TWL rating
Betty Cornelison
Betty Cornelison | Portland, OR (USA)
Rating
1410 / 1356
(Peak: 1710)
 
Ranking
375th
152nd
Lifetime record
1666-1900-20 (0.467)
 
Career earnings: $6,910
Avg. score
375-395
 
 
Number Tourney Date Round Opponent Result Score Rating Opponent
Rating
Rating
Change
1 Reno NV 07/05/91 1 Carole Hallen L 355-369 1114 1286 -5  
2 2 Jim W Fischer L 323-455 1114 1567 -1  
3 3 Michael Early L 308-382 1114 1481 -2  
4 4 Keith Valentine L 341-391 1114 1282 -6  
5 5 Gina Dumez L 309-436 1114 1586 -1  
6 6 Margaret Ashurst L 294-417 1114 1227 -7  
7 7 Gregg Wood W 406-278 1114 1389 17  
8 8 John Hart L 362-383 1114 1201 -8  
9 9 Liz Menkes L 266-357 1114 1136 -9  
10 10 Michael Stevens W 345-336 1114 1364 16  
11 11 Esther Espinosa W 404-315 1114 1152 11  
12 12 Ron Barker L 321-340 1114 1244 -6  
13 13 Joey Cross W 346-289 1114 924 5  
14 14 Sue Arn W 370-244 1114 880 4  
15 15 Connie Hauser L 305-347 1114 1162 -9  
16 16 John Hart L 352-405 1114 1201 -8  
17 17 Charlotte Simeone L 254-383 1114 1389 -3  
18 18 Lynn Gunn L 309-378 1114 1182 -8  
19 19 Starlite A Clark L 316-333 1114 999 -13  
20 20 Esther Espinosa W 330-294 1114 1152 11  
21 21 Margaret Ashurst W 412-277 1114 1227 13  
22 San Francisco CA 01/11/92 1 Barbara Alfond L 1164 1003 -14  
23 2 John Deluca W 1164 483 0  
24 3 Tom Burke W 1164 818 2  
25 4 Dona Meilach W 1164 1218 12  
26 5 Lurlene Tweith L 1164 1026 -14  
27 6 Carlene Wallis L 1164 989 -15  
28 7 Doug Halperin W 1164 1156 10  
29 8 Donal Healy L 1164 1043 -13  
30 9 Gigi Thompson L 1164 1320 -6  
31 10 Vivienne Muhling L 1164 897 -17  
32 11 Lynette Wieneke W 1164 1014 6  
33 12 Ted Pretzer L 1164 1049 -13  
34 San Jose CA 05/23/92 1 Shirley Ritz W 1281 1482 15  
35 2 Joan Clark L 1281 1584 -3  
36 3 Lurlene Tweith W 1281 1076 5  
37 4 Richard Moyer L 1281 1549 -3  
38 4 Rich Moyer L 0 0 ---  
39 5 Maggie Morley L 1281 1564 -3  
40 6 Victor Havens W 1281 1542 16  
41 7 Francesca McKeon W 1281 976 3  
42 8 Robert Smith L 1281 1524 -4  
43 9 Fredrika Montgomery W 1281 709 0  
44 10 Eleanor Traeg W 1281 1293 10  
45 11 Richard Moyer L 1281 1549 -3  
46 11 Rich Moyer L 0 0 ---  
47 12 Justine Zollinger W 1281 1158 7  
48 Reno NV 07/10/92 1 Marilyn Wilkins L 1345 1469 -7  
49 2 Glenda Short L 1345 1602 -4  
50 3 Gertrude Adcox W 1345 1055 3  
51 4 Starlite A Clark W 1345 1008 2  
52 5 Henry Tweith W 1345 1029 3  
53 6 Connie Hauser W 1345 1101 4  
54 7 Rick Wong L 1345 1591 -4  
55 8 Christine Ulrich L 1345 1500 -6  
56 9 Margie Gordon L 1345 1617 -3  
57 10 Isabelle Betten L 1345 1500 -6  
58 11 Eileen Gruhn L 1345 1463 -7  
59 12 Mary Locken L 1345 1508 -6  
60 13 Francesca McKeon W 1345 976 2  
61 14 Mary Arine L 1345 1344 -10  
62 15 Victor Havens L 1345 1484 -6  
63 16 Pat Burnham T 1345 1246 -3  
64 17 Mary Arine L 1345 1344 -10  
65 18 Devonna Gee L 1345 1168 -15  
66 Portland Vs Seattle 10/17/92 1 Walker Willingham L 1280 1337 -8  
67 2 Eileen Gruhn L 1280 1436 -6  
68 3 Alice Goodwin W 1280 1334 12  
69 4 Daniel Goodwin W 1280 1537 16  
70 5 Charlene Bishop W 1280 1176 7  
71 6 Paul G Thompson L 1280 1506 -4  
72 7 J Midori Howard W 1280 926 2  
73 Grand Canyon AZ 11/13/92 1 Roy Dixon L 1298 1774 -1  
74 2 Stan Miranda L 1298 1716 -1  
75 3 Pamina Deutsch L 1298 1648 -2  
76 4 Jim W Fischer W 1298 1593 17  
77 5 Tom Titus L 1298 1571 -3  
78 6 Victor Struminger L 1298 1374 -8  
79 7 Mike Chitwood W 1298 1484 15  
80 8 Chris Rastrelly L 1298 1514 -4  
81 9 Gertrude Savadge W 1298 1536 16  
82 10 Pamina Deutsch L 1298 1648 -2  
83 11 Mary Lou Thurman L 1298 1439 -6  
84 12 Stan Miranda L 1298 1716 -1  
85 13 Francesca McKeon T 1298 1000 -7  
86 Centralia WA 03/21/93 1 Dave Wiegand L 1310 1679 -2  
87 2 Rob Breyer W 1310 1640 18  
88 3 Gail Wolford L 1310 1912 0  
89 4 Eugene Walker W 1310 1712 18  
90 5 Phil Amerman W 1310 1472 14  
91 6 Keith Valentine W 1310 1496 15  
92 7 Robert Smith L 1310 1576 -3  
93 Santa Clara CA 05/29/93 1 Kyu Yoo Young L 1394 1390 -10  
94 2 Liz Menkes W 1394 1352 9  
95 3 Eleanor Traeg W 1394 1376 10  
96 4 Jim W Fischer W 1394 1579 15  
97 5 Carlynn Mayer L 1394 1511 -7  
98 6 Robert Smith L 1394 1633 -4  
99 7 Liz Menkes W 1394 1352 9  
100 8 Kyu Yoo Young W 1394 1390 10  
101 9 Henry Tweith W 1394 979 1  
102 10 Linda Stolow Sterling W 1394 1542 14  
103 11 Gina Dumez L 1394 1552 -6  
104 12 Al Demers W 1394 1471 12  
105 13 Carlynn Mayer W 1394 1511 13  
106 14 Eleanor Traeg L 1394 1376 -11  
107 15 Gwen Bishop L 1394 1589 -5  
108 Reno NV 06/28/93 1 Tim Wise W 0 0 ---  
109 2 Letty Dolphin W 0 0 ---  
110 3 Lynn Gunn L 0 0 ---  
111 4 Mary Lou Thurman W 0 0 ---  
112 5 Joyce Spalding W 0 0 ---  
113 6 Lorraine Pariser L 0 0 ---  
114 7 Joyce James W 0 0 ---  
115 8 Justine Zollinger W 0 0 ---  
116 9 Cliff McGauley W 0 0 ---  
117 10 Gertrude Adcox L 0 0 ---  
118 11 Mary Mouch L 0 0 ---  
119 12 Renee Paper L 0 0 ---  
120 13 Karen Francis W 0 0 ---  
121 14 Violet Schon W 0 0 ---  
122 15 Carlene Wallis W 0 0 ---  
123 16 Esther Kisich W 0 0 ---  
124 17 Michael Baker L 0 0 ---  
125 18 Joanne Nicholson L 0 0 ---  
126 19 Ivan Blackman W 0 0 ---  
127 20 Donna McDonough L 0 0 ---  
128 21 Lorraine Pariser L 0 0 ---  
129 22 Alan Love W 0 0 ---  
130 23 Lori Dixon W 0 0 ---  
131 24 Carlene Wallis W 0 0 ---  
132 25 Pat Brown L 0 0 ---  
133 26 Mary Lou Thurman W 0 0 ---  
134 27 Gertrude Adcox W 0 0 ---  
135 Portland OR 09/04/93 1 Alice Goodwin W 1396 1377 9  
136 2 Paul Myers L 1396 1518 -7  
137 3 Dottie Gauvin W 1396 1322 8  
138 4 P K Gott L 1396 1545 -6  
139 5 Daniel Goodwin L 1396 1584 -5  
140 6 Rob Breyer L 1396 1604 -5  
141 7 Helaine Garren L 1396 1712 -3  
142 8 Helga Williams L 1396 1444 -9  
143 9 Carla Strasburger W 1396 1468 12  
144 10 Naurlene Canterman W 1396 1559 14  
145 11 Naurlene Canterman L 1396 1559 -6  
146 12 Paul Myers W 1396 1518 13  
147 Portland Vs Seattle 10/07/93 1 Lori Dixon L 1414 1323 -13  
148 2 Frankye Jones L 1414 1258 -14  
149 3 Eileen Gruhn L 1414 1554 -6  
150 4 Paul G Thompson L 1414 1522 -7  
151 4 Paul G. Thompson L 0 0 ---  
152 5 Carl Barish W 1414 1528 13  
153 6 Walker Willingham L 1414 1474 -8  
154 7 J Midori Howard L 1414 938 -19  
155 Las Vegas NV 12/04/93 1 Penny Baker W 1364 1363 10  
156 2 Ann Longknife W 1364 1337 9  
157 3 Allan White W 1364 1367 10  
158 4 Dorothy Halprin L 1364 1375 -10  
159 5 Don Knutzen W 1364 1376 10  
160 6 Gabrielle Tuttle L 1364 1378 -10  
161 7 Esther White W 1364 1378 10  
162 9 Stella Alejos L 1364 1339 -11  
163 10 Carl Davis L 1364 1352 -10  
164 11 Frieda Davis L 1364 1359 -10  
165 Portland OR 03/19/94 1 Ken Clark L 1364 1865 -1  
166 2 Brian Hahn W 1364 1005 2  
167 3 Judy Ingram W 1364 1280 8  
168 4 Joey Cross W 1364 1094 3  
169 5 Marilyn Wilkins L 1364 1615 -4  
170 5 Marilyn Murray L 0 0 ---  
171 6 Genevieve Hansen L 1364 1150 -16  
172 7 Donna McDonough L 1364 1433 -8  
173 Reno NV 07/07/94 1 Eunice Smith W 1351 964 2  
174 2 Gertrude Adcox W 1351 1156 5  
175 3 Burke Riley W 1351 1193 6  
176 4 Sarah King W 1351 1069 3  
177 5 Ruth Barr L 1351 1014 -18  
178 6 George Heussenstamm W 1351 1201 6  
179 7 Kathryn Connolly L 1351 1191 -14  
180 8 Margy Slavin L 1351 1275 -12  
181 9 Don Malcolm W 1351 1239 7  
182 12 Susie Page W 1336 1264 8  
183 13 Penny Baker W 1336 1306 9  
184 14 Ruth Parman W 1336 1170 6  
185 15 Jamie Craig W 1336 1186 6  
186 16 Terry Lee W 1336 1264 8  
187 17 Mark Immerman L 1336 1231 -13  
188 18 Francesca McKeon W 1336 1256 8  
189 19 Julian West W 1336 1404 12  
190 20 Devonna Gee L 1336 1356 -9  
191 10th National Championship 08/13/94 1 Lynne Mitchnick L 1373 1576 -5  
192 2 Joyce Palmer L 1373 1522 -6  
193 3 Shelley Koch L 1373 1474 -7  
194 4 Gwen Bishop L 1373 1486 -7  
195 5 Joan Mocine W 1373 1550 15  
196 6 Carla Strasburger W 1373 1494 13  
197 7 Kris Madden W 1373 1419 11  
198 8 Gina Dumez L 1373 1501 -7  
199 9 Toni Douglas W 1373 1271 7  
200 10 Florence Laatz W 1373 1556 15  
201 11 David Stone L 1373 1601 -4  
202 12 Michael Stevens L 1373 1558 -5  
203 13 Diane Brown L 1373 1300 -12  
204 14 Susan Hoehn W 1373 1357 10  
205 15 Elizabeth Wood L 1392 1419 -9  
206 16 Beth Fleischer L 1392 1509 -7  
207 17 Al Medrano W 1392 1417 11  
208 18 Elizabeth Wood W 1392 1419 11  
209 19 Al Demers L 1392 1549 -6  
210 20 Shelley Koch W 1392 1447 12  
211 21 Frances Zeff W 1392 1434 11  
212 22 Helen Burns W 1392 1477 12  
213 23 Diane Brown W 1392 1501 13  
214 24 Arthur Finkle W 1392 1464 12  
215 25 Emma Perryman W 1392 1446 12  
216 26 David Stone W 1392 1501 13  
217 27 Lee Cooper W 1392 1481 12  
218 Portland OR 09/03/94 1 Doris Frank L 1515 1379 -14  
219 2 Phil Amerman L 1515 1342 -15  
220 3 Carlynn Mayer W 1515 1525 10  
221 4 Eleanor Traeg W 1515 1532 10  
222 5 Daniel Goodwin L 1515 1603 -8  
223 6 Alan Meyer L 1515 1395 -13  
224 7 Tom Campbell W 1515 1506 10  
225 8 Polly Moyer L 1515 1354 -14  
226 9 Bill Wallis W 1515 1311 5  
227 10 Robert Smith W 1515 1547 11  
228 11 Tom Campbell W 1515 1506 10  
229 12 Rob Breyer W 1515 1515 10  
230 Portland Vs Seattle 10/15/94 1 Vail Palmer W 1520 1538 11  
231 2 Woodruff Sullivan L 1520 1546 -9  
232 3 J Midori Howard W 1520 1524 10  
233 4 Eileen Gruhn L 1520 1520 -10  
234 5 Alice Goodwin L 1520 1348 -15  
235 6 Phil Amerman W 1520 1497 9  
236 7 Helen Hankwitz W 1520 1223 3  
237 Reno NV 01/14/95 1 Alan Love W 1519 1144 2  
238 2 Francesca McKeon W 1519 1200 3  
239 3 Ron McGill L 1519 1233 -17  
240 4 Gay Burch W 1519 1584 12  
241 5 Kate Donnelly W 1519 1362 6  
242 6 Miriam Green W 1519 1621 13  
243 7 Donna McDonough W 1519 1499 9  
244 8 Susan Love W 1519 1456 8  
245 9 Shirley Ritz W 1519 1489 9  
246 10 Maggie Morley W 1519 1478 9  
247 11 Tom Campbell L 1580 1498 -12  
248 12 Michael Roark W 1580 1518 8  
249 13 Robert Smith L 1580 1539 -11  
250 14 Michael Stevens L 1580 1607 -9  
251 15 Robert Smith W 1580 1539 9  
252 16 Susan Love L 1580 1543 -11  
253 17 Tom Campbell W 1580 1498 8  
254 18 Susan Love W 1580 1543 9  
255 19 Michael Stevens W 1580 1607 11  
256 Irvine CA 04/22/95 1 John Anderson W 1582 1497 8  
257 2 Joyce McFadden W 1582 1444 6  
258 3 David Wong W 1582 1327 4  
259 4 Tom Titus W 1582 1593 10  
260 5 Tina Udelson L 1582 1497 -12  
261 6 Polly Moyer L 1582 1383 -15  
262 7 Al Demers W 1582 1565 10  
263 8 Tina Udelson W 1582 1497 8  
264 9 Jamila Atcha W 1582 1381 5  
265 10 Gina Dumez L 1582 1568 -10  
266 11 Patty Wayne L 1582 1649 -8  
267 12 Arna Schutz L 1582 1227 -18  
268 13 Elizabeth Wood W 1582 1287 3  
269 Reno NV Early Bird 07/04/95 1 Marie Gier W 1575 787 0  
270 2 Alan Love W 1575 1128 1  
271 3 Walter Bialobzyski L 1575 1299 -17  
272 4 Michael Connally W 1575 1413 6  
273 5 Hilda Siegel W 1575 1475 7  
274 6 Albert Hahn L 1575 1538 -11  
275 7 Jason Sommer W 1575 1665 13  
276 8 Michelle Davis W 1575 1473 7  
277 Reno NV Main Event 07/05/95 1 Bob Kilpatrick L 1582 1496 -12  
278 2 Mark Palumbo W 1582 1434 6  
279 3 Ruth Hamilton L 1582 1689 -7  
280 4 David Jenkins L 1582 1365 -16  
281 5 Hildagard Powell W 1582 1552 9  
282 6 Michelle Davis W 1582 1456 7  
283 7 Lewis Martinez W 1582 1542 9  
284 8 Wendy Littman W 1582 1675 13  
285 9 Nancy Larson W 1582 1410 5  
286 10 Jason Sommer L 1582 1660 -8  
287 11 Jim W Fischer L 1582 1600 -10  
288 12 Rick Julian T 428-428 1582 1718 4  
289 13 Keith Valentine W 1582 1551 9  
290 14 Helga Williams W 1582 1444 6  
291 15 Carlynn Mayer L 1582 1605 -9  
292 16 Carl Davis W 1582 1693 13  
293 17 Lorraine Burton L 1601 1525 -12  
294 18 Jason Sommer L 1601 1664 -8  
295 19 Mark Goodman W 1601 1582 9  
296 20 T C Houlgate-West L 1601 1480 -13  
297 21 Helga Williams T 1601 1486 -3  
298 22 Trevor Sealy L 1601 1482 -13  
299 23 Harvey Wilson W 1601 1464 6  
300 24 Bob Nowacki W 1601 1555 9  
301 25 Susan Love L 1601 1416 -15  
302 26 Larry Gradus W 1601 1623 11  
303 27 Gene Rawlins W 1601 1455 6  
304 28 T A Sanders W 1601 1404 5  
305 29 Mark Berg L 1601 1670 -8  
306 30 Joyce Palmer L 1601 1500 -13  
307 31 Sally Ricketts W 1601 1433 6  
308 Portland OR 09/02/95 1 Daniel Goodwin W 1567 1606 11  
309 2 P K Gott L 1567 1676 -7  
310 3 Gregg Wood W 1567 1282 3  
311 4 Carol Johnson L 1567 1353 -16  
312 5 David D Walker W 1567 1372 5  
313 6 Don Malcolm W 1567 1402 6  
314 7 Carlene Wallis T 1567 1423 -4  
315 8 Shirley Ritz W 1567 1459 7  
316 9 Maggie Morley L 1567 1443 -13  
317 10 Phil Amerman W 1567 1500 8  
318 11 Tom Campbell W 1567 1559 10  
319 12 Andrea Carla Michaels W 1567 1410 6  
320 Portland Vs Seattle 10/14/95 1 Charlene Bishop L 1583 1132 -19  
321 2 Helen Hankwitz W 1583 1225 2  
322 3 Alice Goodwin L 1583 1420 -14  
323 4 Eileen Gruhn W 1583 1440 6  
324 5 Carl Barish L 1583 1389 -15  
325 6 J Midori Howard L 1583 1536 -11  
326 7 Starlite A Clark W 1583 1125 1  
327 Atlantic City NJ 01/19/96 1 Ted Mast W 1536 1361 5  
328 2 Maurice Decanio W 1536 1640 13  
329 3 Charlotte Tischler L 1536 1433 -13  
330 4 George Spanfelner W 1536 1576 11  
331 5 Matt Hopkins W 1536 1327 5  
332 6 Ellen Miller L 1536 1581 -9  
333 7 Pat Cole W 1536 1423 7  
334 8 Wendy Littman W 1536 1586 11  
335 9 Lee Cooper W 1536 1468 8  
336 10 Bob Kilpatrick L 1536 1479 -12  
337 11 Ann Raymond L 1536 1531 -10  
338 12 Ed Neugroschl L 1536 1677 -6  
339 Portland OR 02/25/96 1 Phil Amerman L 1547 1487 -12  
340 2 Kate Donnelly L 1547 1526 -11  
341 3 Keith Valentine L 1547 1571 -9  
342 4 Rob Breyer W 1547 1472 8  
343 5 Donna McDonough L 1547 1490 -12  
344 6 Mark Simmons W 1547 1654 13  
345 7 Alan Meyer L 1547 1465 -12  
346 8 Rob Breyer W 1547 1472 8  
347 Irvine CA 04/13/96 1 Jeff Potts W 1520 1445 8  
348 2 Elizabeth Wood L 1520 1385 -14  
349 3 Frances Zeff W 1520 1575 12  
350 4 Allan White L 1520 1473 -11  
351 5 Helen Burns W 1520 1360 6  
352 6 Joseph Connelly L 1520 1435 -12  
353 7 Joyce McFadden L 1520 1475 -11  
354 8 Esther Kisich W 1520 1402 7  
355 9 Gretchen Cowan W 1520 1536 10  
356 10 Allan White W 1520 1473 9  
357 11 Miriam Green W 1520 1546 11  
358 12 Andrea Carla Michaels L 1520 1424 -13  
359 13 Mohan Chunkath L 1520 1310 -15  
360 San Diego CA 05/04/96 1 Cynthia Seales W 1506 1634 14  
361 2 Kim Barr L 1506 1441 -12  
362 3 Steve Devlin L 1506 1545 -9  
363 4 Joyce McFadden W 1506 1442 8  
364 5 Michael Stevens L 1506 1575 -8  
365 6 Al Demers L 1506 1496 -10  
366 7 Elizabeth Wood W 1506 1436 8  
367 8 Andrea Carla Michaels W 1506 1531 11  
368 9 Gary Moss L 1506 1572 -8  
369 10 Donna McDonough L 1506 1498 -10  
370 11 T C Houlgate-West W 1506 1495 10  
371 12 Polly Moyer W 1506 1439 8  
372 13 Steve Devlin W 1506 1545 11  
373 14 Gina Dumez L 1506 1546 -9  
374 15 Joyce Frasco W 1506 1565 12  
375 Portland OR 06/15/96 1 Donna McDonough W 1521 1512 10  
376 2 Kate Donnelly W 1521 1530 10  
377 3 J Midori Howard W 1521 1450 8  
378 4 David D Walker W 1521 1452 8  
379 5 Vail Palmer W 1521 1673 14  
380 6 Carlynn Mayer L 1521 1505 -10  
381 7 Carl Barish L 1521 1452 -12  
382 8 Carlynn Mayer L 1521 1505 -10  
383 11th National Championship 07/21/96 1 Mary A Lyons W 1538 1790 16  
384 2 Conrad Braud W 1538 1684 14  
385 3 Daniel Stock W 1538 1599 12  
386 4 Stephen Fierros L 1538 1759 -4  
387 5 Patty Wayne W 1538 1617 12  
388 6 Bob Prentiss W 1538 1727 15  
389 7 Patricia A Krohn L 1538 1582 -9  
390 8 Steve Glass L 1538 1726 -5  
391 9 Howard Pistol W 1538 1792 16  
392 10 Carol Ravichandran L 1538 1708 -5  
393 11 John Kozar W 1538 1587 11  
394 12 Jerri Bergeron W 1538 1625 12  
395 13 Rich Moyer L 0 0 ---  
396 13 Richard Moyer L 1538 1691 -6  
397 14 Michael Baker W 1538 1700 14  
398 15 Joan Mocine L 1656 1717 -8  
399 16 Glenda Short W 1656 1590 8  
400 17 Howard Greenspan W 1656 1583 8  
401 18 Gina Dumez L 1656 1550 -13  
402 19 Robert Parker L 1656 1572 -12  
403 20 Flossie Swint L 1656 1714 -8  
404 21 Howard Pistol L 1656 1782 -7  
405 22 Paul Thornton W 1656 1644 10  
406 23 Hillary Goldberg W 1656 1569 8  
407 24 Phyllis Patukas L 1656 1674 -10  
408 25 Phyllis Patukas L 1656 1674 -10  
409 26 Nedd Kareiva L 1656 1654 -10  
410 27 Carl Stocker L 1656 1766 -7  
411 Reno NV 08/08/96 1 Roy Kamen L 1605 1554 -11  
412 2 Larry Rand W 1605 1326 3  
413 3 Lewis Martinez L 1605 1653 -9  
414 4 Victor Struminger W 1605 1676 12  
415 5 Barbara Singerman W 1605 1305 3  
416 6 Albert Hahn L 1605 1747 -6  
417 7 T A Sanders W 1605 1415 5  
418 8 Lawren Freebody W 1605 1394 5  
419 9 Polly Moyer L 1605 1519 -12  
420 10 T C Houlgate-West W 1605 1641 11  
421 11 Wayne Clifford L 1605 1504 -13  
422 12 Ruth Hamilton L 1605 1708 -7  
423 13 Elizabeth Wood W 1605 1301 3  
424 14 Cynthia Seales L 1571 1669 -7  
425 15 J Goard W 1571 1631 12  
426 16 Roy Dixon W 1571 1668 13  
427 17 Tina Udelson L 1571 1535 -11  
428 18 Lawren Freebody W 1571 1376 5  
429 19 T A Sanders L 1571 1455 -13  
430 20 Donna McDonough W 1571 1538 9  
431 21 Carlynn Mayer L 1571 1614 -9  
432 22 Elizabeth Wood W 1571 1383 5  
433 23 Donna McDonough W 1571 1538 9  
434 24 T A Sanders W 1571 1455 7  
435 Portland OR 08/31/96 1 David D Walker W 1595 1439 6  
436 2 Alice Goodwin L 1595 1503 -13  
437 3 Jan M. Milco W 1595 1587 10  
438 4 Shirley Ritz W 1595 1418 5  
439 5 Eleanor Traeg L 1595 1511 -12  
440 6 Alan Meyer W 1595 1560 9  
441 7 Carlynn Mayer L 1595 1608 -10  
442 8 David Jenkins W 1595 1375 4  
443 9 Keith Valentine L 1595 1592 -10  
444 10 Danny Panganiban L 1595 1426 -15  
445 11 Carol Johnson L 1595 1587 -10  
446 12 Eileen Gruhn L 1595 1386 -15  
447 13 Shirley Ritz W 1595 1418 5  
448 Portland Vs Seattle 09/21/96 1 Robert Harvey L 1552 1158 -18  
449 2 Green Cwti L 1552 1281 -17  
450 3 Starlite A Clark W 1552 1099 1  
451 4 Gregg Foster W 1552 1226 3  
452 5 Larry Nargi L 1552 1382 -15  
453 6 Camela Hicks W 1552 1185 2  
454 7 Julie Lopez L 1552 1221 -18  
455 Calgary AB 10/04/96 1 Don Malcolm W 1493 1559 12  
456 2 Tillie Osachoff W 1493 1559 12  
457 3 Wayne Clifford W 1493 1572 12  
458 4 Wendy Kulas W 1493 1476 10  
459 5 Maggie Morley L 1493 1659 -6  
460 6 Ruth Hamilton L 1493 1628 -6  
461 7 Albert Hahn W 1493 1685 15  
462 8 Ann Ferguson L 1493 1741 -4  
463 9 Siri Tillekeratne L 1493 1787 -3  
464 10 Tim Anglin W 1535 1668 14  
465 11 Bernard Gotlieb L 1535 1781 -4  
466 12 Danny Panganiban W 1535 1510 9  
467 13 Lorne Sakatch L 1535 1476 -12  
468 14 Randall Thomas W 1535 1490 9  
469 15 Emil Rem L 1535 1535 -10  
470 16 Alan Meyer W 1535 1525 10  
471 17 Ross Stevenson W 1535 1582 11  
472 Reno NV 01/18/97 1 Jim W Fischer L 1562 1519 -11  
473 2 Carol Johnson W 1562 1411 6  
474 3 Keith Valentine W 1562 1639 12  
475 4 Don Malcolm L 1562 1571 -10  
476 5 Alan Meyer W 1562 1552 10  
477 6 Eleanor Traeg W 1562 1583 11  
478 7 Shirley Ritz W 1562 1421 6  
479 8 Kamal Dyal W 1562 1549 10  
480 9 Al Demers L 1562 1408 -14  
481 10 Gene Rawlins L 1581 1413 -14  
482 11 Eileen Gruhn L 1581 1522 -12  
483 12 Carlynn Mayer W 1581 1571 10  
484 13 Joe Klemaszewski W 1581 1569 10  
485 14 Alan Meyer L 1581 1532 -11  
486 15 Polly Moyer L 1581 1624 -9  
487 16 Brian Wagner L 1581 1573 -10  
488 17 Joe Klemaszewski W 1581 1569 10  
489 Seaside OR 02/22/97 2 Helaine Garren L 1554 1689 -6  
490 3 Eileen Gruhn L 1554 1516 -11  
491 4 Ann Ferguson L 1554 1697 -6  
492 5 P K Gott W 1554 1583 11  
493 6 Don Malcolm W 1554 1629 12  
494 7 Keith Valentine W 1554 1659 13  
495 8 Carlynn Mayer W 1554 1511 9  
496 9 David Jenkins L 1554 1529 -11  
497 10 Alan Meyer L 1554 1562 -10  
498 11 Harriet Strasberg L 1554 1604 -9  
499 12 Harriet Strasberg W 1554 1604 11  
500 Boston Area Tournament 03/21/97 1 David Mallick W 1557 1373 5  
501 2 Barbara Kaplan W 1557 1598 11  
502 3 Fern Lindzon W 1557 1445 7  
503 4 Wayne Wollerman W 1557 1530 9  
504 5 Steve Moniz W 1557 1493 8  
505 6 Jerry Scheiten W 1557 1746 15  
506 7 J Mercatante L 1557 1363 -15  
507 8 Ellen Leonard L 1557 1584 -9  
508 9 Jerry Mory L 1557 1317 -16  
509 10 Gerri Martin L 1557 1501 -12  
510 11 Michael Sacerdote W 1557 1580 11  
511 12 Steve Moniz L 1557 1493 -12  
512 Irvine CA 04/12/97 1 Gertrude Savadge W 1585 1402 5  
513 2 Marian Koonce W 1585 1495 8  
514 3 Jeff Potts L 1585 1521 -12  
515 4 Lee Moore L 1585 1602 -10  
516 5 Al Demers L 1585 1432 -14  
517 6 Susie Page L 1585 1425 -14  
518 7 Barbara Platt L 1585 1437 -14  
519 8 Beth Fleischer W 1585 1504 8  
520 9 Margie Gordon W 1585 1363 4  
521 10 Robert Smith L 1585 1450 -14  
522 11 Robin Torrance L 1585 1399 -15  
523 13 Frieda Davis W 1585 1269 3  
524 Portland OR 04/20/97 1 Phil Amerman L 1562 1450 -13  
525 2 Walker Willingham L 1562 1476 -12  
526 3 Eileen Gruhn W 1562 1522 9  
527 4 Scott Thiemann W 1562 1435 7  
528 5 Kate Donnelly W 1562 1460 7  
529 6 J Midori Howard W 1562 1497 8  
530 7 Alan Meyer W 1562 1587 11  
531 8 Phil Amerman W 1562 1450 7  
532 Portland OR 06/14/97 1 Ruth Hamilton L 1520 1763 -4  
533 2 Christina O'Sullivan L 1520 1448 -12  
534 3 Steven Alexander L 1520 1854 -2  
535 4 Helaine Garren W 1520 1602 12  
536 5 Michael Baker L 1520 1801 -3  
537 6 Kate Donnelly W 1520 1430 8  
538 7 Alan Meyer L 1520 1586 -8  
539 8 Kate Donnelly W 1520 1430 8  
540 Reno NV Early Bird 1 07/07/97 1 Marie Gier W 1518 1148 2  
541 2 Bill Payne L 1518 1281 -16  
542 3 Barbara Singerman W 1518 1343 5  
543 4 John Green W 1518 546 0  
544 5 Carl Davis W 1518 1598 12  
545 6 Jim W Fischer W 1518 1520 10  
546 7 Jason Sommer W 1518 1622 13  
547 8 Brian Wagner W 1518 1545 11  
548 Reno NV Early Bird 2 07/08/97 1 Joey Payne L 1556 1179 -18  
549 2 Bill Payne W 1556 1270 3  
550 3 Elizabeth Wood W 1556 1399 6  
551 4 Letty Dolphin W 1556 920 0  
552 5 Don Malcolm W 1556 1593 11  
553 6 Charlotte Ferris W 1556 1230 3  
554 7 Keith Valentine W 1556 1673 13  
555 8 Broderick Larkins W 1556 1552 10  
556 Reno NV Main Event 07/09/97 1 Jane Geary L 1585 1485 -13  
557 2 Al Demers L 1585 1484 -13  
558 3 Joan Mocine L 1585 1522 -12  
559 4 Craig Atterbury L 1585 1690 -7  
560 5 Adrian Mannella L 1585 1465 -13  
561 6 Toni Douglas L 1585 1372 -16  
562 7 Helen Burns W 1585 1316 3  
563 8 Hildagard Powell W 1585 1400 5  
564 9 Elizabeth Wood W 1585 1357 4  
565 10 Dane Barnhard W 1585 1487 7  
566 11 Dorothy Hathorn L 1585 1307 -17  
567 12 Jamila Atcha W 1585 1414 5  
568 13 David Jenkins W 1585 1533 9  
569 14 Vince Anzalone L 1585 1476 -13  
570 15 David Walker W 1585 1514 8  
571 16 Richard Ganguet W 1585 1332 4  
572 17 Mady Garner W 1528 1462 8  
573 18 Helen Tieger L 1528 1394 -14  
574 19 Danny Panganiban W 1528 1481 9  
575 20 John Karris L 1528 1437 -13  
576 21 Dave Nicolai W 1528 1470 8  
577 22 T C Houlgate-West L 1528 1599 -8  
578 23 Mady Garner L 1528 1462 -12  
579 24 Wayne Clifford L 1528 1485 -11  
580 25 Donna McDonough L 1528 1413 -13  
581 26 Alan Meyer L 1528 1548 -9  
582 27 Jacqueline Camper W 1528 1426 7  
583 28 Al Demers L 1528 1451 -12  
584 29 Nancy Scott W 1528 1540 10  
585 30 Carla Strasburger L 1528 1421 -13  
586 31 Larry Gradus L 1528 1585 -8  
587 Portland OR 08/30/97 1 Maggie Morley L 1458 1538 -8  
588 2 Scott Thiemann L 1458 1450 -10  
589 3 Alice Goodwin L 1458 1628 -5  
590 4 Laura Scheimberg L 1458 1528 -8  
591 5 Polly Moyer L 1458 1591 -6  
592 6 Alan Meyer W 1458 1473 10  
593 7 John Karris L 1458 1608 -6  
594 8 Julie Wright L 1458 1412 -11  
595 9 David D Walker W 1458 1368 8  
596 10 Al Demers W 1458 1405 9  
597 11 Susan Hoehn W 1458 1369 8  
598 12 P K Gott L 1458 1597 -6  
599 13 Danny Panganiban L 1458 1481 -9  
600 14 Joan Mocine L 1458 1568 -7  
601 15 Andrea Carla Michaels W 1458 1597 14  
602 16 Michelle Davis L 1458 1436 -11  
603 17 Jim W Fischer W 1458 1625 14  
604 18 Lee Moore L 1458 1617 -6  
605 19 Maggie Morley L 1458 1538 -8  
606 20 Julie Wright W 1458 1412 9  
607 Atlanta GA 09/12/97 1 Barbara Hortsing W 1429 1473 11  
608 2 Mady Garner W 1429 1502 12  
609 3 Toni Douglas L 1429 1535 -7  
610 4 Travis Chaney L 1429 1368 -12  
611 5 Richard Ganguet W 1429 1399 9  
612 6 Joann Burchett L 1429 1612 -5  
613 7 Emma Perryman L 1429 1496 -8  
614 8 Ralph King W 1429 1493 12  
615 9 Betty Camp W 1429 1279 6  
616 10 Bill Hortsing W 1429 1228 5  
617 11 Jacqueline Camper W 1429 1448 11  
618 12 Barbara Hortsing W 1429 1473 11  
619 13 Mady Garner T 1429 1502 2  
620 14 Travis Chaney W 1429 1368 8  
621 15 Joann Burchett W 1429 1612 15  
622 Victoria BC 11/01/97 1 Heather Rhodes L 1500 1425 -12  
623 2 Jamie Craig L 1500 1466 -11  
624 3 Eileen Gruhn L 1500 1522 -9  
625 4 Walker Willingham L 1500 1534 -9  
626 5 Max Erskine W 1500 1310 5  
627 6 Alan Banwell L 1500 1384 -13  
628 7 Bill Payne W 1500 1453 9  
629 8 Christina O'Sullivan L 1500 1543 -9  
630 9 Don Malcolm L 1500 1529 -9  
631 10 Linda Melnyk W 1500 1242 4  
632 11 June Banwell W 1500 1360 6  
633 12 Heather Rhodes W 1500 1425 8  
634 13 Heather Rhodes W 1500 1425 8  
635 Portland OR 11/22/97 1 Max Erskine L 1468 1349 -13  
636 2 Randall Greenup L 1468 1392 -12  
637 3 Alan Meyer W 1468 1445 9  
638 4 J Midori Howard W 1468 1596 14  
639 5 Elizabeth Wood W 1468 1368 7  
640 6 Edith Greenup L 1468 1411 -12  
641 7 Donna McDonough L 1468 1451 -10  
642 8 Polly Moyer L 1468 1507 -9  
643 9 Keith Valentine L 1468 1655 -5  
644 10 Eileen Gruhn L 1468 1548 -8  
645 11 Phil Amerman L 1468 1474 -10  
646 12 Scott Thiemann L 1468 1470 -10  
647 13 Max Erskine W 1468 1349 7  
648 Portland OR Late Bird 11/23/97 1 Jesse Wornum L 1416 1297 -13  
649 2 Hypatia Hasbrouck L 1416 1056 -18  
650 3 Bill Shipley W 1416 1144 3  
651 4 Stephanie Anderson W 1416 743 0  
652 Reno NV Early Bird 01/15/98 1 Carlene Wallis W 1390 1621 16  
653 2 Bruce Ward W 1390 1697 17  
654 3 Cynthia Seales W 1390 1704 17  
655 4 Greg Heidler W 1390 1729 18  
656 5 Robert Smith L 1390 1549 -6  
657 6 Noah Kanter W 1390 1252 6  
658 7 Barbara Platt L 1390 1282 -13  
659 8 Elizabeth Wood L 1390 1360 -11  
660 9 Jan Fisher W 0 0 ---  
661 9 Jane Fischer W 1390 1073 3  
662 10 Gigi Miller W 1390 1437 11  
663 11 Al Demers W 1390 1472 12  
664 12 Susan Love W 1390 1475 12  
665 13 Jeff Fleetham W 1390 1571 15  
666 14 Jeff Fleetham L 1390 1571 -5  
667 Reno NV Main Event 01/17/98 1 Eileen Gruhn L 1506 1523 -10  
668 2 Robert Smith L 1506 1545 -9  
669 3 Maggie Morley L 1506 1560 -9  
670 4 Laura Scheimberg W 1506 1581 12  
671 5 Jim W Fischer W 1506 1630 13  
672 6 Terry Veevers W 1506 1615 13  
673 7 Brian Wagner W 1506 1635 14  
674 8 Jerry Scheiten W 1506 1690 15  
675 9 Cynthia Seales L 1506 1678 -5  
676 11 Noah Kanter L 1541 1322 -16  
677 12 Dorothy Halprin W 1541 1264 3  
678 13 Barbara Platt L 1541 1397 -14  
679 14 Noah Kanter L 1541 1322 -16  
680 15 Terry Veevers L 1541 1573 -9  
681 16 Brian Wagner W 1541 1587 11  
682 17 Dianne Thomas W 1541 1442 7  
683 Seaside OR 02/21/98 1 Mike Ebanks L 1511 1415 -13  
684 2 Phil Amerman L 1511 1504 -10  
685 3 David D Walker W 1511 1362 6  
686 4 Alan Meyer L 1511 1490 -11  
687 5 Christina O'Sullivan L 1511 1560 -9  
688 6 Polly Moyer L 1511 1499 -10  
689 7 Walker Willingham W 1511 1507 10  
690 8 Amy Bearmon W 1511 1503 10  
691 9 Eileen Gruhn L 1511 1547 -9  
692 10 Max Erskine W 1511 1361 6  
693 11 Donna McDonough W 1511 1469 9  
694 12 David D Walker L 1511 1362 -14  
695 Irvine CA 04/11/98 1 Lynn Gunn W 1477 1339 6  
696 2 Joyce Palmer W 1477 1465 10  
697 3 Lee Moore L 1477 1596 -7  
698 4 Helen Burns W 1477 1322 6  
699 5 Robin Torrance L 1477 1430 -11  
700 6 Robert Smith L 1477 1487 -10  
701 7 Carla Strasburger W 1477 1413 8  
702 8 Joan Mocine W 1477 1568 13  
703 9 Marian Koonce L 1477 1462 -10  
704 10 Barbara Van Alen W 1477 1532 12  
705 11 Joseph Connelly W 1477 1533 12  
706 12 Robert Smith W 1477 1487 10  
707 13 Marian Koonce W 1477 1462 10  
708 Maui HI 05/01/98 1 Mary Lee Couey W 1524 1368 6  
709 2 Hildagard Powell W 1524 1359 6  
710 3 Gretchen Cowan W 1524 1427 7  
711 4 Tina Udelson W 1524 1581 12  
712 5 Al Demers W 1524 1449 8  
713 6 Tina Udelson W 1524 1581 12  
714 7 Mike Sherman W 1524 1409 7  
715 8 Dane Barnhard W 1524 1510 10  
716 9 Kathleen Gwin W 1524 1302 4  
717 10 Ossie Mair W 1636 1312 3  
718 11 Barbara Platt W 1636 1405 4  
719 12 Jim W Fischer L 1636 1583 -12  
720 13 Jim W Fischer L 1636 1583 -12  
721 14 Dane Barnhard W 1636 1523 7  
722 15 Jim W Fischer W 1636 1583 9  
723 16 Celia Dayrit Thompson W 1636 1406 4  
724 17 Ed Skalazub W 1636 1285 2  
725 18 Dane Barnhard W 1636 1523 7  
726 Portland OR 06/14/98 1 Dave Wiegand L 1636 1994 -2  
727 2 Karen Merrill W 1636 1742 13  
728 3 Michael Baker W 1636 1845 15  
729 4 Chris Lennon L 1636 1942 -3  
730 5 Helaine Garren W 1636 1666 11  
731 6 Lou J B Miller L 1636 1822 -5  
732 7 Steven Alexander L 1636 1861 -4  
733 8 Helaine Garren L 1636 1666 -9  
734 Reno NV Main Event 07/09/98 1 Joyce Spalding L 1652 1311 -18  
735 2 Barbara Platt L 1652 1388 -17  
736 3 Toni Douglas W 1652 1390 4  
737 4 Paul Myers L 1652 1433 -16  
738 5 Noah Kanter W 1652 1467 5  
739 6 Richard Joseph W 1652 1404 4  
740 7 Ray Smith W 1652 1553 7  
741 8 Joan Mocine W 1652 1550 7  
742 9 Mark Goodman W 1652 1578 8  
743 10 Helen Burns W 1652 1272 2  
744 11 Jeff Potts W 1652 1700 11  
745 12 Jack Jones W 1652 1190 1  
746 13 Robert Smith L 1652 1503 -14  
747 14 Ed Neugroschl L 1652 1666 -10  
748 15 Naurlene Canterman W 1652 1454 5  
749 16 Mary Ellen Weisskopf W 1652 1626 9  
750 17 Richard Joseph W 1652 1532 7  
751 18 Carla Strasburger W 1652 1434 4  
752 19 Margaret Acosta L 1652 1575 -12  
753 20 Jim W Fischer L 1652 1587 -12  
754 21 Maureen Delgado W 1652 1527 7  
755 22 Dianne Thomas L 1652 1613 -11  
756 12th National Championship 08/09/98 1 Kunihiko Kuroda W 325-282 1626 1383 4  
757 2 Miriam Green L 311-351 1626 1502 -13  
758 3 Shah Ali W 450-341 1626 1550 8  
759 4 Carl Dalke L 316-414 1626 1660 -9  
760 5 Arthur Finkle W 472-363 1626 1465 6  
761 6 Lee Moore W 468-464 1626 1563 8  
762 7 J Midori Howard W 446-368 1626 1537 8  
763 8 Howard Greenspan L 361-390 1626 1688 -8  
764 9 Roy Dixon L 240-460 1626 1585 -11  
765 10 Sally Starr L 412-423 1626 1467 -14  
766 11 Erica Norris Bodrazic W 401-336 1626 1751 13  
767 12 Howard Pistol L 337-360 1626 1755 -7  
768 13 Sally Ricketts L 359-379 1626 1566 -12  
769 14 Carlene Wallis W 437-364 1626 1495 6  
770 15 Wayne Clifford L 337-355 1626 1585 -11  
771 16 Ruth Hamilton L 375-401 1626 1656 -9  
772 17 Mark Goodman L 389-411 1587 1577 -10  
773 18 Varda Horelle L 1587 1537 -11  
774 19 Joan Orvis W 452-330 1587 1519 8  
775 20 Edward Coker W 363-354 1587 1493 7  
776 21 Joan Mocine W 398-341 1587 1555 9  
777 22 Maggie Morley W 430-353 1587 1432 6  
778 23 Elaine Patterson L 398-432 1587 1612 -9  
779 24 Danny Panganiban W 441-351 1587 1533 9  
780 25 Sally Starr W 452-393 1587 1509 8  
781 26 Pat Cole L 336-443 1587 1554 -11  
782 27 Varda Horelle L 323-431 1587 1537 -11  
783 28 Ruth Hamilton L 319-354 1587 1628 -9  
784 29 Harrell Naylor W 444-400 1587 1515 8  
785 30 Cheryl Tyler W 405-402 1587 1482 7  
786 31 Eileen Gruhn L 334-531 1587 1426 -14  
787 Portland OR 09/05/98 1 Carl Barish W 1573 1499 8  
788 2 Lee Moore W 1573 1596 11  
789 3 Jeff Parsons L 1573 1609 -9  
790 4 Shirley Ritz L 1573 1474 -13  
791 5 Eileen Gruhn W 1573 1518 8  
792 6 Carlynn Mayer L 1573 1702 -7  
793 7 Walker Willingham W 1573 1416 6  
794 8 Tina Udelson L 1573 1601 -9  
795 9 Polly Moyer W 1573 1607 11  
796 10 Alice Goodwin L 1573 1627 -9  
797 11 Gertrude Savadge W 1571 1442 7  
798 12 Ralph King L 1571 1532 -11  
799 13 Donna McDonough L 1571 1550 -11  
800 14 Alan Meyer W 1571 1532 9  
801 15 David D Walker L 1571 1433 -14  
802 16 Robert Smith W 1571 1411 6  
803 17 Patty Wayne L 1571 1528 -11  
804 18 Joan Mocine L 1571 1557 -10  
805 19 Jesse Wornum L 1571 1340 -16  
806 20 Richard Joseph L 1571 1459 -13  
807 Los Gatos CA 11/07/98 1 Brian Wagner L 1507 1506 -10  
808 2 Linda Stolow Sterling W 1507 1483 9  
809 3 Elizabeth Wood L 1507 1311 -15  
810 4 Carlynn Mayer L 1507 1650 -6  
811 5 John Wiley W 1507 1425 8  
812 6 Irene Averell W 1507 1213 3  
813 7 Paul Beusterien L 1507 1367 -14  
814 8 Pat Diener W 1507 1325 5  
815 9 Joan Mocine W 1507 1547 11  
816 10 Paul Beusterien L 1507 1367 -14  
817 11 Gina Dumez L 1507 1433 -12  
818 12 Pat Diener W 1507 1325 5  
819 13 Linda Stolow Sterling W 1507 1483 9  
820 14 Gina Dumez W 1507 1433 8  
821 Portland OR 12/05/98 1 Judy Ingram W 1495 1228 3  
822 2 Jesse Wornum L 1495 1352 -14  
823 3 James Abbott W 1495 1436 8  
824 4 Dorothy Baker W 1495 1181 3  
825 5 Elizabeth Wood W 1495 1311 5  
826 6 Max Erskine W 1495 1431 8  
827 7 Donna McDonough W 1495 1511 10  
828 8 Jesse Wornum L 1495 1352 -14  
829 Reno NV Early Bird 01/15/99 1 Jason Sommer L 1509 1713 -5  
830 2 Jesse Wornum W 1509 1449 8  
831 3 Susan Love W 1509 1556 11  
832 4 Jane Fischer W 1509 1136 2  
833 4 Jan Fisher W 0 0 ---  
834 5 Barbara Platt L 1509 1326 -15  
835 6 Noel Livermore W 1509 1676 14  
836 7 Julia Bogle W 1509 1386 7  
837 8 Ray Smith L 1509 1547 -9  
838 9 Renee Jones W 1509 1341 6  
839 10 Jeff Potts W 1509 1747 16  
840 11 Shirley Ritz L 1509 1468 -11  
841 12 Don Malcolm L 1509 1625 -7  
842 13 Richard Joseph W 1509 1440 8  
843 14 Ossie Mair W 1509 1323 5  
844 15 Teri Tetreault W 1509 1520 10  
845 16 Ray Smith L 1509 1547 -9  
846 Reno NV Main Event 01/16/99 1 Richard Joseph W 1541 1403 6  
847 2 Ray Smith W 1541 1620 12  
848 3 Al Demers W 1541 1353 5  
849 4 Carlynn Mayer L 1541 1626 -8  
850 5 Marian Koonce L 1541 1429 -13  
851 6 Laura Scheimberg L 1541 1531 -10  
852 7 Brian Wagner W 1541 1546 10  
853 8 Joan Mocine L 1541 1599 -8  
854 9 Tim Anglin W 1541 1726 15  
855 10 Julia Bogle W 1541 1291 4  
856 11 Mitch Bayersdorfer W 1554 1532 9  
857 12 T C Houlgate-West L 1554 1452 -13  
858 13 Donna McDonough W 1554 1511 9  
859 14 Carla Strasburger W 1554 1443 7  
860 15 Dane Barnhard W 1554 1477 8  
861 16 Noah Kanter W 1554 1561 10  
862 17 Michael Stevens L 1554 1623 -8  
863 18 Eileen Gruhn W 1554 1564 10  
864 19 Michael Stevens L 1554 1623 -8  
865 Phoenix AZ 02/13/99 1 Al Demers L 1578 1430 -14  
866 2 Virginia Hampton L 1578 1472 -13  
867 3 Polly Moyer W 1578 1503 8  
868 4 Miriam Green W 1578 1514 8  
869 5 Susan Love W 1578 1481 7  
870 6 Yvonne Bonnie Redland W 1578 1574 10  
871 6 Bonnie Redland W 0 0 ---  
872 7 James Wait W 1578 1592 10  
873 8 Glenda Short W 1578 1464 7  
874 9 Gene Gruhn W 1578 1470 7  
875 10 Richard Joseph L 1578 1496 -12  
876 11 Harold Rapkin W 1597 1554 9  
877 12 Gigi Miller W 1597 1540 8  
878 13 Patty Wayne W 1597 1524 8  
879 14 Pamina Deutsch W 1597 1507 8  
880 15 Gordon Alper W 1597 1422 5  
881 16 Bonnie Redland W 0 0 ---  
882 16 Yvonne Bonnie Redland W 1597 1554 9  
883 17 Miriam Green L 1597 1533 -12  
884 18 Harold Rapkin W 1597 1554 9  
885 19 Harold Rapkin L 1597 1554 -11  
886 Portland OR Main Event 03/13/99 1 Jesse Wornum W 1630 1412 4  
887 2 J Midori Howard W 1630 1498 6  
888 3 Polly Moyer L 1630 1575 -12  
889 4 Kate Donnelly W 1630 1389 4  
890 5 Phil Amerman L 1630 1472 -14  
891 6 Keith Valentine L 1630 1554 -12  
892 7 Laura Scheimberg W 1630 1503 7  
893 8 Carlynn Mayer L 1630 1668 -9  
894 9 Alan Meyer L 1630 1410 -16  
895 10 Julie Wright L 1630 1562 -12  
896 11 Helga Williams L 1630 1482 -14  
897 12 Marilyn Gage L 1630 1534 -13  
898 13 Jesse Wornum L 1630 1412 -16  
899 Portland OR Late Bird 03/14/99 1 Jesse Wornum W 1535 1414 7  
900 2 Ruth Hamilton W 1535 1711 15  
901 3 Ann Ferguson W 1535 1748 16  
902 4 Linda Stolow Sterling W 1535 1390 6  
903 Seattle WA Main Event 05/29/99 1 Michelle Davis W 1603 1433 5  
904 2 Amy Bearmon W 1603 1403 5  
905 3 Elizabeth Wood L 1603 1431 -15  
906 4 Robert Sluys W 1603 1457 6  
907 5 Jesse Wornum L 1603 1460 -14  
908 6 Paul G Thompson L 1603 1475 -14  
909 6 Paul G Thompson L 1603 1475 -14  
910 6 Paul G. Thompson L 0 0 ---  
911 7 Michael Orford L 1603 1478 -13  
912 8 Carl Barish L 1603 1483 -13  
913 9 Alice Goodwin L 1603 1515 -12  
914 10 J Midori Howard L 1603 1533 -12  
915 11 Eileen Gruhn W 1603 1554 9  
916 12 Carl Davis W 1603 1483 7  
917 13 Keith Valentine L 1603 1592 -10  
918 14 Carl Davis L 1603 1483 -13  
919 15 Elizabeth Wood L 1603 1431 -15  
920 Seattle WA Late Bird 05/31/99 1 Carl Barish W 1504 1498 10  
921 2 Walker Willingham L 1504 1592 -8  
922 3 Michael Orford W 1504 1513 10  
923 4 Carl Davis W 1504 1469 9  
924 5 Mary Rhoades L 1504 1624 -7  
925 6 Mary Rhoades L 1504 1624 -7  
926 Eugene OR 06/19/99 1 Julie Lopez W 1512 1283 4  
927 2 Elizabeth Wood W 1512 1441 8  
928 3 Ron McGill L 1512 1527 -10  
929 4 Kathleen Gwin W 1512 1331 5  
930 5 Kate Donnelly W 1512 1362 6  
931 6 Alan Meyer L 1512 1427 -12  
932 7 Polly Moyer L 1512 1598 -8  
933 8 Alan Meyer W 1512 1427 8  
934 Reno NV Early Bird 07/04/99 1 Ian Weinstein L 1515 1925 -1  
935 2 Robert Linn L 1515 1856 -2  
936 3 Norma Fisher L 1515 1834 -3  
937 4 Siri Tillekeratne W 1515 1586 12  
938 5 Ray Smith L 1515 1762 -4  
939 6 Maureen Brush W 1515 1587 12  
940 7 Anne Hay L 1515 1778 -4  
941 8 Michael Stevens L 1515 1648 -6  
942 9 Greg Heidler W 1515 1719 15  
943 10 Eleanor Traeg L 1515 1593 -8  
944 11 Ron McGill W 1515 1505 10  
945 12 Greg Heidler L 1515 1719 -5  
946 Reno NV Main Event 07/05/99 1 Ira Cohen L 1531 1897 -2  
947 2 Dave Wiegand L 1531 2019 -1  
948 3 Cynthia Pughsley L 1531 1715 -5  
949 4 Jerry Lerman L 1531 1850 -3  
950 5 Marlon Hill L 1531 1878 -2  
951 6 Sally Ricketts T 1531 1616 2  
952 7 Chani Katz W 1531 1697 14  
953 8 Richard Moyer W 1531 1814 17  
954 9 Michael Baker L 1531 1841 -3  
955 10 Stuart Goldman L 1531 1730 -5  
956 11 Ray Smith W 1531 1701 15  
957 12 Gail Wolford L 1531 1880 -2  
958 13 Amnuay Ploysangngam W 1531 1813 17  
959 14 Rita Dady W 1531 1782 16  
960 15 Sally Starr W 1531 1542 10  
961 16 Denver Steele W 1531 1595 12  
962 17 Mike Baron L 1531 1872 -2  
963 18 Paul Avrin W 1531 1838 17  
964 19 Carol Kaplan W 1531 1881 18  
965 20 David Poder L 1531 1727 -5  
966 21 Ian Weinstein L 1573 1904 -2  
967 22 Tunde Ogunyemi L 1573 1768 -5  
968 23 Harriette Lakernick L 1573 1697 -7  
969 24 Nuttakrit Keskaroonkul L 1573 1823 -4  
970 25 John Terrell W 1573 1603 11  
971 26 Cynthia Seales W 1573 1714 14  
972 27 Cynthia Pughsley L 1573 1760 -5  
973 28 Amnuay Ploysangngam L 1573 1783 -5  
974 29 Michael Baker L 1573 1814 -4  
975 30 Ray Smith W 1573 1673 13  
976 31 John Terrell L 1573 1603 -9  
977 32 Stuart Goldman L 1573 1730 -6  
978 33 Maureen Brush W 1573 1548 9  
979 34 Tunde Ogunyemi W 1573 1768 15  
980 35 Don Malcolm W 1573 1682 13  
981 36 Paul Avrin W 1573 1833 16  
982 37 Ray Smith L 1573 1673 -7  
983 38 Chani Katz W 1573 1732 14  
984 39 Tracy Cobbs W 1573 1755 15  
985 Portland OR - Appetizer 09/02/99 1 Ray Smith L 1677 1706 -9  
986 2 Roy Kamen L 1677 1646 -11  
987 3 Paul Avrin L 1677 1786 -7  
988 4 Siri Tillekeratne L 1677 1721 -9  
989 5 Helaine Garren W 1677 1669 10  
990 Portland OR - Salad 09/03/99 1 Walker Willingham L 1651 1620 -11  
991 2 James Henderson L 1651 1735 -8  
992 3 Lee Moore W 1651 1506 6  
993 4 Michael Baker W 1651 1802 14  
994 5 Richard Ganguet L 1651 1443 -15  
995 Portland OR - Main Course 09/04/99 1 Karen Merrill L 1637 1791 -6  
996 2 Dennis Kaiser L 1637 1785 -6  
997 3 Siri Tillekeratne L 1637 1692 -8  
998 4 Daniel Goodwin L 1637 1734 -7  
999 5 Chani Katz L 1637 1741 -7  
1000 6 Bruce D Ambrosio W 1637 1689 11  
1001 7 Walker Willingham L 1637 1631 -10  
1002 8 Jeremy Frank W 1637 1701 12  
1003 9 Cynthia Pughsley L 1637 1746 -7  
1004 10 David Poder L 1637 1725 -8  
1005 11 James Henderson W 1601 1796 15  
1006 12 Daniel Goodwin L 1601 1748 -6  
1007 13 James Henderson L 1601 1796 -5  
1008 14 Siri Tillekeratne W 1601 1700 13  
1009 15 Walker Willingham L 1601 1618 -10  
1010 16 Chani Katz L 1601 1694 -7  
1011 17 Cynthia Pughsley L 1601 1717 -7  
1012 18 David Poder L 1601 1704 -7  
1013 19 Bruce D Ambrosio W 1601 1700 13  
1014 20 Walker Willingham L 1601 1618 -10  
1015 Portland OR - Dessert 09/06/99 1 Karen Merrill W 1590 1728 14  
1016 2 Rita Provost L 1590 1878 -3  
1017 3 Richard Moyer L 1590 1742 -6  
1018 3 Rich Moyer L 0 0 ---  
1019 4 Bruce D Ambrosio L 1590 1704 -7  
1020 Atlanta GA 09/17/99 1 Tracy Cobbs W 1588 1752 14  
1021 2 Cynthia Seales L 1588 1686 -7  
1022 3 Kit Morehead L 1588 1658 -8  
1023 4 Trip Payne L 378-449 1588 1897 -3  
1024 5 Jeff Parsons L 1588 1741 -6  
1025 6 Dave Leifer L 1588 1784 -5  
1026 7 Tina Udelson T 1588 1654 2  
1027 8 Susi Tiekert W 1588 1672 12  
1028 9 Ray Smith W 1588 1713 13  
1029 10 Tracy Cobbs W 1588 1752 14  
1030 11 Cynthia Seales W 1588 1686 13  
1031 12 Kit Morehead L 1588 1658 -8  
1032 13 Trip Payne L 399-449 1588 1897 -3  
1033 14 Cynthia Seales L 1588 1686 -7  
1034 15 Cynthia Seales L 1588 1686 -7  
1035 Portland Vs Seattle 10/30/99 1 Ken Clark L 1603 1835 -4  
1036 2 Michael Orford L 1603 1515 -12  
1037 3 Eileen Gruhn L 1603 1547 -12  
1038 4 J Midori Howard W 1603 1591 10  
1039 5 Walker Willingham L 1603 1620 -10  
1040 6 Ann Ferguson L 1603 1663 -8  
1041 7 Daniel Goodwin L 1603 1760 -6  
1042 8 J Midori Howard L 1603 1591 -10  
1043 Reno NV Early Bird 01/13/00 1 Marian Koonce W 1555 1420 6  
1044 2 Laura Scheimberg W 1555 1466 8  
1045 3 Richard Joseph L 1555 1539 -10  
1046 4 Susan Love L 1555 1360 -15  
1047 5 Jeff Potts L 1555 1596 -9  
1048 6 Verna Richards Berg W 1555 1736 15  
1049 7 Ossie Mair L 1555 1401 -14  
1050 8 Robert Smith L 1555 1382 -15  
1051 9 Mad Palazzo L 1555 1410 -14  
1052 10 Al Demers W 1555 1356 5  
1053 11 Gene Rawlins W 1555 1360 5  
1054 12 Bill Shipley W 1555 1297 4  
1055 13 Dorothy Halprin W 1555 1252 3  
1056 14 Jesse Wornum W 1555 1353 5  
1057 15 Richard Joseph W 1555 1539 10  
1058 16 Mike Ebanks W 1555 1569 10  
1059 Reno NV Main Event 01/15/00 1 Lewis Martinez W 1547 1878 18  
1060 2 Rita Dady L 1547 1836 -3  
1061 3 Denver Steele W 1547 1468 8  
1062 4 Terry Veevers W 1547 1569 11  
1063 5 Karen Merrill W 1547 1672 13  
1064 6 Ira Cohen L 1547 1879 -2  
1065 7 Chani Katz W 1547 1759 15  
1066 8 Rick Wong L 1547 1841 -3  
1067 9 Trip Payne W 381-325 1547 1868 17  
1068 10 Harriette Lakernick W 1547 1680 14  
1069 11 Albert Hahn T 1675 1805 4  
1070 12 Carol Kaplan W 1675 1815 14  
1071 13 Jim Geary W 1675 2013 18  
1072 14 Steven Alexander L 1675 1883 -5  
1073 15 Tim Anglin L 1675 1794 -7  
1074 16 Lester Schonbrun L 1675 1986 -3  
1075 17 Carol Kaplan W 1675 1815 14  
1076 18 Rick Wong L 1675 1861 -5  
1077 19 Nathan Benedict L 1675 1890 -4  
1078 Seaside OR 03/17/00 1 Steven Alexander L 1700 1915 -4  
1079 2 Dave Wiegand L 1700 1983 -3  
1080 3 Rich Moyer L 0 0 ---  
1081 3 Richard Moyer L 1700 1745 -9  
1082 4 Michael Baker L 1700 1845 -6  
1083 5 Alice Van Leunen L 1700 1874 -5  
1084 6 Randall Thomas W 1700 1672 9  
1085 7 Ruth Hamilton W 1700 1706 10  
1086 8 Albert Hahn L 1700 1835 -6  
1087 9 Dennis Kaiser L 1700 1863 -6  
1088 10 Randall Thomas W 1700 1672 9  
1089 11 Richard Moyer L 1700 1745 -9  
1090 11 Rich Moyer L 0 0 ---  
1091 12 Randall Thomas W 1700 1672 9  
1092 Irvine CA 04/15/00 1 Carol Kaplan L 1689 1775 -8  
1093 2 Bruce D Ambrosio L 1689 1625 -12  
1094 3 Ruth Hamilton W 1689 1699 10  
1095 4 Larry Rand W 1689 1817 14  
1096 5 Roy Kamen L 1689 1783 -7  
1097 6 Rita Provost W 1689 1914 16  
1098 7 Jason Sommer L 1689 1759 -8  
1099 8 Ellis Wyer W 1689 1751 12  
1100 9 Roy Kamen W 1689 1783 13  
1101 10 Gail Wolford L 1689 1890 -5  
1102 11 Eric Chaikin L 1689 1618 -12  
1103 12 Jim Miller L 1689 1759 -8  
1104 13 Larry Rand W 1689 1817 14  
1105 Seattle WA 05/27/00 1 Carlynn Mayer W 1708 1774 12  
1106 2 Michael Baker L 1708 1848 -6  
1107 3 Walker Willingham L 1708 1643 -12  
1108 4 Ann Ferguson L 1708 1677 -11  
1109 5 Dave Wiegand L 1708 1974 -3  
1110 6 Tunde Ogunyemi W 1708 1702 10  
1111 7 Don Malcolm W 1708 1758 11  
1112 8 Daniel Goodwin L 1708 1782 -8  
1113 9 Steven Alexander L 1708 1943 -4  
1114 10 Ruth Hamilton L 1708 1658 -11  
1115 11 Siri Tillekeratne L 1708 1608 -13  
1116 12 Jeff Parsons W 1708 1712 10  
1117 13 Doug Honig L 1708 1748 -9  
1118 14 Tunde Ogunyemi W 1708 1702 10  
1119 15 Tunde Ogunyemi W 1708 1702 10  
1120 Seattle WA Team Tourney 05/29/00 1 Ken Clark W 1693 1871 15  
1121 2 Steven Alexander L 1693 1915 -4  
1122 3 Michael Baker L 1693 1854 -6  
1123 4 Siri Tillekeratne L 1693 1618 -12  
1124 5 Don Malcolm W 1693 1765 12  
1125 6 Don Malcolm W 1693 1765 12  
1126 Reno NV Early Bird 1 07/10/00 1 Ken Smith W 1710 1554 6  
1127 2 Wendell Haynes W 1710 1693 10  
1128 3 Chris Cree L 1710 1908 -5  
1129 4 Steve Polatnick L 1710 1838 -7  
1130 5 Ed Neugroschl L 1710 1784 -8  
1131 6 Wayne Clifford W 1710 1602 7  
1132 7 Sam Kantimathi L 1710 1904 -5  
1133 8 Albert Hahn L 1710 1834 -7  
1134 9 John Karris L 1710 1723 -10  
1135 10 Sally Starr L 1710 1540 -15  
1136 11 Denver Steele L 1710 1639 -12  
1137 Reno NV Early Bird 2 07/11/00 1 Sally Starr W 1665 1561 7  
1138 2 Ken Smith W 1665 1593 8  
1139 3 Joey Mallick L 295-438 1665 1949 -3  
1140 4 J Goard L 1665 1778 -7  
1141 5 Norma Fisher W 1665 1746 12  
1142 6 Albert Hahn L 1665 1828 -6  
1143 7 Robert Linn L 1665 1828 -6  
1144 8 Denver Steele W 1665 1644 9  
1145 9 Larry Rand L 1665 1730 -8  
1146 10 J Goard W 1665 1778 13  
1147 11 Wayne Clifford W 1665 1636 9  
1148 12 Steve Polatnick L 1665 1844 -5  
1149 13 Greg Heidler L 1665 1688 -9  
1150 14 Ken Smith W 1665 1593 8  
1151 15 Robert Linn L 1665 1828 -6  
1152 16 Ed Neugroschl W 1665 1749 12  
1153 Reno NV Main Event 07/13/00 1 Harriette Lakernick L 1695 1690 -10  
1154 2 Cynthia Pughsley L 1695 1707 -10  
1155 3 Ed Neugroschl L 1695 1734 -9  
1156 4 Wayne Clifford W 1695 1543 6  
1157 5 Denver Steele L 1695 1587 -13  
1158 6 Dane Barnhard L 1695 1663 -11  
1159 7 Ronnie Thomas W 1695 1394 3  
1160 8 Joey Mallick L 292-443 1695 1950 -4  
1161 9 Albert Hahn L 1695 1860 -6  
1162 10 Jean Carol L 1695 1876 -5  
1163 11 Chani Katz L 1695 1792 -7  
1164 12 Sam Kantimathi L 1695 1926 -4  
1165 13 Ken Smith L 1695 1581 -13  
1166 14 Sally Starr L 1612 1604 -10  
1167 15 Steve Krieger L 1612 1748 -6  
1168 16 Cynthia Seales W 1612 1689 12  
1169 17 Carlynn Mayer W 1612 1779 14  
1170 18 Anne Hay L 1612 1767 -6  
1171 19 Don Malcolm W 1612 1693 12  
1172 20 Don Malcolm L 1612 1693 -8  
1173 21 Chani Katz L 1612 1732 -7  
1174 22 Ronnie Thomas L 1612 1434 -15  
1175 23 Steve Krieger W 1612 1748 14  
1176 24 Cynthia Pughsley W 1612 1704 13  
1177 25 Harriette Lakernick L 1612 1664 -9  
1178 13th National Championship 08/06/00 1 Wendell Haynes W 509-343 1617 1702 12  
1179 2 Vivian Minden W 380-367 1617 1522 7  
1180 3 Dave Leifer L 286-345 1617 1727 -7  
1181 4 Glenn Dunlop L 238-515 1617 1750 -6  
1182 5 Sal Dijamco L 360-397 1617 1824 -5  
1183 6 Arnie Horowitz L 289-339 1617 1798 -5  
1184 7 Michael Wolfberg L 352-404 1617 1835 -4  
1185 8 Diane Firstman W 430-356 1617 1611 10  
1186 9 Carol Dustin L 269-505 1617 1638 -9  
1187 10 Elaine Glowniak L 272-469 1617 1671 -9  
1188 11 Audrey Tumbarello W 440-374 1617 1678 12  
1189 12 Natalie Liebman L 353-363 1617 1664 -9  
1190 13 Carol Ravichandran L 397-429 1617 1677 -8  
1191 14 Anita Rackham L 294-411 1617 1538 -12  
1192 15 Lynda Wise W 405-348 1617 1522 7  
1193 16 Mary Ellen Weisskopf L 286-422 1617 1659 -9  
1194 18 John Robertson W 355-312 1582 1529 9  
1195 19 Bobbie Butterfield L 332-464 1582 1683 -7  
1196 20 Ed Neugroschl L 317-387 1582 1726 -6  
1197 21 Carol Roark W 372-307 1582 1630 11  
1198 22 Diane Firstman W 470-301 1582 1571 10  
1199 23 Larry Gradus W 441-368 1582 1505 8  
1200 24 Lynda Wise W 374-350 1582 1495 8  
1201 25 Mary Ellen Weisskopf T 326-326 1582 1639 2  
1202 26 Mark Milan L 398-432 1582 1687 -7  
1203 27 Audrey Tumbarello W 358-340 1582 1640 12  
1204 28 Matt Dewaelsche L 273-445 1582 1625 -9  
1205 29 Frank Lee W 445-340 1582 1602 11  
1206 30 Ann Sanfedele W 395-384 1582 1693 13  
1207 31 Mary Ellen Weisskopf W 413-377 1582 1639 12  
1208 Portland OR Early Bird 09/01/00 1 Ira Cohen W 1647 1907 16  
1209 2 Ann Ferguson W 1647 1701 12  
1210 3 Karen Merrill L 1647 1744 -7  
1211 4 Carol Kaplan L 1647 1814 -6  
1212 5 Richard Moyer L 1647 1733 -8  
1213 6 Eleanor Traeg W 1647 1738 13  
1214 7 Chani Katz W 1647 1720 12  
1215 8 Richard Moyer W 1647 1733 12  
1216 Portland OR Main Event 09/02/00 1 Joey Mallick W 428-397 1696 1933 16  
1217 2 Ira Cohen W 1696 1895 15  
1218 3 Karen Merrill L 1696 1724 -9  
1219 4 Tunde Ogunyemi W 1696 1695 10  
1220 5 Kent Nelson L 1696 1766 -8  
1221 6 Eleanor Traeg L 1696 1700 -10  
1222 7 Dave Wiegand L 1696 2019 -3  
1223 8 Gail Wolford L 1696 1912 -4  
1224 9 Lester Schonbrun L 1696 1904 -5  
1225 10 Siri Tillekeratne W 1696 1638 8  
1226 11 Chani Katz L 1709 1668 -11  
1227 12 Michael Baker W 1709 1760 11  
1228 13 Albert Hahn W 1709 1841 14  
1229 14 Jeff Fleetham W 1709 1693 10  
1230 15 Michael Baker W 1709 1760 11  
1231 16 Lou J B Miller L 1709 1835 -7  
1232 17 Steven Alexander L 1709 1902 -5  
1233 18 Richard Moyer L 1709 1762 -9  
1234 19 Carol Kaplan L 1709 1821 -7  
1235 20 Chani Katz L 1709 1668 -11  
1236 Portland OR Late Bird 09/04/00 1 John Hart W 1706 1838 14  
1237 2 Richard Moyer L 1706 1790 -8  
1238 3 Carol Kaplan L 1706 1792 -8  
1239 4 Albert Hahn L 1706 1825 -7  
1240 Reno NV Early Bird 01/12/01 1 Tim Anglin L 1698 1792 -7  
1241 2 Karen Merrill L 1698 1770 -8  
1242 3 Denver Steele L 1698 1705 -10  
1243 4 Charles Smith L 1698 1773 -8  
1244 5 Siri Tillekeratne L 1698 1712 -10  
1245 6 Jeff Potts W 1698 1785 12  
1246 7 Noel Livermore W 1698 1743 11  
1247 8 Siri Tillekeratne L 1698 1712 -10  
1248 Reno NV Main Event 01/13/01 1 Jerry Lerman L 1670 1924 -4  
1249 2 Cynthia Pughsley L 1670 1643 -11  
1250 3 Karen Merrill L 1670 1766 -7  
1251 4 Richard Moyer W 1670 1735 12  
1252 4 Rich Moyer W 0 0 ---  
1253 5 Rod MacNeil W 1670 1835 14  
1254 6 Robert Linn L 1670 1836 -6  
1255 7 Lester Schonbrun L 1670 1879 -5  
1256 8 Siri Tillekeratne W 1670 1700 11  
1257 9 Larry Rand L 1670 1653 -10  
1258 10 Denver Steele L 1670 1768 -7  
1259 11 Carlynn Mayer L 1657 1770 -7  
1260 12 Michael Stevens W 1657 1676 11  
1261 13 Bruce Ward L 1657 1608 -11  
1262 14 Harriette Lakernick W 1657 1704 11  
1263 15 Kent Nelson L 1657 1828 -5  
1264 16 Noel Livermore W 1657 1750 13  
1265 17 Charles Smith W 1657 1740 12  
1266 18 Steve Krieger T 1657 1699 1  
1267 19 Steve Krieger L 1657 1699 -9  
1268 Portland OR Main Event 03/10/01 1 Stuart Goldman L 1672 1771 -7  
1269 2 Kent Nelson L 1672 1828 -6  
1270 3 Ruth Hamilton L 1672 1662 -10  
1271 4 Richard Moyer L 1672 1706 -9  
1272 4 Rich Moyer L 0 0 ---  
1273 5 Steven Alexander L 1672 1889 -4  
1274 6 Michael Baker L 1672 1806 -6  
1275 7 Dennis Kaiser L 1672 1866 -5  
1276 8 Karen Merrill W 1672 1743 12  
1277 9 John Karris L 1672 1739 -8  
1278 10 Ruth Hamilton L 1672 1662 -10  
1279 11 Steven Alexander L 1672 1889 -4  
1280 12 Dennis Kaiser L 1672 1866 -5  
1281 13 Dennis Kaiser L 1672 1866 -5  
1282 Portland OR Late Bird 03/12/01 1 Darlene Marlow W 1603 1311 3  
1283 2 Stuart Goldman L 1603 1813 -5  
1284 3 Dennis Kaiser L 1603 1825 -4  
1285 4 Helaine Garren W 1603 1545 8  
1286 Irvine CA 04/21/01 1 David Pearl W 1606 1734 14  
1287 2 Dennis Stone L 1606 1718 -7  
1288 3 Betty Schulman W 1606 1719 13  
1289 4 Jeff Potts L 1606 1774 -6  
1290 5 Craig Atterbury L 1606 1737 -6  
1291 6 Carol Kaplan L 1606 1774 -6  
1292 7 David Pearl L 1606 1734 -7  
1293 8 Pat Yarnell W 1606 1615 10  
1294 9 Mark Milan W 1606 1772 14  
1295 10 Gail Wolford L 1606 1859 -4  
1296 11 Betty Schulman W 1606 1719 13  
1297 12 Craig Atterbury L 1606 1737 -6  
1298 13 Rusty Peltz L 1606 1754 -6  
1299 Seattle WA 05/26/01 1 Jeff Fleetham L 1624 1723 -7  
1300 2 Daniel Goodwin W 1624 1751 13  
1301 3 Steven Alexander L 1624 1883 -4  
1302 5 P K Gott W 1624 1573 9  
1303 6 Dave Wiegand L 1624 2004 -2  
1304 7 Leon Fernandes L 1624 1677 -9  
1305 8 Ruth Hamilton W 1624 1722 13  
1306 9 Jeff Parsons W 1624 1735 13  
1307 10 Michael Baker L 1624 1771 -6  
1308 11 Carl Barish L 1624 1544 -12  
1309 12 Siri Tillekeratne W 1624 1551 8  
1310 13 J Midori Howard L 1624 1606 -11  
1311 14 Wayne Clifford W 1624 1629 10  
1312 15 J Midori Howard L 1624 1606 -11  
1313 Seattle WA Team Tourney 05/28/01 1 Steven Alexander L 1629 1909 -3  
1314 2 Michael Baker L 1629 1805 -5  
1315 3 Wayne Clifford W 1629 1636 10  
1316 4 Steven Alexander W 1629 1909 17  
1317 5 Michael Baker W 1629 1805 15  
1318 6 Wayne Clifford W 1629 1636 10  
1319 Reno NV Early Bird 1 07/03/01 1 Alan Love L 1686 1065 -20  
1320 2 Darlene Marlow W 1686 1323 2  
1321 3 William Lincoln III Palmer W 1686 1526 6  
1322 4 Jim Barker W 1686 838 0  
1323 5 Rick Wong L 1686 1831 -6  
1324 6 Kent Nelson L 1686 1811 -7  
1325 7 Gregg Wood W 1686 912 0  
1326 8 Mason Shambach W 1686 1608 8  
1327 9 Mitchell Brook L 1686 1394 -17  
1328 10 William Lincoln III Palmer L 1686 1526 -14  
1329 Reno NV Early Bird 2 07/04/01 1 Albert Hahn L 1640 1763 -7  
1330 2 Roy Kamen L 1640 1734 -7  
1331 3 Norma Fisher L 1640 1659 -9  
1332 4 Ted Rosen L 1640 1691 -9  
1333 5 Jeff Potts L 1640 1717 -8  
1334 6 Michael Early L 1640 1699 -8  
1335 7 Dean Saldanha W 1640 1727 12  
1336 8 Ted Rosen W 1640 1691 11  
1337 Reno NV Main Event 07/05/01 1 Sam Kantimathi L 1617 1798 -5  
1338 2 Jerry Lerman L 1617 1902 -3  
1339 3 Cynthia Pughsley L 1617 1632 -10  
1340 4 Paul Avrin L 1617 1767 -6  
1341 5 Denver Steele L 1617 1709 -7  
1342 6 Harriette Lakernick W 1617 1743 13  
1343 7 Dennis Kaiser L 1617 1789 -5  
1344 8 Craig Atterbury W 1617 1785 14  
1345 9 Steve Pellinen L 1617 1792 -5  
1346 10 Stefan Fatsis W 1617 1699 12  
1347 11 Joe Weinike W 1617 1915 17  
1348 12 Kenji Matsumoto W 1617 1759 14  
1349 13 John Karris W 1617 1748 14  
1350 14 Albert Hahn L 1617 1768 -6  
1351 15 Larry Sherman W 1654 1739 12  
1352 16 David D Walker L 1654 1678 -9  
1353 17 Michael Early L 1654 1781 -7  
1354 18 Anne Hay W 1654 1731 12  
1355 19 Jeff Parsons L 1654 1719 -8  
1356 20 Craig Rowland L 1654 1709 -8  
1357 21 Steve Oliger L 1654 1663 -10  
1358 22 Mark Palumbo W 1654 1638 10  
1359 23 Ed Neugroschl W 1654 1598 8  
1360 24 Eleanor Traeg W 1654 1646 10  
1361 25 Larry Rand L 1654 1712 -8  
1362 26 Eric Chaikin W 1654 1694 11  
1363 27 Stuart Goldman L 1654 1658 -10  
1364 Portland OR Early Bird 08/31/01 1 Don Malcolm L 1657 1689 -9  
1365 2 Siri Tillekeratne L 1657 1658 -10  
1366 3 Camela Hicks W 1657 1546 7  
1367 4 Bruce D Ambrosio W 1657 1767 13  
1368 5 Larry Rand W 1657 1702 11  
1369 6 Tina Udelson L 1657 1501 -14  
1370 7 Barbara Van Alen W 1657 1570 8  
1371 8 Larry Rand W 1657 1702 11  
1372 Portland OR Main Event 09/01/01 1 Howard Pistol W 1674 1758 12  
1373 2 Daniel Goodwin L 1674 1718 -9  
1374 3 Stuart Goldman W 1674 1761 12  
1375 4 John Karris L 1674 1750 -8  
1376 5 Steven Alexander L 1674 1896 -4  
1377 6 Carol Kaplan L 1674 1725 -9  
1378 7 Dave Wiegand L 1674 2015 -2  
1379 8 Joey Mallick L 344-396 1674 1890 -4  
1380 9 Chris Lennon L 1674 1950 -3  
1381 10 Don Malcolm L 1674 1714 -9  
1382 11 Ira Cohen L 1650 1868 -4  
1383 12 Ruth Hamilton L 1650 1689 -9  
1384 13 Gail Wolford L 1650 1785 -6  
1385 14 Michael Baker W 1650 1745 13  
1386 15 Siri Tillekeratne W 1650 1652 10  
1387 16 Larry Rand W 1650 1709 12  
1388 17 Chani Katz L 1650 1639 -10  
1389 18 Bruce D Ambrosio L 1650 1760 -7  
1390 19 Lou J B Miller L 1650 1834 -5  
1391 20 Michael Baker W 1650 1745 13  
1392 Portland OR Late Bird 09/03/01 1 John Hart L 1656 1809 -6  
1393 2 Ira Cohen L 1656 1868 -5  
1394 3 Jesse Wornum W 1656 1455 5  
1395 4 Camela Hicks W 1656 1533 7  
1396 Portland Vs Seattle 09/29/01 1 Rebecca Slivka W 329-309 1657 1149 1  
1397 2 Eileen Gruhn W 1657 1251 2  
1398 3 Stephen Wilkie W 1657 1327 2  
1399 4 Alice Goodwin L 1657 1456 -15  
1400 5 Carl Barish W 1657 1545 7  
1401 6 Bob Jackson L 1657 1146 -19  
1402 7 Eileen Gruhn T 1657 1251 -8  
1403 Calgary AB Main Event 10/12/01 1 Jeff Parsons L 1626 1684 -8  
1404 2 Albert Hahn L 1626 1755 -7  
1405 3 William Lincoln III Palmer W 1626 1516 7  
1406 4 Wayne Clifford L 1626 1575 -11  
1407 5 Danny Panganiban L 1626 1614 -10  
1408 6 Emil Rem W 1626 1647 11  
1409 7 Teri Tetreault W 1626 1655 11  
1410 8 Randall Thomas L 1626 1704 -8  
1411 9 Dean Saldanha W 1626 1753 13  
1412 10 Paul Sidorsky W 1623 1566 8  
1413 11 Leon Fernandes W 1623 1567 8  
1414 12 Steven Jones W 1623 1636 10  
1415 13 Mark Schellenberg W 1623 1707 12  
1416 14 Siri Tillekeratne W 1623 1654 11  
1417 15 Michael Orford L 1623 1693 -8  
1418 16 Dean Saldanha L 1623 1714 -7  
1419 17 George Macaulay L 1623 1736 -7  
1420 Grand Canyon AZ 11/02/01 1 Kent Nelson L 1652 1862 -5  
1421 2 Chris Cree L 1652 1935 -3  
1422 3 Danny Panganiban W 1652 1563 8  
1423 4 Ann Sanfedele L 1652 1633 -11  
1424 5 Michael Baker W 1652 1720 12  
1425 6 Steve Glass L 1652 1724 -8  
1426 7 Sam Kantimathi L 1652 1936 -3  
1427 8 Lynn Cushman L 1652 1846 -5  
1428 9 Mike Howlett L 1652 1807 -6  
1429 10 Chani Katz L 1652 1624 -11  
1430 11 Eric Chaikin W 1621 1707 12  
1431 12 Marjorie Schoneboom W 1621 1839 16  
1432 13 Carlynn Mayer L 1621 1621 -10  
1433 14 Karol Foss W 1621 1577 9  
1434 15 Stan Miranda L 1621 1680 -8  
1435 16 Richard Moyer L 1621 1789 -6  
1436 16 Rich Moyer L 0 0 ---  
1437 17 Ruth Hamilton W 1621 1633 10  
1438 18 Susan Beard L 1621 1645 -9  
1439 19 Ruth Hamilton L 1621 1633 -10  
1440 20 Stan Miranda L 1621 1680 -8  
1441 Reno NV Early Bird 01/18/02 1 Siri Tillekeratne L 1617 1636 -9  
1442 2 Kit Morehead L 1617 1629 -10  
1443 3 Denver Steele L 1617 1672 -8  
1444 4 Jeff Potts W 1617 1695 12  
1445 5 Danny Panganiban L 1617 1594 -11  
1446 6 Yawo Ananga L 1617 1609 -10  
1447 7 Stephen Dennis L 1617 1548 -12  
1448 8 Denver Steele L 1617 1672 -8  
1449 Reno NV Main Event 01/19/02 1 Karen Merrill L 1563 1795 -4  
1450 2 Carlene Wallis L 1563 1838 -3  
1451 3 Carol Kaplan L 1563 1684 -7  
1452 4 Danny Panganiban W 1563 1572 10  
1453 5 Dan Unger W 1563 1632 12  
1454 6 Siri Tillekeratne L 1563 1638 -8  
1455 7 Chani Katz W 1563 1666 13  
1456 8 Lewis Martinez L 1563 1851 -3  
1457 9 Steve Pellinen L 1563 1742 -5  
1458 10 Larry Rand W 1563 1705 14  
1459 11 Robert Linn W 1581 1861 17  
1460 12 Jean Carol L 1581 1793 -5  
1461 13 Robert Linn L 1581 1861 -3  
1462 14 Siri Tillekeratne L 1581 1662 -8  
1463 15 Anne Hay L 1581 1715 -6  
1464 16 Mike Howlett L 1581 1742 -6  
1465 17 Mike Howlett L 1581 1742 -6  
1466 18 Ellis Wyer W 1581 1714 14  
1467 19 Denver Steele L 1581 1631 -9  
1468 Portland OR Main Event 03/09/02 1 Paul Beusterien W 1572 1445 7  
1469 2 Camela Hicks W 1572 1498 8  
1470 3 Ruth Hamilton L 1572 1605 -9  
1471 4 Steven Jones L 1572 1634 -8  
1472 5 Linda Gomes L 1572 1598 -9  
1473 6 Paula Catanese W 1572 1387 5  
1474 7 Jesse Wornum W 1572 1452 7  
1475 8 Keith Valentine L 1572 1495 -12  
1476 9 Helaine Garren L 1572 1592 -9  
1477 10 Pat Diener W 1572 1398 5  
1478 11 Donna McDonough L 1572 1531 -11  
1479 12 Alan Whitman W 1572 1562 10  
1480 13 Richard Joseph W 1572 1423 6  
1481 Portland OR Late Bird 03/10/02 1 Richard Moyer L 1560 1762 -5  
1482 1 Rich Moyer L 0 0 ---  
1483 2 Bill Shipley W 1560 1450 7  
1484 3 P K Gott L 1560 1489 -12  
1485 4 Siri Tillekeratne L 1560 1652 -7  
1486 Seattle WA 05/25/02 1 Dorcas Alexander L 1551 1343 -15  
1487 2 Stefan Locher W 1551 1392 6  
1488 3 Shannon Burns L 1551 1415 -14  
1489 4 Richard Joseph W 1551 1450 7  
1490 5 Jesse Wornum W 1551 1464 8  
1491 6 P K Gott L 1551 1517 -11  
1492 7 Mike Frentz L 1551 1538 -10  
1493 8 Danny Panganiban L 1551 1575 -9  
1494 9 Greg Stone L 1551 1654 -7  
1495 10 Bill Payne W 1551 1337 5  
1496 11 Michelle Eisele L 1551 1383 -14  
1497 12 Frank Kashuk W 1493 1383 7  
1498 13 Eileen Gruhn W 1493 1412 8  
1499 14 Gene Rawlins W 1493 1452 9  
1500 15 Alice Goodwin W 1493 1490 10  
1501 16 Carl Barish W 1493 1494 10  
1502 17 Peter R Huszagh L 1493 1587 -7  
1503 18 Ruth Hamilton L 1493 1555 -8  
1504 19 Rebecca Soble L 1493 1354 -14  
1505 20 Bill Payne W 1493 1398 7  
1506 21 Danny Panganiban L 1493 1586 -7  
1507 22 Danny Panganiban W 1493 1586 13  
1508 Reno NV Early Bird 2 07/03/02 1 Bob Fancett L 1527 1680 -6  
1509 2 Siri Tillekeratne W 1527 1631 13  
1510 3 Mitchell Brook L 1527 1548 -9  
1511 4 Jason Bednarz L 1527 1626 -7  
1512 5 Denver Steele W 1527 1609 12  
1513 6 Wayne Clifford L 1527 1662 -6  
1514 7 Cheryl Tyler W 1527 1622 13  
1515 8 Cheryl Tyler L 1527 1622 -7  
1516 Reno NV Main Event 07/04/02 1 Carol Johnson L 1530 1489 -11  
1517 2 Ossie Mair L 1530 1353 -15  
1518 3 Mitchell Brook L 1530 1624 -7  
1519 4 Denver Steele L 1530 1552 -9  
1520 5 Rita Dady L 1530 1636 -7  
1521 6 Jeff Potts L 1530 1747 -4  
1522 7 Nancee Mancel L 1530 1437 -13  
1523 8 Laura Scheimberg L 1530 1486 -11  
1524 9 Gigi Miller W 1530 1456 8  
1525 10 Danny Panganiban W 1530 1532 10  
1526 11 Gertrude Savadge W 1530 1356 5  
1527 12 Barbara Van Alen W 1530 1427 7  
1528 13 Cindy Quinn L 1530 1488 -11  
1529 14 Robert Smith W 1530 1422 7  
1530 15 T A Sanders W 1480 1299 5  
1531 16 Pamina Deutsch W 1480 1344 6  
1532 17 Pat Diener L 1480 1444 -11  
1533 18 Helen Burns W 1480 1414 8  
1534 19 Patty Wayne L 1480 1388 -13  
1535 20 Richard Joseph L 1480 1390 -13  
1536 21 T A Sanders W 1480 1299 5  
1537 22 Carol Johnson W 1480 1473 10  
1538 23 Carlynn Mayer W 1480 1535 12  
1539 24 Naurlene Canterman W 1480 1437 9  
1540 25 Richard Joseph W 1480 1390 8  
1541 26 Nancee Mancel L 1480 1557 -8  
1542 27 Lee Brooks L 1480 1470 -10  
1543 14th National Championship 08/18/02 1 Carlene Wallis W 378-349 1492 1769 17  
1544 2 David Pearl L 325-373 1492 1680 -5  
1545 3 Mitchell Brook L 343-381 1492 1599 -7  
1546 4 Matt Dickey W 414-312 1492 1711 16  
1547 5 Betty Schulman W 465-355 1492 1606 13  
1548 6 Larry Sherman L 278-465 1492 1787 -3  
1549 7 Ellis Wyer L 315-419 1492 1641 -6  
1550 8 Elaine Patterson L 323-359 1492 1574 -8  
1551 9 Steven Jones L 300-356 1492 1601 -7  
1552 10 Denver Steele L 358-396 1492 1535 -9  
1553 11 Jim Nanavati L 324-377 1492 1734 -4  
1554 12 Lynda Wise W 415-354 1492 1495 10  
1555 14 Ron McGill W 408-366 1492 1478 10  
1556 15 Heather Drumm W 427-397 1492 1697 15  
1557 16 Richard Ganguet W 464-331 1492 1500 10  
1558 17 Jeff Clark W 417-374 1534 1658 13  
1559 18 Cason Lane L 364-392 1534 1614 -8  
1560 19 Lynda Wise W 475-307 1534 1518 10  
1561 20 Bruce Adams W 426-376 1534 1692 14  
1562 21 Judy Horn L 389-442 1534 1744 -5  
1563 22 Arun Methaset L 274-381 1534 1770 -4  
1564 23 Mitchell Brook W 404-296 1534 1652 13  
1565 24 Ken Lambe L 313-413 1534 1606 -8  
1566 25 Rich Moyer W 382-339 0 0 ---  
1567 25 Richard Moyer W 382-339 1534 1719 15  
1568 26 Scott Pianowski L 280-472 1534 1749 -4  
1569 27 Paul Holser L 312-417 1534 1711 -5  
1570 28 Steve Grob L 370-389 1534 1740 -5  
1571 29 Ben Greenwood W 438-426 1534 1639 13  
1572 30 Ann Ferguson L 285-408 1534 1650 -7  
1573 31 Cheryl Tyler W 380-355 1534 1549 10  
1574 Portland OR Early Bird 08/31/02 1 Richard Moyer L 1577 1682 -7  
1575 1 Rich Moyer L 0 0 ---  
1576 2 Camela Hicks L 1577 1500 -12  
1577 3 Jim W Fischer L 1577 1576 -10  
1578 4 Mike Howlett L 1577 1746 -6  
1579 5 Donna McDonough W 1577 1493 8  
1580 6 John Wiley W 1577 1516 8  
1581 7 Siri Tillekeratne W 1577 1578 10  
1582 8 Siri Tillekeratne W 1577 1578 10  
1583 Portland OR Main Event 09/01/02 1 Vail Palmer W 1578 1455 7  
1584 2 Pat Diener L 1578 1484 -13  
1585 3 Chuck Curtis L 1578 1482 -13  
1586 4 Donna McDonough W 1578 1452 7  
1587 5 Alan Meyer W 1578 1588 10  
1588 6 Ruth Hamilton W 1578 1607 11  
1589 7 P K Gott W 1578 1602 11  
1590 8 Rebecca Soble L 1578 1489 -12  
1591 9 Richard Joseph W 1578 1406 5  
1592 10 Bill Shipley W 1578 1419 6  
1593 11 Shirley Ritz L 1596 1465 -14  
1594 12 Alice Goodwin L 1596 1524 -12  
1595 13 Jesse Wornum W 1596 1401 5  
1596 14 Vail Palmer L 1596 1454 -14  
1597 15 Maggie Morley L 1596 1416 -15  
1598 16 John Wiley L 1596 1578 -11  
1599 17 Lee Moore W 1596 1586 10  
1600 18 Eileen Gruhn W 1596 1371 4  
1601 19 Peter R Huszagh W 1596 1589 10  
1602 20 Maggie Morley L 1596 1416 -15  
1603 Portland OR Late Bird 09/02/02 1 Michael Baker W 1546 1803 16  
1604 2 Dennis Kaiser L 1546 1737 -5  
1605 3 Steven Alexander L 1546 1901 -2  
1606 4 Pat Diener L 1546 1451 -13  
1607 Portland Vs Seattle 09/28/02 1 Eileen Gruhn W 1543 1408 6  
1608 2 Alice Goodwin L 1543 1453 -13  
1609 3 Carl Barish L 1543 1471 -12  
1610 4 J Midori Howard L 1543 1584 -9  
1611 5 Walker Willingham L 1543 1611 -8  
1612 6 Julie Lopez L 1543 1343 -15  
1613 7 Eileen Gruhn W 1543 1408 6  
1614 Reno NV Early Bird 01/17/03 1 Harriette Lakernick L 1509 1691 -5  
1615 2 Siri Tillekeratne W 1509 1560 11  
1616 3 Alan Meyer L 1509 1566 -8  
1617 4 Ruth Hamilton L 1509 1614 -7  
1618 5 Pat Diener W 1509 1491 10  
1619 6 Carlynn Mayer L 1509 1518 -10  
1620 7 Nancee Mancel W 1509 1572 12  
1621 8 Nancee Mancel W 1509 1572 12  
1622 Reno NV Main Event 01/18/03 1 Pamina Deutsch L 1523 1429 -13  
1623 2 T C Houlgate-West W 1523 1408 7  
1624 3 Keith Smith W 439-328 1523 1471 9  
1625 4 Gerri Martin L 1523 1364 -14  
1626 5 Bennett Jacobstein W 1523 1580 12  
1627 6 Jerry Scheiten L 1523 1637 -7  
1628 7 Adrian Mannella L 1523 1378 -14  
1629 8 Laura Scheimberg W 1523 1501 9  
1630 10 Celia Dayrit Thompson L 1523 1390 -14  
1631 11 Harriette Lakernick L 1498 1581 -8  
1632 12 Nancee Mancel L 1498 1556 -8  
1633 13 Polly Moyer L 1498 1455 -11  
1634 14 Jesse Wornum L 1498 1413 -12  
1635 15 Julie Chase W 1498 1440 8  
1636 16 Jim W Fischer L 1498 1540 -9  
1637 17 Brian Nelson W 1498 1399 7  
1638 18 Celia Dayrit Thompson W 1498 1362 6  
1639 19 Pamina Deutsch L 1498 1448 -11  
1640 Portland OR Main Event 03/22/03 1 Keith Valentine L 1449 1616 -6  
1641 2 Richard Joseph L 1449 1379 -12  
1642 3 Chuck Curtis W 1449 1511 12  
1643 4 Peter R Huszagh L 1449 1535 -8  
1644 5 Mary Rhoades W 1449 1501 11  
1645 6 Ruth Hamilton T 1449 1654 5  
1646 7 Helaine Garren W 1449 1617 14  
1647 8 Jesse Wornum L 1449 1383 -12  
1648 9 Shirley Ritz W 1449 1533 12  
1649 10 Michelle Davis L 1449 1570 -7  
1650 11 Bennett Jacobstein L 1449 1428 -11  
1651 12 Alan Meyer W 1449 1610 14  
1652 13 Polly Moyer W 1449 1407 9  
1653 Portland OR Late Bird 03/23/03 1 Karen Merrill L 1473 1737 -4  
1654 2 Bennett Jacobstein W 1473 1482 10  
1655 3 Mary Rhoades W 1473 1460 10  
1656 4 Julie Wright L 1473 1562 -8  
1657 Pigeon Forge TN 03/29/03 1 David Moersdorf W 1482 1592 13  
1658 2 Richard Ganguet W 1482 1531 11  
1659 3 Wayne Clifford L 1482 1715 -4  
1660 4 Gerry Greenside L 1482 1743 -4  
1661 5 Elaine Glowniak L 1482 1596 -7  
1662 6 Carol Roark L 1482 1653 -5  
1663 7 Annette Tedesco W 1482 1450 9  
1664 8 Florence Spanfelner L 1482 1455 -11  
1665 9 Sally Starr L 1482 1483 -10  
1666 10 Mark Miller W 1482 1545 12  
1667 11 Natalie Liebman L 1482 1635 -6  
1668 12 Paula Catanese W 1482 1383 7  
1669 13 Graham Fuqua L 1482 1689 -5  
1670 14 Mary Capalbi L 1483 1563 -8  
1671 15 Richard Lauder L 1483 1520 -9  
1672 16 Raymond Slaughter W 1483 1362 7  
1673 17 Gretchen Cowan L 1483 1421 -12  
1674 18 Barbara Van Alen L 1483 1537 -9  
1675 19 Devonna Gee L 1483 1485 -10  
1676 20 Celia Dayrit Thompson L 1483 1367 -13  
1677 20 Celia Thompson L 0 0 ---  
1678 21 Toni Douglas L 1483 1324 -14  
1679 22 Frank Lee L 1483 1529 -9  
1680 23 Michael Christophel W 1483 1451 9  
1681 24 Danny Panganiban W 1483 1441 9  
1682 25 Raymond Slaughter W 1483 1362 7  
1683 Cascadia Team Tourney 04/12/03 1 Bill Payne L 1432 1353 -12  
1684 2 Jesse Wornum W 1432 1425 10  
1685 3 Allan Simon L 1432 1501 -8  
1686 4 Alan Meyer W 1432 1541 13  
1687 5 Lesley Douch L 1432 1142 -17  
1688 6 Michael Kitzmiller W 1432 1235 5  
1689 7 Susan Lea L 1432 1328 -13  
1690 8 Danny Panganiban W 1432 1376 8  
1691 9 Ruth Hamilton L 1432 1608 -5  
1692 10 Siri Tillekeratne L 1432 1638 -5  
1693 11 Jim W Fischer L 1432 1549 -7  
1694 12 Elizabeth Kitzmiller W 1432 1199 4  
1695 13 Chip Brown L 1432 1287 -14  
1696 14 Chip Brown W 1432 1287 6  
1697 15 Jesse Wornum L 1432 1425 -10  
1698 Seattle WA 05/24/03 1 Carlene Wallis L 1387 1638 -4  
1699 2 Eileen Gruhn L 1387 1378 -10  
1700 3 Carlynn Mayer W 1387 1672 17  
1701 4 Gigi Miller W 1387 1420 11  
1702 5 Allan Simon L 1387 1473 -8  
1703 6 J Midori Howard L 1387 1581 -5  
1704 7 Ruth Hamilton W 1387 1650 16  
1705 8 Rebecca Slivka L 365-371 1387 1384 -10  
1706 9 Jesse Wornum L 1387 1405 -10  
1707 10 Carl Barish L 1387 1468 -8  
1708 11 Alice Goodwin W 1378 1484 13  
1709 12 Eileen Gruhn W 1378 1466 12  
1710 13 J Midori Howard L 1378 1580 -5  
1711 14 Ruth Hamilton W 1378 1663 17  
1712 15 Jesse Wornum W 1378 1391 10  
1713 16 Allan Simon W 1378 1482 13  
1714 17 Gigi Miller W 1378 1362 10  
1715 18 Carlene Wallis W 1378 1660 17  
1716 19 Allan Simon L 1378 1482 -7  
1717 20 Allan Simon L 1378 1482 -7  
1718 Portland OR Early Bird 08/29/03 1 Charley Kaplan W 1468 1332 6  
1719 2 Terence Marlow W 1468 1345 7  
1720 3 Max Erskine W 1468 1349 7  
1721 4 Julie Lopez W 1468 1386 8  
1722 5 Jesse Wornum W 1468 1410 8  
1723 6 Richard Joseph L 1468 1408 -12  
1724 7 Paula Catanese L 1468 1391 -12  
1725 8 Richard Joseph L 1468 1408 -12  
1726 Portland OR Main Event 08/30/03 1 Ruth Hamilton L 1468 1616 -6  
1727 2 Toni Douglas W 1468 1378 8  
1728 3 Richard Joseph L 1468 1445 -11  
1729 4 Lee Moore L 1468 1547 -8  
1730 5 Alice Goodwin W 1468 1422 9  
1731 6 Linda Bredel L 1468 1436 -11  
1732 7 Pat Diener W 1468 1443 9  
1733 8 Ann Ferguson W 1468 1649 15  
1734 9 Siri Tillekeratne L 1468 1581 -7  
1735 10 Jeannie J Wilson W 1468 1386 8  
1736 11 Sally Starr W 1474 1451 9  
1737 12 Richard Lauder W 1474 1522 11  
1738 13 Jesse Wornum L 1474 1331 -14  
1739 14 Laura Scheimberg L 1474 1654 -5  
1740 15 Alan Whitman L 1474 1516 -9  
1741 16 James Abbott W 1474 1589 13  
1742 17 Maggie Morley L 1474 1394 -12  
1743 18 Vail Palmer L 1474 1509 -9  
1744 19 Helaine Garren W 1474 1551 12  
1745 20 Paula Catanese W 1474 1445 9  
1746 Portland OR Late Bird 09/01/03 1 Bill Kinsella W 1480 1138 2  
1747 2 Jesse Wornum W 1480 1347 6  
1748 3 Jeannie J Wilson L 1480 1401 -12  
1749 4 Ron Southwick W 1480 954 1  
1750 Calgary AB Early Bird 1 10/01/03 1 Laurina Ghiglione W 1487 1283 5  
1751 2 Richard Charach W 1487 1383 7  
1752 3 Ann Raymond W 1487 1501 10  
1753 4 Ossie Mair W 1487 1354 6  
1754 5 Noella Ward W 1487 1363 7  
1755 6 Yvonne Knickerbocker W 1487 1425 8  
1756 7 Diane Brown L 1487 1225 -16  
1757 8 Sue Brigliadori L 1487 1409 -12  
1758 Calgary AB Early Bird 2 10/02/03 1 Max Erskine L 1503 1419 -12  
1759 2 Tillie Osachoff W 1503 1409 7  
1760 3 Ann Raymond W 1503 1477 9  
1761 4 Nancy Scott W 1503 1398 7  
1762 5 Richard Charach L 1503 1388 -13  
1763 6 Sue Brigliadori L 1503 1483 -11  
1764 7 Yvonne Knickerbocker W 1503 1397 7  
1765 8 Wendy McGrath L 1503 1537 -9  
1766 9 Richard Lauder L 1503 1531 -9  
1767 10 Mad Palazzo W 1503 1291 5  
1768 11 Danny Panganiban W 1503 1417 8  
1769 12 Sue Brigliadori W 1503 1483 9  
1770 Calgary AB Main Event 10/03/03 1 Betty Bergeron L 1501 1221 -17  
1771 2 Cheryl Palmer W 1501 1227 3  
1772 3 Jeff Smith L 1501 1233 -17  
1773 4 Mad Palazzo L 1501 1327 -15  
1774 5 Jean Gerwing W 1501 1346 6  
1775 6 Noella Ward L 1501 1346 -14  
1776 7 Nancy Hanley L 1501 1403 -13  
1777 8 Jason Krueger W 1501 1407 7  
1778 9 Sue Brigliadori L 1501 1464 -11  
1779 10 Yvonne Knickerbocker L 1433 1320 -13  
1780 11 Ann Raymond L 1433 1417 -10  
1781 12 Nancy Scott L 1433 1382 -11  
1782 13 Jason Guillery L 1433 1473 -9  
1783 14 Mike Ebanks L 1433 1555 -7  
1784 15 Cheryl Palmer W 1433 1210 4  
1785 16 Jean Gerwing W 1433 1330 7  
1786 17 Lam Tang L 1433 1324 -13  
1787 Reno NV Early Bird 01/16/04 1 Mary Aline Stevens W 1370 1392 11  
1788 2 Kit Morehead W 1370 1401 11  
1789 3 Pat Diener L 1370 1365 -10  
1790 4 Joseph Oele W 1370 1368 10  
1791 5 Stephanie Sugano L 1370 1359 -10  
1792 6 Amnon Igra L 1370 1384 -10  
1793 7 Brian Nelson W 1370 1388 11  
1794 8 Mary Aline Stevens L 1370 1392 -9  
1795 Reno NV Main Event 01/17/04 1 Barbara Van Alen L 1373 1664 -3  
1796 2 Patty Wayne L 1373 1491 -7  
1797 3 Peter Sargious W 1373 1432 12  
1798 4 Dominick Mancine W 484-338 1373 1545 15  
1799 5 David Hermanson L 1373 1468 -7  
1800 6 Harriette Lakernick L 1373 1621 -4  
1801 7 Mike Frentz L 1373 1573 -5  
1802 8 Carlynn Mayer L 1373 1590 -4  
1803 9 Miriam Green W 1373 1441 12  
1804 10 Jim W Fischer W 1373 1494 13  
1805 11 Don Malcolm L 1394 1658 -4  
1806 12 Stephanie Sugano W 1394 1408 10  
1807 13 Dan Unger L 1394 1557 -6  
1808 14 Jeannie J Wilson W 1394 1324 8  
1809 15 Joseph Oele L 1394 1326 -12  
1810 16 Jason Krueger L 1394 1441 -9  
1811 17 Dan Unger L 1394 1557 -6  
1812 18 Jim W Fischer L 1394 1422 -9  
1813 19 Julie Chase L 1394 1401 -10  
1814 Phoenix AZ 02/14/04 1 Paula Catanese W 1358 1495 14  
1815 2 Ed Saunders L 1358 1509 -6  
1816 3 Gretchen Cowan L 1358 1382 -9  
1817 4 Yvonne Bonnie Redland L 1358 1411 -9  
1818 4 Bonnie Redland L 0 0 ---  
1819 5 Lee Brooks W 1358 1380 11  
1820 6 Sarah King W 1358 1445 12  
1821 7 Mary Rhoades L 1358 1460 -7  
1822 8 Stuart Levinsky W 1358 1475 13  
1823 9 Andrea Carla Michaels W 1358 1477 13  
1824 10 Patty Wayne W 1358 1490 14  
1825 11 Eve Engelbrite L 1405 1361 -11  
1826 12 Muriel Sparrow Reedy W 1405 1387 10  
1827 13 Nancee Mancel W 1405 1377 9  
1828 14 Susan Hoehn L 1405 1459 -9  
1829 15 Bill Lapinski W 1405 1433 11  
1830 16 Miriam Green L 1405 1448 -9  
1831 17 Jeff Martin L 315-349 1405 1433 -9  
1832 18 Judy Newhouse L 1405 1546 -6  
1833 19 Ruth Flynn L 1405 1448 -9  
1834 20 Judy Newhouse L 1405 1546 -6  
1835 Portland OR Main Event 03/27/04 1 Helaine Garren L 1374 1529 -6  
1836 2 Yukiko Loritz L 1374 1466 -7  
1837 3 Donna McDonough L 1374 1541 -6  
1838 4 Richard Joseph L 1374 1453 -8  
1839 5 Polly Moyer L 1374 1395 -9  
1840 6 Amnon Igra L 1374 1417 -9  
1841 7 Keith Valentine L 1374 1539 -6  
1842 8 David Filippi W 1374 1512 14  
1843 9 Max Erskine W 1374 1378 10  
1844 10 Paula Catanese W 1374 1459 12  
1845 11 Camela Hicks L 1374 1483 -7  
1846 12 Pat Diener L 1374 1392 -10  
1847 13 Jesse Wornum L 1374 1350 -11  
1848 Reno NV Early Bird 07/11/04 1 Joseph Oele W 1337 1461 13  
1849 2 Isaac Apindi W 1337 1509 15  
1850 3 Karen Moss L 1337 1337 -10  
1851 4 Pat Diener W 1337 1407 12  
1852 5 Jessie Jones L 1337 1428 -7  
1853 6 Jim W Fischer W 1337 1448 13  
1854 7 Stephanie Sugano L 1337 1457 -7  
1855 8 Pat Diener W 1337 1407 12  
1856 Reno NV Main Event 07/12/04 1 Kathy Sutrov W 1381 1227 6  
1857 2 Elizabeth Wood L 1381 1266 -13  
1858 3 Gigi Miller W 1381 1327 9  
1859 4 Barbara Platt W 1381 1072 3  
1860 5 Robert Smith L 1381 1350 -11  
1861 6 Mary Lecompte L 1381 1414 -9  
1862 7 Doreen Lucas W 1381 1210 5  
1863 8 Jane Geary L 1381 1254 -13  
1864 9 Tom Titus L 1381 1367 -10  
1865 10 Peter Dolgenos W 1381 1389 10  
1866 11 Carol Yamashita W 1381 1220 6  
1867 12 Christiane Tran W 1381 1189 5  
1868 13 Ted Gest W 1381 1338 9  
1869 14 Irene Averell L 1381 1312 -12  
1870 15 Christine Kriva L 1364 1039 -18  
1871 16 B A Toole W 1364 995 2  
1872 17 Pat Burnham T 1364 1190 -5  
1873 18 Margie Gordon W 1364 1353 10  
1874 19 Susie Page W 1364 1286 8  
1875 20 Ossie Mair L 1364 1250 -13  
1876 21 Irene Averell W 1364 1335 9  
1877 22 Elizabeth Wood W 1364 1319 9  
1878 23 Ted Gest L 1364 1263 -13  
1879 24 Jane Geary W 1364 1283 8  
1880 25 Tom Titus L 1364 1425 -8  
1881 26 Jane Geary L 1364 1283 -12  
1882 27 Susie Page L 1364 1286 -12  
1883 15th National Championship 08/01/04 1 Maxim Panitch L 253-415 1329 1441 -7  
1884 2 Alan Kraus L 275-413 1329 1532 -5  
1885 3 Ellis Wyer L 394-490 1329 1538 -5  
1886 4 Karen Moss L 323-384 1329 1435 -7  
1887 5 Robin Ross L 357-433 1329 1263 -12  
1888 6 Woody Chen W 398-384 1329 1359 11  
1889 7 Sarah King L 398-446 1329 1402 -8  
1890 8 Lam Tang W 370-353 1329 1340 10  
1891 9 Julie Lopez W 413-400 1329 1319 10  
1892 10 Rosetta Donelick L 350-381 1329 1374 -9  
1893 11 Michelle Davis L 421-425 1329 1394 -8  
1894 12 Sid Lashley W 362-346 1329 1294 9  
1895 13 Rose Noel W 421-404 1329 1428 13  
1896 14 Raymond Slaughter L 343-428 1329 1367 -9  
1897 15 George Rogers W 427-278 1329 1368 11  
1898 16 Elisabeth Jordan L 354-357 1325 1356 -9  
1899 17 Raymond Slaughter T 379-379 1325 1337 0  
1900 18 Margaret Swanson L 340-392 1325 1328 -10  
1901 19 Jean McArthur W 364-352 1325 1347 11  
1902 20 Carla Cree W 367-335 1325 1362 11  
1903 21 Lynne Mitchnick W 336-321 1325 1391 12  
1904 22 Polly Moyer L 348-441 1325 1374 -9  
1905 23 Nicholas Tam W 330-293 1325 1373 11  
1906 24 Lynda Woods Cleary W 406-375 1325 1190 6  
1907 25 Ellis Wyer L 293-392 1325 1498 -5  
1908 26 Robin Ross W 331-302 1325 1399 12  
1909 27 Jeff Myers W 405-397 1325 1309 10  
1910 28 Carl Warner L 383-392 1325 1438 -7  
1911 29 Miriam Green L 392-399 1325 1402 -8  
1912 30 Huguette Settle W 431-296 1325 1352 11  
1913 Las Vegas NV Early Bird 11/11/04 1 Karen Fishman L 1374 1380 -10  
1914 2 Mary Aline Stevens L 1374 1342 -11  
1915 3 Margie Gordon W 1374 1393 11  
1916 4 Naurlene Canterman L 1374 1376 -10  
1917 5 Jim W Fischer W 1374 1381 10  
1918 6 T A Sanders L 1374 1347 -11  
1919 7 Mark Gooley L 1374 1376 -10  
1920 8 Karen Fishman L 1374 1380 -10  
1921 Las Vegas NV Main Event 11/12/04 1 Maggie Morley L 1334 1382 -9  
1922 2 Rebecca Slivka W 453-393 1334 1539 15  
1923 3 Wes Morrison L 1334 1287 -11  
1924 4 Larry Gradus W 1334 1445 13  
1925 5 Irene Averell L 1334 1193 -14  
1926 6 Dan Unger L 1334 1487 -6  
1927 7 Nancee Mancel W 1334 1271 8  
1928 8 Rosemary Ryan W 1334 1263 8  
1929 9 Jeanne Freebody W 1334 1246 8  
1930 10 Woody Chen W 1334 1437 13  
1931 11 Alan Meyer L 1334 1482 -6  
1932 12 Barry Katzen W 1334 1379 11  
1933 13 Ted Gest W 1334 1317 10  
1934 14 Robert Gillis L 1334 1506 -5  
1935 15 Yvonne Knickerbocker W 1334 1445 13  
1936 16 Robert Gillis L 1334 1506 -5  
1937 Reno NV Early Bird 01/07/05 1 David Slavin W 1370 1397 11  
1938 2 Irene Averell W 1370 1378 10  
1939 3 Marc Levesque W 1370 1394 11  
1940 4 Miriam Green W 1370 1414 11  
1941 5 Margy Slavin L 1370 1362 -10  
1942 6 Carolyn Easter L 1370 1390 -9  
1943 7 Paula Catanese W 1370 1410 11  
1944 8 Miriam Green L 1370 1414 -9  
1945 Reno NV Main Event 01/08/05 1 Gloriosa Ondoy Agdeppa W 1396 1060 2  
1946 2 Chris Patrick Morgan W 1396 1166 4  
1947 3 Chris Schneider L 1396 1209 -15  
1948 4 Susan Love W 1396 1195 5  
1949 5 Mary Aline Stevens W 1396 1352 9  
1950 6 Maggie Morley L 1396 1366 -11  
1951 7 Susie Page W 1396 1194 5  
1952 8 David Slavin W 1396 1414 11  
1953 9 Phyllis Koselke W 1396 1303 7  
1954 10 Henry Most L 1396 1215 -15  
1955 11 Wallace Schultz L 1399 1375 -11  
1956 12 Margy Slavin W 1399 1357 9  
1957 13 James Johnson W 1399 1109 3  
1958 14 Paul Phillips L 1399 1270 -14  
1959 15 Andre Ornish W 1399 1084 3  
1960 16 Spencer Sun L 1399 1234 -14  
1961 17 Susie Page W 1399 1217 5  
1962 18 Chris Schneider W 1399 1230 6  
1963 19 Mary Aline Stevens W 1399 1321 8  
1964 Pigeon Forge TN 04/30/05 1 Robin LaPrelle L 1403 1522 -7  
1965 2 Kurt Davies L 1403 1437 -9  
1966 3 Richard Ganguet W 1403 1514 13  
1967 4 Patricia A Krohn W 1403 1462 12  
1968 5 Jeff Clark L 338-449 1403 1593 -5  
1969 6 Beth Amos L 1403 1500 -7  
1970 7 Marcia Wade W 1403 1364 9  
1971 8 Jerri Bergeron L 1403 1461 -8  
1972 9 Richard Lauder W 1403 1659 16  
1973 10 Connie Creed L 1403 1499 -7  
1974 11 Terry Kang Rau W 1403 1456 12  
1975 12 Dee Jackson W 1403 1455 11  
1976 13 Jimmy Upton W 1432 1370 8  
1977 14 Stephen Knapp L 1432 1526 -7  
1978 15 Cheryl Cadieux W 1432 1567 14  
1979 16 Robert Gillis W 1432 1498 12  
1980 17 David Engelhardt L 1432 1518 -8  
1981 18 Wil Dabbs L 1432 1477 -9  
1982 19 Glenn Dunlop L 1432 1608 -5  
1983 20 Richard Johnson W 1432 1542 13  
1984 21 Elaine Glowniak W 1432 1421 10  
1985 22 Gary Perman L 1432 1474 -9  
1986 23 Kitty Steinwand L 1432 1465 -9  
1987 24 Beth Amos L 1432 1523 -7  
1988 Seattle WA 05/28/05 1 Conrad Bassett-Bouchard L 324-451 1442 1593 -6  
1989 2 Jesse Wornum L 330-358 1442 1376 -12  
1990 3 Ann Ferguson W 381-311 1442 1610 14  
1991 4 Bill Payne L 413-443 1442 1425 -10  
1992 5 Chris Williams W 447-394 1442 1452 10  
1993 6 Denver Steele W 410-371 1442 1467 11  
1994 7 Joey Payne W 350-308 1442 1541 13  
1995 8 J Midori Howard W 419-280 1442 1549 13  
1996 9 Rebecca Slivka W 407-376 1442 1577 14  
1997 10 Jennifer Hildebrant W 396-390 1442 1584 14  
1998 11 Dielle Saldanha L 345-497 1515 1571 -8  
1999 12 Frank Kashuk W 402-371 1515 1421 7  
2000 13 Alice Goodwin W 381-330 1515 1395 7  
2001 14 Kurt Davies L 344-422 1515 1530 -10  
2002 15 Keith Valentine L 345-386 1515 1570 -8  
2003 16 Norbert Saldanha W 379-356 1515 1436 8  
2004 17 Vail Palmer W 339-329 1515 1520 10  
2005 18 Ruth Hamilton W 369-323 1515 1582 12  
2006 19 Stan Miranda L 347-371 1515 1543 -9  
2007 20 Chris Williams L 287-553 1515 1519 -10  
2008 16th National Championship 08/19/05 1 Matthew Collins W 410-347 1509 1444 8  
2009 2 Pam Grazette W 339-286 1509 1481 9  
2010 3 Charmaine Wolfe L 284-457 1509 1485 -11  
2011 3 Charmaine Wolfe L 284-457 0 0 ---  
2012 4 Miriam Green W 386-357 1509 1358 6  
2013 5 Daniel Fogel W 382-318 1509 1529 11  
2014 6 James W Flomo W 465-390 1509 1591 12  
2015 7 Jason Idalski W 435-325 1509 1439 8  
2016 8 Paul Trachtenberg L 372-380 1509 1430 -12  
2017 9 Emely Weissman L 424-437 1509 1392 -13  
2018 10 Chris Williams W 493-353 1509 1537 11  
2019 11 Carl Davis W 401-320 1509 1470 9  
2020 12 Richard Popper W 476-337 1509 1466 9  
2021 13 Lam Tang L 299-409 1509 1400 -13  
2022 14 Ed Saunders W 377-338 1509 1504 10  
2023 15 Wallace Schultz W 455-350 1554 1616 12  
2024 16 Lam Tang W 369-349 1554 1539 10  
2025 17 Eric Kinderman L 391-423 1554 1529 -11  
2026 18 Greg Edwards L 339-383 1554 1534 -11  
2027 19 Larry Gradus W 405-361 1554 1505 9  
2028 20 Bill Lapinski W 535-370 1554 1544 10  
2029 21 Richard Popper W 381-358 1554 1533 9  
2030 22 Lam Tang W 421-300 1554 1539 10  
2031 23 Joseph Oele W 430-420 1554 1536 10  
2032 24 Chris Williams W 444-310 1554 1552 10  
2033 25 Eric Kinderman W 366-339 1554 1529 9  
2034 26 Diana Spiller L 318-437 1554 1550 -10  
2035 27 Eric Kinderman W 425-285 1554 1529 9  
2036 28 Jeff Martin W 489-296 1554 1587 11  
2037 Portland OR Early Bird 09/02/05 1 David D Walker W 418-402 1638 1570 8  
2038 2 Max Erskine W 392-310 1638 1470 6  
2039 3 Siri Tillekeratne W 409-361 1638 1627 10  
2040 4 Jesse Wornum W 551-251 1638 1454 5  
2041 5 Ruth Hamilton L 369-388 1638 1568 -12  
2042 6 Alan Meyer L 244-439 1638 1535 -13  
2043 7 Bill Shipley W 364-349 1638 1519 7  
2044 8 Jesse Wornum L 300-397 1638 1454 -15  
2045 Portland OR Main Event 09/03/05 1 Wes Morrison W 462-337 1634 1356 3  
2046 2 Pat Diener L 360-480 1634 1425 -15  
2047 3 Peter R Huszagh L 333-393 1634 1596 -11  
2048 4 Bennett Jacobstein L 294-482 1634 1407 -16  
2049 5 Murray Weber W 428-294 1634 1432 5  
2050 6 Siri Tillekeratne L 314-334 1634 1648 -10  
2051 7 Walker Willingham W 463-375 1634 1615 9  
2052 8 Alan Meyer W 385-356 1634 1586 9  
2053 9 Chris Schneider W 414-394 1634 1409 4  
2054 10 Michelle Eisele L 318-411 1634 1424 -15  
2055 11 Norbert Saldanha W 357-350 1600 1507 7  
2056 12 Chris Williams L 301-494 1600 1628 -9  
2057 13 Jesse Wornum W 429-336 1600 1564 9  
2058 14 Bill Shipley L 336-466 1600 1504 -13  
2059 15 Ruth Hamilton L 366-426 1600 1486 -13  
2060 16 Liz Ashby W 420-408 1600 1510 8  
2061 17 Keith Valentine W 415-271 1600 1477 7  
2062 18 Lee Moore W 336-330 1600 1507 7  
2063 19 Helaine Garren W 357-320 1600 1519 8  
2064 20 Dielle Saldanha L 262-400 1600 1591 -10  
2065 Portland OR Late Bird 09/05/05 1 Karen Merrill L 350-374 1603 1667 -8  
2066 2 Lee Moore L 312-378 1603 1499 -13  
2067 3 Rich Moyer L 305-383 0 0 ---  
2068 3 Richard Moyer L 305-383 1603 1791 -5  
2069 4 T C Houlgate-West W 425-353 1603 1341 4  
2070 Portland Vs Seattle 09/24/05 1 Alice Goodwin W 403-362 1580 1342 4  
2071 2 Chris Schneider L 346-354 1580 1475 -13  
2072 3 J Midori Howard W 397-325 1580 1506 8  
2073 4 Claudia Finn W 396-311 1580 1275 3  
2074 5 Eileen Gruhn L 343-423 1580 1300 -17  
2075 6 Carl Barish L 348-374 1580 1346 -16  
2076 7 J Midori Howard L 396-407 1580 1506 -12  
2077 Calgary AB Early Bird 2 09/29/05 1 Michael Baker L 355-413 1537 1718 -5  
2078 2 Jason Ubeika W 474-344 1537 1550 10  
2079 3 Mason Shambach L 294-380 1537 1597 -8  
2080 4 Mike Ryan L 263-458 1537 1686 -6  
2081 5 Wayne Clifford L 289-408 1537 1679 -6  
2082 6 George Macaulay L 376-434 1537 1797 -4  
2083 7 Michael Early L 303-375 1537 1851 -3  
2084 8 Siri Tillekeratne L 341-405 1537 1589 -9  
2085 9 Lawren Freebody L 310-349 1537 1601 -8  
2086 10 Daniel Goodwin L 298-540 1537 1714 -5  
2087 11 Wayne Clifford L 353-401 1537 1679 -6  
2088 12 Wayne Clifford L 349-432 1537 1679 -6  
2089 Calgary AB Main Event 09/30/05 1 Wayne Clifford L 291-352 1481 1659 -5  
2090 2 Steve Glass W 378-348 1481 1771 17  
2091 3 George Macaulay L 381-396 1481 1764 -3  
2092 4 Mike Ebanks L 424-434 1481 1506 -9  
2093 5 Ruth Hamilton W 354-341 1481 1641 14  
2094 6 Dielle Saldanha L 397-478 1481 1704 -4  
2095 7 Laura Scheimberg L 336-437 1481 1667 -5  
2096 8 Ronald Howard W 404-306 1481 1699 16  
2097 9 Albert Hahn L 311-474 1481 1813 -2  
2098 10 Paul Sidorsky L 371-528 1499 1749 -4  
2099 11 Noella Ward W 533-292 1499 1574 12  
2100 12 Danny Panganiban W 393-334 1499 1606 13  
2101 13 Siri Tillekeratne W 462-314 1499 1640 14  
2102 14 Shannon Burns L 373-441 1499 1678 -5  
2103 15 Michael Baker L 296-529 1499 1727 -4  
2104 16 Daniel Goodwin L 284-490 1499 1746 -4  
2105 17 Noella Ward L 298-478 1499 1574 -8  
2106 Las Vegas NV Early Bird 11/10/05 1 Patty Wayne W 1515 1494 9  
2107 2 Margie Gordon L 1515 1496 -11  
2108 3 Larry Gradus W 1515 1507 10  
2109 4 John Ortman L 1515 1491 -11  
2110 5 Dan Unger L 1515 1568 -9  
2111 6 Robert Gillis W 1515 1501 10  
2112 7 Naurlene Canterman W 1515 1529 10  
2113 8 Larry Gradus W 1515 1507 10  
2114 Las Vegas NV Main Event 11/11/05 1 Yukiko Loritz L 308-455 1535 1395 -14  
2115 2 Gretchen Cowan L 321-386 1535 1435 -13  
2116 3 Denver Steele W 438-307 1535 1549 10  
2117 4 Louis Berney L 300-359 1535 1383 -14  
2118 5 Wilma Pitzer L 361-370 1535 1245 -17  
2119 6 Celia Dayrit Thompson W 432-380 1535 1313 4  
2120 6 Celia Thompson W 432-380 0 0 ---  
2121 7 Miriam Green L 277-447 1535 1381 -14  
2122 8 Cathy Coking L 349-414 1535 1430 -13  
2123 9 T C Houlgate-West L 321-428 1535 1316 -16  
2124 10 Rosetta Donelick W 516-309 1449 1448 10  
2125 11 Paula Catanese L 294-390 1449 1351 -13  
2126 12 Dan Unger L 385-386 1449 1518 -8  
2127 13 Joan Mocine W 415-352 1449 1366 8  
2128 14 Corina Farwig W 373-309 1449 1346 7  
2129 15 Ossie Mair L 348-357 1449 1292 -14  
2130 16 Margie Gordon L 309-352 1449 1487 -9  
2131 17 Gary Smart L 335-453 1449 1356 -13  
2132 18 Miriam Green W 366-362 1449 1356 7  
2133 Portland, OR (LCT) 12/17/05 1 John Hart L 324-403 1431 1881 0  
2134 2 Alan Meyer W 446-381 1431 1591 5  
2135 3 Rich Moyer L 386-395 0 0 ---  
2136 3 Richard Moyer L 386-395 1431 1747 -1  
2137 5 Jesse Wornum L 377-395 1431 1499 -3  
2138 6 Ruth Hamilton W 436-385 1431 1698 6  
2139 Portland, OR (LCT) 03/26/06 1 Jesse Wornum L 332-394 1435 1449 -3  
2140 2 Elizabeth Wood W 351-306 1435 1185 1  
2141 3 Ruth Hamilton L 350-395 1435 1666 -1  
2142 4 Alan Meyer W 387-372 1435 1533 4  
2143 5 Chris Mazzuca W 398-355 1435 1191 1  
2144 6 Elizabeth Wood W 393-382 1435 1185 1  
2145 Oregon Tile 05/05/06 1 Wendy McGrath W 407-332 1437 1516 12  
2146 2 Jim Geary L 283-456 1437 1927 -1  
2147 3 Elizabeth Wood L 331-345 1437 1174 -16  
2148 4 Charley Kaplan W 372-341 1437 1195 4  
2149 5 Ron Southwick T 396-396 1437 1125 -7  
2150 6 Mark Milan L 431-479 1437 1725 -3  
2151 7 Rebecca Slivka L 357-379 1437 1675 -4  
2152 8 Nigel Peltier W 576-288 1437 1337 7  
2153 9 Jon Shreve L 348-507 1437 1709 -3  
2154 10 Margie Gordon W 480-366 1437 1498 12  
2155 11 Karen Merrill W 434-317 1437 1670 16  
2156 12 Susan Beard W 479-341 1437 1509 12  
2157 13 Dielle Saldanha W 436-409 1437 1819 18  
2158 14 Ed Liebfried L 328-499 1437 1712 -3  
2159 15 Wendy McGrath L 400-455 1437 1516 -8  
2160 16 Carla Cree W 403-385 1437 1459 11  
2161 Portland, OR (LCT) 06/––/06 1 Ed Liebfried L 326-444 1483 1717 -1  
2162 2 Rich Moyer L 343-464 0 0 ---  
2163 2 Richard Moyer L 343-464 1483 1769 -1  
2164 3 Marjorie Wright W 332-329 1483 872 0  
2165 4 Michael Baker L 276-438 1483 1866 -1  
2166 5 Ruth Hamilton L 336-361 1483 1756 -1  
2167 6 Leesa Bergeron W 414-262 1483 799 0  
2168 7 Elizabeth Wood W 388-308 1483 1159 1  
2169 8 Elizabeth Wood W 499-373 1483 1159 1  
2170 Reno NV Early Bird 06/30/06 1 Irene Averell L 1481 1406 -12  
2171 2 Nigel Peltier W 1481 1440 9  
2172 3 Alan Meyer W 1481 1445 9  
2173 4 Nancy Scott W 1481 1293 5  
2174 5 Denver Steele W 1481 1489 10  
2175 6 Phyllis Koselke W 1481 1493 10  
2176 7 Bryan Goolsby W 1481 1507 11  
2177 8 Nigel Peltier L 1481 1440 -11  
2178 Reno NV Main Event 07/01/06 1 Richard Frank L 313-360 1512 1548 -9  
2179 2 Jason Sommer L 445-495 1512 1485 -11  
2180 3 Alan Whitman L 390-392 1512 1576 -8  
2181 4 Tim Anglin L 422-446 1512 1608 -7  
2182 5 Irene Averell W 436-334 1512 1386 7  
2183 6 Paula Catanese W 448-294 1512 1432 8  
2184 7 Donna McDonough W 475-317 1512 1358 6  
2185 8 Spencer Sun W 543-390 1512 1426 8  
2186 9 Carlynn Mayer W 413-314 1512 1543 11  
2187 10 Carlene Wallis L 313-425 1512 1583 -8  
2188 11 Victor S Torres W 376-322 1512 1421 7  
2189 12 John Karris L 325-529 1512 1699 -5  
2190 13 Frank Kashuk L 342-375 1512 1283 -16  
2191 14 Mary Aline Stevens W 425-348 1512 1392 7  
2192 15 Joan Mocine W 424-254 1504 1436 8  
2193 16 Norbert Saldanha L 379-441 1504 1413 -13  
2194 17 Nigel Peltier L 287-402 1504 1541 -9  
2195 18 Jeannie J Wilson W 410-394 1504 1444 8  
2196 19 Alan Meyer L 369-418 1504 1429 -12  
2197 20 Allan Simon L 349-435 1504 1514 -10  
2198 21 Bennett Jacobstein L 309-439 1504 1529 -9  
2199 22 Ed Saunders W 448-390 1504 1552 11  
2200 23 Norbert Saldanha L 368-441 1504 1413 -13  
2201 24 Alan Whitman W 352-297 1504 1542 11  
2202 25 Joan Mocine L 253-423 1504 1436 -12  
2203 26 Frank Kashuk W 489-336 1504 1497 10  
2204 27 Mary Aline Stevens L 311-411 1504 1389 -13  
2205 28 Mary Aline Stevens W 388-355 1504 1389 7  
2206 Portland, OR (LCT) 07/––/06 1 Ruth Hamilton W 411-374 1470 1685 5  
2207 2 Michael Baker L 381-465 1470 1813 -1  
2208 3 Karen Merrill W 428-366 1470 1614 5  
2209 4 Donna McDonough L 288-472 1470 1438 -4  
2210 5 Alan Meyer L 351-400 1470 1482 -3  
2211 6 Karen Merrill L 262-455 1470 1614 -2  
2212 Portland, OR (LCT) 08/––/06 1 Ruth Hamilton L 361-475 1522 1572 -3  
2213 2 Donna McDonough W 395-381 1522 1440 3  
2214 3 Rich Moyer L 399-412 0 0 ---  
2215 3 Richard Moyer L 399-412 1522 1629 -2  
2216 4 Karen Merrill W 493-352 1522 1604 4  
2217 5 Alan Meyer L 277-415 1522 1489 -4  
2218 6 Ruth Hamilton L 411-466 1522 1572 -3  
2219 17th National Championship 08/04/06 1 Conrad Bassett-Bouchard L 389-420 1470 1813 -2  
2220 2 Joel Elkins W 429-413 1470 1746 17  
2221 3 Terry Kang Rau L 388-412 1470 1442 -11  
2222 4 Emely Weissman W 448-390 1470 1534 12  
2223 5 Lawren Freebody L 325-399 1470 1579 -7  
2224 6 Alyssa Faria L 360-420 1470 1644 -5  
2225 7 Matt Dewaelsche W 399-324 1470 1649 15  
2226 8 Jeff Clark W 427-398 1470 1560 13  
2227 9 Cynthia Seales L 361-444 1470 1513 -9  
2228 10 John Dalton L 399-453 1470 1545 -8  
2229 11 David Pearl L 347-482 1470 1716 -4  
2230 12 Carlene Wallis L 351-435 1470 1656 -5  
2231 13 Ruth Hamilton W 395-347 1470 1684 16  
2232 14 Scott Pianowski L 365-408 1470 1695 -4  
2233 15 Bryan Goolsby L 328-385 1488 1459 -11  
2234 16 Thavatchai Thivavarnvongs W 418-360 1488 1614 13  
2235 16 Thavachai Thivavarnvongs W 418-360 0 0 ---  
2236 17 Elaine Patterson L 322-429 1488 1612 -7  
2237 18 Cynthia Pughsley W 377-343 1488 1586 13  
2238 19 Martin Weisskopf W 357-333 1488 1528 11  
2239 20 Joel Elkins L 369-410 1488 1652 -6  
2240 21 Cynthia Pughsley W 367-349 1488 1586 13  
2241 22 Diana Grosman W 440-295 1488 1586 13  
2242 23 Martin Weisskopf L 276-455 1488 1528 -9  
2243 24 Anne Hay L 372-442 1488 1538 -9  
2244 25 Joanne Cohen L 393-452 1488 1633 -6  
2245 26 Kay Patterson W 344-280 1488 1627 14  
2246 27 Jeremy Frank W 399-330 1488 1669 15  
2247 28 Lawren Freebody L 384-478 1488 1600 -7  
2248 Portland OR Early Bird 09/01/06 1 Jeannie J Wilson W 415-387 1517 1422 7  
2249 2 Keith Valentine W 397-327 1517 1519 10  
2250 3 Mark Gooley W 337-336 1517 1428 8  
2251 4 Nigel Peltier W 494-298 1517 1537 11  
2252 5 Alan Meyer W 403-344 1517 1511 10  
2253 6 Wes Morrison W 488-293 1517 1439 8  
2254 7 Vail Palmer W 329-316 1517 1440 8  
2255 8 Jeannie J Wilson W 404-335 1517 1422 7  
2256 Portland OR Main Event 09/02/06 1 Karen Merrill L 329-403 1614 1549 -12  
2257 2 Camela Hicks W 397-345 1614 1404 5  
2258 3 Najat Reikes W 453-311 1614 1388 4  
2259 4 Donna McDonough L 345-388 1614 1446 -14  
2260 5 Mark Gooley L 328-493 1614 1401 -16  
2261 6 Helaine Garren W 374-370 1614 1530 8  
2262 7 Allan Simon W 471-377 1614 1464 6  
2263 8 Siri Tillekeratne L 360-410 1614 1614 -10  
2264 9 Phyllis Koselke L 326-382 1614 1465 -14  
2265 10 Jesse Wornum L 359-428 1614 1303 -17  
2266 11 Nigel Peltier L 336-424 1556 1594 -9  
2267 12 Ruth Hamilton L 451-458 1556 1624 -8  
2268 13 Mike Southern L 322-517 1556 1389 -14  
2269 14 Vail Palmer L 219-502 1556 1403 -14  
2270 15 Frank Kashuk W 449-378 1556 1374 5  
2271 16 Jeannie J Wilson W 491-318 1556 1426 6  
2272 17 Norbert Saldanha W 390-337 1556 1459 7  
2273 18 Thomas Conrad W 406-395 1556 1354 5  
2274 19 David Weiss L 369-455 1556 1521 -11  
2275 20 Wes Morrison W 391-361 1556 1430 7  
2276 Portland OR Late Bird 09/04/06 1 Nita Galambos W 418-330 1530 1028 1  
2277 2 Steve Schussler W 370-288 1530 931 0  
2278 3 Maggie Morley W 434-429 1530 1123 2  
2279 4 P K Gott W 384-339 1530 1433 7  
2280 Portland, OR (LCT) 10/22/06 1 Keith Valentine L 299-427 1541 1451 -4  
2281 2 Michael Baker L 462-470 1541 1734 -2  
2282 3 Rich Moyer W 0 0 ---  
2283 3 Richard Moyer W 341-318 1541 1610 4  
2284 4 Karen Merrill W 477-405 1541 1650 4  
2285 5 Donna McDonough L 282-437 1541 1467 -4  
2286 6 Ruth Hamilton L 355-371 1541 1582 -3  
2287 Portland, OR (LCT) 01/28/07 1 Gail Wolford W 381-362 1537 1745 5  
2288 2 Dave Wiegand L 324-410 1537 1906 -1  
2289 3 Ed Liebfried L 407-413 1537 1677 -2  
2290 4 Mike Southern W 397-382 1537 1429 2  
2291 5 Ruth Hamilton W 411-384 1537 1627 4  
2292 6 Rich Moyer L 0 0 ---  
2293 6 Richard Moyer L 305-439 1537 1684 -2  
2294 Portland, OR (LCT) 02/25/07 1 Gail Wolford L 312-551 1544 1736 -2  
2295 2 Ruth Hamilton W 456-363 1544 1638 4  
2296 3 Richard Moyer L 305-440 1544 1691 -2  
2297 3 Rich Moyer L 0 0 ---  
2298 4 Karen Merrill L 306-418 1544 1611 -3  
2299 5 Michael Baker W 389-346 1544 1639 4  
2300 6 Ruth Hamilton W 412-374 1544 1638 4  
2301 Portland, OR (LCT) 03/25/07 1 Michael Baker W 376-373 1550 1662 4  
2302 2 Ed Liebfried L 327-409 1550 1668 -2  
2303 3 Ruth Hamilton L 395-396 1550 1641 -2  
2304 4 Alan Meyer W 436-386 1550 1494 3  
2305 5 Richard Moyer W 468-327 1550 1638 4  
2306 5 Rich Moyer W 0 0 ---  
2307 6 Ruth Hamilton L 360-397 1550 1641 -2  
2308 Portland, OR (LCT) 04/––/07 1 Rich Moyer L 0 0 ---  
2309 1 Richard Moyer L 356-488 1554 1553 -3  
2310 2 Ruth Hamilton L 394-419 1554 1595 -3  
2311 3 Judy Ingram W 414-365 1554 990 0  
2312 4 Michael Baker L 386-432 1554 1693 -2  
2313 5 Karen Merrill L 429-443 1554 1613 -3  
2314 6 Kathy Sutrov W 409-362 1554 1214 1  
2315 Oregon Tile Early Bird 05/04/07 1 Thomas Conrad L 233-476 1544 1524 -11  
2316 2 Marc Levesque L 339-403 1544 1530 -10  
2317 3 Siri Tillekeratne L 348-421 1544 1538 -10  
2318 4 Chris Lennon W 430-408 1544 1898 18  
2319 5 Leesa Bergeron W 414-268 1544 800 0  
2320 Oregon Tile Main Event 05/05/07 1 Peter Noom W 410-405 1531 1169 2  
2321 2 Steve Glass L 391-447 1531 1848 -3  
2322 3 Jerry Lerman L 398-464 1531 1874 -2  
2323 4 Alan Meyer W 426-402 1531 1483 9  
2324 5 Michael Thelen L 340-416 1531 1662 -6  
2325 6 Rebecca Slivka W 360-285 1531 1574 11  
2326 7 Marc Levesque W 414-398 1531 1568 11  
2327 8 Wes Morrison W 382-323 1531 1366 6  
2328 9 Dave Johnson L 279-496 1531 1792 -4  
2329 10 Peter Armstrong L 372-518 1531 1764 -4  
2330 11 Wayne Clifford L 338-364 1531 1608 -8  
2331 12 Maureen Delgado L 402-433 1531 1410 -13  
2332 13 Siri Tillekeratne W 480-389 1531 1511 9  
2333 14 Lynda Shayne W 356-310 1531 1476 8  
2334 15 Gigi Miller W 469-340 1531 1431 7  
2335 16 Wayne Clifford W 374-304 1531 1608 12  
2336 Reno NV Early Bird 06/29/07 1 Cynthia Pughsley L 318-473 1567 1591 -9  
2337 2 Stuart Goldman L 331-398 1567 1636 -8  
2338 3 Michael Stevens L 357-489 1567 1554 -10  
2339 4 Ruth Hamilton W 431-351 1567 1578 10  
2340 5 Ed Saunders L 383-430 1567 1578 -10  
2341 6 Thomas Conrad W 455-312 1567 1585 11  
2342 7 Rich Moyer L 408-410 0 0 ---  
2343 7 Richard Moyer L 408-410 1567 1587 -9  
2344 8 Cynthia Pughsley W 437-291 1567 1591 11  
2345 Reno NV Main Event 07/02/07 1 Kevin Fraley L 317-499 1552 1768 -4  
2346 2 Doug Brockmeier L 397-440 1552 1790 -4  
2347 3 Dominick Mancine W 452-438 1552 1826 17  
2348 4 Mark Landsberg L 313-489 1552 1864 -3  
2349 5 Nathan Benedict L 294-467 1552 1894 -2  
2350 6 Pat Diener W 467-329 1552 1385 6  
2351 7 Anne Hay W 385-353 1552 1489 8  
2352 8 Alan Whitman L 322-451 1552 1524 -11  
2353 9 Sandy Nang L 264-483 1552 1317 -16  
2354 10 Thomas Conrad L 357-420 1552 1619 -8  
2355 11 Chris Patrick Morgan L 304-414 1552 1596 -9  
2356 12 Michael Baker W 420-408 1552 1622 12  
2357 13 Stuart Goldman L 389-397 1552 1663 -7  
2358 14 Mark Milan L 448-472 1552 1703 -6  
2359 15 Joe Dackman L 333-398 1552 1788 -4  
2360 16 Greg Heidler L 382-534 1552 1688 -6  
2361 17 Stan Miranda L 422-439 1552 1619 -8  
2362 18 Lewis Martinez L 388-398 1552 1747 -5  
2363 19 Daniel Goodwin W 433-355 1537 1735 15  
2364 20 Conrad Bassett-Bouchard L 355-446 1537 1778 -4  
2365 21 Lester Schonbrun L 397-472 1537 1769 -4  
2366 22 Jeannie J Wilson L 314-328 1537 1339 -15  
2367 23 Edward De Guzman W 386-316 1537 1658 13  
2368 24 Jason Sommer L 356-499 1537 1616 -8  
2369 25 David Hermanson L 386-431 1537 1608 -8  
2370 26 Ed Saunders W 462-387 1537 1552 10  
2371 27 Richard Moyer W 379-309 1537 1602 12  
2372 27 Rich Moyer W 379-309 0 0 ---  
2373 28 Dan Unger L 379-391 1537 1395 -14  
2374 29 Lynda Shayne L 293-374 1537 1540 -10  
2375 30 Judy Newhouse L 378-443 1537 1538 -10  
2376 31 Paula Catanese L 366-381 1537 1364 -15  
2377 32 Frank Kashuk W 459-302 1537 1524 10  
2378 33 Ron Southwick W 407-329 1537 1023 1  
2379 34 Ed Saunders W 393-368 1537 1552 10  
2380 35 Dan Unger L 320-392 1537 1395 -14  
2381 36 Sandy Nang W 411-309 1537 1342 5  
2382 Portland, OR (LCT) 07/22/07 1 John Hart L 341-361 1486 1900 0  
2383 2 Dave Wiegand L 419-486 1486 1906 0  
2384 3 Ruth Hamilton L 298-361 1486 1594 -2  
2385 4 Michael Baker W 416-310 1486 1692 5  
2386 5 Alan Meyer L 365-486 1486 1454 -4  
2387 6 Rich Moyer L 0 0 ---  
2388 6 Richard Moyer L 376-403 1486 1568 -3  
2389 7 Gail Wolford L 283-417 1486 1653 -2  
2390 8 Ruth Hamilton L 383-396 1486 1594 -2  
2391 Portland OR Early Bird 08/31/07 1 Marcia Wade W 363-320 1477 1214 4  
2392 2 Gigi Miller W 459-362 1477 1346 6  
2393 3 Alan Meyer L 385-434 1477 1456 -11  
2394 4 Maggie Morley W 453-305 1477 1190 3  
2395 5 Charley Kaplan W 410-386 1477 1215 4  
2396 6 Jesse Wornum L 297-389 1477 1377 -13  
2397 7 Rebecca Slivka L 413-429 1477 1552 -8  
2398 8 Charley Kaplan W 360-358 1477 1215 4  
2399 Portland OR Main Event 09/01/07 1 Frank Kashuk L 308-331 1466 1466 -10  
2400 2 Mike Southern L 262-491 1466 1500 -9  
2401 3 Chuck Curtis W 379-362 1466 1557 13  
2402 4 Richard Moyer L 381-417 1466 1577 -7  
2403 4 Rich Moyer L 0 0 ---  
2404 5 Jeannie J Wilson W 425-329 1466 1341 7  
2405 6 Reuvena Ross L 334-432 1466 1376 -13  
2406 7 Paula Catanese W 401-333 1466 1375 7  
2407 8 Christopher Grubb L 0 0 ---  
2408 8 Chris Grubb L 338-459 1466 1455 -10  
2409 9 Carlynn Mayer L 391-417 1466 1622 -6  
2410 10 Bryan Goolsby L 297-368 1466 1497 -9  
2411 11 Carlene Wallis L 325-425 1429 1567 -6  
2412 12 Karen Merrill L 337-441 1429 1498 -8  
2413 13 Norbert Saldanha L 318-436 1429 1380 -11  
2414 14 Gretchen Cowan W 351-338 1429 1369 8  
2415 15 Lynda Shayne W 447-379 1429 1380 9  
2416 16 Alan Meyer L 385-430 1429 1456 -9  
2417 17 Susan Hoehn L 361-380 1429 1353 -12  
2418 18 Miriam Gregory W 397-320 1429 1458 11  
2419 19 Pat Yarnell L 401-407 1429 1424 -10  
2420 20 Walker Willingham W 384-376 1429 1393 9  
2421 Portland OR Late Bird 09/03/07 1 Ed Liebfried L 355-516 1409 1683 -3  
2422 2 Michael Baker L 384-419 1409 1687 -3  
2423 3 Bryan Goolsby W 398-375 1409 1465 12  
2424 4 Christopher Grubb L 0 0 ---  
2425 4 Chris Grubb L 388-404 1409 1632 -4  
2426 Portland, OR (LCT) 01/27/08 1 Judy Ingram W 393-327 1410 1008 1  
2427 2 Chris Mazzuca L 276-423 1410 1227 -5  
2428 3 Alan Meyer W 385-322 1410 1403 3  
2429 4 Elizabeth Wood W 339-331 1410 1127 1  
2430 5 Kathy Sutrov W 388-256 1410 1331 3  
2431 6 Jesse Wornum L 295-463 1410 1424 -3  
2432 Lake Oswego OR 02/24/08 1 Ron Southwick L 360-429 1409 1246 -14  
2433 2 Mary Lecompte W 387-336 1409 1302 7  
2434 3 Kathy Sutrov W 389-354 1409 1327 8  
2435 4 P K Gott L 361-378 1409 1368 -11  
2436 5 Alan Meyer L 335-441 1409 1402 -10  
2437 6 P K Gott L 366-406 1409 1368 -11  
2438 Oregon Tile Early Bird 05/02/08 1 Jeannie J Wilson W 405-390 1377 1338 9  
2439 2 John Aitken W 407-383 1377 1317 8  
2440 3 P K Gott W 500-295 1377 1385 10  
2441 4 Scott Morese W 392-304 1377 840 1  
2442 5 Janet Elliott W 450-173 1377 857 1  
2443 Oregon Tile Main Event 05/03/08 1 Lynda Shayne W 519-283 1410 1508 13  
2444 2 James Leong L 377-397 1410 1833 -1  
2445 3 Alice Goodwin L 370-383 1410 1251 -14  
2446 4 P K Gott W 437-380 1410 1392 10  
2447 5 Matthew Steele W 470-296 1410 1175 4  
2448 6 Donna McDonough L 335-461 1410 1441 -9  
2449 7 Cesar Del Solar W 403-331 1410 1805 18  
2450 8 Nita Galambos W 392-364 1410 996 1  
2451 9 Allan Simon W 461-428 1410 1612 15  
2452 10 Gabriel Wong W 406-358 1410 1436 11  
2453 11 Carl Johnson L 378-425 1410 1863 -1  
2454 12 Rebecca Slivka L 397-455 1410 1614 -5  
2455 13 Conrad Bassett-Bouchard L 365-413 1410 1698 -3  
2456 14 Luise Shafritz L 363-410 1410 1599 -5  
2457 15 Siri Tillekeratne L 334-394 1410 1642 -4  
2458 16 Bennett Jacobstein W 375-357 1410 1412 10  
2459 Portland, OR (LCT) 06/15/08 1 Helaine Garren L 348-414 1449 1402 -4  
2460 2 Kathy Sutrov W 381-337 1449 1342 2  
2461 3 Jesse Wornum W 381-354 1449 1384 3  
2462 4 Helaine Garren W 488-394 1449 1402 3  
2463 5 Kathy Sutrov L 365-370 1449 1342 -4  
2464 6 Jesse Wornum L 356-388 1449 1384 -4  
2465 Reno NV Early Bird 07/03/08 1 Denver Steele L 335-389 1445 1242 -15  
2466 2 Julia Bogle W 400-342 1445 1265 5  
2467 3 Mark Peltier L 323-448 1445 1275 -15  
2468 4 Phyllis Koselke W 447-359 1445 1285 6  
2469 5 Jim W Fischer L 335-414 1445 1291 -14  
2470 6 Eileen Gruhn L 327-461 1445 1307 -14  
2471 7 Irene Averell L 362-410 1445 1414 -11  
2472 8 Julia Bogle L 350-370 1445 1265 -15  
2473 Reno NV Main Event 07/04/08 1 Larry Rand L 307-327 1373 1705 -2  
2474 2 Winter L 259-510 1373 1723 -2  
2475 3 Rafi Stern W 390-374 1373 1780 19  
2476 4 Dave Wiegand W 448-445 1373 1876 19  
2477 5 Jeannie J Wilson L 383-397 1373 1368 -10  
2478 6 Paula Catanese W 442-421 1373 1405 11  
2479 7 Julia Bogle W 417-291 1373 1242 6  
2480 8 Mary Aline Stevens L 336-406 1373 1508 -6  
2481 9 Cynthia Seales L 390-552 1373 1608 -4  
2482 10 Mark Milan T 393-393 1373 1564 5  
2483 11 Mike Howlett L 236-446 1373 1715 -2  
2484 13 Barbara Gray W 377-372 1373 1432 12  
2485 14 T C Houlgate-West W 381-354 1373 1521 14  
2486 15 Laura Scheimberg W 389-345 1431 1492 12  
2487 16 Maggie Morley L 391-397 1431 1198 -16  
2488 17 Spencer Sun W 399-298 1431 1604 15  
2489 18 Michael Baker L 346-415 1431 1760 -2  
2490 19 Wallace Schultz L 366-438 1431 1657 -4  
2491 20 Steve Tier L 377-445 1431 1682 -4  
2492 21 Rebecca Lambert L 308-461 1431 1486 -8  
2493 22 Alan Whitman L 311-513 1431 1571 -6  
2494 23 Wayne Clifford W 411-295 1431 1563 14  
2495 24 Wayne Clifford L 322-452 1431 1563 -6  
2496 25 Rebecca Slivka L 309-457 1431 1646 -4  
2497 26 Laura Scheimberg L 335-459 1431 1492 -8  
2498 27 Samantha Southard W 344-310 1431 1362 8  
2499 19th National Championship 07/26/08 1 Conrad Bassett-Bouchard L 350-354 1419 1789 -2  
2500 2 Jean McArthur L 393-395 1419 1682 -4  
2501 3 Paul Haverly L 384-448 1419 1555 -6  
2502 4 Glenda Short W 434-398 1419 1407 10  
2503 5 Terry Kang Rau L 312-403 1419 1500 -8  
2504 6 Joey Krafchick L 306-433 1419 1563 -6  
2505 7 Florence Spanfelner W 488-311 1419 1471 11  
2506 8 Robert Felman L 364-395 1419 1567 -6  
2507 9 Christiane Tran W 367-348 1419 1593 15  
2508 10 Judy Newhouse W 411-386 1419 1563 14  
2509 11 Carol Dustin L 374-378 1419 1374 -11  
2510 12 Natalie Liebman W 392-296 1419 1533 13  
2511 13 Matthew Silver L 322-448 1419 1529 -7  
2512 14 Kristina Simon L 301-543 1419 1476 -8  
2513 15 Shah Ali W 339-331 1424 1469 11  
2514 16 Luise Shafritz W 422-400 1424 1564 14  
2515 17 Mary A Lyons W 341-311 1424 1426 10  
2516 18 Susi Tiekert L 317-479 1424 1489 -8  
2517 19 Richard Popper L 406-411 1424 1606 -5  
2518 20 Elspeth Abbate L 279-416 1424 1492 -8  
2519 21 Carl Stocker W 417-314 1424 1629 15  
2520 22 Cynthia Pughsley L 387-430 1424 1506 -8  
2521 23 Joan Kelly W 373-363 1424 1396 9  
2522 24 Stan Miranda W 441-356 1424 1606 15  
2523 25 Cathy Osickey L 344-431 1424 1489 -8  
2524 26 Joanne Cohen W 402-374 1424 1620 15  
2525 27 Kevin Leeds L 392-398 1424 1590 -6  
2526 28 Ruth Hamilton L 343-523 1424 1573 -6  
2527 Portland OR Early Bird 08/29/08 1 P K Gott L 274-419 1465 1465 -10  
2528 2 T C Houlgate-West W 332-327 1465 1478 10  
2529 3 Jacqueline Stewart W 410-310 1465 1377 8  
2530 4 Carlynn Mayer L 342-391 1465 1448 -10  
2531 5 Siri Tillekeratne W 442-305 1465 1563 13  
2532 6 Rebecca Slivka L 397-416 1465 1559 -7  
2533 7 Jesse Wornum W 402-260 1465 1379 8  
2534 8 T C Houlgate-West W 448-316 1465 1478 10  
2535 Portland OR Main Event 08/30/08 1 Luise Shafritz W 428-418 1486 1634 14  
2536 2 Alan Meyer W 444-388 1486 1415 8  
2537 3 Lynda Shayne W 462-385 1486 1371 7  
2538 4 Rebecca Slivka L 357-465 1486 1556 -8  
2539 5 Kevin Burbridge W 421-365 1486 1455 9  
2540 6 Lee Moore W 453-403 1486 1485 10  
2541 7 Donna McDonough W 459-345 1486 1434 9  
2542 8 Frank Kashuk L 325-466 1486 1424 -12  
2543 9 Paul Terry L 379-455 1486 1520 -9  
2544 10 Cynthia Seales W 541-371 1486 1577 13  
2545 11 Siri Tillekeratne L 321-379 1526 1508 -11  
2546 12 Daniel Goodwin W 347-318 1526 1559 11  
2547 13 Carlynn Mayer W 422-384 1526 1495 9  
2548 14 Scott McDougall L 371-442 1526 1485 -11  
2549 15 Alan Whitman L 346-370 1526 1537 -10  
2550 16 Stuart Goldman L 316-363 1526 1590 -8  
2551 17 Travis Chaney L 366-423 1526 1605 -8  
2552 18 Paula Catanese W 404-377 1526 1426 7  
2553 19 T C Houlgate-West W 460-225 1526 1407 7  
2554 20 Jeannie J Wilson W 418-272 1526 1381 6  
2555 Portland OR Late Bird 09/01/08 1 Mark Milan L 357-473 1519 1730 -5  
2556 2 Karen Merrill W 365-315 1519 1587 12  
2557 3 Steven Alexander L 327-428 1519 1796 -3  
2558 4 Walker Willingham W 452-296 1519 1526 10  
2559 California Open 10/24/08 1 Miriam Green L 306-362 1533 1406 -13  
2560 2 Janet Elliott W 475-353 1533 975 1  
2561 3 Christiane Tran L 288-437 1533 1591 -8  
2562 4 Ira Cohen L 256-566 1533 1714 -5  
2563 5 Kevin Fraley L 417-485 1533 1821 -3  
2564 6 John Aitken L 371-404 1533 1189 -18  
2565 7 Jane Geary L 292-488 1533 1313 -16  
2566 8 Lynn Gunn L 387-416 1533 1293 -16  
2567 9 Laura Rickhoff L 429-506 1533 868 -20  
2568 10 Lois S Oda W 460-335 1533 1048 1  
2569 11 Zana Anderson W 409-328 1435 1001 1  
2570 12 Aron Smith W 482-295 1435 1060 2  
2571 13 B A Toole W 351-320 1435 1025 1  
2572 14 Paula Catanese W 405-323 1435 1383 9  
2573 15 Rebecca Owen W 383-345 1435 1204 4  
2574 16 Pamela Stubblefield W 353-343 1435 1322 7  
2575 17 David Slavin L 399-414 1435 1268 -14  
2576 18 Pat Diener L 241-467 1435 1341 -13  
2577 19 Alan Kait W 481-268 1435 1047 2  
2578 Portland OR 11/01/08 1 Keith Valentine L 348-358 1434 1451 -10  
2579 2 Mike Southern L 377-417 1434 1516 -8  
2580 3 Karen Merrill L 319-436 1434 1543 -7  
2581 4 Jesse Wornum L 374-424 1434 1351 -12  
2582 5 Donna McDonough W 501-371 1434 1415 9  
2583 6 Alan Meyer W 395-257 1434 1447 10  
2584 7 Ruth Hamilton W 411-361 1434 1451 10  
2585 Reno NV Early Bird 01/16/09 1 Mark Peltier L 1429 1387 -11  
2586 2 Denver Steele W 1429 1404 10  
2587 3 Dan Unger L 1429 1415 -10  
2588 4 Tapani Lindgren W 1429 1350 9  
2589 5 KC Frodyma W 1429 1430 10  
2590 6 T C Houlgate-West W 1429 1435 10  
2591 7 Richard Frank L 1429 1373 -11  
2592 8 Tapani Lindgren W 1429 1350 9  
2593 Reno NV Main Event 01/17/09 1 Richard Moyer W 478-259 1445 1706 14  
2594 2 Joey Mallick L 319-574 1445 1906 -4  
2595 3 Andrew Friedrich L 362-371 1445 1717 -6  
2596 4 Frank Kashuk L 265-461 1445 1503 -9  
2597 5 Lewis Martinez L 304-404 1445 1811 -5  
2598 6 Robin Levin W 420-278 1445 1558 12  
2599 7 Nick Meyer L 263-540 1445 1834 -4  
2600 8 Carlynn Mayer L 288-427 1445 1615 -7  
2601 9 Bruce D Ambrosio L 299-513 1445 1555 -8  
2602 10 Carol Kaplan L 333-420 1445 1580 -8  
2603 11 Richard Frank L 291-382 1419 1319 -12  
2604 12 T C Houlgate-West L 353-400 1419 1350 -11  
2605 13 Alan Whitman L 305-451 1419 1468 -9  
2606 14 Paula Catanese L 365-374 1419 1416 -10  
2607 15 Alan Meyer L 433-437 1419 1411 -10  
2608 16 Dan Unger L 331-450 1419 1453 -9  
2609 17 Lynda Shayne L 354-404 1419 1382 -11  
2610 18 Emely Weissman W 456-394 1419 1542 12  
2611 19 Richard Frank W 400-345 1419 1319 8  
2612 Lake Oswego OR 02/08/09 1 Ruth Hamilton L 367-392 1367 1473 -8  
2613 2 Jesse Wornum W 412-338 1367 1412 11  
2614 3 P K Gott W 438-415 1367 1428 11  
2615 4 Donna McDonough W 415-352 1367 1394 10  
2616 5 Alan Meyer L 339-431 1367 1424 -9  
2617 6 Donna McDonough L 359-391 1367 1394 -10  
2618 Vancouver BC Early Bird 03/06/09 1 Lynn Dreyer L 383-420 1372 1073 -14  
2619 2 Judy Smith W 419-314 1372 1249 8  
2620 3 Miriam Gregory W 431-335 1372 1272 8  
2621 4 Murray Weber L 313-400 1372 1393 -10  
2622 5 Maureen Morris L 340-416 1372 1126 -14  
2623 6 David Foerstel L 371-385 1372 1252 -12  
2624 7 Edward Walton L 260-479 1372 1255 -12  
2625 8 Yukari Balabanov W 473-348 1372 1067 5  
2626 Vancouver BC Main Event 03/07/09 1 KC Frodyma W 398-360 1334 1507 13  
2627 2 Sandy Nang L 346-487 1334 1575 -6  
2628 3 Joe Barton L 319-413 1334 1296 -11  
2629 4 Michelle Eisele W 457-315 1334 1511 13  
2630 5 Curtis Kowalski L 362-398 1334 1496 -7  
2631 6 Murray Weber W 408-357 1334 1394 11  
2632 7 Erika Werdal W 459-432 1334 1339 10  
2633 8 Gabriel Wong L 365-371 1334 1468 -8  
2634 9 Norbert Saldanha L 368-460 1334 1512 -7  
2635 10 Lynda Shayne L 263-361 1334 1353 -10  
2636 11 Amnon Igra L 384-385 1334 1503 -7  
2637 12 Juraj Pivovarov L 304-374 1334 1334 -10  
2638 13 Rachel Christensen L 333-462 1334 1442 -8  
2639 14 Erika Werdal W 411-345 1334 1339 10  
2640 Lake Oswego, OR (LCT) 03/14/09 1 Charley Kaplan L 274-454 1317 1311 -3  
2641 2 Kathy Sutrov L 350-395 1317 1319 -3  
2642 3 Matthew Steele W 427-412 1317 1275 3  
2643 4 Jesse Wornum W 498-334 1317 1353 4  
2644 5 Ron Southwick L 354-366 1317 1220 -4  
2645 6 Kathy Sutrov L 331-344 1317 1319 -3  
2646 Oregon Tile Early Bird 05/01/09 1 P K Gott W 347-313 1310 1413 12  
2647 2 Mark Milan L 371-412 1310 1692 -5  
2648 3 Brook Robinson L 347-368 1310 1014 -14  
2649 4 Paula Catanese L 300-379 1310 1357 -9  
2650 5 Edward De Guzman L 266-551 1310 1785 -4  
2651 Oregon Tile Main Event 05/02/09 1 Joe Dackman L 276-471 1291 1892 -3  
2652 2 Siri Tillekeratne L 369-503 1291 1689 -4  
2653 3 Paula Catanese W 440-350 1291 1410 12  
2654 4 Winter L 229-494 1291 1801 -3  
2655 5 Laura Jacobson W 417-298 1291 1330 11  
2656 6 Scott Morese W 433-383 1291 772 3  
2657 7 Paul Holser L 242-466 1291 1771 -4  
2658 8 Travis Chaney W 396-391 1291 1634 15  
2659 9 Jeff Martin L 329-437 1291 1469 -7  
2660 10 Karen Merrill W 420-345 1291 1536 14  
2661 11 David Ruby L 316-420 1291 1552 -6  
2662 12 Leesa Berahovich L 265-491 1291 1602 -5  
2663 13 Bryan Pepper L 340-409 1291 1399 -8  
2664 14 Jesse Wornum L 427-461 1291 1352 -9  
2665 15 Nita Galambos L 357-372 1291 1212 -11  
2666 Oregon Tile Late Bird 05/04/09 1 Jeannie J Wilson L 401-439 1284 1341 -9  
2667 2 Cesar Del Solar L 290-442 1284 1806 -3  
2668 3 Alan Meyer L 312-389 1284 1445 -7  
2669 4 Lois S Oda W 409-259 1284 790 3  
2670 Lake Oswego, OR (LCT) 06/14/09 1 Ron Southwick W 381-324 1268 1243 10  
2671 2 Kathy Sutrov W 412-365 1268 1249 10  
2672 3 Dorothy Baker W 341-317 1268 1117 8  
2673 4 Polly Moyer W 486-366 1268 1248 10  
2674 5 Jesse Wornum L 377-423 1268 1329 -9  
2675 6 Ron Southwick W 410-355 1268 1243 10  
2676 Reno NV Early Bird 2 07/02/09 1 Irene Averell W 413-300 1280 1252 10  
2677 2 Julia Bogle W 449-283 1280 1075 7  
2678 3 Jim W Fischer W 452-316 1280 1289 10  
2679 4 Phyllis Koselke W 401-251 1280 1305 10  
2680 5 Derek Martinez L 303-404 1280 1357 -9  
2681 6 Mary C Parrish W 411-331 1280 1218 9  
2682 7 James Johnson W 312-268 1280 1225 9  
2683 8 Derek Martinez L 336-360 1280 1357 -9  
2684 Reno NV Main Event 07/03/09 1 Ian Weinstein L 327-452 1318 1911 -3  
2685 2 John Karris L 378-463 1318 1684 -5  
2686 3 Derek Martinez W 402-368 1318 1383 11  
2687 4 Richard Moyer L 336-506 1318 1733 -4  
2688 5 Paula Catanese W 463-318 1318 1505 13  
2689 6 Lewis Martinez L 325-432 1318 1794 -4  
2690 7 Noah Walton L 309-610 1318 1580 -6  
2691 8 Stuart Goldman L 264-494 1318 1708 -4  
2692 9 John Wiley L 394-420 1318 1608 -6  
2693 10 Keith Smith L 278-424 1318 1708 -4  
2694 11 Brian Leavitt W 449-238 1318 1474 12  
2695 12 Emely Weissman L 350-398 1318 1568 -6  
2696 13 Karen Merrill L 312-418 1318 1595 -6  
2697 14 Michael Baker L 285-553 1318 1780 -4  
2698 15 Edward De Guzman W 388-342 1306 1613 15  
2699 16 Cheryl Tyler L 278-468 1306 1557 -6  
2700 17 Luise Shafritz L 383-401 1306 1696 -4  
2701 18 Paula Catanese W 562-324 1306 1463 12  
2702 19 Emely Weissman L 307-402 1306 1519 -7  
2703 20 John Wiley L 350-385 1306 1615 -5  
2704 21 Brian Leavitt W 491-435 1306 1450 12  
2705 22 Karen Merrill W 458-387 1306 1555 14  
2706 23 Lewis Martinez W 400-339 1306 1786 16  
2707 24 Ruth Hamilton W 544-342 1306 1575 14  
2708 25 Luise Shafritz W 438-341 1306 1696 16  
2709 26 Carlene Wallis W 396-347 1306 1743 16  
2710 27 Brian Leavitt L 389-423 1306 1450 -8  
2711 28 Christiane Tran W 439-301 1306 1663 15  
2712 20th National Championship 08/01/09 1 Joan Kelly L 275-408 1435 1491 -9  
2713 2 Bob Enszer L 376-434 1435 1575 -8  
2714 3 George Rogers W 393-377 1435 1312 8  
2715 4 Joey Krafchick W 438-410 1435 1647 13  
2716 5 Lisa Slankard W 437-394 1435 1446 10  
2717 6 Mike J W 412-367 1435 1457 10  
2718 7 Judy Horn L 374-442 1435 1438 -10  
2719 8 Phil Polsky W 435-320 1435 1519 11  
2720 9 James L Jr Kille W 426-368 1435 1670 14  
2721 10 Eric Tran L 342-505 1435 1574 -8  
2722 11 Paul Avrin L 321-363 1435 1619 -7  
2723 12 Arun Methaset L 348-364 1435 1579 -8  
2724 13 Kay Patterson L 367-402 1435 1527 -9  
2725 14 Jeremy Hall L 337-419 1435 1583 -8  
2726 15 Joe Petree L 334-353 1435 1592 -8  
2727 16 Flossie Swint L 359-412 1435 1509 -9  
2728 17 Cheryl Cadieux W 355-340 1420 1394 10  
2729 18 Victor Li W 436-347 1420 1387 9  
2730 19 Elaine Glowniak W 509-299 1420 1398 10  
2731 20 Katie Devanney W 394-379 1420 1480 11  
2732 21 Marty Fialkow L 380-423 1420 1441 -10  
2733 22 Ray Helle W 361-345 1420 1459 11  
2734 23 T C Houlgate-West W 459-364 1420 1384 9  
2735 24 Becky Dyer L 260-467 1420 1568 -8  
2736 25 Su Edwards L 374-394 1420 1368 -11  
2737 26 Ruth Hamilton L 289-428 1420 1532 -8  
2738 27 Joanne Cohen W 419-312 1420 1513 11  
2739 28 Connie Creed L 379-447 1420 1591 -7  
2740 29 Erica Norris Bodrazic W 387-383 1420 1515 12  
2741 30 Lynda Wise W 416-368 1420 1400 10  
2742 31 Connie Creed W 438-298 1420 1591 13  
2743 Portland, OR (LCT) 08/23/09 1 Jesse Wornum W 442-396 1481 1332 3  
2744 2 Alan Meyer L 369-461 1481 1355 -4  
2745 3 Donna McDonough W 457-321 1481 1412 3  
2746 4 P K Gott W 430-318 1481 1419 3  
2747 5 Keith Valentine L 354-449 1481 1430 -4  
2748 6 Alan Meyer W 415-376 1481 1355 3  
2749 Portland, OR Early Bird 09/04/09 1 Ruth Hamilton W 425-350 1485 1494 10  
2750 2 Cynthia Seales W 449-350 1485 1579 11  
2751 3 Karen Merrill L 367-444 1485 1563 -9  
2752 4 Bruce D Ambrosio W 423-395 1485 1566 11  
2753 5 Wayne Clifford L 276-482 1485 1552 -9  
2754 6 Siri Tillekeratne L 396-413 1485 1552 -9  
2755 7 Paula Catanese L 401-403 1485 1433 -11  
2756 8 Siri Tillekeratne L 380-383 1485 1552 -9  
2757 Portland OR Main Event 09/05/09 1 Ruth Hamilton W 487-423 1472 1479 10  
2758 2 Karen Merrill L 337-478 1472 1599 -8  
2759 3 Siri Tillekeratne W 458-348 1472 1548 11  
2760 4 Cynthia Seales L 378-392 1472 1599 -8  
2761 5 Amnon Igra L 354-393 1472 1522 -9  
2762 6 Travis Chaney L 307-476 1472 1652 -7  
2763 7 Alan Meyer L 253-320 1472 1341 -12  
2764 8 Mark Milan W 402-338 1472 1643 13  
2765 9 P K Gott L 335-465 1472 1370 -12  
2766 10 Leesa Berahovich W 378-348 1472 1636 13  
2767 11 T C Houlgate-West W 397-367 1464 1486 10  
2768 12 Chris Tallman W 380-364 1464 1566 12  
2769 13 Helaine Garren L 268-344 1464 1328 -12  
2770 14 Bruce D Ambrosio L 357-436 1464 1539 -9  
2771 15 Donna McDonough L 320-406 1464 1408 -11  
2772 16 Wayne Clifford W 461-428 1464 1544 11  
2773 17 Mark Peltier L 381-446 1464 1535 -9  
2774 18 Jack Eichenbaum L 317-464 1464 1496 -9  
2775 19 Paula Catanese L 362-409 1464 1436 -10  
2776 20 Wayne Clifford W 378-335 1464 1544 11  
2777 Portland OR Late Bird 09/07/09 1 Gregg Wood W 431-267 1448 709 2  
2778 2 Greg Heidler W 520-284 1448 1722 14  
2779 3 Michael Baker L 401-440 1448 1731 -6  
2780 4 Wes Morrison L 410-472 1448 1314 -12  
2781 Oswego, OR 12/27/09 1 Matthew Steele L 305-409 1447 1423 -10  
2782 2 Helaine Garren W 427-386 1447 1385 9  
2783 3 Alan Meyer L 369-385 1447 1338 -12  
2784 4 Donna McDonough W 449-372 1447 1355 9  
2785 5 Ruth Hamilton W 394-320 1447 1545 12  
2786 6 Donna McDonough W 421-304 1447 1355 9  
2787 Reno, NV Early Bird 01/15/10 1 Miriam Green W 402-302 1452 1415 9  
2788 2 Paul Terry L 329-368 1452 1448 -10  
2789 3 Denver Steele W 421-280 1452 1451 10  
2790 4 Wayne Clifford W 466-445 1452 1388 9  
2791 5 Michael Stevens L 275-365 1452