Texas State Championship (TEXAS STATE CHAMPIONSHIP)
02/07/04
3 Divisions / 59 Players / 13 Games / Open-rated

Results of: View as a text-only cross table

Division 1
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 4 Iffy Onyeonwu 10 3     +852 1814 1945 1851   $350E  
  2 1 Chris Cree 10 3     +524 1897 1936 1907   $175E  
  3 5 Steve Glass 9 3 1   +464 1804 1884 1828   $80E  
  4 6 Michael Early 9 4     +330 1777 1818 1794      
  5 10 Michael Willis 8 5     +295 1721 1809 1754      
  6 3 Darrell Day 8 5     +292 1824 1810 1823      
  7 11 Greg Stone 7 5 1   +420 1716 1797 1745      
  8 2 Patricia Barrett 7 6     +313 1849 1725 1818      
  9 17 Maureen Delgado 7 6     -277 1632 1772 1680      
  10 20 Judy Newhouse 7 6     -293 1476 1759 1590      
  11 18 Glenda Short 7 6     -308 1625 1744 1667      
  12 9 Paul Holser 6 7     +331 1723 1692 1712      
  13 19 Geoff Thevenot 6 7     -507 1540 1665 1583      
  14 16 Caesar Jaramillo 5 8     -132 1639 1641 1639      
  15 14 Dee Segrest 5 8     -495 1688 1631 1667      
  16 15 Doug Riblet 4 9     -44 1663 1553 1626      
  17 12 John Dalton 4 9     -336 1696 1562 1650      
  18 13 Matt Dewaelsche 4 9     -394 1695 1546 1645      
  19 8 Dennis Kaiser 3 10     -403 1740 1499 1661      
  20 7 Keith Smith 3 10     -632 1749 1481 1660      

Division 2
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 5 Kristina Simon 11 2     +884 1410 1658 1497   $320E  
  2 2 Mark Palumbo 10 3     +519 1455 1538 1485   $160E  
  3 7 Michelle Davis 10 3     +406 1383 1577 1450   $70E  
  4 17 Bruce Shuman 9 4     +367 1247 1491 1353      
  5 6 Carl Davis 8 5     +451 1391 1458 1416      
  6 9 Carole Miller 7 6     +147 1368 1385 1375      
  7 1 Winter 7 6     +64 1523 1398 1481      
  8 3 Lee Brooks 6 7     +128 1424 1299 1380      
  9 4 Mike Chitwood 6 7     -69 1418 1326 1388      
  10 12 Bryan Pepper 6 7     -175 1325 1334 1330      
  11 16 Jan Asuquo 6 7     -304 1295 1327 1307      
  12 10 T A Sanders 5 8     -4 1330 1261 1306      
  13 13 Nancy Scott 5 8     -68 1317 1275 1303      
  14 14 April McCarley 5 8     -69 1308 1243 1286      
  15 8 Martha Bedford 5 8     -477 1374 1275 1340      
  16 11 Jim Hughes 4 9     -218 1327 1202 1284      
  17 15 Pat Sanchez 4 9     -1015 1302 1213 1273      
  18 18 Ruben Solis 3 10     -567 1151 1138 1148      

Division 3
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 10 Thelma Litton 10 3     +744 1050 1234 1119   $290E  
  2 2 Harvey Wilson 10 3     +627 1165 1232 1195   $150E  
  3 1 Phillip Marek 9 4     +268 1228 1173 1212   $60E  
  4 21 Brian Whitt 8 4     +385 1114 1114      
  5 5 Patricia Hiller 8 5     +355 1114 1110 1120      
  6 8 Beulah Cooper 8 5     +232 1089 1080 1092      
  7 6 Shirley Petrey 8 5     +9 1101 1085 1103      
  8 3 Ruth Sawyer 7 5     +477 1135 1018 1109      
  9 12 Joy Nees 7 6     +185 984 1023 999      
  10 4 Ray Larner 7 6     +68 1121 989 1084      
  11 7 Reena Singhal 7 6     -189 1099 1035 1083      
  12 9 Marilyn Carroll 6 6     +418 1057 1034 1054      
  13 15 Pat Lisowski 6 6     +189 829 917 867      
  14 11 Jane Tacker 5 7     +395 1010 894 977      
  15 13 Chuck Schwartz 5 7     -250 945 869 908      
  16 19 Mary Snider 5 7     -709 719 888 763      
  17 18 Brett Perkins 4 8     -68 741 894 791      
  18 14 Phyllis Vargas 4 8     -166 833 768 809      
  19 17 Robert Fenske 4 8     -409 745 801 756      
  20 16 Mary Lou Thurman 1 10     -902 782 528 724      
  21 20 Kathy Johnson 1 11     -1009 554 574 549      
Copyright © 2005-2017 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2017 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.
Current time: 2017-10-21 00:04:50 Server IP: 162.144.19.21