Pittsburgh, PA
06/12/10
3 Divisions / 53 Players / 13 Games / Open-rated / 1 annotated game

Results of: View as a text-only cross table

Division 1
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 9 Jason Keller 9 4     +647 1686 1975 1741      
  2 4 Jason Idalski 9 4     +472 1845 1901 1853      
  3 5 Clay Daniel 9 4     +227 1766 1949 1800      
  4 12 Rebecca Lambert 8 5     +107 1594 1859 1646      
  5 13 Glenn Dunlop 7 6     +151 1533 1767 1578      
  6 1 Brian Bowman 7 6     +130 1889 1703 1861      
  7 6 Mark Edelson 7 6     +55 1746 1753 1747      
  8 10 Kelly McKenzie 7 6     +12 1668 1758 1686      
  9 2 Ron Hoekstra 7 6     -42 1877 1727 1854      
  10 15 Dorcas Alexander 6 7     +238 1528 1670 1555      
  11 3 Alex Fiszbein 6 7     -76 1867 1644 1832      
  12 16 Paula Catanese 6 7     -306 1408 1633 1450      
  13 11 Jeff Fiszbein 5 8     +141 1651 1539 1630      
  14 8 Daniel Stock 5 8     -157 1692 1522 1659      
  15 7 Steve Grob 4 9     -714 1701 1368 1639      
  16 13 Pete Zeigler 2 11     -885 1533 1132 1473      

Division 2
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 4 Linda Hoggatt 10 3     +612 1340 1615 1388      
  2 2 Rob Long 9 4     +507 1384 1486 1403      
  3 18 Eric Yoder 8 4   1 +60 987 1425 1082      
  4 3 Heather Steffy 8 5     +416 1373 1366 1373      
  5 1 Gary Perman 7 5   1 +366 1385 1324 1375      
  6 14 Brad Mills 8 5     +216 1093 1333 1141      
  7 8 Karen Smith 7 6     +410 1203 1225 1208      
  8 13 Bharat Sampath 7 6     +235 1110 1227 1134      
  9 6 Michael Bassett 6 6   1 +212 1257 1221 1250      
  10 10 Pat Hardwick 6 6   1 +145 1174 1216 1182      
  11 19 Cecilia Huber 6 6   1 -3 984 1155 1016      
  12 11 Dallas Johnson 6 6   1 -88 1166 1187 1170      
  13 12 Jack Lysowski 6 6   1 -217 1161 1154 1160      
  14 5 Dean Scouloukas 6 6   1 -228 1276 1175 1258      
  15 7 Roberta Borenstein 5 7   1 -123 1218 1065 1190      
  16 16 Margaret Yoder 5 7   1 -183 1041 1064 1046      
  17 9 Dianne Wittman 4 8   1 -59 1202 912 1151      
  18 15 Andrew C Thomas 2 10   1 -808 1085 643 986      
  19 17 Joyce Stock 1 11   1 -820 1025 379 946      

Division 3
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 7 Sam Weaver 10 3     +278 857 1266 1017      
  2 2 Eileen Narvin 9 4     +339 981 1064 1005      
  3 6 Joe Larson 9 4     +168 858 1117 914      
  4 18 Johanna Balzer 8 5     +494   961      
  5 1 Kristy Zurbrick 8 5     +474 987 997 994      
  6 4 Joseph Waldbaum 7 6     +214 940 868 930      
  7 5 Martha Mills 7 6     +150 902 835 893      
  8 8 Emily Lichtman 7 6     +129 854 900 868      
  9 16 Brandon Zitzman 7 6     -500 558 962 723      
  10 10 John Spangler 6 7     +408 823 786 820      
  11 3 Ed Vith 6 7     +158 973 740 932      
  12 12 Chuck Jones 6 7     -60 778 812 787      
  13 11 Christopher Ross 6 7     -196 809 734 794      
  14 9 Pamela Cass 5 8     -68 826 684 798      
  15 13 Lisa Green 5 8     -267 770 640 744      
  16 17 Michelle Gaynord 4 9     -384 553 575 559      
  17 15 Shirley Perman 4 9     -699 717 578 694      
  18 14 Merran Dunlop 3 10     -638 739 396 678      
Copyright © 2005-2017 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2017 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.
Current time: 2017-10-19 00:11:40 Server IP: 162.144.19.21