E  
  3 1 Steven Faust 12 5     +405 1000 990 993   $67E $10E
  4 7 Terri Morigeau 12 5     +403 917 999 956   $33E  
  5 6 Miriam Gregory 11 6     +966 921 893 918   $20E  
  6 16 Teresa Steeves-Gurnsey 11 6     +563 761 884 817      
  7 19 Jean Lehman 11 6     +317 693 937 809      
  8 9 Estelle Matthews 10 7     +405 897 872 889      
  9 12 Kelvin Soo 10 7     +310 776 930 953      
  10 18 Trevor Gurnsey 10 7     +206 717 893 805      
  11 4 Dorothy Klovan 9 7 1   +385 976 825 930      
  12 2 Bill Kinsella 9 7 1   +342 996 822 943     $10E
  13 11 Anna Marie Cook 9 8     +129 819 813 818     $10E
  14 14 Nicholas Tam 8 9     +108 768 778 770      
  15 10 Karen Moss 8 9     -95 847 765 808      
  16 5 Julie Kading 8 9     -221 952 746 887      
  17 15 Peggy Crane 8 9     -285 767 778 772     $10E
  18 17 Denise Robinson 7 10     -455 741 705 732      
  19 12 Winnie Skalazub 6 11     -284 776 659 728      
  20 20 Millie Pelkey 6 11     -636 666 704 677      
  21 21 Arthur Charach 4 13     -775 559 570 554      
  22 23 Marilyn Dybhavn 3 14     -953 532 506      
  23 22 Velora Piltingsrud 3 14     -972 498 498 495      
  24 23 Brian Gregory 1 16     -2414 500 435 7    
Copyright © 2005-2017 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2017 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.
Current time: 2017-10-18 06:29:57 Server IP: 162.144.19.21