Seattle, WA
01/29/11
5 Divisions / 38 Players / 8 Games / Open-rated / 4 annotated games

Results of: View as a text-only cross table

Division 1
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 1 Rafi Stern 5 3     +329 2003 1939 1999   $70E  
  2 2 Dean Saldanha 5 3     +146 1889 1946 1894   $40E  
  3 5 Daniel Goodwin 5 3     +72 1785 1996 1808   $25E  
  4 6 Bob Schoenman 4 4     +135 1724 1812 1735      
  5 4 Dielle Saldanha 4 4     -15 1801 1794 1800      
  6 7 Michael Baker 4 4     -15 1721 1824 1734     $10E
  7 3 Chris Grubb 3 5     -245 1823 1621 1803      
  8 8 Ken Clark 2 6     -407 1684 1471 1661     $10E

Division 2
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 1 Ed Liebfried 7 1     +440 1610 2040 1647   $70E  
  2 8 Judy Romann 5 3     +255 1336 1652 1374   $40E  
  3 5 J Midori Howard 5 3     +203 1378 1623 1408   $25E  
  4 7 Tod Taylor 3 4 1   +100 1342 1401 1349     $10E
  5 3 Ann Ferguson 3 4 1   -21 1571 1345 1543      
  6 4 James Porter 3 5     -222 1427 1280 1409     $10E
  7 2 Rebecca Slivka 3 5     -318 1585 1257 1545      
  8 6 Michelle Eisele 2 6     -437 1364 1124 1338      

Division 3
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 3 Charley Kaplan 6 2     +370 1230 1568 1269   $70E  
  2 6 Ted Bryde 6 2     +321 1218 1576 1261   $40E  
  3 4 Judy Smith 5 3     +21 1229 1384 1248   $25E  
  4 1 Gunther Jacobi 4 4     +61 1269 1217 1263     $10E
  5 8 Lynn Dreyer 4 4     -66 1158 1230 1167     $10E
  6 7 Aditya Kini 3 5     -14 1207 1056 1188      
  7 2 David Foerstel 3 5     -211 1251 1061 1227      
  8 5 Jane Bissonnette 1 7     -482 1227 615 1167      

Division 4
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 3 Adam Henderson 7 1     +478 1058 1677 1140   $60E  
  2 2 George Bissonnette 5 3     -63 1079 1198 1097   $30E  
  3 1 Alice Goodwin 4 4     +328 1130 1032 1120   $20E  
  4 4 Scott Portocarrero 3 5     -140 1040 882 1021     $10E
  5 5 Leesa Bergeron 3 5     -367 1004 891 991      
  6 6 Laurie Collins 2 6     -236 972 709 943     $10E

Division 5
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 2 Hilary Johnson 6 2     +516 824 1061 850   $70E  
  2 6 Liam Blodgett 5 3     +607   821   $40E  
  3 3 Ellen Lin 5 3     +215 778 880 791   $20E  
  4 1 Dawn Camille Wisniew 4 4     +302 856 687 837     $10E
  5 4 Norm Garvin 4 4     +253 734 675 728     $10E
  6 5 Michelle Bailie 4 4     -265 377 759 464      
  7 6 Tom Wasnock 4 4     -285   722      
  8 6 Erick Eschright 0 8     -1343   500      
Copyright © 2005-2017 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2017 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.
Current time: 2017-10-23 05:06:35 Server IP: 162.144.19.21