Location |
Date(s) |
# |
Ottawa, ON |
3/23
|
18
|
Fort Collins, CO |
3/23
|
26
|
North American School Scrabble Championship |
3/23-24
|
|
San Mateo CA (RELOCATED FROM REDWOOD CITY) |
3/24
|
5
|
San Mateo CA (RELOCATED FROM REDWOOD CITY) |
3/24
|
|
Estero, FL |
3/25
|
8
|
Milwaukie (portland Area), OR |
3/30
|
|
Charlotte, NC |
3/30
|
5
|
Princeton, NJ |
3/30
|
36
|
Montreal, QC |
3/31
|
12
|
Scarsdale, NY |
3/31
|
12
|
Austin Tile X-Words & Solar Eclipse (Austin, TX) |
4/6-7
|
21
|
Portland, OR |
4/13-14
|
|
Portland Pub Scrabble #3 (Portland, OR) |
4/13
|
6
|
Epping, NH |
4/13
|
32
|
Houston, TX |
4/13-14
|
32
|
Wrightsville Beach, NC |
4/13-14
|
32
|
Toronto, ON |
4/14
|
7
|
Portland Pub Scrabble #4 (Portland, OR) |
4/14
|
6
|
Wilmington, DE |
4/19-21
|
60
|
Lynnwood, WA |
4/20
|
13
|
Auburn, AL |
4/20
|
5
|
South Bend, IN |
4/20
|
11
|
Sarasota, FL |
4/21
|
11
|
Brattleboro, VT |
4/27
|
|
Charlotte, NC |
4/27
|
2
|
San Antonio, TX |
4/27
|
15
|
Ashland, Nebraska |
4/27
|
9
|
South Lyon, MI |
4/27
|
12
|
Champions Cup (Slingerlands, NY) |
4/27-28
|
15
|
Brattleboro, VT |
4/28
|
|
Catonsville, MD |
5/4
|
6
|
Decorah, IA |
5/11-12
|
40
|
Scrabble in the Redwoods (Fortuna CA) |
5/17-19
|
18
|
Kenner, LA |
5/18
|
5
|
Niagara Falls International Open, ON |
5/18-20
|
100
|
Montreal Scrabblefest |
5/24-27
|
42
|
Charlotte, NC |
5/24-27
|
4
|
Austin, TX |
5/25
|
1
|
King Of Prussia, PA |
5/25
|
6
|
Potomac Memorial Day Tournament |
5/25-27
|
1
|
Seattle Memorial Day Tournament |
5/25-27
|
7
|
Austin, TX |
5/26
|
|
Castine, ME |
5/31-6/2
|
16
|
Joplin, MO |
6/1-2
|
16
|
Corrales, NM |
6/8-9
|
24
|
Corrales, NM |
6/8-9
|
24
|
Pittsburgh, PA |
6/15
|
14
|
Lexington, MA |
6/15
|
6
|
Newtown, CT |
6/18
|
6
|
Charlotte, NC |
6/22
|
|
Albany NY—27th annual 4th of July |
7/3-7
|
19
|
2024 SPC, South Bend, IN |
7/19-25
|
144
|
Word Cup 2024 - WOW (Albuquerque NM) |
7/26-31
|
87
|
Word Cup 2024 Early Bird - CSW (Albuquerque, NM) |
7/26
|
4
|
Word Cup 2024 - CSW (Albuquerque, NM) |
7/27-31
|
26
|
The Bingman Stakes (Glen Haven, CO) |
8/2-4
|
5
|
Eagan, MN |
8/24-25
|
75
|
Charlotte, NC |
8/30-9/2
|
|
Bethel, CT |
9/14
|
12
|
Stratford, ON |
9/21
|
2
|
Charlotte, NC |
9/21
|
|
Dublin (Columbus), OH |
10/12
|
|
Charlotte, NC |
10/26
|
|
Madison, WI |
11/8-10
|
8
|
Gananoque 1000 Islands, ON |
11/15-17
|
5
|
Charlotte, NC |
11/23
|
|
Caledon, ON |
12/14
|
4
|
Charlotte, NC |
12/21
|
|
Joplin, MO |
6/7-8, 2025
|
|
Directors: Get your tournament listed here. |
| | | |
|
03/16 |
Poughkeepsie, NY |
03/16 |
Poughkeepsie, NY (CSW) |
03/15 |
Poughkeepsie, NY |
03/10 |
Charleston, IL Late Bird #2 |
03/09 |
Charleston, IL Late Bird #1 |
03/09 |
Medina, OH (CSW) |
03/09 |
Medina, OH |
03/09 |
San Antonio, TX |
03/09 |
Charlottesville, VA Main Event |
03/09 |
Charleston, IL Main Event |
|
Reached 2100 for first time |
Matthew O'Connor | Belleville, ON | 03/01 |
|
Reached 2000 for first time |
Michael Fagen | Albany, NY | 12/29 |
|
Reached 1800 for first time |
James Donnelly | Poughkeepsie, NY | 03/16 |
|
Reached 1700 for first time |
Matthew Zeleznik | Poughkeepsie, NY | 03/16 | Don Finkey | Epping, NH | 01/27 | James Donnelly | Albany, NY | 12/29 | Annette Obrestad | Albany, NY | 12/29 |
|
Reached 1600 for first time |
Kristy Zurbrick | Medina, OH | 03/09 | John Hopkins | Epping, NH | 01/27 |
|
Reached 1500 for first time |
Robert Jr Desimone | Poughkeepsie, NY | 03/15 | Ayotunde Adeyeri | Atlantic City, NJ | 02/03 | Chukwuma Nwanunobi | Caledon, ON | 01/27 | Chauncey Patton | Albany, NY | 12/29 |
|
Reached 1400 for first time |
Erez Davy | Poughkeepsie, NY | 03/16 | Cherish Amby-Okolo | Poughkeepsie, NY | 03/15 | Benjamin Ansell | Medina, OH | 03/09 | Niel Gan | Belleville, ON | 03/01 | John Lee | Montreal, QC | 02/11 | Letitia Sears | Atlantic City, NJ | 02/03 | Josh Greenway | Atlantic City, NJ | 02/03 |
|