Reno NV Main Event
07/03/09
3 Divisions / 116 Players / 28 Games / Open-rated / 77 annotated games

Results of: View as a text-only cross table

Division 1
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 3 Nathan Benedict 20 8     +1656 1920 2117 1981   $1,450E  
  2 1 Dave Wiegand 20 8     +1036 1959 2161 2004   $900E  
  3 6 Rob Robinsky 18 9 1   +1296 1882 2027 1932   $700E  
  4 4 Carl Johnson 18 10     +1419 1916 1997 1947   $500E  
  5 7 Conrad Bassett-Bouchard 18 10     +358 1868 2031 1910   $260E  
  6 22 Richard Moyer 18 10     -34 1733 1963 1821      
  7 34 Noah Walton 17 11     +1333 1580 2018 1759     $220E
  8 10 Kenji Matsumoto 17 11     +347 1841 1945 1876      
  9 2 Joe Dackman 16 12     +1126 1942 1837 1914      
  10 12 Dominick Mancine 16 12     +1036 1819 1858 1837      
  11 5 Ian Weinstein 16 12     +893 1911 1894 1902      
  12 32 Edward De Guzman 16 12     +480 1606 1817 1695      
  13 12 Nick Meyer 16 12     +210 1819 1875 1834      
  14 21 Joe Gaspard 16 12     -310 1757 1894 1804      
  15 9 Steve Polatnick 15 13     +573 1848 1748 1820      
  16 8 Lester Schonbrun 15 13     -231 1852 1855 1848      
  17 14 Tom Singleton 15 13     -279 1807 1742 1789      
  18 29 Steve Pellinen 15 13     -364 1626 1806 1694      
  19 15 Mark Pistolese 15 13     -370 1804 1761 1790      
  20 11 Sam Kantimathi 14 14     +716 1821 1731 1792      
  21 24 Keith Smith 14 14     +298 1708 1683 1702      
  22 23 Jeff Widergren 14 14     -211 1715 1714 1714      
  23 18 Greg Heidler 13 14 1   -366 1790 1709 1759      
  24 24 Stuart Goldman 12 15 1   -106 1708 1579 1663      
  25 17 Lewis Martinez 12 16     +187 1794 1586 1717      
  26 27 Kevin Rickhoff 12 16     +20 1672 1604 1649      
  27 19 Michael Baker 12 16     -56 1780 1563 1705      
  28 28 Christiane Tran 12 16     -311 1652 1604 1632      
  29 39 Jeff Martin 12 16     -316 1498 1573 1521      
  30 26 John Karris 12 16     -384 1684 1611 1654      
  31 20 Luise Shafritz 12 16     -428 1761 1545 1689      
  32 42 Betty Cornelison 12 16     -636 1318 1505 1435     $120E
  33 30 Cynthia Seales 12 16     -984 1616 1612 1610      
  34 40 Brian Leavitt 12 16     -1129 1474 1505 1498      
  35 35 Emely Weissman 11 16 1   -485 1568 1483 1552      
  36 36 Cheryl Tyler 11 16 1   -693 1548 1533 1541      
  37 37 Ruth Hamilton 11 17     -243 1522 1534 1520      
  38 33 Karen Merrill 11 17     -298 1595 1486 1563      
  39 41 Derek Martinez 11 17     -951 1383 1500 1429      
  40 31 John Wiley 11 17     -1506 1608 1506 1565      
  41 16 Carlene Wallis 9 18 1   -558 1797 1410 1650      
  42 38 Paula Catanese 6 22     -1735 1505 1210 1414      

Division 2
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 24 Denver Steele 20 8     +1029 1351 1684 1485   $880E  
  2 27 Bennett Jacobstein 19 8 1   +384 1327 1640 1446   $660E  
  3 1 Carlynn Mayer 19 9     +1096 1566 1625 1586   $540E  
  4 9 Kevin Burbridge 19 9     +861 1486 1615 1526   $460E  
  5 8 Amnon Igra 19 9     +810 1493 1646 1539   $400E  
  6 12 Nancee Mancel 17 10 1   +301 1437 1549 1483   $360E  
  7 21 Glenda Short 17 11     +826 1393 1478 1445   $320E  
  8 17 Bradley Robbins 17 11     +720 1406 1530 1457   $200E  
  9 18 Miriam Green 16 11 1   +1098 1405 1427 1415      
  10 47 Elaine Yamamoto 16 11 1   +658 1159 1422 1300     $260E
  11 11 Juraj Pivovarov 16 12     +907 1462 1485 1467      
  12 10 Michael Wier 16 12     +831 1483 1467 1479      
  13 7 Alan Whitman 16 12     +391 1504 1472 1489      
  14 49 Jim Burlant 16 12     +382 1156 1432 1278     $180E
  15 26 T C Houlgate-West 16 12     +255 1344 1442 1383      
  16 31 William Barfuss 16 12     +185 1292 1464 1359     $50E
  17 37 Anne Hay 16 12     +9 1237 1427 1315     $140E
  18 32 Marcia Wade 15 12 1   -13 1291 1387 1336      
  19 15 Vail Palmer 15 13     +467 1422 1395 1412      
  20 14 Mark Peltier 15 13     +284 1424 1426 1420      
  21 25 Eyal Goldmann 15 13     +263 1350 1441 1380      
  22 19 Dan Unger 15 13     +177 1398 1324 1373      
  23 5 Brian Wagner 15 13     +135 1507 1358 1455      
  24 13 Susan Beard 15 13     +1 1436 1387 1413      
  25 29 Lee Brooks 15 13     -350 1318 1341 1326      
  26 4 Gary Smart 14 13 1   +262 1513 1326 1446      
  27 38 Arthur Braden 14 14     +530 1235 1349 1273      
  28 34 Phyllis Koselke 14 14     +156 1257 1322 1284      
  29 28 Jim W Fischer 14 14     -169 1323 1337 1328      
  30 35 Polly Moyer 14 14     -484 1255 1298 1271      
  31 6 Peter Dolgenos 14 14     -530 1506 1311 1429      
  32 43 Max Dwyer 13 14 1   -379 1190 1248 1214      
  33 45 Susie Page 13 14 1   -481 1173 1204 1188      
  34 2 Michael Stevens 13 15     +817 1539 1328 1454      
  35 22 Judy Romann 13 15     +547 1383 1306 1350      
  36 50 Raghuram Jonnalagedda 13 15     +268 1107 1218 1148     $50E
  37 47 Joan Mocine 13 15     +190 1159 1293 1206      
  38 3 P K Gott 13 15     -160 1530 1183 1409      
  39 15 Alan Meyer 13 15     -188 1422 1289 1370      
  40 36 Irene Averell 13 15     -377 1253 1196 1228      
  41 54 Lizzy Kate Gray 13 15     -575 1056 1146 1128      
  42 20 Lewis Singh 13 15     -624 1396 1199 1326      
  43 41 Janet Elliott 13 15     -658 1211 1151 1203      
  44 53 Julia Bogle 13 15     -1096 1059 1198 1112      
  45 33 Eric Pivnik 12 16     +515 1275 1104 1211      
  46 51 Richard Strick 12 16     -95 1095 1120 1106      
  47 39 Mary C Parrish 12 16     -441 1223 1143 1192      
  48 42 Tapani Lindgren 12 16     -564 1208 1198 1199      
  49 44 James Johnson 12 16     -597 1186 1128 1160      
  50 30 Gretchen Cowan 11 17     +18 1296 1047 1207      
  51 40 Maggie Morley 11 17     -480 1220 1067 1159      
  52 22 Pat Diener 10 18     -342 1383 1059 1261      
  53 52 Zana Anderson 10 18     -357 1072 975 1051      
  54 46 Marina A Villena 10 18     -941 1160 1019 1102      
  55 55 B A Toole 10 18     -989 1006 1026 1013      
  56 58 Lois S Oda 10 18     -1120 911 978 931      
  57 57 Gabrielle Tuttle 7 21     -1689 951 803 918      
  58 56 Gloriosa Ondoy Agdeppa 5 23     -1674 994 675 900      

Division 3
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 7 Matthew Nelson 21 7     +1164 923 1302 1057   $310E  
  2 2 Steve Brown 20 7 1   +910 1076 1340 1124   $200E  
  3 4 Laura Rickhoff 18 10     +584 1026 1104 1058   $140E  
  4 1 Scott Hawkins 16 12     +864 1172 984 1111   $100E  
  5 10 Jean Bryant 15 12 1   +605 836 978 895      
  6 9 S E Scott 15 13     -10 868 967 904      
  7 16 Todd Simmons 14 14     +485 908 886     $90E
  8 3 Louella Wier 14 14     +376 1057 844 983      
  9 5 Aron Smith 13 13 2   -123 979 875 947      
  10 6 Chora B Eilertsen 13 15     -208 951 805 902      
  11 8 Paul Rickhoff 13 15     -456 881 820 852      
  12 13 Marie Irvine 13 15     -488 770 805 787      
  13 15 Michael Treshler 12 16     -666 598 791 695      
  14 12 Byron Nelson 11 17     -705 797 696 771      
  15 14 Estelle Matthews 8 19 1   -459 669 570 646      
  16 11 Julie Morrill 5 22 1   -1873 803 376 603      
Copyright © 2005-2017 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2017 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.
Current time: 2017-12-13 18:39:57 Server IP: 162.144.19.21