Reno NV Main Event
01/17/09
3 Divisions / 92 Players / 19 Games / Open-rated / 26 annotated games

Results of: View as a text-only cross table

Division 1
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 10 Joe Dackman 15 4     +989 1827 2163 1892   $2,000E  
  2 18 Mark Schellenberg 14 5     +821 1722 2080 1824   $1,200E  
  3 2 Dave Wiegand 13 6     +1549 1891 2018 1913   $800E  
  4 5 Carl Johnson 13 6     +1391 1857 1994 1887   $500E  
  5 12 Conrad Bassett-Bouchard 13 6     +864 1819 1967 1852   $300E  
  6 13 Sam Kantimathi 13 6     +196 1815 2058 1845   $250E  
  7 19 Andrew Friedrich 12 6 1   +767 1717 1967 1780   $150E  
  8 1 Joey Mallick 12 7     +706 1906 1917 1903   $75E  
  9 9 Jerry Lerman 12 7     +570 1830 1892 1844      
  10 3 Peter Armstrong 12 7     +457 1870 1887 1873      
  11 27 Carlene Wallis 12 7     -76 1622 1911 1698      
  12 32 Robin Levin 11 7 1   -100 1558 1856 1637      
  13 8 Nick Meyer 11 8     +555 1834 1847 1836      
  14 17 Rafi Stern 11 8     +422 1765 1864 1789      
  15 6 Nigel Peltier 11 8     +365 1853 1835 1843      
  16 16 Jeff Widergren 11 8     +364 1797 1801 1799      
  17 4 Kenji Matsumoto 11 8     +300 1860 1781 1845      
  18 15 Lester Schonbrun 11 8     +126 1798 1839 1801      
  19 29 Spencer Sun 10 8 1   -59 1581 1708 1614      
  20 7 Doug Brockmeier 10 9     +473 1851 1656 1810      
  21 25 Christiane Tran 10 9     +401 1643 1713 1662      
  22 22 Michael Baker 10 9     +401 1704 1711 1707      
  23 14 Lewis Martinez 10 9     +87 1811 1680 1780      
  24 26 Stuart Goldman 10 9     +84 1641 1734 1665      
  25 11 Lisa Odom 10 9     +66 1823 1656 1785      
  26 35 Mary Aline Stevens 10 9     -463 1538 1687 1577      
  27 30 Carol Kaplan 9 10     +369 1580 1582 1582      
  28 28 Carlynn Mayer 9 10     -14 1615 1648 1623      
  29 23 Chris Patrick Morgan 9 10     -44 1697 1671 1689      
  30 38 Michael Stevens 9 10     -90 1496 1578 1520      
  31 21 Richard Moyer 9 10     -246 1706 1526 1658      
  32 37 Frank Kashuk 9 10     -517 1503 1543 1516      
  33 43 KC Frodyma 8 10 1   -662 1427 1496 1444      
  34 47 Peter Dolgenos 8 11     -183 1382 1425 1406      
  35 20 Bruce Ward 8 11     -217 1713 1430 1646      
  36 31 John Wiley 8 11     -235 1565 1473 1544      
  37 34 Wallace Schultz 8 11     -386 1549 1482 1536      
  38 45 Paula Catanese 8 11     -404 1401 1462 1416      
  39 44 Samantha Southard 8 11     -841 1414 1495 1437      
  40 24 Kent Nelson 7 12     -129 1668 1366 1592      
  41 33 Bruce D Ambrosio 7 12     -142 1555 1405 1516      
  42 36 Emely Weissman 7 12     -364 1525 1385 1491      
  43 48 T C Houlgate-West 7 12     -707 1371 1351 1374      
  44 40 Alan Whitman 7 12     -785 1486 1355 1454      
  45 46 Lynda Shayne 6 13     -692 1398 1256 1362      
  46 41 Alan Meyer 6 13     -1002 1467 1201 1424      
  47 39 Dan Unger 6 13     -1172 1492 1259 1437      
  48 50 Jeannie J Wilson 5 14     -887 1326 1157 1298      
  49 42 Betty Cornelison 4 15     -1265 1445 1119 1367      
  50 49 Richard Frank 3 16     -641 1359 988 1289      

Division 2
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 3 Cynthia Seales 15 4     +1414 1508 1771 1567   $800E  
  2 1 John Ortman 13 6     +1218 1578 1605 1585   $500E  
  3 15 Chuck Riordan 13 6     +728 1283 1612 1370   $300E  
  4 10 Mark Peltier 12 7     +825 1391 1529 1428   $200E  
  5 6 Kevin Burbridge 12 7     +724 1440 1526 1456   $100E  
  6 4 Ruth Hamilton 12 7     +657 1507 1535 1512      
  7 2 Andrea Carla Michaels 12 7     +436 1510 1481 1504      
  8 16 Eyal Goldmann 11 7 1   +372 1282 1443 1350      
  9 5 Bennett Jacobstein 11 7 1   -12 1455 1493 1465      
  10 7 Denver Steele 11 8     +96 1426 1371 1413      
  11 12 Juraj Pivovarov 11 8     +88 1329 1444 1361      
  12 23 Eric Pivnik 11 8     +24 1178 1410 1240      
  13 17 Gigi Miller 11 8     -263 1243 1432 1293      
  14 21 Arthur Braden 10 9     +125 1207 1312 1235      
  15 11 Tapani Lindgren 10 9     +2 1339 1276 1322      
  16 30 Vicki Zimny 10 9     -16 1108 1307 1161      
  17 19 Jon Demeter 9 10     -73 1213 1258 1225      
  18 18 Maggie Morley 9 10     -105 1215 1238 1220      
  19 13 Claudia Finn 9 10     -140 1287 1235 1275      
  20 25 Susie Page 8 10 1   -242 1169 1201 1198      
  21 20 Nita Galambos 8 10 1   -270 1212 1198 1210      
  22 32 Richard Strick 8 11     +27 1034 1173 1071      
  23 25 Tobey Roland 8 11     +5 1169 1141 1164      
  24 29 Eugene D'Eon 8 11     -46 1166 1124 1158      
  25 9 Anne Hay 7 11 1   -52 1407 1080 1320      
  26 27 Julia Bogle 7 11 1   -1205 1168 1113 1155      
  27 14 Joan Mocine 7 12     -596 1286 1070 1237      
  28 28 Marina A Villena 6 12 1   -578 1167 1040 1138      
  29 23 Lynn Dreyer 6 13     -497 1178 959 1146      
  30 31 B A Toole 6 13     -1075 1048 998 1036      
  31 8 Susan Rice 5 13 1   -557 1418 884 1284      
  32 22 John Aitken 4 15     -1014 1194 757 1098      

Division 3
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 3 Daniel Citron 15 4     +1207 1027 1414 1173   $200E  
  2 9 Jim Barker 12 7     +462 891 1138 962   $120E  
  3 1 Ron Barker 12 7     +210 1070 1126 1086   $80E  
  4 6 Bharat Sampath 11 8     +98 956 1090 990      
  5 10 Maliha Mahmood 10 9     -73 794 1015 857      
  6 2 Steve Brown 9 10     -74 1031 915 1000      
  7 5 Aron Smith 8 11     +55 972 803 964      
  8 4 Chora B Eilertsen 8 11     -419 989 845 954      
  9 7 Robert Smith 6 13     -694 950 693 887      
  10 8 Robert Harbron 4 15     -772 894 542 815      
Copyright © 2005-2017 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2017 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.
Current time: 2017-12-15 13:58:08 Server IP: 162.144.19.21