Vancouver BC (VANCOUVER BC CAN)
03/02/02
5 Divisions / 79 Players / 14 Games / Open-rated

Results of: View as a text-only cross table

Division 1
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 3 George Macaulay 11 3     +273 1756 1938 1816   $261E  
  2 15 Walker Willingham 10 4     +273 1633 1856 1731   $163E  
  3 1 Dean Saldanha 10 4     +102 1811 1868 1828   $98E  
  4 6 Michael Baker 9 5     +193 1708 1791 1742      
  5 9 Albert Hahn 8 6     +275 1704 1748 1722      
  6 8 Daniel Goodwin 8 6     +269 1706 1745 1721      
  7 13 Mike Ryan 8 6     +258 1674 1747 1702      
  8 5 Karen Merrill 7 7     +172 1719 1698 1712      
  9 16 Randall Thomas 7 7     +145 1631 1692 1654      
  10 6 Siri Tillekeratne 6 8     +467 1708 1639 1681      
  11 10 Marilyn Wilkins 6 8     -26 1702 1636 1677      
  12 2 Richard Moyer 6 8     -192 1804 1640 1743      
  13 18 Richard Craig 6 8     -394 1588 1642 1609      
  14 11 Michael Orford 6 8     -644 1694 1631 1670      
  15 17 J Midori Howard 6 8     -725 1621 1660 1636      
  16 4 Bob Fancett 5 9     -198 1734 1592 1680      
  17 14 Linda Gomes 4 10     -169 1640 1524 1598      
  18 12 Ross Stevenson 3 11     -610 1684 1478 1612      

Division 2
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 6 Mike Frentz 11 1 1   +751 1403 1728 1529   $261E  
  2 7 Polly Moyer 11 2     +622 1395 1664 1499   $163E  
  3 1 Ruth Hamilton 10 2 1   +871 1596 1605 1605   $98E  
  4 10 Stephen Wilkie 7 6     +350 1301 1407 1340      
  5 4 Norbert Saldanha 6 7     +444 1413 1344 1393      
  6 3 Richard Joseph 6 6     -13 1444 1368 1423      
  7 9 Michelle Eisele 6 7     -75 1333 1351 1341      
  8 2 Alan Meyer 6 7     -88 1502 1329 1446      
  9 8 Brian Guilbault 6 7     -213 1369 1341 1361      
  10 5 Heather Rhodes 5 8     -58 1405 1285 1365      
  11 11 R A Fontes 4 9     -117 1279 1248 1269      
  12 13 Rebecca Slivka 4 9     -774 1159 1239 1182      
  13 12 Geraldine Ridge 1 12     -1000 1260 962 1188      

Division 3
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 9 Jane Guest 11 3     +226 1051 1331 1188   $261E  
  2 14 Mimmo Rossi 9 5     +502 977 1207 1175   $163E  
  3 1 Elvira Toews 9 5     +311 1230 1185 1224   $98E  
  4 11 Thyrza Richardson 9 5     +175 1005 1201 1165      
  5 8 Jennifer Field 8 6     +505 1100 1136 1124      
  6 10 Evan Kramer 8 6     +282 1044 1142 1091      
  7 4 Miriam Saldanha 7 7     +271 1149 1094 1135      
  8 6 Ed Skalazub 7 7     -60 1121 1100 1120      
  9 5 Susan Wignall 7 7     -63 1147 1094 1124      
  10 2 Elizabeth Wood 6 8     -337 1207 1037 1150      
  11 3 Bob Jackson 5 9     -331 1165 979 1101      
  12 11 Jane Jackson 4 10     -433 1005 945 990      
  13 7 Susan Roberts 4 10     -477 1116 925 1051      
  14 13 Norm Chodirker 4 10     -571 1001 941 986      

Division 4
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 12 Kevin Lee 12 2     +1057 1239 1239   $261E  
  2 12 Murray Weber 11 3     +524 1170 1170   $163E  
  3 12 Jill Turney 11 3     +466 1151 1151   $98E  
  4 7 Lam Tang 9 5     +262 854 1053 999      
  5 3 Bill Kinsella 9 5     -28 943 1060 988      
  6 2 Gregg Wood 8 6     +365 955 985 970      
  7 6 Jack Kastelein 7 7     +387 886 944 916      
  8 1 Steve Lemmen 6 8     +320 956 875 926      
  9 4 Vera Kuznecov 6 8     -297 925 888 910      
  10 11 Thana Khambanonda 5 9     -422 745 853 791      
  11 9 Dion Saldanha 5 9     -521 804 837 814      
  12 10 Winnie Skalazub 3 11     -643 797 718 767      
  13 8 Tobin Lathrop 3 11     -708 836 724 795      
  14 5 Herbert Dyson 3 11     -762 920 712 846      

Division 5
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 10 Chris Williams 13 1     +1031 1100 1100   $261E  
  2 2 Judy Y Smith 10 4     +861 775 903 848   $163E  
  3 10 Jim Moore 10 4     +478 822 822   $98E  
  4 10 Marty Liberson 10 4     +473 838 838      
  5 1 Lou Sunshine 9 5     +363 811 819 819      
  6 10 Geoff Tongue 9 5     +243 777 777      
  7 7 Dielle Saldanha 9 5     +238 596 802 755      
  8 10 Stuart Craig 8 6     +292 712 712      
  9 10 Carol Daly 8 6     +189 768 768      
  10 6 David Cutler 8 6     -195 609 716 672      
  11 10 Paul Potvin 7 7     +157 728 728      
  12 10 Brian Ungless 6 8     -68 637 637      
  13 5 Nancy Roeder 5 9     -32 624 578 591      
  14 10 Jael Emberley 5 9     -266 597 597      
  15 3 Diane Mawson 5 9     -313 762 615 678      
  16 8 Shirley Simon 5 9     -570 500 603 542      
  17 10 Valerie Gallant 4 10     -452 580 580      
  18 9 Pat Potter 4 10     -911 496 536 503      
  19 4 Chora B Eilertsen 3 11     -519 700 473 575      
  20 10 Maureane Rinfret 2 12     -999 500 500      
Copyright © 2005-2017 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2017 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.
Current time: 2017-10-22 03:18:32 Server IP: 162.144.19.21