Texas State Championship Main Event (TEXAS STATE CHAMPIONSHIP)
02/11/06
3 Divisions / 60 Players / 13 Games / Open-rated

Results of: View as a text-only cross table

Division 1
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 8 Keith Smith 10 3     +612 1799 1951 1839   $260E  
  2 3 Darrell Day 10 3     +549 1848 1974 1881   $180E  
  3 12 Orry Swift 9 4     +484 1724 1914 1792   $100E  
  4 13 Paul Holser 7 5 1   +200 1704 1820 1746      
  5 5 Michael Early 7 5 1   +103 1820 1814 1819      
  6 1 Chris Cree 7 6     +230 1871 1780 1847      
  7 4 Ben Withers 7 6     +181 1824 1770 1809      
  8 7 Iffy Onyeonwu 6 7     +145 1801 1722 1774      
  9 11 Greg Stone 6 7     -64 1740 1753 1745      
  10 9 Geoff Thevenot 6 7     -80 1772 1735 1759      
  11 10 Michael Willis 6 7     -161 1758 1763 1760      
  12 15 Winter 5 8     -72 1600 1683 1626      
  13 6 Steve Glass 5 8     -312 1809 1677 1765      
  14 2 Avi Moss 5 8     -444 1852 1669 1801      
  15 14 Matt Dewaelsche 5 8     -504 1646 1658 1649      
  16 16 Kristina Simon 2 11     -867 1596 1474 1562      

Division 2
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 1 Matthew Hodge 11 2     +832 1591 1625 1605   $260E  
  2 4 Glenda Short 10 3     +777 1530 1544 1542   $180E  
  3 2 Caesar Jaramillo 9 4     +581 1562 1440 1534   $100E  
  4 13 Bryan Pepper 9 4     +222 1302 1538 1398      
  5 8 Ken Kasney 8 5     +296 1381 1467 1412      
  6 9 T A Sanders 7 6     -22 1339 1363 1347      
  7 17 Becky Dyer 7 6     -110 1238 1416 1299      
  8 5 Mary Rhoades 6 7     +348 1461 1282 1404      
  9 15 Nancy Scott 6 7     -149 1285 1337 1302      
  10 7 Judy Newhouse 6 7     -175 1387 1350 1374      
  11 16 Sylvia Sparkman 6 7     -400 1260 1328 1283      
  12 19 Tony Rankin 6 7     -464 1164 1366 1282      
  13 20 April McCarley 5 7 1   +227 1159 1350 1215      
  14 3 Maureen Delgado 5 7 1   +78 1549 1267 1461      
  15 10 Carole Miller 5 8     -15 1338 1250 1306      
  16 12 Broderick Larkins 5 8     -240 1313 1277 1300      
  17 18 Pat Sanchez 5 8     -510 1167 1316 1210      
  18 14 Mike Chitwood 5 8     -569 1292 1225 1271      
  19 11 Lee Brooks 4 9     -329 1322 1192 1278      
  20 6 Jacob Williams 4 9     -378 1391 1153 1310      

Division 3
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 4 Chad Hopper 12 1     +1174 1106 1437 1213   $260E  
  2 11 Peg Pywar 11 2     +419 1054 1293 1137   $180E  
  3 5 Margaret Bee 10 3     +590 1102 1210 1145   $100E  
  4 1 David S Adams 8 5     +569 1178 1103 1159      
  5 6 Michael Donegan 8 5     +472 1082 1094 1091      
  6 3 Jeff Jordan 8 5     +94 1112 1096 1110      
  7 8 Ruth Sawyer 8 5     +49 1069 1072 1081      
  8 12 Robert Fenske 7 6     +232 1030 987 1024      
  9 14 Brett Perkins 7 6     +6 980 1045 1005      
  10 20 Joseph Cerna 7 6     -137 849 1045 981      
  11 2 Patricia Hiller 7 6     -166 1128 1043 1102      
  12 24 Pen Vineyard 6 7     +231 890 890      
  13 16 Joy Nees 6 7     +122 962 993 974      
  14 17 Phyllis Owen 6 7     +6 921 908 921      
  15 9 Thelma Litton 6 7     -19 1064 980 1038      
  16 13 Beulah Cooper 6 7     -148 1017 905 984      
  17 18 Evelyn Callaway 6 7     -590 861 973 900      
  18 10 Mary Pastore 5 8     +93 1057 845 956      
  19 21 Deborah Gaudier 5 8     -53 831 882 846      
  20 19 Mary Snider 5 8     -500 854 837 849      
  21 7 Nathan Hutson 4 9     -83 1078 820 953      
  22 15 Paul Hagelstein 4 9     -130 976 787 918      
  23 22 Chuck Schwartz 4 9     -621 807 795 801      
  24 23 Sue Mace 0 13     -1610 500 270 477      
Copyright © 2005-2017 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2017 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.
Current time: 2017-12-11 07:23:32 Server IP: 162.144.19.21