Texas State Championship (TEXAS STATE CHAMPIONSHIP)
02/08/03
5 Divisions / 70 Players / 13 Games / Open-rated

Results of: View as a text-only cross table

Division 1
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 4 Ben Withers 9 4     +713 1818 1845 1827   $220E  
  2 1 Patricia Barrett 9 4     +317 1903 1838 1890   $150E  
  3 3 Iffy Onyeonwu 8 5     +371 1850 1782 1835   $80E  
  4 5 Darrell Day 8 5     +186 1797 1786 1796      
  5 10 Greg Stone 7 6     +98 1659 1742 1701      
  6 2 Chris Cree 7 6     +13 1869 1726 1833      
  7 13 Maureen Delgado 7 6     -25 1561 1750 1623      
  8 8 Dee Segrest 7 6     -100 1664 1742 1691      
  9 7 Matt Dewaelsche 6 7     +226 1697 1683 1692      
  10 11 Richard Johnson 6 7     -213 1601 1690 1630      
  11 9 Michael Willis 6 7     -238 1660 1686 1668      
  12 6 Clay Daniel 5 8     -54 1756 1624 1709      
  13 12 Caesar Jaramillo 4 9     -152 1571 1578 1570      
  14 14 Mary Rhoades 2 11     -1042 1535 1435 1505      

Division 2
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 7 Michelle Davis 11 2     +719 1458 1742 1570   $180E  
  2 4 Keith Smith 8 4 1   +333 1506 1562 1527   $120E  
  3 9 Mike Chitwood 8 4 1   +154 1426 1568 1478   $60E  
  4 1 Doug Riblet 7 6     +272 1522 1476 1507      
  5 14 Matthew Hodge 7 6     +236 1377 1488 1437      
  6 12 Judy Newhouse 7 6     -36 1405 1485 1435      
  7 2 Mark Palumbo 6 6 1   +28 1508 1449 1488      
  8 13 Andy Michlin 6 7     -249 1395 1430 1409      
  9 5 Glenda Short 5 7 1   +2 1490 1396 1457      
  10 2 T A Sanders 5 8     -79 1508 1366 1458      
  11 8 Slade Sullivan 5 8     -200 1451 1371 1423      
  12 6 Carl Davis 5 8     -394 1473 1369 1437      
  13 11 Scott Lucas 5 8     -448 1415 1374 1401      
  14 10 Bryan Pepper 4 9     -339 1417 1313 1382      

Division 3
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 8 Scott Davies 9 4     +455 1187 1381 1324      
  2 6 Harvey Wilson 8 5     +451 1298 1312 1306      
  3 5 April McCarley 8 5     +440 1338 1309 1332      
  4 4 Ruth Sawyer 7 6     +173 1345 1254 1317      
  5 9 Beulah Cooper 7 6     +108 1157 1268 1197      
  6 9 William Huttel 7 6     +21 1157 1268 1216      
  7 3 Lee Brooks 7 6     -82 1352 1253 1321      
  8 14 Jean McArthur 6 7     +312 1104 1216 1143      
  9 12 Pat Sanchez 6 7     +88 1118 1215 1152      
  10 7 Michael Connally 6 7     -436 1252 1205 1237      
  11 1 Carole Miller 5 8     -161 1358 1142 1285      
  12 13 Patricia Hiller 5 8     -279 1113 1161 1129      
  13 11 Reena Singhal 5 8     -314 1147 1158 1151      
  14 2 Jim Hughes 5 8     -602 1354 1142 1246      

Division 4
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 14 Traci Nguyen 12 1     +860 920 1421 1289      
  2 9 Dolores Muhich 9 4     +230 993 1155 1057      
  3 7 Dave Rubin 8 4 1   +302 1008 1122 1056      
  4 2 Winter 8 5     +270 1062 1089 1085      
  5 8 Seymour Zweigoron 7 6     +112 1005 1039 1025      
  6 10 Jane Tacker 7 6     -35 981 1041 1010      
  7 3 Ray Larner 6 7     +236 1047 979 1030      
  8 13 Ruben Solis 6 7     +138 966 986 984      
  9 3 Thelma Litton 6 7     -57 1047 979 1030      
  10 1 Sylvia Sparkman 5 8     -153 1092 921 1038      
  11 11 Shirley Petrey 5 8     -376 973 930 965      
  12 12 Becky Dyer 4 8 1   -372 968 902 940      
  13 6 Nancy Bratcher 4 9     -700 1039 865 985      
  14 5 Joy Nees 3 10     -456 1043 799 968      

Division 5
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 8 Joseph Cerna 11 2     +718 963 963   $180E  
  2 1 Yolanda Arista 10 3     +753 844 893 869      
  3 8 Mark Prior 9 4     +545 828 828      
  4 5 Pat Lisowski 9 4     +341 614 844 785      
  5 8 Lona Riemenschneider 8 5     +386 772 772      
  6 8 Steve Buck 8 5     +198 772 772      
  7 2 Patricia Oppenlander 8 5     +195 813 769 802      
  8 6 Phyllis Vargas 7 6     +31 520 737 664      
  9 4 Mary Snider 6 7     +169 682 668 678      
  10 3 Jewel Easley 6 7     -242 800 659 736      
  11 8 Mary Reid 5 8     -284 618 618      
  12 7 Kathy Johnson 2 11     -524 505 421 468      
  13 8 Maria Fenty 2 11     -1068 500 500      
  14 8 Peggy Hodges 0 13     -886 500 500      
Copyright © 2005-2017 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2017 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.
Current time: 2017-12-13 11:03:40 Server IP: 162.144.19.21