Grand Canyon AZ (GRAND CANYON AZ)
11/02/01
3 Divisions / 120 Players / 20 Games / Open-rated

Results of: View as a text-only cross table

Division 1
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 8 Kent Nelson 15 5     +797 1862 1994 1915   $1,020E  
  2 4 Lisa Odom 14 6     +903 1915 1944 1932   $620E  
  3 3 Joey Mallick 14 6     +858 1930 1952 1939   $520E  
  4 27 Carlene Wallis 13 6 1   +458 1663 1923 1838   $420E  
  5 7 Jan Cardia 13 7     +414 1876 1934 1893   $320E  
  6 11 Mark Przybyszewski 13 7     +353 1813 1906 1853   $220E  
  7 14 Dennis Kaiser 13 7     +232 1799 1911 1841      
  8 19 Karen Merrill 12 8     +492 1756 1842 1803   $120E  
  9 10 Lester Schonbrun 12 8     +308 1827 1877 1844      
  10 1 Sam Kantimathi 12 8     +174 1936 1833 1901      
  11 6 Marjorie Schoneboom 11 9     +660 1877 1806 1855      
  12 24 Steve Glass 11 9     +475 1724 1827 1766      
  13 9 Lynn Cushman 11 9     +285 1846 1804 1834      
  14 5 Mike Baron 11 9     +207 1880 1809 1857      
  15 13 Paul Avrin 10 9 1   +438 1803 1792 1800      
  16 17 Luise Shafritz 10 9 1   -300 1779 1824 1794      
  17 2 Chris Cree 10 10     +185 1935 1784 1877      
  18 35 Susan Beard 10 10     +46 1582 1739 1652      
  19 12 Mike Howlett 10 10     +33 1807 1738 1786      
  20 18 Steve Pellinen 10 10     -38 1777 1798 1782      
  21 26 Mark Milan 9 10 1   -112 1666 1724 1697      
  22 31 Chani Katz 9 11     +55 1624 1699 1666      
  23 25 Michael Baker 9 11     +23 1720 1676 1693      
  24 15 Richard Moyer 9 11     -282 1790 1712 1748      
  25 30 Ann Sanfedele 9 11     -394 1633 1716 1668      
  26 21 Jim Miller 9 11     -413 1746 1708 1726      
  27 32 Carlynn Mayer 9 11     -690 1622 1693 1658      
  28 16 Gary Dismukes 8 12     -103 1788 1666 1725      
  29 33 Dan Unger 7 11 2   -317 1600 1665 1624      
  30 20 Eric Chaikin 7 13     -79 1755 1590 1678      
  31 22 Stan Miranda 7 13     -372 1732 1592 1675      
  32 23 Cynthia Pughsley 7 13     -387 1730 1617 1678      
  33 36 Danny Panganiban 7 13     -798 1563 1588 1582      
  34 29 Betty Cornelison 6 14     -907 1652 1567 1617      
  35 28 Ruth Hamilton 5 15     -932 1659 1525 1597      
  36 34 Karol Foss 5 15     -1272 1593 1502 1550      

Division 2
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 9 Jim Lamerand 16 4     +889 1514 1721 1620   $850E  
  2 3 Patrick Hodges 15 5     +777 1575 1701 1657   $650E  
  3 10 Jason Sommer 14 6     +1011 1507 1797 1578   $325E  
  4 2 Laurie Cohen 13 7     +351 1594 1572 1589   $160E  
  5 6 Joan Mocine 13 7     +318 1526 1584 1555      
  6 12 Allan White 13 7     +308 1489 1593 1530      
  7 5 Adrian Mannella 12 8     +471 1541 1556 1556      
  8 20 Jim W Fischer 12 8     +363 1409 1566 1483      
  9 17 Yvonne Bonnie Redland 12 8     +297 1460 1541 1504      
  10 14 James Wait 12 8     +165 1485 1521 1508      
  11 27 Yvonne Knickerbocker 12 8     -302 1375 1566 1469      
  12 1 Stephen Dennis 11 9     +563 1598 1488 1548      
  13 13 Alan Meyer 11 9     +382 1487 1469 1483      
  14 16 Glenda Short 11 9     +283 1472 1509 1484      
  15 19 Gertrude Savadge 11 9     +224 1435 1477 1459      
  16 4 Laura Scheimberg 11 9     +216 1561 1474 1525      
  17 15 Marian Koonce 11 9     +127 1479 1508 1489      
  18 32 Phyllis Gelb 10 9 1   +28 1334 1467 1395      
  19 24 Pat Diener 10 10     +360 1398 1427 1417      
  20 25 Nancy Druskin 10 10     +138 1397 1462 1421      
  21 35 Muriel Sparrow Reedy 10 10     -58 1274 1448 1362      
  22 28 Mary Atwood 10 10     -325 1365 1424 1393      
  23 21 Robert Whitcomb 10 10     -361 1407 1430 1424      
  24 8 Patty Wayne 9 11     +192 1516 1381 1452      
  25 11 Mary Rhoades 9 11     -32 1500 1367 1445      
  26 30 Polly Moyer 9 11     -329 1361 1375 1368      
  27 36 Paula Catanese 9 11     -519 1203 1386 1288      
  28 33 Sarah King 8 12     -830 1317 1154 1368      
  29 29 Nancee Mancel 7 12 1   -195 1362 1306 1331      
  30 7 Gigi Miller 7 13     -35 1520 1242 1420      
  31 26 Christine Economos 7 13     -552 1380 1290 1334      
  32 34 Susan Hoehn 6 14     -212 1289 1254 1272      
  33 18 Lee Brooks 6 14     -271 1443 1200 1357      
  34 22 Ossie Mair 5 15     -1264 1405 1211 1320      
  35 23 Irene Averell 4 16     -1078 1404 1156 1296      
  36 31 Rhoda Klein 3 17     -1100 1338 968 1249      

Division 3
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 1 Ruth Flynn 18 2     +1413 1321 1469 1382   $820E  
  2 24 Dominick Mancine 13 7     +1139 1074 1202 1211   $620E  
  3 19 Wilma Pitzer 13 7     +769 1133 1234 1184   $320E  
  4 23 Craig Mobley 13 7     +583 1076 1223 1170   $160E  
  5 2 Mark Budovitch 13 7     +426 1298 1203 1276   $80E  
  6 17 Barbara Gray 13 7     +190 1139 1230 1192      
  7 10 Karen Slaton 12 8     +565 1246 1188 1227      
  8 9 Judith Ford 12 8     +394 1250 1141 1214      
  9 12 Celia Lopez 12 8     +304 1217 1169 1201      
  10 20 James Johnson 12 8     +192 1091 1180 1125      
  11 39 Gary Smart 12 8     +100 934 1161 1057      
  12 11 Lella Davis 11 8 1   +666 1231 1086 1184      
  13 14 Mary Aline Stevens 11 9     +813 1163 1140 1161      
  14 3 David Slavin 11 9     +561 1285 1108 1217      
  15 26 Gloriosa Ondoy Agdeppa 11 9     +212 1072 1096 1096      
  16 8 Al Demers 11 9     +192 1252 1151 1205      
  17 5 Edna Miller 11 9     +147 1263 1077 1206      
  18 16 Barbara Platt 11 9     +96 1145 1114 1134      
  19 4 T A Sanders 11 9     +44 1266 1156 1227      
  20 24 Eve Engelbrite 11 9     +27 1074 1122 1104      
  21 6 Jeannie J Wilson 10 9 1   +369 1260 1114 1197      
  22 34 B A Toole 10 9 1   -62 999 1034 1038      
  23 28 Doug Bobkovich 10 10     +392 1052 993 1037      
  24 30 Bonnie Cohn 10 10     +183 1031 1093 1064      
  25 6 Judith Whitcomb 10 10     +18 1260 1081 1192      
  26 13 Deborah Sapot 10 9     -164 1208 1095 1167      
  27 37 Karen Lundeen 10 10     -167 947 1088 1007      
  28 15 Teresa Schaeffer 10 9     -205 1162 1139 1152      
  29 31 Lorraine Pariser 10 10     -336 1017 1054 1034      
  30 42 Karen Moss 9 10 1   +95 808 1011 911      
  31 22 Eileen Willis 9 10 1   -63 1080 1073 1074      
  32 18 Ron Barker 9 10 1   -239 1137 1083 1108      
  33 38 John Green 9 7     +197 939 1254 1020      
  34 36 Ida Ann Shapiro 9 11     -14 963 925 950      
  35 27 Jane Fischer 9 11     -87 1070 976 1026      
  36 35 Catherine Kopas 9 11     -123 993 993 995      
  37 44 Robin Bowles 9 11     -239 799 956 865      
  38 40 Bobbie Japka 9 11     -440 853 1016 918      
  39 32 Janis Hein 9 11     -461 1012 969 990      
  40 33 Kay Brick 8 12     +39 1006 1009 1005      
  41 43 George Delalis 8 12     -148 804 957 894      
  42 29 Laurie Lu Longway 7 9     +32 1051 951 1017      
  43 41 Eva Bartholomeusz 7 13     -72 848 841 840      
  44 21 Nancy McCarroll 7 13     -332 1084 930 1010      
  45 45 Lois M Hawkins 6 14     -706 743 778 738      
  46 46 Ed Hartley 3 17     -1901 679 632 636      
  47 47 John Deluca 2 18     -2098 574 477 557      
  48 48 Eve Drinis 2 18     -2301 521 770 501 168    
Copyright © 2005-2017 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2017 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.
Current time: 2017-12-18 02:59:02 Server IP: 162.144.19.21