Seattle, WA
04/17/10
5 Divisions / 39 Players / 8 Games / Open-rated

Results of: View as a text-only cross table

Division 1
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 5 Chris Williams 6 2     +433 1744 2068 1779   $75E  
  2 1 Rafi Stern 5 3     +638 1910 1879 1907   $50E $10E
  3 3 Mike Frentz 5 3     +288 1804 1867 1810   $25E  
  4 7 Rebecca Slivka 5 3     -87 1574 1916 1616      
  5 4 Daniel Goodwin 4 4     -22 1794 1741 1788      
  6 2 Dave Johnson 3 5     -271 1886 1512 1851      
  7 6 Frank Kashuk 3 5     -428 1581 1589 1582      
  8 8 Ruth Hamilton 1 7     -551 1518 1144 1488     $10E

Division 2
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 6 J Midori Howard 6 2     +548 1342 1737 1394   $75E $10E
  2 3 James Porter 5 3     +230 1407 1535 1423   $50E  
  3 1 Mark Peltier 5 3     +115 1516 1521 1517   $25E  
  4 4 David Gremaud 4 4     +274 1349 1402 1356      
  5 8 Lynda Shayne 4 4     +46 1293 1402 1307      
  6 5 Judy Romann 3 5     -108 1347 1216 1331      
  7 2 Keith Valentine 3 5     -317 1460 1198 1428     $10E
  8 7 Jesse Wornum 2 6     -788 1329 1035 1296      

Division 3
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 4 Alice Goodwin 6 1   1 +428 1214 1765 1276   $75E $10E
  2 1 Erika Werdal 4 3   1 +326 1277 1289 1279   $50E  
  3 6 Ted Bryde 4 3   1 +255 1168 1304 1184   $25E $10E
  4 3 Jane Bissonnette 4 3   1 +83 1218 1305 1228      
  5 2 Tony Verma 3 4   1 -145 1229 1108 1216      
  6 5 Ryan Burgess 1 5   2 -171 1174 706 1138      
  7 6 Daval Davis 2 5   1 -376 1168 927 1144      

Division 4
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 1 Aditya Kini 6 2     +433 1157 1383 1182   $75E $10E
  2 4 Matthew Nelson 5 3     +349 1063 1221 1082   $50E  
  3 3 George Bissonnette 5 3     +66 1115 1202 1125   $25E  
  4 2 Eileen Gruhn 4 4     +91 1136 1023 1122     $10E
  5 5 Adam Henderson 4 4     -143 1059 1053 1058      
  6 7 Karen Powell 3 5     -109 947 880 939      
  7 6 Callie Dunavin 3 5     -214 952 906 946      
  8 8 Georgianne Fiorini 2 6     -473 934 698 908      

Division 5
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 3 Tyler Creviston 6 2     +634 772 1074 835   $75E $20E
  2 6 Hilary Johnson 6 2     +276 659 1081 766   $50E  
  3 1 Byron Nelson 5 3     +55 816 874 826   $25E  
  4 5 John Connell 4 4     +34 762 719 759      
  5 4 Norm Garvin 4 4     -43 766 704 762      
  6 2 Patty Johnson 4 4     -212 780 715 774      
  7 8 Warren Sheay 3 5     -248   561      
  8 7 Michael Lavoie 0 8     -496 617 1 551      
Copyright © 2005-2017 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2017 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.
Current time: 2017-10-19 09:35:28 Server IP: 162.144.19.21