Entrants for Dover, DE
May 27-29, 2017


Related entrants lists:

Entrants list last modified: May 20, 2017 04:14:19 PM (Eastern time)
Number of registered players: 39 (38 confirmed and 1 tentative)

Number of games: 19

Note: This entrants list is using current ratings.


Director's notes:
If your name appears on this list it is because you attended last year. Please contact me to confirm.
Divisions will be assigned once player list is solidified.

Division 1 (1537+)
scouting report / head-to-head
NameRatingSt/ProvExpected
Wins
History
1.  Ben Schoenbrun 1885NJ12.9  history
2.  Jeremy Hall 1848NY12.3  history
3.  Joe Petree 1780PA11.3  history
4.  Sal Piro 1770NY11.1  history
5.  Mitchell Brook 1715PA10.3  history
6.  Joanne Cohen 1621MD 8.8  history
7.  Judy Cole 1590MA 8.3  history
8.  Chris Schneider 1579TX 8.1  history
9.  Paul Avrin 1575NY 8.0  history
10.  Diana Grosman 1565MD 7.9  history
11.  Connie Creed 1543PA 7.6  history
12.  David Engelhardt 1537MD 7.5  history
Average rating: 1667
 
Division 2 (1111-1536)
scouting report / head-to-head
NameRatingSt/ProvExpected
Wins
History
1.  Edward Stewart 1499MD12.5  history
2.  Edwin Roth 1481PA12.2  history
3.  Carole Denton 1421MD11.3  history
4.  Florence Spanfelner 1421PA11.3  history
5.  Marty Fialkow 1410NJ11.2  history
6.  Linda Oliva 1295MD 9.4  history
7.  Gwen Stewart 1292MD 9.3  history
8.  Robin Schlauch 1287MD 9.2  history
9.  Ellen Perr 1216NY 8.1  history
10.  Larry Durbin 1215TN 8.1  history
11.  Gerianne Abriano 1210NY 8.0  history
12.  Nancy Hanley 1207DE 8.0  history
13.  Jan Feidel 1186DE 7.7  history
14.  Harry Durbin 1111TN 6.6  history
Average rating: 1304
 
Division 3 (under 1111)
scouting report / head-to-head
NameRatingSt/ProvExpected
Wins
History
1.  Betsey Wood 1088MA12.7  history
2.  Dan Horowitz *1084DE12.7  history
3.  Wanda Fleming 1049DC12.2  history
4.  Lucille Thornton 1019NJ11.8  history
5.  James Clark 950DE10.8  history
6.  Ruth Brower 932DE10.5  history
7.  Jan Lapierre 910NJ10.2  history
8.  Marianne Nosuchinsky 887NJ 9.8  history
9.  Lily Gasperetti 828DC 9.0  history
10.  Paul Lund Jr 800NJ 8.6  history
11.  Celia Dayrit Thompson 737FL 7.7  history
12.  Fredrick Omete 639DE 6.3  history
13.  Christina Damron 49DE 1.2  history
Average rating: 844
 
* = tentative



view in tsh-friendly format
view in Director!-friendly format
view in alphabetical order (by first name)
view in alphabetical order (by last name)
view in Judy Horn's magic format

Your Trip, Your Way at Expedia.ca

Customize Your Vacation Package on Orbitz and SAVE! (125x125)

Hotwire

button

Director sign-in

Copyright © 2005-2017 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2017 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.
Current time: 2017-05-23 00:08:00 Server IP: 162.144.19.21