Entrants for Scrabble By The Bay, Atlantic City, NJ
January 27-29, 2018


Related entrants lists:

Entrants list last modified: January 27, 2018 10:37:47 AM (Eastern time)
Number of registered players: 58 (57 confirmed and 1 tentative)

Number of games: 20

Note: This entrants list is using current ratings.


Director's notes:
Division assignments subject to change.

If your name appears on this list it is because you have previously attended this event. Please contact Connie for confirmation or removal.

Division 1 (1503+)
scouting report / head-to-head
NameRatingSt/ProvExpected
Wins
History
1.  Jeremy Hall 1882NY14.0  history
2.  Jan Cardia 1757DE12.1  history
3.  Sal Piro 1726NY11.6  history
4.  Mitchell Brook 1689PA11.0  history
5.  Connie Creed 1681PA10.9  history
6.  Richard Popper 1678DE10.8  history
7.  Joe Petree 1672PA10.7  history
8.  Edwin Roth 1655PA10.4  history
9.  Ken Dutch 1568KY 9.0  history
10.  Bob Becker 1553MA 8.7  history
11.  Carole Denton 1516MD 8.1  history
12.  Paul Avrin ^1498NY 7.8  history
13.  Greg Fox ^1480MD 7.6  history
14.  Edward Stewart ^1463MD 7.3  history
Average rating: 1630
 
Division 2 (1249-1502)
scouting report / head-to-head
NameRatingSt/ProvExpected
Wins
History
1.  Sayyad Yasir Jamshaid 1501NY12.4  history
2.  Sheree Bykofsky 1486NJ12.1  history
3.  Erica Norris Bodrazic 1484PA12.1  history
4.  Glenn Filzer 1459NJ11.7  history
5.  Florence Spanfelner 1430PA11.2  history
6.  Sarah Rosenblum 1409NJ10.9  history
7.  Gwen Stewart 1372MD10.3  history
8.  Marty Fialkow 1360NJ10.1  history
9.  Linda Wancel 1358NY10.0  history
10.  Judy Cole 1333MA 9.6  history
11.  Swen Nippy Sr. 1313MD 9.3  history
12.  Elston Wisseh 1302MD 9.1  history
13.  Marie Puma 1271NY 8.6  history
14.  Joan Kelly ^1224NY 7.8  history
15.  Jo Anne Cohen ^1214NY 7.7  history
16.  Paul Lund Jr ^1171NJ 7.0  history
Average rating: 1355
 
Division 3 (1031-1248)
scouting report / head-to-head
NameRatingSt/ProvExpected
Wins
History
1.  Steve Sikorski 1314NY12.6  history
2.  Margo Kuno 1285PA12.1  history
3.  Charlene White 1215NJ10.9  history
4.  Dianne Wittman 1212NY10.9  history
5.  Jerome Loch *1208NJ10.8  history
6.  Frances Shaw 1193NJ10.6  history
7.  Jay Strieb 1164PA10.1  history
8.  Betsey Wood 1155MA 9.9  history
9.  Niki Matsoukas 1151NY 9.9  history
10.  Nancy Hanley 1140DE 9.7  history
11.  Gerianne Abriano 1138NY 9.7  history
12.  Robin Schlauch 1132MD 9.6  history
13.  Bruce Shuman 1120NC 9.4  history
14.  Harriett Berkelhammer ^977FL 7.0  history
15.  Beth Leech ^971NJ 6.9  history
Average rating: 1158
 
Division 4 (under 1031)
scouting report / head-to-head
NameRatingSt/ProvExpected
Wins
History
1.  Shubha Kamath 1077NY13.9  history
2.  Emily Lichtman 998NY12.8  history
3.  Jan Lapierre 941NJ11.9  history
4.  Merble Reagon 932NY11.8  history
5.  Betty C McDaniel 903NJ11.3  history
6.  Joe Becker 887MA11.0  history
7.  Marianne Nosuchinsky 877NJ10.9  history
8.  Ruth Brower 855DE10.5  history
9.  Sally Reeser 785PA 9.4  history
10.  Ida Ann Shapiro 768NY 9.1  history
11.  Victoria Cox-Barnett 606NJ 6.7  history
12.  Irma Roberts 601PA 6.6  history
13.  Leanne Becker 406MA 4.1  history
Average rating: 818
 
* = tentative
^ = playing up



view in tsh-friendly format
view in Director!-friendly format
view in alphabetical order (by first name)
view in alphabetical order (by last name)
view in Judy Horn's magic format

Your Trip, Your Way at Expedia.ca

Customize Your Vacation Package on Orbitz and SAVE! (125x125)

Hotwire

button

Director sign-in

Copyright © 2005-2018 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2018 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.
Current time: 2018-02-24 10:26:55 Server IP: 162.144.19.21