Vancouver BC Main Event (VANCOUVER BC CAN)
03/07/09
5 Divisions / 112 Players / 14 Games / Open-rated / 26 annotated games

Results of: View as a text-only cross table

Division 1
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 1 Dave Wiegand 11 3     +1113 1918 2113 1945   $647E  
  2 1 Sam Kantimathi 10 4     +560 1918 2016 1933   $405E  
  3 6 James Leong 10 4     +555 1810 1999 1841   $243E  
  4 22 Evan Kramer 10 4     +263 1634 2034 1729   $201E  
  5 13 George Macaulay 9 5     +345 1723 1914 1764   $166E  
  6 16 Jesse Matthews 9 5     -30 1673 1913 1725      
  7 5 Chris Williams 8 6     +790 1816 1764 1807      
  8 8 Cesar Del Solar 8 6     +343 1740 1803 1754      
  9 27 Marilyn Wilkins 8 6     -41 1558 1814 1614      
  10 4 Mark Schellenberg 7 6 1   -26 1822 1740 1809      
  11 9 Jason Hlady 7 7     +286 1736 1718 1732      
  12 24 Jill Turney 7 7     +187 1612 1715 1635      
  13 18 Daniel Goodwin 7 7     +46 1650 1738 1669      
  14 19 Chris Grubb 7 7     -89 1643 1686 1652      
  15 12 Dean Saldanha 7 7     -90 1726 1723 1725      
  16 17 Richard Moyer 7 7     -257 1662 1706 1671      
  17 10 Rebecca Slivka 6 7 1   -364 1733 1665 1718      
  18 3 Conrad Bassett-Bouchard 6 8     +397 1885 1608 1837      
  19 14 Dielle Saldanha 6 8     +352 1717 1603 1692      
  20 19 Mike Ryan 6 8     -250 1643 1594 1633      
  21 25 Wayne Clifford 6 8     -308 1593 1621 1599      
  22 7 Michael Baker 6 8     -590 1774 1596 1735      
  23 23 Siri Tillekeratne 6 8     -590 1627 1609 1624      
  24 15 Chris Patrick Morgan 5 9     -146 1690 1506 1651      
  25 11 Chris Lipe 5 9     -471 1729 1499 1681      
  26 26 Kevin Lee 4 10     -181 1559 1402 1528      
  27 28 Emely Weissman 4 10     -612 1535 1428 1515      
  28 21 Don Malcolm 3 11     -1192 1637 1258 1565      

Division 2
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 1 Lam Tang 10 4     +503 1579 1724 1608   $404E  
  2 10 David Ruby 10 4     +491 1457 1758 1520   $243E  
  3 20 Joe Barton 10 4     +379 1296 1747 1414   $201E  
  4 17 Juraj Pivovarov 9 5     +310 1334 1644 1402   $166E  
  5 5 KC Frodyma 8 6     +391 1507 1516 1511      
  6 19 Jim Cowling 8 6     +152 1330 1547 1378      
  7 7 Curtis Kowalski 8 6     -21 1496 1515 1500      
  8 2 Sandy Nang 7 7     +288 1575 1434 1546      
  9 9 Marc Levesque 7 7     +198 1463 1433 1457      
  10 14 Murray Weber 7 7     -37 1394 1456 1408      
  11 3 Norbert Saldanha 7 7     -409 1512 1428 1495      
  12 8 Gabriel Wong 6 8     +180 1468 1349 1443      
  13 12 Rachel Christensen 6 8     +59 1442 1340 1421      
  14 15 Lynda Shayne 6 8     -173 1353 1362 1355      
  15 4 Michelle Eisele 6 8     -385 1511 1319 1470      
  16 6 Amnon Igra 6 8     -528 1503 1328 1464      
  17 11 Frank Kashuk 5 9     -112 1452 1272 1413      
  18 17 Betty Cornelison 5 9     -343 1334 1246 1317      
  19 13 Richard Craig 5 9     -514 1419 1255 1384      
  20 16 Erika Werdal 4 10     -429 1339 1126 1297      

Division 3
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 4 Michael Perl 13 1     +992 1280 2028 1423   $242E  
  2 8 Judy Smith 10 4     +418 1245 1501 1299   $202E  
  3 6 Reuvena Ross 9 5     +425 1254 1407 1288   $161E  
  4 14 Thana Khambanonda 9 5     +309 1182 1395 1230   $121E  
  5 2 Valerie Gallant 8 6     +200 1315 1308 1315      
  6 16 Maureen Morris 8 6     +130 1161 1305 1193      
  7 9 Stuart Craig 7 7     +315 1243 1225 1241      
  8 18 Miriam Saldanha 7 7     +160 1154 1243 1176      
  9 15 Jennifer Nip 7 7     -18 1166 1225 1181      
  10 7 David Foerstel 7 7     -86 1251 1208 1237      
  11 12 Nita Galambos 7 7     -550 1210 1221 1212      
  12 13 Edward Walton 6 7 1   +47 1205 1161 1195      
  13 3 Polly Moyer 5 7 2   -31 1301 1129 1265      
  14 1 Miriam Gregory 6 8     -155 1319 1126 1278      
  15 17 Jane Bissonnette 6 8     -155 1157 1137 1154      
  16 19 Ryan Burgess 6 8     -303 1131 1135 1134      
  17 20 Betty Bergeron 5 8 1   -140 1106 1088 1104      
  18 11 Helen B Douglas 5 9     -242 1238 1038 1197      
  19 5 Dion Saldanha 4 10     -515 1264 944 1197      
  20 10 Tony Verma 3 11     -801 1240 823 1160      

Division 4
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 4 Daval Davis 12 2     +1119 1070 1577 1173   $242E  
  2 1 Lynn Dreyer 10 4     +650 1156 1307 1187   $202E  
  3 18 Rhonda Reece 9 5     +697 958 1199 1044   $161E  
  4 6 James Porter 9 5     +538 1051 1207 1102   $121E  
  5 20 Chora B Eilertsen 9 5     +108 928 1184 984      
  6 10 Jack Kastelein 9 5     -75 1040 1199 1075      
  7 11 Ted Bryde 8 6     +75 1020 1108 1040      
  8 15 Ryan Anderson 8 6     +6 996 1100 1031      
  9 13 Zana Anderson 7 7     +463 1003 1024 1009      
  10 14 Bill Kinsella 7 7     +128 998 1005 1000      
  11 2 J Barton 7 7     +92 1090 1018 1068      
  12 17 Lilia Murnane 7 7     -101 963 994 971      
  13 7 Yukari Balabanov 7 7     -567 1049 1030 1046      
  14 3 Sean McCool 6 8     +107 1079 862 1032      
  15 12 Ruth Nabi 6 8     -83 1008 893 984      
  16 8 Matthew Levine 6 8     -177 1045 899 1013      
  17 5 George Bissonnette 6 8     -300 1058 888 1022      
  18 9 Sylvia King 6 8     -328 1041 855 1001      
  19 22 Arlin Kalenchuk 6 8     -692 850 903 868      
  20 21 Julie Kading 5 9     -171 864 782 848      
  21 19 Matthew Nelson 5 9     -253 954 782 917      
  22 24 Lois S Oda 5 9     -598 826 776 816      
  23 23 Sunshine Gudlaugson 4 10     -299 844 695 815      
  24 16 Nadja Rence 4 10     -339 965 672 905      

Division 5
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 1 Marilyn Batchelor 11 3     +1041 912 1205 969   $242E  
  2 4 Heather Martin 11 3     +517 833 1207 973   $202E  
  3 3 Shane Pratt 10 4     +758 841 1073 912   $161E  
  4 17 Mark Stedman 10 4     +349 1034 1034   $121E  
  5 8 Laverne Brookes 9 5     +364 756 980 805      
  6 9 Patty Johnson 9 5     +233 739 994 794      
  7 17 Reese Willis 7 7     +525 792 792      
  8 13 Ellen Lin 7 7     +58 662 737 680      
  9 2 Edmond Wilson 7 7     -3 875 731 846      
  10 5 Audrey Pelfrey 7 7     -46 812 745 790      
  11 17 Michelle Rodrigueza 7 7     -157 754 754      
  12 6 Julia Szwet 7 7     -268 803 702 781      
  13 7 Vern Giesbrecht 6 8     +168 779 660 755      
  14 16 Nadia Louzado 6 8     -115 589 675 607      
  15 10 Byron Nelson 6 8     -130 724 669 714      
  16 12 Pat Potter 5 9     -464 682 531 652      
  17 17 Matthew Garniss 5 9     -985 558 558      
  18 11 Darlene Kendel 4 10     -380 698 425 643      
  19 15 Wilma Kosik 4 10     -544 598 422 563      
  20 14 Mac Button 2 12     -921 640 168 523      
Copyright © 2005-2017 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2017 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.
Current time: 2017-10-24 00:52:55 Server IP: 162.144.19.21