Reno NV Early Bird
01/07/05
8 Divisions / 68 Players / 8 Games / Open-rated

Results of: View as a text-only cross table

Division 1
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 4 Dave Wiegand 6 2     +430 1906 2071 1933   $200E  
  2 1 Nathan Benedict 6 2     +260 1944 2057 1962   $125E  
  3 2 Tim Adamson 5 3     +541 1908 1971 1919   $65E  
  4 8 Sam Kantimathi 4 4     -102 1819 1891 1832      
  5 7 Paul Avrin 4 4     -202 1834 1894 1845      
  6 5 Lester Schonbrun 3 5     -385 1886 1783 1868      
  7 3 John O'Laughlin 2 6     -59 1907 1678 1868      
  8 6 Jim Geary 2 6     -483 1835 1695 1812      

Division 2
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 6 Dominick Mancine 6 2     +172 1741 1932 1781   $200E  
  2 7 Nick Meyer 5 3     +105 1708 1838 1737   $125E  
  3 4 Dennis Kaiser 4 4     +394 1755 1738 1751   $65E  
  4 3 Keith Smith 4 4     +165 1764 1740 1759      
  5 1 Mark Milan 4 4     +64 1770 1732 1761      
  6 2 John Karris 4 4     -204 1768 1739 1762      
  7 8 Carol Ravichandran 3 5     -341 1668 1658 1666      
  8 5 Laura Scheimberg 2 6     -355 1742 1539 1699      

Division 3
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 4 Greg Heidler 7 1     +367 1653 1930 1712   $200E  
  2 2 Carlene Wallis 5 3     +232 1674 1698 1680   $125E  
  3 5 Cynthia Seales 5 3     +73 1620 1704 1639   $65E  
  4 6 Joan Mocine 4 4     -34 1539 1606 1554      
  5 3 Jeff Fiszbein 3 5     +57 1662 1519 1631      
  6 7 Denver Steele 3 5     -164 1521 1520 1521      
  7 8 Rebecca Slivka 3 5     -484 1515 1539 1520      
  8 1 Richard Moyer 2 6     -47 1684 1396 1624      

Division 4
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 5 David Weiss 6 2     +579 1461 1644 1500   $200E  
  2 7 Alex Fiszbein 6 2     +309 1419 1654 1479   $125E  
  3 2 Pat Diener 4 4     +105 1486 1449 1478   $65E  
  4 1 Alan Meyer 4 4     -10 1503 1455 1493      
  5 8 Dan Unger 4 4     -216 1416 1467 1428      
  6 3 Max Erskine 3 5     -276 1476 1371 1453      
  7 4 Wes Morrison 2 5 1   -239 1475 1313 1440      
  8 6 Helen B Douglas 2 5 1   -252 1429 1325 1407      

Division 5
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 1 Miriam Green 6 2     +9 1414 1575 1447   $200E  
  2 7 Betty Cornelison 5 3     +495 1370 1486 1396   $125E  
  3 4 Marc Levesque 5 3     +402 1394 1480 1413   $65E  
  4 3 David Slavin 5 3     -145 1397 1476 1414      
  5 5 Carolyn Easter 4 4     -8 1390 1390 1390      
  6 8 Margy Slavin 4 4     -124 1362 1394 1369      
  7 6 Irene Averell 3 5     -113 1378 1302 1361      
  8 2 Paula Catanese 0 8     -516 1410 685 1324      

Division 6
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 5 Mary Aline Stevens 6 2     +483 1310 1505 1352   $200E  
  2 2 Maggie Morley 5 3     +154 1358 1393 1366   $125E  
  3 4 Wallace Schultz 5 3     +66 1325 1393 1340   $65E  
  4 7 Elizabeth Wood 4 4     +93 1270 1316 1280      
  5 6 Mark Gooley 4 4     -105 1273 1315 1282      
  6 1 David Johnson 4 4     -163 1367 1292 1350      
  7 3 Phyllis Koselke 3 5     -149 1329 1210 1303      
  8 8 Susan Love 1 7     -379 1235 999 1195      

Division 7
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 1 Paul Phillips 6 2     +536 1230 1286 1245   $200E  
  2 10 Eric Pivnik 6 2     +251 983 1319 1083   $125E  
  3 4 Spencer Sun 6 2     +123 1159 1314 1191   $65E  
  4 7 B A Toole 5 3     +251 1057 1209 1091      
  5 3 Judy Romanenkov 5 3     +183 1195 1235 1204      
  6 2 Chris Schneider 4 4     -192 1227 1134 1209      
  7 5 Ron Southwick 3 5     +202 1130 1011 1106      
  8 6 Martin Mondragon 2 6     -250 1123 893 1076      
  9 9 Nancy McCarroll 2 6     -298 997 909 981      
  10 8 Gregg Wood 1 7     -806 1026 774 983      

Division 8
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 4 Butch Istook 7 1     +750 890 1156 995   $200E  
  2 2 Matthew Levine 6 2     +425 926 1065 956   $125E  
  3 7 Ann Herget 6 2     +245 840 1003 877   $65E  
  4 1 Cynthia Ho 5 3     +107 956 952 957      
  5 5 William Barfuss 4 4     -209 864 789 844      
  6 10 Kevin Burbridge 3 5     +233 718 718      
  7 8 Eva Bartholomeusz 3 5     -194 674 731 684      
  8 9 Darlene Kendel 3 5     -425 568 741 600      
  9 6 Harriet Woodside 2 6     -514 856 595 804      
  10 3 John Green 1 7     -418 908 460 826      
Copyright © 2005-2017 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2017 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.
Current time: 2017-10-18 08:12:35 Server IP: 162.144.19.21