Mid-Cities TX Main Event (MID-CITIES TX)
06/14/03
4 Divisions / 87 Players / 11 Games / Open-rated

Results of: View as a text-only cross table

Division 1
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 5 Chris Cree 10 1     +1280 1825 2090 1874   $280E  
  2 14 Richard Johnson 8 3     +273 1617 1923 1737   $220E  
  3 3 Ira Cohen 7 4     +624 1868 1818 1860   $140E  
  4 8 Clay Daniel 7 4     +512 1740 1848 1775   $70E  
  5 7 Darrell Day 7 4     +298 1760 1812 1779      
  6 10 Paul Holser 7 4     +164 1677 1826 1721      
  7 4 Steve Glass 6 5     +245 1827 1748 1812      
  8 1 Iffy Onyeonwu 6 5     +104 1921 1772 1889      
  9 2 Patricia Barrett 6 5     -166 1915 1739 1880      
  10 6 Michael Early 6 5     -393 1768 1732 1760      
  11 15 Keith Smith 5 6     +165 1613 1637 1617      
  12 9 Sam Dick-Onuoha 5 6     +115 1701 1681 1696      
  13 16 Cheryl Tyler 5 6     -145 1565 1691 1597      
  14 20 Wil Dabbs 5 6     -259 1501 1592 1528      
  15 12 Helen Joffe 4 7     -111 1655 1556 1625      
  16 19 Doug Riblet 4 7     -388 1512 1591 1529      
  17 13 John Dalton 4 7     -403 1642 1548 1612      
  18 18 Patty Wayne 3 8     -432 1526 1448 1506      
  19 11 Caesar Jaramillo 3 8     -799 1662 1433 1595      
  20 17 Glenda Short 2 9     -684 1543 1404 1508      

Division 2
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 4 Matthew Hodge 9 2     +525 1458 1660 1512   $260E  
  2 8 John Merlau 8 3     +189 1425 1582 1507   $200E  
  3 13 Lee Brooks 7 4     +289 1361 1488 1399   $120E  
  4 7 Mark Palumbo 7 4     +280 1430 1480 1446   $60E  
  5 2 Carl Davis 7 4     +63 1488 1508 1495      
  6 3 Slade Sullivan 6 5     +659 1465 1455 1463      
  7 9 Scott Lucas 6 5     +504 1420 1416 1419      
  8 17 Kristina Simon 6 5     +338 1319 1398 1343      
  9 1 Michelle Davis 6 5     +3 1552 1413 1514      
  10 19 Bruce Shuman 6 5     -140 1309 1407 1339      
  11 18 Mary Lee Couey 6 5     -219 1313 1443 1352      
  12 15 Ralph King 6 5     -279 1335 1426 1363      
  13 16 Linda Villarreal 5 6     +53 1326 1344 1332      
  14 22 Winter 5 6     +16 1282 1376 1309      
  15 6 T A Sanders 5 6     -119 1436 1324 1402      
  16 10 Martha Bedford 4 7     +22 1407 1269 1365      
  17 5 Mike Chitwood 4 7     -172 1446 1256 1389      
  18 12 Carole Miller 4 7     -204 1368 1278 1340      
  19 14 Traci Nguyen 4 7     -338 1340 1268 1318      
  20 21 Jim Hughes 4 7     -430 1289 1293 1290      
  21 11 Judy Newhouse 3 8     -170 1373 1179 1316      
  22 20 Chip Brown 3 8     -870 1301 1198 1272      

Division 3
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 2 Barbara Santee 9 2     +356 1299 1421 1331   $230E  
  2 7 Waheed Thompson 8 3     +493 1230 1351 1267   $180E  
  3 16 Jeffrey Purinton 8 3     +444 1120 1323 1244   $100E  
  4 5 Scott Davies 8 3     +436 1260 1335 1284   $50E  
  5 26 Ruben Solis 7 4     +437 984 1268 1096   $30E  
  6 9 Harvey Wilson 7 4     +111 1206 1267 1228      
  7 10 Maneck Contractor 6 5     +182 1160 1175 1166      
  8 6 Ellen Jonsson 6 5     +62 1256 1147 1213      
  9 20 Hugh Benton 6 5     +46 1086 1196 1121      
  10 24 Phyllis Owen 6 5     -4 991 1162 1042      
  11 4 Joann Rader 6 5     -30 1273 1186 1250      
  12 3 William Huttel 6 5     -73 1284 1214 1266      
  13 23 Jane Tacker 6 5     -156 995 1174 1048      
  14 8 Karen Moss 5 6     +165 1226 1078 1184      
  15 14 Karen Slaton 5 6     +80 1137 1123 1134      
  16 11 Gertrude Savadge 5 6     +18 1154 1115 1142      
  17 21 Jesus Valdez 5 6     -103 1055 1102 1075      
  18 17 Patricia Hiller 5 6     -154 1118 1070 1105      
  19 18 Dave Rubin 5 6     -155 1097 1092 1096      
  20 1 Sammye Bichel 5 6     -196 1327 1098 1264      
  21 13 Pat Sanchez 5 6     -244 1148 1108 1136      
  22 19 David Weiss 4 7     -65 1090 1025 1071      
  23 15 Laura Landsbaum 4 7     -300 1132 1075 1106      
  24 12 Beulah Cooper 3 8     -76 1152 995 1108      
  25 22 Ray Larner 3 8     -349 1030 955 1008      
  26 25 Shirley Petrey 0 11     -925 988 438 920      

Division 4
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 17 Josh Jacobs 10 1     +802 1253 1253   $200E  
  2 3 Joy Nees 8 3     +497 969 1039 995   $160E  
  3 1 Nancy Bratcher 8 2     +313 1012 1126 1043   $90E  
  4 6 Becky Dyer 8 3     +140 940 1050 994   $40E  
  5 4 Inez Kerth 7 4     +553 954 929 952      
  6 2 Joe Gatz 7 4     +417 988 944 981      
  7 9 Tracy Bowman 7 4     +196 824 990 915      
  8 5 Jane Littleton 5 6     +105 947 747 898      
  9 12 Phyllis Vargas 5 6     -125 699 779 729      
  10 7 Candace Hurley 5 5     -241 880 896 887      
  11 8 Yolanda Arista 4 6     +101 864 776 841      
  12 17 Maria Holmes 4 6     -26 692 692      
  13 16 Patricia Lehtola 4 6     -219 464 650 520      
  14 11 Shirley Apley 4 6     -302 755 717 740      
  15 10 Jewel Easley 4 6     -421 764 640 733      
  16 13 June Land 3 7     -144 653 651 644      
  17 17 Austin Bradley 3 7     -159 560 560      
  18 14 Lee Pearson 3 7     -382 536 624 546      
  19 15 Kathy Johnson 0 10     -555 493 -50 430      
Copyright © 2005-2017 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2017 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.
Current time: 2017-12-13 12:34:07 Server IP: 162.144.19.21