Mid-Cities TX Early Bird
06/13/03
9 Divisions / 62 Players / 6 Games / Open-rated

Results of: View as a text-only cross table

Division 1
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 1 Patricia Barrett 4 2     +331 1912 1932 1915   $60E  
  2 4 Steve Glass 4 2     +204 1806 1968 1827   $35E  
  3 6 Michael Early 3 3     -54 1755 1835 1768   $20E  
  4 3 Chris Cree 3 3     -59 1823 1837 1825      
  5 2 Ira Cohen 3 3     -112 1875 1819 1868      
  6 5 Darrell Day 1 5     -310 1796 1547 1760      

Division 2
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 1 Clay Daniel 5 1     +303 1709 1926 1740   $60E  
  2 5 Caesar Jaramillo 4 2     +177 1635 1799 1662   $35E  
  3 2 Sam Dick-Onuoha 4 2     -142 1687 1773 1701   $20E  
  4 6 Richard Johnson 3 3     +20 1605 1678 1617      
  5 3 Helen Joffe 2 4     -33 1677 1542 1655      
  6 4 Keith Smith 0 6     -325 1675 965 1613      

Division 3
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 6 Patty Wayne 4 2     +428 1499 1663 1526   $60E  
  2 4 Michelle Davis 4 2     +10 1533 1651 1552   $35E  
  3 2 Glenda Short 3 3     +42 1547 1525 1543   $20E  
  4 5 Doug Riblet 3 3     +39 1507 1538 1512      
  5 1 Cheryl Tyler 3 3     -200 1572 1528 1565      
  6 3 Wil Dabbs 1 5     -319 1542 1264 1501      

Division 4
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 4 Carl Davis 5 1     +29 1437 1714 1488   $60E  
  2 3 Slade Sullivan 4 2     +354 1445 1561 1465   $35E  
  3 6 Mike Chitwood 4 2     +152 1421 1568 1446   $20E  
  4 5 Martha Bedford 2 4     -169 1422 1325 1407      
  5 2 T A Sanders 2 4     -264 1458 1324 1436      
  6 1 Mark Palumbo 1 5     -102 1475 1166 1430      

Division 5
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 1 Matthew Hodge 5 1     +221 1417 1664 1458   $60E  
  2 2 Scott Lucas 4 2     +278 1401 1513 1420   $35E  
  3 5 John Merlau 4 2     +209 1387 1522 1425   $20E  
  4 6 Lee Brooks 2 4     -109 1377 1277 1361      
  5 4 Judy Newhouse 2 4     -229 1392 1274 1373      
  6 3 Bryan Pepper 1 5     -370 1396 1120 1356      

Division 6
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 1 Carole Miller 5 1     +278 1325 1578 1368   $60E  
  2 3 Linda Villarreal 4 2     +99 1305 1430 1326   $35E  
  3 6 Chip Brown 3 3     -55 1298 1313 1301   $20E  
  4 5 Winter 2 4     +41 1300 1187 1282      
  5 4 William Huttel 2 4     -155 1302 1190 1284      
  6 2 Barbara Santee 2 4     -208 1321 1183 1299      

Division 7
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 2 Jim Hughes 4 2     +288 1271 1378 1289   $60E  
  2 5 Joann Rader 4 2     +271 1251 1383 1273   $35E  
  3 1 Bruce Shuman 4 1     +249 1282 1494 1309   $20E  
  4 4 Ellen Jonsson 3 3     -19 1254 1262 1256      
  5 3 Waheed Thompson 1 4     -315 1260 1023 1230      
  6 6 Michael Connally 0 4     -474 1237 565 1200      

Division 8
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 6 Karen Moss 6 0     +233 1122 1863 1226   $60E  
  2 5 Gertrude Savadge 4 2     +210 1123 1284 1154   $35E  
  3 2 Harvey Wilson 4 2     +122 1189 1285 1206   $20E  
  4 4 Beulah Cooper 2 4     -235 1171 1042 1152      
  5 1 Pat Sanchez 1 5     -94 1191 888 1148      
  6 3 Karen Slaton 1 5     -236 1178 887 1137      

Division 9
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 5 Shirley Petrey 5 1     +541 965 1104 988   $60E  
  2 4 Nancy Bratcher 5 1     +278 985 1168 1012   $40E  
  3 1 Jeffrey Purinton 5 1     +110 1098 1197 1120   $30E  
  4 3 Jane Tacker 4 2     +273 1010 869 995   $20E  
  5 13 John Redding 4 2     +142 1034 1034   $10E  
  6 7 Yolanda Arista 3 3     +357 870 810 864      
  7 2 Joe Gatz 3 3     +316 1021 744 988      
  8 11 Phyllis Vargas 3 3     +252 662 836 699      
  9 6 Jane Littleton 3 3     +25 944 959 947      
  10 9 Jewel Easley 3 3     -253 736 868 764      
  11 8 Shirley Apley 2 4     -214 767 722 755      
  12 10 June Land 1 5     -309 687 536 653      
  13 12 Kathy Johnson 1 5     -353 498 490 493      
  14 13 Amy Dudney 0 6     -1165 500 500      
Copyright © 2005-2017 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2017 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.
Current time: 2017-10-22 23:27:05 Server IP: 162.144.19.21