Austin TX Main Event (AUSTIN TX)
05/24/09
3 Divisions / 46 Players / 13 Games / Open-rated / 6 annotated games

Results of: View as a text-only cross table

Division 1
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 3 Winter 10 3     +414 1831 2113 1869   $415E  
  2 8 Patricia Barrett 9 4     +617 1686 1964 1737   $250E  
  3 2 Chris Cree 8 5     +525 1877 1871 1876   $165E $10E
  4 9 Sam Dick-Onuoha 8 5     +251 1657 1838 1691      
  5 4 Michael Early 8 5     +217 1818 1806 1816      
  6 1 Geoff Thevenot 7 5 1   +698 1907 1803 1891     $10E
  7 12 Matt Dewaelsche 7 6     +194 1522 1730 1562      
  8 13 Kevin Leeds 7 6     +45 1516 1711 1553      
  9 6 Keith Smith 6 7     +409 1764 1641 1740      
  10 7 Ben Withers 6 7     -113 1725 1630 1707      
  11 5 Darrell Day 6 7     -294 1769 1606 1737      
  12 15 Paul Thornton 6 7     -343 1448 1568 1471      
  13 10 John Dalton 6 7     -583 1642 1565 1627      
  14 11 Jean McArthur 4 9     -26 1628 1371 1580      
  15 14 John Redding 3 10     -1248 1462 1186 1416      
  16 16 Carole Miller 2 10 1   -763 1348 1160 1320      

Division 2
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 15 Mary Pastore 10 3     +518 1202 1685 1313   $370E  
  2 3 Wes Eddings 9 4     +773 1404 1542 1432   $225E  
  3 7 Tony Rankin 9 4     +291 1380 1568 1416   $150E  
  4 13 Robert Fenske 8 5     +362 1260 1490 1305      
  5 5 Bryan Pepper 8 5     -169 1387 1439 1398      
  6 13 David S Adams 7 6     +315 1260 1325 1275      
  7 16 Michael Donegan 7 6     +314 1146 1346 1186      
  8 1 Matt Canik 7 6     +255 1514 1305 1475      
  9 20 Evelyn Callaway 7 6     +92 1036 1355 1098      
  10 4 Ruben Solis 7 6     -53 1401 1348 1392      
  11 10 Caesar Jaramillo 6 7     +37 1297 1202 1280      
  12 2 Glenda Short 6 7     -43 1480 1174 1422      
  13 18 Justin Sheridan 6 7     -93 1091 1231 1118      
  14 11 Nancy Scott 6 7     -115 1271 1214 1261      
  15 12 Paul Hagelstein 6 7     -275 1266 1271 1267      
  16 9 Chris Canik 5 8     -147 1309 1152 1278      
  17 17 T A Sanders 5 8     -210 1131 1157 1136      
  18 8 April McCarley 5 8     -266 1351 1056 1294      
  19 6 Lee Brooks 5 8     -495 1386 1081 1326      
  20 19 Shirley Petrey 1 12     -1091 1073 522 1012      

Division 3
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 2 Mariah Smith 10 3     +1162 983 1236 1026   $180E  
  2 3 Thelma Litton 8 5     +345 962 1030 975   $110E  
  3 6 Beulah Cooper 8 5     +29 880 1023 907   $75E  
  4 4 Ruth Sawyer 7 6     +160 925 886 917      
  5 7 Mary Snider 7 6     -151 861 891 867      
  6 1 Phyllis Owen 6 7     +165 1043 769 991      
  7 5 Jane Tacker 6 7     0 895 783 873      
  8 8 Ola Lane 6 7     -581 680 757 694      
  9 9 Henry Moses 4 9     -608 581 521 571      
  10 10 Crystal Blue 3 10     -521 500 500      
Copyright © 2005-2017 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2017 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.
Current time: 2017-10-19 22:24:47 Server IP: 162.144.19.21