Oregon Tile Main Event
04/30/10
2 Divisions / 80 Players / 15 Games / Open-rated / 34 annotated games

Results of: View as a text-only cross table

Division 1
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 13 Noah Walton 11 4     +1155 1822 2068 1859   $1,000E $20E
  2 2 Carl Johnson 11 4     +880 2009 2078 2016   $3,000E  
  3 14 Mike Frentz 11 4     +865 1810 2092 1852   $600E  
  4 3 Eric Tran 11 4     +678 1922 2083 1946   $400E  
  5 19 Chris Williams 11 4     +276 1779 2155 1844   $200E  
  6 5 Rafi Stern 10 5     +911 1907 1911 1908   $100E  
  7 8 Chris Cree 10 5     +782 1870 1984 1889      
  8 1 Dave Wiegand 10 5     +764 2040 1955 2032      
  9 27 Karen Merrill 10 5     +286 1595 1840 1642     $200E
  10 7 John O'Laughlin 9 6     +725 1880 1908 1885      
  11 11 Joe Dackman 9 6     +690 1850 1885 1856      
  12 24 Michael Baker 9 6     +629 1637 1865 1685      
  13 10 Dave Johnson 9 6     +479 1851 1817 1845      
  14 21 Travis Chaney 9 6     +320 1731 1907 1768      
  15 20 Libero Paolella 9 6     +243 1745 1780 1752      
  16 6 Winter 9 6     -80 1881 1874 1880      
  17 15 Dielle Saldanha 9 6     -241 1790 1774 1787     $10E
  18 18 Cecilia Le 8 7     +418 1780 1656 1754      
  19 4 Conrad Bassett-Bouchard 8 7     +397 1920 1753 1893      
  20 9 Jerry Lerman 8 7     +297 1864 1650 1830     $10E
  21 17 Ronald Howard 8 7     +292 1781 1615 1750      
  22 16 Daniel Goodwin 8 7     +248 1788 1700 1769      
  23 31 Becky Dyer 8 7     +96 1549 1606 1561     $100E
  24 37 Ron Gideons 8 7     +7 1409 1741 1479      
  25 25 Peter R Huszagh 8 7     -38 1628 1627 1628      
  26 12 Chris Grubb 8 7     -340 1846 1740 1828      
  27 28 Rebecca Slivka 8 7     -451 1588 1620 1594      
  28 32 Jim Burlant 7 8     +537 1522 1389 1495      
  29 30 Carol Kaplan 7 8     +275 1561 1430 1534      
  30 36 Betty Cornelison 7 8     +30 1446 1463 1449      
  31 45 Katya Lezin 6 8   1 -75 1254 1261 1255     $140E
  32 34 Ruth Hamilton 7 8     -76 1483 1266 1440      
  33 23 Chris Patrick Morgan 7 8     -160 1688 1510 1652      
  34 26 KC Frodyma 7 8     -160 1596 1319 1543      
  35 29 Louie Muller 7 8     -393 1570 1677 1593      
  36 49 Lynn Dreyer 7 8     -477 1047 1475 1126      
  37 37 Camela Hicks 6 8   1 -620 1409 1407 1409      
  38 48 Kathy Sutrov 7 8     -625 1134 1521 1206      
  39 33 Rachel Christensen 5 9   1 -33 1492 1120 1422      
  40 22 Paul Holser 6 9     -111 1723 1384 1658      
  41 44 Chris Mazzuca 6 9     -111 1256 1181 1242      
  42 39 Judy Romann 6 9     -210 1331 1322 1330      
  43 35 Paula Catanese 6 9     -462 1481 1196 1425      
  44 42 Jeannie J Wilson 6 9     -531 1279 1266 1276      
  45 46 Ronak Singhal 6 9     -615 1177 1311 1202      
  46 40 P K Gott 6 9     -645 1316 1351 1322      
  47 43 Alice Goodwin 6 9     -702 1276 1230 1267      
  48 41 Jesse Wornum 5 7   3 -307 1307 1387 1319     $20E
  49 51 Gunther Jacobi 5 10     -406 1010 1231 1063      
  50 54 Kolton Koehler 5 10     -863 939 1088 977      
  51 53 Tim Lecompte 4 11     -697 959 1044 972      
  52 50 Betsey Wood 3 12     -834 1038 769 993      
  53 52 John Aitken 3 12     -966 982 769 947      
  54 47 Nita Galambos 2 13     -1051 1143 601 1055      

Division 2
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 6 Matthew Nelson 13 2     +1241 1084 1600 1187   $300E $20E
  2 3 Ron Southwick 12 2   1 +690 1141 1533 1203   $250E  
  3 1 Linda Wancel 10 4   1 +410 1262 1240 1264   $200E  
  4 16 Peggy Grant 10 5     +231 891 1240 973   $150E  
  5 17 Linda Tedrow 10 5     +135 873 1255 1052   $120E  
  6 10 Laurie Collins 8 6   1 +661 990 1024 1000   $100E  
  7 12 Nadja Rence 8 6   1 +579 975 988 980   $80E $20E
  8 11 Leesa Bergeron 8 6   1 +410 983 988 987      
  9 8 Steve Schussler 8 6   1 +384 1001 1035 1009      
  10 4 Ron Barker 8 7     +866 1139 1000 1112      
  11 7 Jerry P Dodson 8 7     +735 1043 973 1028      
  12 15 Georgianne Fiorini 7 7   1 +340 908 839 897      
  13 5 Zana Anderson 8 7     +19 1100 976 1076      
  14 9 Chora B Eilertsen 7 7   1 +7 998 930 984      
  15 23 Neva Hunt 8 7     -88 621 894 677   $60E  
  16 19 Lois S Oda 7 8     -27 817 827 822      
  17 13 Sunshine Gudlaugson 7 8     -186 932 833 914      
  18 18 Byron Nelson 6 9     +2 828 678 797      
  19 22 Jan Dickey 6 9     -206 666 684 670      
  20 21 Cheri Eder 6 9     -464 714 662 704      
  21 14 Robin Gates 6 9     -467 918 666 867      
  22 20 John Lauck 5 10     -511 769 530 721     $20E
  23 25 Martha Tybur 4 10   1 -1124 323 461 344      
  24 26 Melissa Tedrow 4 11     -1162   500      
  25 24 Betty Cook 1 13   1 -1701 500 1 391      
  26 2 Mary Lecompte 0 5   10 -774 1145 56 1087      
Copyright © 2005-2017 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2017 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.
Current time: 2017-10-19 13:18:17 Server IP: 162.144.19.21