Entrants for Reno, NV Early Bird
January 16, 2009


Related entrants lists:

Entrants list last modified: January 13, 2009 03:05:07 PM (Eastern time)
Number of registered players: 41 (36 confirmed and 5 tentative)

Number of games: 8

Note: This entrants list is using current ratings.


Director's notes:
Night Scrabble paid:

Maliha Mahmood $50

Kevin Burbridge $50

Division 1
scouting report / head-to-head
NameRatingSt/ProvExpected
Wins
History
1.  Rafi Stern *2048OR 5.4  history
2.  Kenji Matsumoto 2024NV 5.3  history
3.  Nigel Peltier 1908OR 4.5  history
4.  Chris Patrick Morgan 1825CA 3.9  history
5.  Carlene Wallis 1760NV 3.5  history
6.  Juraj Pivovarov 1725AB 3.2  history
7.  Bruce Ward 1720CA 3.2  history
8.  Jeff Widergren 1708CA 3.1  history
Average rating: 1840
 
Division 2
scouting report / head-to-head
NameRatingSt/ProvExpected
Wins
History
1.  Sam Kantimathi *1701CA 4.5  history
2.  Bruce D Ambrosio 1699CA 4.5  history
3.  Christiane Tran 1679CA 4.3  history
4.  Wallace Schultz 1643NM 4.1  history
5.  Richard Moyer 1621OR 3.9  history
6.  Robin Levin 1575CA 3.6  history
7.  Carlynn Mayer 1570NV 3.6  history
8.  Mary Aline Stevens 1562CA 3.5  history
Average rating: 1631
 
Division 3
scouting report / head-to-head
NameRatingSt/ProvExpected
Wins
History
1.  Michael Stevens 1556UT 4.5  history
2.  Mark Peltier 1531WA 4.4  history
3.  Cynthia Seales 1504GA 4.2  history
4.  Ruth Hamilton 1460OR 3.9  history
5.  Julia Bogle 1459IN 3.8  history
6.  Tobey Roland *1451MD 3.8  history
7.  KC Frodyma 1447CA 3.8  history
8.  Denver Steele 1435NV 3.7  history
Average rating: 1480
 
Division 4
scouting report / head-to-head
NameRatingSt/ProvExpected
Wins
History
1.  Betty Cornelison 1405OR 4.3  history
2.  T C Houlgate-West 1385CA 4.2  history
3.  Alan Meyer 1382OR 4.1  history
4.  Dan Unger 1374CA 4.1  history
5.  Gigi Miller *1362NV 4.0  history
6.  Alan Whitman *1344CA 3.9  history
7.  Richard Frank 1341CA 3.8  history
8.  Andrea Carla Michaels 1306CA 3.6  history
Average rating: 1362
 
Division 5
scouting report / head-to-head
NameRatingSt/ProvExpected
Wins
History
1.  Bennett Jacobstein 1293CA 4.8  history
2.  Tapani Lindgren 1286CA 4.8  history
3.  Richard Strick 1223CA 4.3  history
4.  Jon Demeter 1219CA 4.3  history
5.  Maggie Morley 1156CA 3.8  history
6.  Maliha Mahmood 907CA 2.1  history
7.  Stuart Goldman ---CA---  history
8.  Ernest Hong ------  history
9.  Waynea Chen ------  history
Average rating: 1181
 
* = tentative



view in tsh-friendly format
view in Director!-friendly format
view in alphabetical order (by first name)
view in alphabetical order (by last name)
view in Judy Horn's magic format

Your Trip, Your Way at Expedia.ca

Customize Your Vacation Package on Orbitz and SAVE! (125x125)

Hotwire

button

Director sign-in

Copyright © 2005-2018 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2018 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.
Current time: 2018-01-23 13:46:06 Server IP: 162.144.19.21