Vancouver BC (VANCOUVER BC CAN)
03/05/05
4 Divisions / 118 Players / 14 Games / Open-rated

Results of: View as a text-only cross table

Division 1
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 1 Dean Saldanha 11 3     +357 1839 1948 1869   $514E  
  2 7 Gail Wolford 10 4     +314 1773 1902 1817   $428E  
  3 9 James Leong 9 5     +556 1761 1829 1787   $385E  
  4 15 Tim Anglin 9 5     +371 1694 1815 1741   $342E  
  5 4 Albert Hahn 9 5     +145 1787 1828 1803      
  6 3 John Hart 8 5 1   +396 1802 1806 1804      
  7 6 Marilyn Wilkins 8 6     +335 1777 1798 1785      
  8 13 Dave Johnson 8 6     +61 1714 1783 1741      
  9 12 Bob Fancett 7 7     +318 1716 1707 1713      
  10 11 George Macaulay 7 7     +288 1728 1719 1725      
  11 22 Rob Robinsky 7 7     +281 1549 1715 1610      
  12 16 Jesse Matthews 7 7     -234 1689 1706 1696      
  13 18 Linda Gomes 6 7 1   -73 1649 1671 1657      
  14 14 Wayne Clifford 6 7 1   -245 1703 1688 1697      
  15 5 Alice Van Leunen 6 8     -69 1785 1629 1726      
  16 2 Michael Baker 6 8     -192 1824 1674 1773      
  17 20 Siri Tillekeratne 5 9     -36 1611 1630 1617      
  18 17 Richard Moyer 5 9     -333 1687 1605 1656      
  19 19 Mike Ryan 5 9     -349 1634 1625 1630      
  20 21 Rebecca Slivka 5 9     -970 1566 1599 1577      
  21 8 Randall Thomas 4 9 1   -237 1766 1581 1696      
  22 10 Steven Jones 4 10     -684 1729 1537 1657      

Division 2
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 2 Helaine Garren 11 3     +874 1519 1639 1562   $407E  
  2 7 Norbert Saldanha 11 3     +321 1492 1650 1550   $321E  
  3 1 Dielle Saldanha 10 4     +697 1536 1567 1550   $235E  
  4 10 Kurt Davies 10 4     +522 1401 1575 1469   $214E  
  5 9 Chris Williams 9 5     +665 1413 1510 1452      
  6 18 Frank Kashuk 9 5     +476 1276 1541 1403      
  7 2 Heather McCall 9 5     +343 1519 1537 1529      
  8 19 Susan Roberts 8 6     -245 1260 1471 1349      
  9 4 Chip Brown 7 6 1   -279 1501 1436 1479      
  10 6 Keith Valentine 7 7     +236 1500 1409 1466      
  11 12 Roger Cullman 7 7     -173 1384 1386 1387      
  12 11 Noella Ward 6 8     -125 1389 1369 1381      
  13 16 Polly Moyer 6 8     -671 1339 1343 1340      
  14 8 Trevor Sealy 5 8 1   +10 1476 1325 1421      
  15 15 Michelle Eisele 5 9     -217 1346 1286 1324      
  16 13 Helen B Douglas 5 9     -479 1363 1274 1330      
  17 14 Jesse Wornum 4 10     -217 1361 1230 1312      
  18 17 Chris Schneider 4 10     -369 1301 1254 1283      
  19 20 Lesley Douch 4 10     -726 1248 1260 1250      
  20 4 Kevin Lee 2 12     -643 1501 1052 1349      

Division 3
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 2 Lois Patterson 12 2     +594 1240 1461 1309   $385E  
  2 7 Miriam Gregory 10 4     +231 1220 1295 1253   $300E  
  3 8 Joe Barton 10 4     +162 1036 1296 1259   $235E  
  4 12 Geoff Tongue 9 5     +746 1183 1273 1221   $172E  
  5 4 Elizabeth Krisciunas 9 5     +567 1235 1256 1244      
  6 2 Dion Saldanha 9 5     +179 1240 1242 1244      
  7 31 Tony Verma 9 5     +72 989 1249 1120      
  8 18 David Ruby 8 5 1   +400 1114 1212 1179      
  9 17 Mimmo Rossi 8 6     +223 1126 1198 1156      
  10 20 Rafi Stern 8 6     +182 1101 1195 1161      
  11 19 Thana Khambanonda 8 6     +85 1109 1192 1145      
  12 7 Ed Skalazub 8 6     -21 1220 1172 1207      
  13 4 Lynda Shayne 7 7     +447 1235 1126 1199      
  14 16 Susan Wignall 7 7     +186 1130 1108 1127      
  15 6 Tim Stefurak 7 7     -33 1234 1148 1187      
  16 21 Stuart Craig 7 7     -74 1091 1139 1109      
  17 32 Dain Hammerback 6 8     +224 969 1056 1015      
  18 12 Reuvena Ross 6 7     +148 1183 1081 1147      
  19 23 Miriam Saldanha 6 8     +50 1079 1065 1078      
  20 11 Geraldine Ridge 6 8     -171 1188 1090 1150      
  21 14 Ron Southwick 6 7     -183 1162 1091 1139      
  22 25 Ruth Nabi 6 8     -235 1062 1081 1070      
  23 29 George Bissonnette 6 8     -368 1024 1061 1043      
  24 15 Judy Y Smith 5 8     +184 1154 1026 1113      
  25 26 Bob Jackson 5 9     -277 1043 1046 1043      
  26 10 Rachel Christensen 5 8     -484 1197 1044 1145      
  27 1 Darlene McBride 5 8     -539 1259 1050 1187      
  28 22 Bill Gunn 5 8     -671 1088 1059 1077      
  29 24 Jane Bissonnette 4 9     -347 1072 995 1045      
  30 30 Don Forrester 3 10     -282 996 913 969      
  31 7 Elizabeth Wood 2 9 1   -321 1220 909 1128      
  32 27 George McWhinnie 1 3     -174 1037 997 1031      

Division 4
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 28 Erika Werdal 12 2     +442 1104 1104   $342E  
  2 7 Jack Kastelein 11 3     +1226 915 1032 974   $300E  
  3 16 Caroline Polak Scowcroft 11 3     +775 787 1042 997   $235E  
  4 9 Joel Talento 10 4     +696 864 991 913   $172E  
  5 J Barton 10 4     +467 900 988 952   $85E  
  6 26 Susan Knudsen 10 4     +414 575 1030 973      
  7 2 Thomas Lackaff 9 4 1   +299 993 961 997      
  8 25 Jennifer Nip 9 5     +486 675 934 891      
  9 10 Julie Kading 9 5     +84 859 866 876      
  10 11 Maureen Case 8 6     +505 853 875 879      
  11 3 Bill Kinsella 8 6     +302 962 826 929      
  12 13 Sylvia King 8 6     +227 842 834 842      
  13 15 Sheelagh Green 8 6     +101 790 840 825      
  14 20 Lily Shinde 8 6     -1 769 841 812      
  15 21 John Aitken 8 6     -77 764 860 807      
  16 28 Aaron Khawaja 8 6     -170 752 752      
  17 19 Ann Birchard 7 6 1   +79 773 773 775      
  18 28 Nigel Peltier 7 7     +424 801 801      
  19 5 Jane Jackson 7 7     +222 919 767 884      
  20 6 Debbie Goldy 7 7     -34 916 738 860      
  21 4 Gregg Wood 7 7     -77 930 841 897      
  22 28 Helen Hutton 7 7     -85 695 695      
  23 18 Renee Taylor 7 7     -114 776 785 789      
  24 17 Miriam Gunn 7 7     -157 786 789 787      
  25 28 Jeffrey O'Yek 7 7     -186 842 842      
  26 28 Darlene Kendel 6 8     +111 695 695      
  27 1 Keith Harding 6 8     +54 1026 660 912      
  28 28 Dale Morris 6 8     -28 663 663      
  29 27 Jean Downing 6 8     -44 451 609 525      
  30 12 Craig Fraser 6 8     -93 846 736 788      
  31 24 Vern Giesbrecht 6 8     -169 702 656 677      
  32 28 Rochelle Tucker 6 8     -247 659 659      
  33 28 Remi Michelot 6 8     -284 639 639      
  34 14 Laverne Brookes 6 8     -327 799 717 771      
  35 22 Pat Potter 6 8     -365 733 660 717      
  36 23 Linda McNab 5 9     -105 716 652 681      
  37 28 Sunshine Gudlaugson 5 9     -350 552 552      
  38 28 Summer Braidwood 5 9     -433 556 556      
  39 28 Joel Guralnick 5 9     -556 561 561      
  40 28 Yukari Balabanov 5 9     -860 639 639      
  41 28 Jordan Adams 4 10     -237 500 500      
  42 28 Jasper Pope 4 10     -743 500 500      
  43 28 Val Pelly 3 11     -152 500 500      
  44 28 Liz Der 1 13     -1020 500 500      
Copyright © 2005-2017 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2017 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.
Current time: 2017-10-22 10:40:51 Server IP: 162.144.19.21