Philadelphia PA
07/12/09
4 Divisions / 50 Players / 7 Games / Open-rated / 3 annotated games

Results of: View as a text-only cross table

Division 1
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 7 Jason Keller 7 0     +504 1589 2678 1723   $200E  
  2 1 Sam Rosin 5 2     +478 1869 1899 1876   $100E  
  3 12 Brian Galebach 5 2     +120 1513 1989 1576   $50E  
  4 10 Diana Grosman 4 3     +157 1544 1791 1571      
  5 6 Connie Creed 4 3     +134 1598 1721 1612      
  6 8 Mark Shanaman 3 4     +153 1574 1515 1568      
  7 3 Maxim Panitch 3 4     +126 1817 1504 1793      
  8 2 Robert Quigley 3 4     +64 1827 1484 1801      
  9 9 David Engelhardt 3 4     -310 1556 1559 1559      
  10 4 Joey Krafchick 3 4     -335 1664 1506 1647      
  11 5 Joe Petree 2 5     -389 1617 1345 1592      
  12 11 Samuel Moch 0 7     -702 1538 736 1485      

Division 2
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 7 Verna Richards Berg 6 1     +473 1432 1936 1483   $200E  
  2 8 Marty Fialkow 5 2     +399 1384 1683 1416   $100E  
  3 12 Frank Jaslow 5 2     +191 1268 1718 1328   $50E  
  4 6 Daniel Milton 4 2 1   +208 1434 1586 1450      
  5 9 Stan Williams 4 3     +34 1345 1513 1363      
  6 3 Kevin Nai 3 3 1   +255 1474 1386 1465      
  7 11 Dave Cullen 3 4     -70 1270 1346 1279      
  8 4 Jeffrey Jacobson 3 4     -137 1446 1284 1429      
  9 1 Edward Stewart 3 4     -223 1496 1308 1475      
  10 2 Erica Norris Bodrazic 3 4     -349 1487 1308 1468      
  11 5 Mark Miller 2 5     -335 1438 1097 1404      
  12 10 Woody Chen 0 7     -446 1338 490 1278      

Division 3
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 8 Margo Kuno 5 2     +419 1168 1472 1200   $200E  
  2 1 Ronnie Thomas 5 2     +372 1249 1487 1273   $100E  
  3 3 Joseph Freedman 5 2     +197 1235 1493 1262   $50E  
  4 5 George Rhyne 4 3     +241 1224 1287 1231      
  5 6 Linda Oliva 4 3     +132 1221 1257 1225      
  6 2 Denise Mahnken 4 3     -87 1239 1277 1243      
  7 12 David Dlugosz 4 3     -113 1135 1254 1148      
  8 14 John Green 4 3     -165 1067 1268 1089      
  9 13 Lynda Woods Cleary 3 4     +58 1116 1103 1115      
  10 11 Delores Arrington 3 4     -122 1138 1088 1133      
  11 9 Edwin Roth 3 4     -301 1151 1071 1142      
  12 7 Linda Wancel 2 5     -86 1202 871 1167      
  13 4 Gwen Stewart 2 5     -245 1231 879 1194      
  14 10 Nancy Hanley 1 6     -300 1150 625 1104      

Division 4
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 11 Michael Mahoney 6 1     +652 1365 1365   $200E  
  2 2 Adam Ginzberg 6 1     +171 990 1605 1045   $100E  
  3 1 Bernadette Buckley 5 2     +62 1022 1227 1042   $50E  
  4 3 Judy Rosenthal 4 3     +484 987 936 981      
  5 11 James R Swanson 4 3     +257 955 955      
  6 9 Ted Barrett 4 3     -19 545 946 632      
  7 6 Jason Gelman 3 4     -32 820 734 814      
  8 8 Josephine Williams 3 4     -183 638 740 649      
  9 5 Ruth Brower 3 4     -244 830 722 820      
  10 4 Mike Lean 2 5     -44 879 546 833      
  11 7 Dan Horowitz 2 5     -613 702 455 669      
  12 10 Jan Lapierre 0 7     -491 533 1 495      
Copyright © 2005-2017 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2017 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.
Current time: 2017-10-19 05:45:57 Server IP: 162.144.19.21