Arlington TX Main Event (MID-CITIES TX)
06/19/04
4 Divisions / 85 Players / 11 Games / Open-rated

Results of: View as a text-only cross table

Division 1
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 3 Keith Smith 10 1     +1066 1808 2071 1854   $250E  
  2 14 Matt Dewaelsche 8 3     +409 1645 1883 1728   $180E  
  3 1 Iffy Onyeonwu 7 4     +844 1895 1796 1878   $140E  
  4 5 Michael Early 7 4     +773 1751 1803 1770   $115E  
  5 18 Geoff Thevenot 7 4     +329 1607 1782 1661   $75E  
  6 4 Steve Glass 7 4     +324 1780 1738 1771      
  7 9 Sam Dick-Onuoha 7 4     -177 1696 1817 1733      
  8 24 Wil Dabbs 7 4     -178 1487 1804 1611      
  9 12 John Dalton 6 5     +89 1650 1732 1677      
  10 21 Glenda Short 6 5     -26 1563 1682 1599      
  11 2 Darrell Day 6 5     -69 1815 1696 1786      
  12 7 Ted Rosen 6 5     -300 1741 1690 1726      
  13 14 William Clark 5 6     -52 1645 1616 1639      
  14 10 Caesar Jaramillo 5 6     -57 1678 1598 1656      
  15 8 Travis Chaney 5 6     -114 1728 1599 1692      
  16 23 Matthew Hodge 5 6     -476 1539 1643 1568      
  17 17 Richard Johnson 5 6     -507 1614 1622 1616      
  18 6 Patricia Barrett 4 7     +15 1749 1547 1691      
  19 19 Maureen Delgado 4 7     -230 1585 1538 1572      
  20 13 David Bibb 4 7     -480 1648 1571 1626      
  21 16 Cheryl Tyler 3 8     +15 1618 1475 1577      
  22 22 Judy Newhouse 3 8     -239 1557 1475 1534      
  23 20 Dee Segrest 3 8     -306 1566 1502 1547      
  24 11 Kathleen Watson 2 9     -653 1673 1401 1598      

Division 2
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 6 Jeffrey Purinton 9 2     +813 1425 1619 1523   $225E  
  2 18 Barbara Santee 8 3     +166 1312 1525 1384   $160E  
  3 15 Linda Villarreal 7 4     +396 1353 1512 1403   $120E  
  4 14 Jean McArthur 7 4     +297 1355 1465 1388   $100E  
  5 10 David Weiss 7 4     -43 1387 1466 1413   $60E  
  6 2 Clay Colwell 6 4 1   +304 1525 1437 1500      
  7 9 Ralph King 6 5     +162 1394 1422 1403      
  8 20 Josh Jacobs 6 5     +149 1297 1408 1348      
  9 24 April McCarley 6 5     +87 1238 1420 1290      
  10 10 Mike Chitwood 6 5     +54 1387 1395 1390      
  11 7 Carole Miller 6 5     +12 1424 1372 1410      
  12 17 Martha Bedford 6 5     -59 1345 1393 1361      
  13 13 Broderick Larkins 6 5     -135 1364 1429 1383      
  14 19 Karen Moss 6 5     -395 1299 1429 1337      
  15 8 Michelle Davis 5 6     +302 1406 1363 1394      
  16 21 T A Sanders 5 6     +7 1280 1379 1309      
  17 22 Lee Brooks 5 6     -143 1279 1332 1296      
  18 12 Patty Wayne 5 6     -200 1382 1326 1366      
  19 4 Carl Davis 5 6     -284 1447 1328 1412      
  20 3 Andy Michlin 4 7     -50 1479 1270 1416      
  21 1 Winter 4 7     -67 1596 1244 1498      
  22 16 Mary Lee Couey 3 8     -121 1352 1233 1317      
  23 5 Mark Palumbo 2 9     -677 1440 1105 1348      
  24 23 Jim Hughes 1 9 1   -575 1249 1100 1215      

Division 3
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 5 Ruben Solis 9 2     +754 1148 1345 1208   $200E  
  2 14 Gregg Speicher 9 2     +199 1051 1371 1262   $150E  
  3 7 Rhonda Morris 8 3     +351 1120 1303 1177   $100E  
  4 9 Brian Whitt 7 4     +333 1114 1216 1164   $75E  
  5 3 Pat Sanchez 7 4     +259 1222 1217 1225      
  6 17 Becky Dyer 6 4 1   +271 1030 1188 1077      
  7 16 John Redding 6 5     -27 1034 1152 1093      
  8 2 Gertrude Savadge 6 5     -81 1235 1135 1207      
  9 18 Joy Nees 5 6     +67 976 1064 1005      
  10 6 Margaret Bee 5 6     -78 1127 1051 1105      
  11 11 Ray Larner 5 6     -84 1084 1048 1077      
  12 20 Doris Patneau 5 6     -107 916 1055 976      
  13 10 Patricia Hiller 5 6     -170 1094 1021 1072      
  14 15 Dave Rubin 4 6 1   +46 1044 1009 1034      
  15 19 Charles Evans 4 7     -42 964 987 974      
  16 13 Seymour Zweigoron 4 7     -241 1052 985 1032      
  17 1 Ellen Jonsson 4 7     -343 1258 991 1185      
  18 4 Beulah Cooper 3 7 1   -266 1185 906 1107      
  19 12 Nancy Bratcher 3 7 1   -488 1063 919 1020      
  20 8 Shirley Petrey 3 8     -353 1119 921 1062      

Division 4
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 2 Austin Bradley 10 1     +838 894 1103 972   $160E  
  2 1 Chuck Schwartz 8 3     +205 908 897 910   $120E  
  3 3 Phyllis Vargas 8 3     +109 839 909 863   $75E  
  4 4 Brett Perkins 7 4     +369 800 807 810      
  5 9 David Motley 7 3     +330 656 880 784      
  6 5 Mary Snider 6 5     -17 779 788 783      
  7 13 June Land 5 5 1   -78 614 736 651      
  8 8 Michael Donegan 5 6     +87 677 646 664      
  9 17 Sonia Chin 5 5     -9 656 656      
  10 11 Mary Lou Thurman 5 5     -191 639 697 655      
  11 7 Jewel Easley 4 6     -123 731 619 701      
  12 14 Deborah Gaudier 4 6     -155 595 613 601      
  13 15 Dana Bell 3 7     -12 570 536 558      
  14 16 Kathy Johnson 3 7     -38 549 606 562      
  15 6 Shirley Apley 3 7     -45 750 555 671      
  16 11 Patricia Lehtola 2 7 1   -316 639 496 601      
  17 9 Kay Weston 2 7     -404 656 423 576      
Copyright © 2005-2017 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2017 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.
Current time: 2017-12-12 21:34:13 Server IP: 162.144.19.21