Seattle WA
03/28/09
5 Divisions / 40 Players / 7 Games / Open-rated / 4 annotated games

Results of: View as a text-only cross table

Division 1
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 8 Mike Frentz 5 2     +394 1708 2046 1744   $80E  
  2 4 Dave Johnson 5 2     +266 1754 2040 1784   $55E  
  3 5 Dean Saldanha 5 2     +233 1725 2043 1758   $30E  
  4 6 Dielle Saldanha 4 3     +65 1718 1847 1732      
  5 2 Rafi Stern 3 4     +59 1789 1656 1774      
  6 1 Mark Schellenberg 3 4     -96 1809 1653 1794      
  7 6 Rebecca Slivka 2 5     -545 1718 1468 1692      
  8 3 Chris Williams 1 6     -376 1787 1183 1732      

Division 2
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 5 Andrea Carla Michaels 6 1     +360 1472 2063 1541   $80E  
  2 1 Daniel Goodwin 5 2     +480 1669 1752 1678   $55E  
  3 3 David Ruby 4 3     +125 1520 1574 1527   $30E  
  4 6 Frank Kashuk 4 3     +120 1413 1589 1433      
  5 2 Walker Willingham 4 3     +30 1568 1567 1569      
  6 7 Mark Peltier 4 3     -92 1400 1591 1422      
  7 4 Norbert Saldanha 1 6     -200 1495 912 1445      
  8 8 Lynda Shayne 0 7     -823 1355 572 1302      

Division 3
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 7 Miriam Saldanha 7 0     +334 1176 2160 1294   $80E  
  2 6 Lynn Dreyer 5 2     +200 1187 1522 1224   $55E  
  3 5 Alice Goodwin 5 2     +141 1235 1515 1266   $30E  
  4 2 J Midori Howard 4 3     +398 1248 1315 1257      
  5 8 Daval Davis 3 4     -51 1173 1144 1172      
  6 1 Valerie Gallant 3 4     -214 1315 1124 1296      
  7 3 Eileen Gruhn 1 6     -301 1246 660 1196      
  8 4 David Foerstel 0 7     -507 1237 299 1168      

Division 4
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 2 Jane Bissonnette 5 2     +270 1154 1322 1171   $80E  
  2 5 George Bissonnette 5 2     +135 1022 1342 1055   $55E  
  3 1 Tony Verma 5 2     +101 1160 1321 1176   $30E  
  4 4 Ted Bryde 4 3     +209 1040 1138 1051      
  5 8 Matthew Nelson 3 4     -130 917 973 923      
  6 6 Karen Powell 2 5     -125 980 763 958      
  7 7 Adam Henderson 2 5     -192 977 763 956      
  8 3 Ronak Singhal 2 5     -268 1114 743 1075      

Division 5
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 7 Byron Nelson 6 1     +271 714 1360 797   $80E  
  2 8 Ellen Lin 5 2     +262 680 1088 732   $55E  
  3 6 Norm Garvin 4 2 1   +305 759 974 784   $30E  
  4 3 Jane Jackson 4 3     +211 819 871 826      
  5 1 Georgianne Fiorini 3 3 1   +33 872 772 863      
  6 5 Patty Johnson 2 5     -396 794 493 764      
  7 2 Beverly Nelson 2 5     -414 821 490 771      
  8 4 Sunshine Gudlaugson 1 6     -272 815 214 763      
Copyright © 2005-2017 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2017 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.
Current time: 2017-12-10 18:27:26 Server IP: 162.144.19.21