Entrants for Manhattan Tournament, NY
February 24, 2018


Related entrants lists:

Entrants list last modified: February 17, 2018 06:57:08 AM (Eastern time)
Number of registered players: 42 (39 confirmed and 3 tentative)

Number of games: 6

Note: This entrants list is using current ratings.


Director's notes:
Wait list: 1. Brian McCarthy 2. Jack Eichenbaum

Division 1 (1840+)
scouting report / head-to-head
NameRatingSt/ProvExpected
Wins
History
1.  Jackson Smylie 2029ON 3.5  history
2.  Scott Appel 2009PA 3.4  history
3.  Joel Sherman 1983NY 3.2  history
4.  Joshua Sokol 1975QC 3.2  history
5.  Cesar Del Solar 1974CA 3.2  history
6.  Joe Edley 1925NY 2.9  history
7.  Matt Graham 1888NY 2.7  history
8.  Jeremy Hall 1882NY 2.7  history
9.  Morris Greenberg 1857MA 2.6  history
10.  Kenneth Rubin 1842NY 2.5  history
Average rating: 1936
 
Division 2 (1570-1839)
scouting report / head-to-head
NameRatingSt/ProvExpected
Wins
History
1.  Lynn Cushman 1801NY 3.5  history
2.  Dan Wachtell 1781NY 3.4  history
3.  Jeremy Frank 1771NY 3.4  history
4.  Sal Piro 1726NY 3.1  history
5.  Peter Barkman 1685NY 2.9  history
6.  Debbie Stegman 1684NY 2.9  history
7.  Diane Firstman 1684NY 2.9  history
8.  Frank Tangredi 1674NY 2.9  history
9.  Edwin Roth 1625PA 2.6  history
10.  Adam Townsend 1576NY 2.4  history
Average rating: 1701
 
Division 3 (1296-1569)
scouting report / head-to-head
NameRatingSt/ProvExpected
Wins
History
1.  Verna Richards Berg 1530NY 3.6  history
2.  Jay Levin 1499NJ 3.5  history
3.  Paul Avrin 1498NY 3.5  history
4.  Sayyad Yasir Jamshaid *1463NY 3.3  history
5.  David Teich 1412NY 3.0  history
6.  Audrey Tumbarello 1359NY 2.8  history
7.  Linda Wancel 1358NY 2.7  history
8.  Nancy Konipol 1349NY 2.7  history
9.  Elston Wisseh *1302MD 2.5  history
10.  Sheldon Gartner 1296NY 2.4  history
Average rating: 1407
 
Division 4 (1150-1295)
scouting report / head-to-head
NameRatingSt/ProvExpected
Wins
History
1.  Carol Levine 1295NY 3.6  history
2.  Frances Shaw 1193NJ 3.0  history
3.  Noah Kalus 1181NY 2.9  history
4.  Mamady Doukoure *1172NJ 2.9  history
5.  Dustin Brown 1155CT 2.8  history
6.  Niki Matsoukas 1151NY 2.8  history
Average rating: 1191
 
Division 5 (under 1150)
scouting report / head-to-head
NameRatingSt/ProvExpected
Wins
History
1.  Alexander Dering 1083NY 3.9  history
2.  Meg Wolitzer 1064NY 3.8  history
3.  Jack Lechner 920NY 2.9  history
4.  Michael Galloway 813NY 2.3  history
5.  Justin Radist 778NY 2.1  history
6.  Daniel Rosenfeld ---NY---  history
Average rating: 932
 
* = tentative



view in tsh-friendly format
view in Director!-friendly format
view in alphabetical order (by first name)
view in alphabetical order (by last name)
view in Judy Horn's magic format

Your Trip, Your Way at Expedia.ca

Customize Your Vacation Package on Orbitz and SAVE! (125x125)

Hotwire

button

Director sign-in

Copyright © 2005-2018 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2018 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.
Current time: 2018-02-17 13:08:39 Server IP: 162.144.19.21