Columbia, SC Main Event
03/27/10
4 Divisions / 54 Players / 15 Games / Open-rated / 17 annotated games

Results of: View as a text-only cross table

Division 1
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 2 Chris Cree 12 3     +758 1816 2175 1874   $300E  
  2 7 Ryan Fischer 11 4     +239 1618 2090 1747   $200E  
  3 1 David Gibson 9 6     +179 2037 1829 2018      
  4 4 Steve Glass 8 7     +140 1736 1802 1753      
  5 3 Evans Clinchy 7 8     +56 1791 1680 1768      
  6 6 Dave Leifer 6 9     -124 1645 1621 1642      
  7 5 Joey Krafchick 4 11     -545 1708 1396 1645      
  8 8 Matthew Bernardina 3 12     -703 1560 1311 1495      

Division 2
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 1 Brian Wagner 11 4     +712 1480 1647 1514      
  2 3 Cynthia Seales 10 5     +393 1458 1547 1477      
  3 10 Kevin Gauthier 10 5     +192 1289 1559 1350      
  4 14 Anna Cope 9 6     +104 1222 1472 1280      
  5 4 Mark Schmidt 9 6     +10 1442 1457 1445      
  6 11 Russell Stewart 9 6     -8 1286 1468 1328      
  7 16 Noah Lieberman 8 7     +214 1189 1387 1235      
  8 6 Dave Rauppius 8 7     +3 1369 1375 1370      
  9 8 Grace Schmidt 7 8     +196 1352 1290 1338      
  10 2 Will Scott 7 8     +81 1467 1283 1424      
  11 7 Charlie Bond 7 8     -181 1357 1290 1341      
  12 12 Katya Lezin 6 9     +107 1282 1208 1265      
  13 13 Bruce Shuman 6 9     -115 1249 1210 1240      
  14 9 Linda Wancel 6 9     -459 1290 1207 1271      
  15 15 William Snoddy 4 11     -364 1197 1020 1161      
  16 5 Yoli Ushry 3 12     -885 1418 886 1307      

Division 3
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 2 Alan Riechman 14 1     +1499 1179 1888 1304      
  2 7 Linda Bianca 10 4 1   +725 1079 1328 1135      
  3 11 Susan Blanchard 10 5     +318 1013 1283 1076      
  4 6 Mandy Hollman 8 6 1   +56 1107 1141 1120      
  5 1 Denise Mahnken 8 7     +560 1236 1088 1204      
  6 3 Marilyn Pomeroy 8 7     +410 1152 1094 1140      
  7 4 Benton Bowen 8 7     -351 1137 1096 1129      
  8 16 Flora Taylor 7 8     +64 931 1024 954      
  9 13 Joyce Stock 7 8     -174 973 1021 985      
  10 8 Brian Cope 7 8     -266 1054 1015 1046      
  11 15 Joann Goddard 7 8     -375 950 1023 968      
  12 9 David Klionsky 6 9     -156 1046 930 1020      
  13 14 Michael Krafchick 6 9     -431 966 935 960      
  14 12 Julia Scruggs 5 10     -446 976 842 948      
  15 10 Jacob Cohen 5 10     -786 1018 839 979      
  16 5 Wayne Scruggs 3 12     -647 1116 613 1013      

Division 4
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 5 Hannah Lieberman 11 3 1   +858 867 1138 920      
  2 2 Wendell Smith 10 3 2   +367 899 1085 937      
  3 1 David Hollman 10 5     +1055 905 973 926      
  4 4 Mary Lehr 10 5     +499 887 987 908      
  5 9 Raymond Tackett 10 5     +73 741 977 792      
  6 8 Dan Horowitz 9 6     -249 746 900 781      
  7 3 Cathy Poole 8 7     -63 897 769 869      
  8 11 Angie Harting 7 8     -82 576 725 625      
  9 10 M. Beatryce Shaw 7 8     -102 697 689 695      
  10 7 Sandra Tackett 7 8     -408 769 692 752      
  11 14 Chuck Greene 6 9     +219   616      
  12 6 Tony Saady 3 11 1   -189 848 334 741      
  13 12 Roberta Burton 3 12     -801 500 294 446      
  14 12 Jonathan Hess 2 13     -1177 500 143 418      
Copyright © 2005-2017 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2017 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.
Current time: 2017-10-18 00:52:17 Server IP: 162.144.19.21