Reno NV Main Event
07/04/08
3 Divisions / 98 Players / 27 Games / Open-rated / 32 annotated games

Results of: View as a text-only cross table

Division 1
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 1 Joel Sherman 22 5     +1886 1939 1999 1967   $2,400E  
  2 4 Kenji Matsumoto 22 5     +1225 1861 1949 1912   $1,600E  
  3 3 Dave Wiegand 19 8     +1766 1876 1864 1873   $1,200E  
  4 7 Kevin Fraley 18 9     +695 1813 1808 1821   $800E  
  5 12 Conrad Bassett-Bouchard 18 9     +479 1726 1832 1789   $440E  
  6 5 Doug Brockmeier 18 9     +313 1859 1769 1836   $220E  
  7 8 Rafi Stern 17 10     +1628 1780 1792 1795      
  8 31 Ruth Hamilton 17 10     +788 1572 1760 1683     $200E
  9 2 Nigel Peltier 17 10     +609 1919 1793 1868      
  10 16 Mike Howlett 17 10     +259 1715 1762 1754      
  11 16 Lester Schonbrun 16 11     +1276 1715 1694 1717      
  12 6 Nick Meyer 16 11     +1237 1829 1777 1808      
  13 20 Keith Smith 16 11     +597 1701 1740 1737      
  14 13 Winter 16 11     +270 1723 1765 1752      
  15 19 Dominick Mancine 15 12     +1089 1702 1713 1715      
  16 9 Lewis Martinez 15 12     +869 1778 1701 1742      
  17 24 Isaac Apindi 15 12     +512 1636 1623 1658      
  18 15 Edward De Guzman 15 12     +383 1716 1672 1692      
  19 28 Cynthia Seales 15 12     +349 1608 1674 1651      
  20 23 Stuart Goldman 14 12 1   +821 1645 1645 1656      
  21 32 Mark Milan 14 12 1   +358 1564 1644 1611      
  22 27 John Ortman 14 13     +562 1615 1568 1589      
  23 14 Steve Tier 14 13     +311 1721 1637 1681      
  24 21 Paul Sidorsky 14 13     +207 1693 1655 1670      
  25 10 Michael Baker 14 13     +180 1776 1642 1700      
  26 18 Larry Rand 14 13     -42 1705 1606 1654      
  27 28 Wallace Schultz 14 13     -155 1608 1647 1622      
  28 11 Richard Moyer 14 13     -170 1745 1685 1705      
  29 40 Laura Scheimberg 13 13 1   +197 1476 1541 1512      
  30 30 Leesa Berahovich 13 14     +756 1579 1542 1568      
  31 33 Alan Whitman 13 14     +44 1545 1549 1540      
  32 25 Spencer Sun 13 14     -142 1635 1537 1581      
  33 35 Wayne Clifford 13 14     -473 1522 1595 1555      
  34 51 Jeannie J Wilson 13 14     -506 1368 1507 1447     $160E
  35 47 Paula Catanese 13 14     -1343 1405 1573 1492     $140E
  36 42 Rebecca Lambert 12 15     -88 1460 1543 1500      
  37 26 Siri Tillekeratne 12 15     -145 1629 1552 1582      
  38 43 Barbara Gray 12 15     -252 1432 1469 1463      
  39 49 Bennett Jacobstein 12 15     -469 1381 1483 1468      
  40 22 Rebecca Slivka 12 15     -1052 1650 1511 1559      
  41 39 Anne Hay 12 15     -1085 1477 1450 1454      
  42 34 David Weiss 11 16     -385 1536 1468 1495      
  43 45 Ember Nelson 11 16     -546 1415 1411 1397      
  44 37 Mary Aline Stevens 11 16     -712 1508 1488 1499      
  45 50 Betty Cornelison 10 15 1   -1156 1373 1487 1419      
  46 36 T C Houlgate-West 10 17     -783 1521 1403 1449      
  47 41 Alan Meyer 10 17     -857 1461 1433 1428      
  48 48 Samantha Southard 9 17     -429 1386 1378 1376      
  49 52 Peter Dolgenos 9 17     -635 1350 1375 1362      
  50 45 Pat Diener 9 17     -933 1415 1354 1390      
  51 55 Ron Southwick 9 17     -958 1207 1386 1277      
  52 56 Maggie Morley 8 18     -1105 1190 1313 1249      
  53 44 Irene Averell 8 18     -1141 1418 1344 1363      
  54 38 Marc Levesque 7 11     -77 1478 1389 1438      
  55 53 Jim W Fischer 7 19     -682 1306 1270 1270      
  56 54 Julia Bogle 3 23     -2895 1242 1129 1179      

Division 2
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 5 Michael Wier 22 4     +2005 1483 1528 1518   $800E  
  2 3 Amnon Igra 20 6     +955 1543 1450 1536   $600E  
  3 13 Denver Steele 20 7     +704 1286 1435 1379   $450E  
  4 11 Mark Peltier 19 8     +1351 1311 1385 1366   $350E  
  5 1 Carlene Wallis 19 8     +1181 1587 1384 1514   $250E  
  6 4 Brian Leavitt 18 7 1   +1147 1487 1385 1460      
  7 15 William Barfuss 18 9     +267 1229 1378 1321     $130E
  8 10 Peter Noom 17 10     +1049 1351 1330 1344      
  9 2 Carlynn Mayer 16 10     +1017 1549 1307 1455      
  10 12 Vicky Julian 16 11     +527 1303 1304 1318      
  11 7 Gigi Miller 15 12     +87 1407 1271 1345      
  12 28 Eugene D'Eon 15 12     +30 769 1291 1290     $220E
  13 6 Sarah King 13 14     +156 1419 1222 1323      
  14 19 Joan Mocine 13 14     -20 1176 1243 1218      
  15 18 Lynn Dreyer 12 14 1   -482 1184 1226 1211     $40E
  16 9 Eileen Gruhn 12 15     -594 1364 1194 1280      
  17 14 Phyllis Koselke 11 12     +271 1279 1177 1236      
  18 8 Barbara Van Alen 10 17     -135 1404 1133 1265      
  19 16 Tapani Lindgren 10 17     -648 1215 1151 1179      
  20 26 B A Toole 10 17     -842 902 1144 1006     $40E
  21 17 Eric Pivnik 10 17     -923 1206 1162 1178      
  22 24 Ron Barker 10 17     -1058 981 1147 1054      
  23 20 James Johnson 9 18     -600 1154 1131 1130      
  24 22 Marina A Villena 9 18     -995 1063 1115 1077      
  25 23 Tobey Roland 8 19     -765 1037 1073 1044      
  26 25 Zana Anderson 8 19     -926 929 1096 993      
  27 27 Jim Barker 7 20     -1406 888 1060 947      
  28 21 Whitney Gould 6 21     -1153 1083 1032 1044      

Division 3
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 2 Arthur Braden 19 4 1   +1946 1047 1178 1119   $400E  
  2 3 Jayne Boniface 16 7 1   +1243 1039 1085 1069   $250E  
  3 6 Al Demers 14 10     +637 991 979 995   $200E  
  4 10 Chora B Eilertsen 14 10     +290 909 993 958   $160E  
  5 5 Aron Smith 14 10     +147 1013 1006 1015      
  6 1 Margy Slavin 13 11     +901 1145 940 1054      
  7 8 Jerry P Dodson 13 11     +316 980 970 978      
  8 11 Matthew Nelson 12 12     +755 806 906 860     $110E
  9 7 Gloriosa Ondoy Agdeppa 11 13     +253 981 911 946      
  10 9 Mike Sherman 11 13     +202 919 853 888      
  11 4 Robert Smith 11 12     -138 1018 875 950      
  12 13 Byron Nelson 9 15     +287 709 816 761      
  13 12 Marie Irvine 9 15     +16 759 788 770      
  14 14 Carlos Tapia 0 23     -6805 332 463      
Copyright © 2005-2017 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2017 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.
Current time: 2017-12-15 23:32:58 Server IP: 162.144.19.21