Reno NV Main Event
01/08/05
4 Divisions / 114 Players / 19 Games / Open-rated

Results of: View as a text-only cross table

Division 1
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 7 Joey Mallick 14 4   1 +897 1883 2036 1934   $1,200E  
  2 3 Dave Wiegand 13 5   1 +632 1933 1994 1955   $800E  
  3 12 Jim Geary 13 6     +854 1812 1980 1875   $375E  
  4 17 John Hart 12 6 1   +551 1793 1954 1855   $200E  
  5 6 Chris Lennon 12 7     +507 1902 1946 1921      
  6 27 Nick Meyer 12 7     +236 1737 1918 1830     $300E
  7 19 Jason Bednarz 12 7     +124 1773 1934 1856      
  8 8 John O'Laughlin 11 8     +585 1868 1892 1871      
  9 4 Lisa Odom 10 8   1 +368 1929 1855 1901      
  10 26 Jean Carol 10 8   1 +241 1740 1859 1833     $175E
  11 23 Keith Smith 11 8     +21 1759 1858 1804      
  12 22 Mark Milan 11 8     -224 1761 1871 1811      
  13 2 Nathan Benedict 10 9     +590 1962 1831 1917     $130E
  14 24 Dennis Kaiser 9 9   1 +505 1751 1797 1774      
  15 5 Tim Adamson 10 9     +47 1919 1826 1887     $50E
  16 18 Dominick Mancine 10 9     -51 1781 1830 1803     $200E
  17 29 Greg Heidler 9 9   1 -408 1712 1807 1753     $300E
  18 21 John Karris 9 9 1   -256 1762 1820 1802      
  19 1 Trey Wright 9 10     +390 2004 1784 1932      
  20 16 Carol Kaplan 9 10     +385 1796 1792 1796      
  21 14 Gail Wolford 8 10   1 -2 1804 1740 1780      
  22 25 Mike Baron 8 10   1 -49 1742 1727 1737      
  23 10 Paul Avrin 7 11   1 -55 1845 1714 1803      
  24 13 Steve Pellinen 7 11   1 -243 1808 1699 1767      
  25 33 Anne Hay 7 11   1 -249 1615 1678 1643      
  26 32 Richard Moyer 8 10     -407 1624 1723 1670      
  27 11 Sam Kantimathi 7 11   1 -500 1832 1666 1781      
  28 8 Lester Schonbrun 6 12   1 +2 1868 1659 1797      
  29 19 Dave Johnson 6 12   1 -526 1773 1630 1712      
  30 15 Michael Baker 7 11     -529 1801 1696 1756      
  31 30 Laura Scheimberg 6 12   1 -573 1699 1636 1673      
  32 31 Carol Ravichandran 5 13   1 -749 1666 1607 1645      
  33 28 Karen Merrill 5 13   1 -1164 1730 1594 1674      

Division 2
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 10 Carl Johnson 17 2     +1717 1500 1826 1636   $950E  
  2 6 Eleanor Traeg 13 6     +504 1536 1615 1574   $450E  
  3 8 Rebecca Slivka 12 7     +912 1520 1600 1570   $300E  
  4 23 Marc Levesque 12 7     +540 1413 1591 1515   $150E  
  5 21 Jill Turney 12 7     +267 1425 1583 1503      
  6 28 Irene Averell 12 7     -232 1361 1590 1481      
  7 30 Aniekan B Uwan 11 7 1   +80 1343 1570 1470     $225E
  8 3 Jeff Fiszbein 11 8     +808 1631 1536 1598      
  9 22 Ellis Wyer 11 8     +372 1422 1544 1481      
  10 27 Conrad Bassett-Bouchard 11 8     -37 1365 1539 1467      
  11 13 Alex Fiszbein 11 8     -226 1479 1540 1516     $130E
  12 1 Carlynn Mayer 10 9     +410 1660 1483 1582     $130E
  13 16 Max Erskine 10 9     +167 1453 1494 1470      
  14 26 Carla Cree 10 9     +157 1376 1520 1441      
  15 15 Lynne Mitchnick 10 9     -97 1454 1462 1464      
  16 12 Alan Meyer 10 9     -243 1493 1505 1499      
  17 2 Cynthia Seales 9 10     +199 1639 1418 1551      
  18 8 Sarah King 9 10     +182 1520 1427 1478      
  19 4 Donna McDonough 9 10     -134 1556 1423 1496      
  20 25 Carolyn Easter 9 10     -241 1390 1436 1407      
  21 29 David Johnson 9 10     -546 1350 1425 1381      
  22 31 Kevin McCarthy Sr 8 10 1   -144 1338 1430 1379      
  23 14 Pat Diener 8 11     -111 1478 1384 1449     $50E
  24 20 Dan Unger 8 11     -153 1428 1402 1419      
  25 7 Denver Steele 8 11     -194 1521 1396 1467      
  26 18 Amnon Igra 7 12     +141 1440 1340 1400      
  27 17 Bennett Jacobstein 7 12     -447 1450 1347 1403      
  28 10 David Weiss 7 12     -619 1500 1347 1435      
  29 5 Joan Mocine 6 13     -230 1554 1306 1442      
  30 32 Paula Catanese 6 13     -482 1324 1319 1323      
  31 24 Helen B Douglas 6 13     -907 1407 1301 1363      
  32 18 Wes Morrison 4 15     -1413 1440 1201 1346      

Division 3
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 3 Betty Cornelison 13 6     +681 1396 1381 1394      
  2 8 Mary Aline Stevens 11 7   1 +657 1352 1366 1366      
  3 5 Maggie Morley 12 7     +600 1366 1365 1366      
  4 20 Spencer Sun 11 7   1 +570 1191 1363 1265      
  5 9 Wallace Schultz 12 7     +508 1340 1368 1347      
  6 19 Susie Page 10 7   2 +243 1194 1345 1260      
  7 7 Polly Moyer 11 7   1 +155 1359 1327 1354      
  8 27 Andre Ornish 10 8   1 +367 1044 1264 1147      
  9 15 Chris Schneider 11 8     +252 1209 1342 1271      
  10 14 Henry Most 11 8     +139 1215 1342 1300      
  11 4 Margy Slavin 10 8 1   -161 1369 1289 1338      
  12 1 Miriam Green 9 9   1 +357 1447 1221 1358      
  13 13 Paul Phillips 9 9   1 +112 1245 1244 1245      
  14 25 Martin Mondragon 9 9   1 -49 1076 1226 1153      
  15 2 David Slavin 10 9     -76 1414 1281 1355      
  16 26 Gloriosa Ondoy Agdeppa 9 9   1 -485 1060 1266 1148      
  17 23 Ron Southwick 8 9 1 1 -244 1106 1219 1156      
  18 10 Phyllis Koselke 8 10   1 -78 1303 1178 1250      
  19 5 Gigi Miller 8 10   1 -174 1366 1192 1293      
  20 21 Chris Patrick Morgan 8 10   1 -253 1166 1191 1175      
  21 12 Elizabeth Wood 7 11   1 +37 1280 1156 1227      
  22 11 Mark Gooley 7 11   1 -292 1282 1177 1238      
  23 22 James Johnson 7 11   1 -682 1146 1110 1140      
  24 17 Susan Love 7 11     +48 1195 1151 1166      
  25 17 Barbara Gray 6 12   1 -130 1195 1105 1155      
  26 16 Judy Romanenkov 6 12   1 -494 1204 1091 1156      
  27 24 B A Toole 5 13   1 -658 1091 1062 1074      

Division 4
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 2 Marina A Villena 14 4 1   +1306 1059 1115 1097      
  2 17 Kevin Burbridge 14 5     +568 718 1169 1146      
  3 10 Andy Ross-Perry 13 6     +976 959 1028 1036      
  4 6 Ron Barker 12 7     +552 996 1031 1020      
  5 5 Janet Matheson 12 7     +516 1007 1000 1015      
  6 3 Mark Chase 12 7     +376 1049 1014 1050      
  7 11 Cynthia Ho 12 7     +375 957 976 975      
  8 7 Butch Istook 11 8     +425 995 944 987      
  9 13 Jim Barker 11 8     +30 925 913 935      
  10 9 Nancy McCarroll 10 8 1   +524 981 895 957      
  11 4 Jeanne Yori 10 8 1   +251 1017 924 991      
  12 12 Matthew Levine 10 9     +397 956 908 942      
  13 1 Eric Pivnik 9 10     +359 1083 882 1006      
  14 8 Gregg Wood 9 10     -212 983 830 922      
  15 14 Ann Herget 8 10 1   -486 877 852 870      
  16 18 Eva Bartholomeusz 8 11     -83 684 745 703      
  17 15 William Barfuss 8 11     -195 844 801 818      
  18 16 John Green 7 12     -626 826 783 809      
  19 19 Diane Manown 7 12     -652 647 739 673      
  20 20 Darlene Kendel 6 13     -1128 600 692 628      
  21 21 Geramy Powell 3 16     -1709 554 522      
  22 21 Jean Downing 1 18     -1564 500 451 348    
Copyright © 2005-2017 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2017 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.
Current time: 2017-10-18 09:56:27 Server IP: 162.144.19.21