Portland OR Main Event
09/02/06
4 Divisions / 106 Players / 20 Games / Open-rated / 20 annotated games

Results of: View as a text-only cross table

Division 1
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 3 Nathan Benedict 16 3 1   +1410 1889 2002 1927   $550E  
  2 1 Dave Wiegand 14 6     +1229 1901 1919 1911   $300E  
  3 13 Winter 14 6     +934 1719 1890 1800   $150E  
  4 19 Daniel Goodwin 14 6     +536 1683 1898 1787   $70E  
  5 4 Dean Saldanha 13 7     +1080 1848 1887 1858      
  6 7 Dave Johnson 12 8     +755 1792 1834 1799      
  7 18 Ronald Howard 12 8     -259 1686 1829 1752      
  8 8 Dominick Mancine 11 9     +205 1758 1782 1776      
  9 15 Chris Williams 10 9 1   +545 1696 1763 1730      
  10 9 Alice Van Leunen 10 9 1   -35 1746 1757 1742      
  11 5 Nick Meyer 10 10     +157 1804 1743 1767      
  12 10 Dielle Saldanha 10 10     +85 1736 1743 1738      
  13 11 Bruce D Ambrosio 10 10     -295 1729 1731 1731      
  14 12 Gail Wolford 10 10     -437 1723 1748 1727      
  15 16 Paul Avrin 9 11     -20 1691 1697 1685      
  16 14 Ed Liebfried 9 11     -298 1714 1708 1705      
  17 6 Michael Baker 8 11 1   -676 1798 1671 1741      
  18 20 Spencer Sun 8 12     -220 1661 1664 1666      
  19 22 Rafi Stern 8 12     -400 1654 1660 1652      
  20 24 Rebecca Slivka 7 13     -406 1558 1612 1583      
  21 21 Marilyn Wilkins 7 13     -558 1655 1569 1646      
  22 23 Peter R Huszagh 6 14     -1294 1653 1575 1614      
  23 17 Mark Milan 5 15     -934 1690 1505 1625      
  24 2 Albert Hahn 5 15     -1104 1893 1515 1741      

Division 2
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 4 Nigel Peltier 16 4     +1372 1564 1737 1641   $440E  
  2 19 Paul Phillips 15 5     +1255 1448 1672 1580   $220E  
  3 9 Carlynn Mayer 15 5     +666 1523 1685 1582   $110E  
  4 5 Karen Merrill 14 6     +540 1549 1655 1602   $60E  
  5 2 Siri Tillekeratne 13 7     +795 1614 1601 1599      
  6 7 Walker Willingham 12 8     +366 1540 1547 1547      
  7 10 Paula Catanese 12 8     +352 1503 1563 1538      
  8 1 Ruth Hamilton 11 8 1   +515 1617 1543 1576      
  9 16 Allan Simon 11 8 1   +67 1464 1530 1502      
  10 6 Marc Levesque 11 9     +323 1542 1517 1530      
  11 28 Jesse Wornum 11 9     +198 1303 1539 1436      
  12 12 Alan Meyer 11 9     +169 1486 1499 1499      
  13 23 Mark Gooley 11 9     -179 1401 1503 1455      
  14 13 David Weiss 10 9 1   +342 1479 1489 1473      
  15 25 Mike Southern 10 10     +174 1380 1476 1432      
  16 20 Donna McDonough 10 10     -92 1446 1479 1467      
  17 26 Frank Kashuk 10 10     -345 1357 1468 1412      
  18 27 Thomas Conrad 9 11     +148 1321 1448 1378      
  19 21 Vail Palmer 9 11     +102 1409 1424 1421      
  20 18 Wes Morrison 9 11     -130 1451 1438 1449      
  21 2 Betty Cornelison 9 11     -486 1614 1421 1530      
  22 14 Keith Valentine 9 11     -560 1469 1440 1451      
  23 11 Norbert Saldanha 9 11     -771 1489 1421 1459      
  24 22 Camela Hicks 8 11 1   -175 1404 1410 1415      
  25 8 Helaine Garren 5 15     -858 1530 1275 1407      
  26 17 Jeannie J Wilson 4 16     -929 1460 1200 1349      
  27 15 Phyllis Koselke 3 17     -1047 1465 1171 1340      
  28 24 Najat Reikes 1 19     -1812 1388 929 1266      

Division 3
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 3 Dion Saldanha 14 5 1   +1117 1319 1359 1340   $400E  
  2 4 Lynda Shayne 14 6     +513 1286 1335 1317   $200E  
  3 8 Reuvena Ross 13 7     +1492 1158 1324 1248   $100E  
  4 12 Miriam Gregory 13 7     -38 1139 1330 1233      
  5 9 Miriam Saldanha 11 8 1   +89 1156 1252 1204      
  6 13 Elizabeth Wood 11 9     -155 1105 1219 1196      
  7 11 Bonnie Carroll 10 9 1   -22 1142 1188 1184      
  8 5 Kathy Sutrov 10 10     +277 1255 1188 1225      
  9 2 T C Houlgate-West 10 10     -79 1357 1173 1291      
  10 1 Alice Goodwin 10 10     -341 1366 1179 1282      
  11 6 Charley Kaplan 9 11     -192 1246 1151 1208      
  12 7 Mark Peltier 8 12     -159 1195 1087 1139      
  13 10 Maggie Morley 8 12     -369 1149 1078 1123      
  14 14 Jane Bissonnette 7 12 1   -599 1096 1072 1081      
  15 15 Eric Pivnik 6 14     -667 1035 1005 1029      
  16 16 Mike Gracz 4 16     -867 925 889      

Division 4
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 11 Joel Talento 15 4   1 +1266 898 1127 1014   $350E  
  2 8 Jean Bryant 15 4 1   +816 960 1099 1022   $180E  
  3 5 George Bissonnette 15 5     +1178 1014 1019 1029   $100E  
  4 3 Tony Verma 15 5     +906 1066 1050 1074   $60E  
  5 4 John Aitken 14 6     +646 1045 1039 1053   $40E  
  6 6 Matt Ross 12 7   1 +723 986 1005 992      
  7 36 Steve Schussler 12 8     +541 936 931      
  8 15 John Green 12 7     +525 858 951 898      
  9 23 Matthew Steele 12 8     +342 793 964 986      
  10 12 Nancy Roeder 12 8     +322 889 986 921      
  11 1 Evan Kramer 12 8     +62 1097 1006 1035      
  12 10 Jane Jackson 12 8     +49 920 907 924      
  13 26 Zana Anderson 11 9     +291 765 854 813      
  14 24 Georgianne Fiorini 11 9     +208 788 881 832      
  15 16 Dawn Camille Wisniew 11 9     -17 856 906 872      
  16 27 Ryan Burgess 11 9     -71 764 898 830      
  17 7 Joey Cross 11 9     -104 974 884 939      
  18 28 Gregg Wood 10 10     +519 755 816 788      
  19 29 Brad Williams 9 10   1 +151 713 829 769      
  20 13 Nadja Rence 10 10     +20 885 823 852      
  21 17 Millie Beck 9 10   1 -117 850 772 819      
  22 21 Sedona Maniak 9 10   1 -157 819 769 799      
  23 19 Leesa Bergeron 8 11   1 +117 834 752 800      
  24 24 Sarah Auker 8 11   1 -5 788 716 768      
  25 9 Chora B Eilertsen 9 11     -117 925 782 858      
  26 20 Sunshine Gudlaugson 8 11   1 -146 831 684 756      
  27 30 Chris Knight 9 11     -189 708 809 752      
  28 36 Laurie Collins 8 11   1 -589 692 684      
  29 31 Neva Hunt 8 11   1 -805 666 743 693      
  30 22 Glenn Romprey 7 12   1 -6 801 708 738      
  31 18 Peggy Crane 7 12   1 -424 844 667 777      
  32 14 Marjorie Wright 6 13   1 -328 862 620 759      
  33 34 Tommy Kennedy 6 13   1 -631 574 611 603      
  34 32 Rosemary Savage 6 13   1 -698 650 622 632      
  35 33 James Ryan 4 14 1 1 -632 602 502 588      
  36 36 Matthew Nelson 4 15   1 -1264 543 570      
  37 35 William Kerr 3 16   1 -1242 382 492 404      
  38 1 Ron Southwick 0 3     -290 1097 216 1054      
Copyright © 2005-2017 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2017 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.
Current time: 2017-10-21 08:46:21 Server IP: 162.144.19.21