Calgary, AB Main Event
10/14/11
4 Divisions / 68 Players / 21 Games / Open-rated / 8 annotated games

Results of: View as a text-only cross table

Division 1
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 8 Evan McIntyre 17 4     +1252 1570 2151 1750      
  2 1 Chris Williams 16 5     +1304 1780 2043 1829      
  3 2 George Macaulay 13 8     +589 1744 1773 1755      
  4 4 Shannon Burns 12 8 1   +655 1696 1725 1704      
  5 3 Juraj Pivovarov 12 9     +525 1737 1695 1724      
  6 13 Mike Ebanks 12 9     +142 1501 1740 1582      
  7 11 Wayne Clifford 10 11     -335 1542 1569 1551      
  8 5 Randall Thomas 9 11 1   +79 1638 1544 1609      
  9 10 Siri Tillekeratne 9 12     -671 1552 1500 1542      
  10 6 Matthew Larocque 8 13     -444 1602 1438 1557      
  11 7 Jason Krueger 8 13     -461 1577 1445 1540      
  12 9 Ruth Hamilton 8 13     -548 1559 1446 1528      
  13 14 Curtis Kowalski 7 14     -537 1500 1387 1469      
  14 12 Mike Ryan 5 16     -1550 1521 1232 1448      

Division 2
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 1 Allan Simon 16 4 1   +671 1552 1759 1602      
  2 4 Judy Romann 12 9     +1024 1447 1445 1450      
  3 9 Noella Ward 12 9     +224 1264 1503 1361      
  4 11 Bill Payne 12 9     -317 1250 1453 1321      
  5 8 Richard Charach 11 10     -176 1331 1413 1355      
  6 3 Betty Cornelison 11 10     -378 1448 1397 1433      
  7 2 David Weiss 10 11     +410 1513 1361 1471      
  8 10 Danny Panganiban 10 11     -328 1254 1351 1285      
  9 6 Huguette Settle 9 12     +54 1388 1265 1355      
  10 7 Reuvena Ross 9 12     -112 1355 1262 1331      
  11 5 Emil Rem 8 12 1   -216 1409 1230 1356      
  12 12 Michael Bray 5 16     -856 1187 1018 1146      

Division 3
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 3 Roland Simon 16 5     +960 1136 1461 1222      
  2 4 Yukari Balabanov 15 6     +1193 1132 1382 1198      
  3 14 Lilia Murnane 13 8     +260 1008 1278 1108      
  4 6 Terri Morigeau 12 9     +192 1105 1148 1119      
  5 7 Norma Lovett 12 9     -8 1097 1175 1122      
  6 13 Leila Rea 11 10     -392 1011 1117 1044      
  7 1 Yvonne Lewanski 10 11     -85 1177 1052 1139      
  8 11 Donna Carruthers 10 11     -136 1020 1034 1023      
  9 8 Sylvia King 10 11     -253 1090 1038 1076      
  10 5 Ben Settle 10 11     -280 1131 1052 1107      
  11 9 Helen B Douglas 9 12     -41 1065 976 1039      
  12 15 Chora B Eilertsen 9 12     -293 1007 979 998      
  13 12 Don Forrester 8 13     +327 1019 910 992      
  14 10 Jean Gerwing 8 13     -436 1049 899 1004      
  15 2 Betty Bergeron 8 13     -564 1147 906 1077      
  16 16 Shirley Woodward 7 14     -444 994 867 958      

Division 4
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 10 Maureen Clifford 17 4     +934 851 1403 1000      
  2 4 Sunshine Gudlaugson 15 6     +720 933 1164 996      
  3 11 Troy Millington 15 6     +453 843 1136 921      
  4 5 Grace Harris 14 7     +666 908 1057 947      
  5 2 Bill Kinsella 14 7     +640 1001 1130 1024      
  6 8 Julia Szwet 13 8     +628 884 984 911      
  7 1 Randy Gagnon 13 8     +565 1359 999 1235      
  8 14 Steven Faust 13 8     +280 820 1002 870      
  9 3 Richard Martin 12 8 1   +976 958 1000 958      
  10 26 Pat Parsons 12 9     +577   957      
  11 23 Betsy Chai 12 9     +160 558 902 662      
  12 12 Dorothy Klovan 12 9     +101 837 931 861      
  13 17 Linda Pearn 11 10     +595 803 835 812      
  14 6 Maliha Mahmood 10 10 1   -76 905 867 894      
  15 9 Heather Hamelin 9 11 1   +21 866 746 836      
  16 16 Eleanor Gibson 9 12     -224 807 703 780      
  17 7 John Lazeski 9 12     -299 898 718 848      
  18 20 Anna Marie Cook 9 12     -527 677 677 679      
  19 13 Laverne Brookes 8 13     -64 830 619 771      
  20 15 William R Woodward 8 13     -431 815 629 764      
  21 19 Peggy Crane 8 13     -519 745 632 717      
  22 18 Shirley Simon 8 13     -757 795 626 751      
  23 22 Arthur Charach 7 14     -732 585 519 581      
  24 21 Pat Potter 6 15     -565 620 503 589      
  25 24 Millie Pelkey 5 15 1   -1185 520 389 490      
  26 25 Velora Piltingsrud 2 19     -1937 265 139 229      
Copyright © 2005-2017 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2017 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.
Current time: 2017-12-13 05:10:20 Server IP: 162.144.19.21