Entrants for Manhattan Tournament, NY
February 24, 2018


Related entrants lists:

Entrants list last modified: February 23, 2018 08:54:04 PM (Eastern time)
Number of registered players: 44 (40 confirmed and 4 tentative)

Number of games: 6

Note: This entrants list is using current ratings.


Director's notes:
TWL has evener

Division 1 (1800+)
scouting report / head-to-head
NameRatingSt/ProvExpected
Wins
History
1.  Jackson Smylie 2029ON 3.6  history
2.  Joel Sherman 1983NY 3.4  history
3.  Cesar Del Solar 1974CA 3.3  history
4.  Joshua Sokol 1974QC 3.3  history
5.  Joe Edley 1925NY 3.0  history
6.  Matt Graham 1888NY 2.9  history
7.  Jeremy Hall 1882NY 2.8  history
8.  Morris Greenberg 1857MA 2.7  history
9.  Kenneth Rubin 1842NY 2.6  history
10.  Lynn Cushman 1801NY 2.4  history
Average rating: 1916
 
Division 2 (1530-1799)
scouting report / head-to-head
NameRatingSt/ProvExpected
Wins
History
1.  Dan Wachtell 1781NY 3.5  history
2.  Jeremy Frank 1771NY 3.5  history
3.  Sal Piro 1726NY 3.3  history
4.  Peter Barkman 1685NY 3.0  history
5.  Debbie Stegman 1684NY 3.0  history
6.  Diane Firstman 1684NY 3.0  history
7.  Frank Tangredi 1674NY 3.0  history
8.  Edwin Roth 1655PA 2.9  history
9.  Adam Townsend 1576NY 2.5  history
10.  Verna Richards Berg 1530NY 2.2  history
Average rating: 1677
 
Division 3 (1190-1529)
scouting report / head-to-head
NameRatingSt/ProvExpected
Wins
History
1.  Sayyad Yasir Jamshaid 1501NY 3.6  history
2.  Jay Levin 1499NJ 3.6  history
3.  Paul Avrin 1498NY 3.6  history
4.  David Teich 1412NY 3.2  history
5.  Audrey Tumbarello 1359NY 2.9  history
6.  Linda Wancel 1358NY 2.9  history
7.  Nancy Konipol 1349NY 2.9  history
8.  Sheldon Gartner 1296NY 2.6  history
9.  Carol Levine 1295NY 2.6  history
10.  Frances Shaw 1193NJ 2.1  history
Average rating: 1376
 
Division 4 (960-1189)
scouting report / head-to-head
NameRatingSt/ProvExpected
Wins
History
1.  Noah Kalus 1181NY 3.3  history
2.  Mamady Doukoure 1172NJ 3.3  history
3.  Paul Lund Jr *1171NJ 3.3  history
4.  Dustin Brown 1155CT 3.2  history
5.  Niki Matsoukas 1151NY 3.2  history
6.  Alexander Dering 1083NY 2.8  history
7.  Meg Wolitzer 1064NY 2.7  history
8.  Dinesh Rajangam *965IL 2.2  history
Average rating: 1118
 
Division 5 (under 960)
scouting report / head-to-head
NameRatingSt/ProvExpected
Wins
History
1.  Jack Lechner 920NY 3.5  history
2.  Morgan Bleakley *833NJ 3.0  history
3.  Michael Galloway 813NY 2.9  history
4.  Justin Radist 778NY 2.6  history
5.  Daniel Rosenfeld ---NY---  history
6.  Brian Mccarthy *---NY---  history
Average rating: 836
 
* = tentative



view in tsh-friendly format
view in Director!-friendly format
view in alphabetical order (by first name)
view in alphabetical order (by last name)
view in Judy Horn's magic format

Your Trip, Your Way at Expedia.ca

Customize Your Vacation Package on Orbitz and SAVE! (125x125)

Hotwire

button

Director sign-in

Copyright © 2005-2018 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2018 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.
Current time: 2018-02-24 18:02:17 Server IP: 162.144.19.21