Entrants for Scrabble By The Bay, Atlantic City, NJ
January 27-29, 2018


Related entrants lists:

Entrants list last modified: January 21, 2018 09:18:28 PM (Eastern time)
Number of registered players: 58 (58 confirmed and 0 tentative)

Number of games: 20

Note: This entrants list is using current ratings.


Director's notes:
Division assignments subject to change.

If your name appears on this list it is because you have previously attended this event. Please contact Connie for confirmation or removal.

Division 1 (1503+)
scouting report / head-to-head
NameRatingSt/ProvExpected
Wins
History
1.  Jeremy Hall 1894NY14.3  history
2.  Sal Piro 1785NY12.7  history
3.  Jan Cardia 1724DE11.7  history
4.  Mitchell Brook 1695PA11.2  history
5.  Connie Creed 1677PA10.9  history
6.  Richard Popper 1645DE10.4  history
7.  Joe Petree 1622PA10.0  history
8.  Edwin Roth 1586PA 9.4  history
9.  Greg Fox 1526MD 8.4  history
10.  Bob Becker 1522MA 8.4  history
11.  Glenn Filzer 1517NJ 8.3  history
12.  Edward Stewart 1515MD 8.2  history
13.  Paul Avrin 1511NY 8.2  history
14.  Ken Dutch ^1499KY 8.0  history
Average rating: 1623
 
Division 2 (1249-1502)
scouting report / head-to-head
NameRatingSt/ProvExpected
Wins
History
1.  Sheree Bykofsky 1502NJ12.6  history
2.  Florence Spanfelner 1462PA12.0  history
3.  Carole Denton 1458MD11.9  history
4.  Erica Norris Bodrazic 1388PA10.7  history
5.  Linda Wancel 1386NY10.7  history
6.  Sheikh K Dukuly II 1365MD10.4  history
7.  Sarah Rosenblum 1364NJ10.3  history
8.  Marty Fialkow 1348NJ10.1  history
9.  Judy Cole 1321MA 9.6  history
10.  Gwen Stewart 1314MD 9.5  history
11.  Swen Nippy Sr. 1312MD 9.5  history
12.  Marie Puma 1295NY 9.2  history
13.  Jo Anne Cohen 1292NY 9.1  history
14.  Joan Kelly 1250NY 8.4  history
15.  Elston Wisseh ^1235MD 8.2  history
16.  Paul Lund Jr ^1203NJ 7.7  history
Average rating: 1343
 
Division 3 (1031-1248)
scouting report / head-to-head
NameRatingSt/ProvExpected
Wins
History
1.  Steve Sikorski 1248NY11.6  history
2.  Margo Kuno 1217PA11.1  history
3.  Charlene White 1214NJ11.1  history
4.  Jay Strieb 1204PA10.9  history
5.  Betsey Wood 1191MA10.7  history
6.  Dianne Wittman 1180NY10.5  history
7.  Michael Donegan 1156TX10.1  history
8.  Nancy Hanley 1153DE10.0  history
9.  Robin Schlauch 1150MD10.0  history
10.  Gerianne Abriano 1129NY 9.6  history
11.  Frances Shaw 1120NJ 9.5  history
12.  Bruce Shuman 1108NC 9.3  history
13.  Niki Matsoukas 1090NY 9.0  history
14.  Harriett Berkelhammer 1089FL 8.9  history
15.  Beth Leech ^1025NJ 7.9  history
Average rating: 1152
 
Division 4 (under 1031)
scouting report / head-to-head
NameRatingSt/ProvExpected
Wins
History
1.  Shubha Kamath 985NY12.6  history
2.  Ruth Brower 972DE12.4  history
3.  Emily Lichtman 965NY12.3  history
4.  Merble Reagon 933NY11.8  history
5.  Jan Lapierre 922NJ11.6  history
6.  Joe Becker 902MA11.3  history
7.  Betty C McDaniel 894NJ11.2  history
8.  Marianne Nosuchinsky 876NJ10.9  history
9.  Sally Reeser 791PA 9.5  history
10.  Ida Ann Shapiro 681NY 7.8  history
11.  Irma Roberts 680PA 7.8  history
12.  Victoria Cox-Barnett 630NJ 7.0  history
13.  Leanne Becker 387MA 3.8  history
Average rating: 817
 
^ = playing up



view in tsh-friendly format
view in Director!-friendly format
view in alphabetical order (by first name)
view in alphabetical order (by last name)
view in Judy Horn's magic format

Your Trip, Your Way at Expedia.ca

Customize Your Vacation Package on Orbitz and SAVE! (125x125)

Hotwire

button

Director sign-in

Copyright © 2005-2018 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2018 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.
Current time: 2018-01-21 22:29:21 Server IP: 162.144.19.21