Atlanta GA
09/20/03
5 Divisions / 80 Players / 15 Games / Open-rated

Results of: View as a text-only cross table

Division 1
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 3 Ray Smith 11 4     +895 1750 1861 1793   $500E  
  2 2 Jason Bednarz 10 5     +778 1761 1801 1778   $250E  
  3 5 Eric Harshbarger 9 6     +571 1695 1767 1725   $100E  
  4 4 Dave Leifer 8 6 1   -102 1719 1723 1721      
  5 1 Martin Weisskopf 8 7     +27 1801 1694 1759      
  6 6 Jim Pate 7 8     -235 1666 1675 1670      
  7 7 Robert Gillis 7 8     -273 1636 1655 1644      
  8 7 Joanne Smith 6 9     -561 1636 1595 1618      
  9 10 Mary Ellen Weisskopf 4 10 1   -371 1523 1534 1526      
  10 9 David Moersdorf 4 11     -729 1627 1506 1580      

Division 2
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 6 Jerri Bergeron 11 3     +964 1387 1586 1463   $500E  
  2 10 Will Cooper 11 3     +590 1300 1622 1456   $250E  
  3 1 Gerry Greenside 9 5     +653 1678 1478 1627   $100E  
  4 3 Jan Fisher 9 5     +539 1585 1461 1552      
  5 2 Lavonne Teague 9 6     +165 1633 1445 1578      
  6 15 Margaret Swanson 8 6     +308 1242 1466 1329      
  7 13 Erskine Thompson 8 6     -114 1265 1455 1331      
  8 4 Toni Douglas 7 7     +113 1426 1348 1399      
  9 9 Gerri Martin 6 8     -101 1313 1336 1319      
  10 8 Raymond Slaughter 6 9     -242 1341 1304 1324      
  11 12 Charlie Alexander 5 9     -168 1268 1290 1273      
  12 11 Linda Iannetti 5 9     -237 1270 1296 1276      
  13 7 Jacqueline Camper 5 9     -542 1349 1297 1326      
  14 5 Michael Christophel 4 10     -537 1400 1205 1328      
  15 14 Judy Segall 2 10     -641 1249 1116 1211      

Division 3
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 2 Dave Balthaser 13 2     +1046 1325 1422 1359   $500E  
  2 1 Winter 13 2     +1005 1336 1445 1374   $250E  
  3 3 Jacqueline Stewart 10 5     +796 1286 1223 1271   $100E  
  4 14 Phyllis Atchison 10 5     -138 1093 1289 1176      
  5 12 Millicent King 9 6     +182 1131 1206 1164      
  6 13 Vicki Blizzard 8 6 1   +73 1100 1187 1137      
  7 4 Frank Schin 8 7     +48 1282 1162 1237      
  8 15 Wendell Smith 8 7     -34 1078 1148 1108      
  9 5 Becky Brittain 7 8     +83 1221 1116 1182      
  10 8 Rita Mayes 7 8     +26 1175 1106 1149      
  11 11 Kathi Cann 7 8     -127 1142 1090 1123      
  12 20 Marsha Gillis 7 8     -380 826 1116 939      
  13 10 James Cooney 6 8 1   -96 1150 1091 1126      
  14 7 Dick Brittain 6 9     +197 1201 1029 1135      
  15 17 Kevin Leeds 6 9     -38 1013 1075 1045      
  16 6 Geeke Lossing 6 9     -196 1207 1085 1158      
  17 18 Georgia T Philpot 6 9     -516 958 1072 997      
  18 19 Ellen Blottman 4 11     -541 947 962 948      
  19 9 Janette Ford 4 11     -654 1162 946 1079      
  20 16 Sharon Downing 4 11     -736 1023 965 1000      

Division 4
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 15 Deborah Sapot 11 4     +738 1028 1286 1156   $500E  
  2 5 Fred Cocke 10 5     +695 1173 1237 1201   $250E  
  3 10 Jerry Schwartz 10 5     +179 1111 1214 1156   $100E  
  4 1 Gene Jasinski 9 6     +493 1316 1181 1271      
  5 11 Marie Gier 9 6     +209 1104 1198 1144      
  6 3 Waheed Thompson 9 6     -9 1235 1170 1214      
  7 2 Joan Knobelsdorf 8 7     +334 1264 1155 1223      
  8 7 Jeff Kublin 8 7     +128 1148 1158 1153      
  9 14 Sharon Wolf 8 7     -328 1066 1131 1094      
  10 6 Lila Crotty 7 8     +176 1162 1125 1140      
  11 17 Toni Nicholson 7 8     +154 957 1083 1005      
  12 16 Benton Bowen 7 8     +51 980 1076 1018      
  13 4 Wanda Tumlin 7 8     -81 1205 1102 1166      
  14 9 Mark Gooley 7 8     -230 1137 1088 1117      
  15 8 Ruth Sawyer 6 9     -120 1140 1061 1109      
  16 13 Beulah Cooper 6 9     -292 1068 1034 1054      
  17 12 Jay Wright 3 12     -690 1095 877 1015      
  18 18 Maria Mason 3 12     -1407 905 885 897      

Division 5
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 3 Ruchi Gupta 9 5     +713 928 912 930   $500E  
  2 12 Nick Coffey 9 5     +367 905 905   $250E  
  3 2 Marilyn Pomeroy 9 6     +358 997 884 963   $100E  
  4 12 Mark Schmidt 9 5     +129 913 913      
  5 12 Mary Nix 8 7     +262 854 854      
  6 11 Lois Lockhart 8 6     +112 618 883 831      
  7 12 Brett Myers 7 7     +532 815 815      
  8 1 Poppy Thompson 7 7     +271 1009 822 945      
  9 4 Russell Stewart 7 7     +220 896 835 869      
  10 12 Gloria Garrett Schofield 7 7     +202 816 816      
  11 6 Mike Benjamin 7 8     -19 840 802 828      
  12 5 Jerry Pivnik 7 7     -40 872 810 840      
  13 10 Traci Millwood 7 7     -368 674 851 794      
  14 8 Chris Esslinger 5 9     -106 689 725 708      
  15 12 Donna Myers 5 9     -462 741 741      
  16 7 Joyce Slaughter 5 9     -639 732 728 729      
  17 9 Lorrell Jones 4 9     -832 678 688 682      
Copyright © 2005-2017 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2017 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.
Current time: 2017-12-17 00:25:17 Server IP: 162.144.19.21