Entrants for Great Wolf Lodge Williamsburg, VA
May 6-7, 2017


Related entrants lists:

Entrants list last modified: May 06, 2017 08:11:20 AM (Eastern time)
Number of registered players: 28 (28 confirmed and 0 tentative)

Number of games: 14

Note: This entrants list is using current ratings.


Director's notes:
5/5/17 5:45 PM Update: We'd love to have one more player for this event - if you are interested, please contact Carol Tillson right away (contact info is on flyer), but no later than 10 PM tonight.

Our $109 group rate has officially expired. However, since the hotel still has rooms available, our contact in the sales department told me that she will continue to honor the rate as long as she has rooms available. In order to get that rate though, you must contact Carol Tillson directly (see flyer for contact information). If you need a room, contact Carol right away, as we don't know how long rooms will be available at this rate.

Division cutoffs, sizes and the total number of divisions are all subject to change and will likely be adjusted multiple times between now and that tournament as the total number of players changes. Based on the current numbers, we anticipate having 2 or 3 TWL divisions for the main event (if the final number is 28 or less, we'll have two divisions, but if it is between 30 and 42, we'll have 3 - we won't be odd as Dan Horowitz will either play or sit out in order to ensure an even number of players).

Division 1
scouting report / head-to-head
NameRatingSt/ProvExpected
Wins
History
1.  Clay Daniel 1858VA11.3  history
2.  Gary Skowronski 1652MD 9.4  history
3.  David Engelhardt 1537MD 8.2  history
4.  Dustin Dean 1529VA 8.1  history
5.  Ken Dutch 1444KY 7.2  history
6.  Carole Denton 1421MD 6.9  history
7.  Nancy Bowen 1396VA 6.6  history
8.  David Dlugosz 1382PA 6.5  history
9.  Kaia 1362WV 6.3  history
10.  Martin Gold 1326VA 5.8  history
11.  Knox Daniel 1310VA 5.7  history
12.  Linda Oliva 1295MD 5.5  history
13.  Robin Schlauch 1287MD 5.4  history
14.  April McCarley 1251TX 5.0  history
Average rating: 1432
 
Division 2
scouting report / head-to-head
NameRatingSt/ProvExpected
Wins
History
1.  Bruce Shuman 1245NC 9.8  history
2.  Michael Donegan 1160TX 9.0  history
3.  Marilyn Pomeroy 1123NC 8.6  history
4.  Wayne Scruggs 1104GA 8.4  history
5.  Carol Tillson 1100MD 8.3  history
6.  Marvin Kraus 1093MA 8.2  history
7.  Dan Horowitz 1084DE 8.2  history
8.  Nandini Dickens 1029MD 7.6  history
9.  Julia Scruggs 999GA 7.2  history
10.  Andrew Feret 796VA 5.1  history
11.  Celia Dayrit Thompson 737FL 4.5  history
12.  Andrew Marshall 658VA 3.8  history
13.  Tat Reistrup 495VA 2.5  history
14.  Mathew Ryan Difibaugh ------  history
Average rating: 971
 



view in tsh-friendly format
view in Director!-friendly format
view in alphabetical order (by first name)
view in alphabetical order (by last name)
view in Judy Horn's magic format

Your Trip, Your Way at Expedia.ca

Customize Your Vacation Package on Orbitz and SAVE! (125x125)

Hotwire

button

Director sign-in

Copyright © 2005-2017 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2017 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.
Current time: 2017-05-23 00:12:35 Server IP: 162.144.19.21