Oregon Tile Main Event (OREGON TILE)
05/02/09
2 Divisions / 84 Players / 15 Games / Open-rated / 26 annotated games

Results of: View as a text-only cross table

Division 1
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 22 Dielle Saldanha 13 2     +1042 1732 2315 1842   $3,400E  
  2 7 Chris Cree 11 3 1   +886 1840 2096 1881   $1,100E  
  3 6 Joe Dackman 11 4     +740 1892 2030 1913   $600E  
  4 13 Dave Johnson 11 4     +374 1784 2031 1828   $400E  
  5 24 Chris Williams 10 4 1   +863 1710 1916 1751   $300E  
  6 17 Dean Saldanha 10 5     +1240 1758 1876 1784   $200E  
  7 1 Dave Wiegand 10 5     +817 1956 1987 1963   $150E  
  8 2 Nathan Benedict 10 5     +705 1918 1865 1912      
  9 8 Conrad Bassett-Bouchard 10 5     +631 1837 1762 1830      
  10 14 Jerry Lerman 10 5     +452 1782 1920 1812      
  11 18 Mike Baron 10 5     +85 1753 1931 1791      
  12 23 Richard Moyer 10 5     -156 1724 1961 1776      
  13 10 Winter 9 5   1 +669 1801 1893 1815      
  14 45 Noah Walton 9 6     +477 1399 1890 1527      
  15 3 Carl Johnson 9 6     +443 1905 1794 1888      
  16 9 Cesar Del Solar 9 6     +368 1803 1815 1806      
  17 16 Paul Holser 9 6     +337 1771 1744 1766      
  18 44 P K Gott 9 6     +282 1404 1785 1483      
  19 37 David Ruby 9 6     +162 1552 1658 1575      
  20 20 Mike Frentz 9 6     -104 1744 1853 1768      
  21 5 Joey Mallick 8 7     +778 1898 1727 1870      
  22 31 Chris Grubb 8 7     +649 1652 1544 1630      
  23 32 Travis Chaney 8 7     +546 1634 1454 1598      
  24 15 Rafi Stern 8 7     +433 1774 1682 1754      
  25 33 Leesa Berahovich 8 7     +258 1602 1618 1605      
  26 29 Daniel Goodwin 8 7     +193 1668 1662 1667      
  27 28 Jill Turney 8 7     +129 1680 1703 1685      
  28 21 Luise Shafritz 8 7     +125 1742 1653 1725      
  29 12 Michael Baker 8 7     +92 1787 1765 1782      
  30 19 Edward De Guzman 8 7     -125 1750 1565 1714      
  31 38 Karen Merrill 8 7     -125 1536 1674 1565      
  32 26 Rebecca Slivka 8 7     -194 1692 1683 1690      
  33 43 Paula Catanese 8 7     -744 1410 1620 1456      
  34 51 Brendan Huang 8 7     -768 1333 1524 1373      
  35 11 Mark Schellenberg 7 7 1   -50 1794 1568 1747      
  36 41 Alan Meyer 7 8     +384 1445 1445 1445      
  37 4 Sam Kantimathi 7 8     +215 1900 1412 1825      
  38 27 Siri Tillekeratne 7 8     +166 1689 1513 1652      
  39 34 Allan Simon 7 8     +8 1574 1507 1560      
  40 40 Jeff Martin 7 8     +7 1469 1384 1452      
  41 36 Walker Willingham 7 8     -53 1569 1469 1549      
  42 53 Jeannie J Wilson 7 8     -65 1327 1395 1341      
  43 42 Keith Valentine 7 8     -104 1441 1387 1430      
  44 25 Mark Milan 7 8     -173 1693 1507 1655      
  45 48 Bennett Jacobstein 7 8     -238 1380 1448 1394      
  46 59 Tracy Bowman 7 8     -286 1235 1550 1299      
  47 58 Judy Cole 7 8     -691 1241 1544 1302      
  48 47 Gigi Miller 6 8 1   -103 1395 1395 1395      
  49 30 David Whitley 6 9     +149 1666 1339 1598      
  50 57 Alice Goodwin 6 9     +61 1266 1280 1269      
  51 60 Lynn Dreyer 6 9     -212 1224 1208 1221      
  52 50 Jesse Wornum 6 9     -251 1352 1325 1346      
  53 56 Charley Kaplan 6 9     -364 1272 1439 1303      
  54 39 Judy Newhouse 6 9     -451 1496 1331 1463      
  55 66 Tim Lecompte 6 9     -609 929 1254 984      
  56 62 Janet Elliott 6 9     -767 1164 1243 1180      
  57 67 Leesa Bergeron 5 10     -147 919 1059 943      
  58 35 Ruth Hamilton 5 10     -282 1572 1249 1506      
  59 52 Laura Jacobson 5 10     -407 1330 1047 1242      
  60 45 Bryan Pepper 5 10     -652 1399 1315 1384      
  61 61 Nita Galambos 5 10     -789 1212 962 1162      
  62 65 Elizabeth Wood 5 10     -908 992 956 987      
  63 55 Betty Cornelison 5 10     -1035 1291 1255 1284      
  64 54 Kathy Sutrov 4 11     -504 1325 940 1249      
  65 63 John Aitken 4 11     -760 1134 859 1084      
  66 49 Angela Dancho 3 11   1 -766 1372 944 1308      
  67 68 Scott Morese 4 11     -1008 772 906 793      
  68 64 Brook Robinson 2 13     -875 1051 605 985      

Division 2
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 11 Laurie Collins 11 4     +769 850 1318 968   $200E  
  2 9 Jerry P Dodson 11 4     +643 974 1310 1043   $160E  
  3 1 Miriam Saldanha 11 4     +623 1294 1283 1293   $130E  
  4 7 Zana Anderson 10 5     +325 1038 1196 1072   $100E  
  5 2 Ron Southwick 9 5   1 +413 1236 1149 1222      
  6 14 Robin Gates 9 6     +104 745 1118 831      
  7 5 Steve Brown 8 7     +391 1088 1002 1071      
  8 6 Ronak Singhal 8 7     +182 1075 1003 1061      
  9 10 Nadja Rence 7 7   1 +49 905 950 915      
  10 3 Susan Herdic 7 8     +112 1184 903 1126      
  11 8 Chora B Eilertsen 6 9     -217 984 824 951      
  12 4 Mary Lecompte 6 9     -228 1124 815 1059      
  13 15 Gregg Wood 6 9     -903 689 846 722      
  14 12 Lois S Oda 5 10     -187 801 740 790      
  15 13 Cheri Eder 4 11     -1030 793 633 764      
  16 16 Neva Hunt 1 14     -1046 656 115 595      
Copyright © 2005-2017 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2017 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.
Current time: 2017-10-16 23:09:56 Server IP: 162.144.19.21