Richmond, BC Main Event
05/31/14
4 Divisions / 50 Players / 14 Games / Open-rated / 7 annotated games

Results of: View as a text-only cross table

Division 1
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 1 Dean Saldanha 11 3     +953 1903 2072 1926      
  2 5 Evan Kramer 11 3     +643 1755 2093 1813      
  3 9 Marilyn Wilkins 10 4     +581 1672 1987 1734      
  4 7 Daniel Goodwin 10 4     +379 1730 1974 1778      
  5 4 Chris Tallman 9 5     +366 1757 1859 1778      
  6 2 Chris Williams 8 6     +526 1807 1755 1798      
  7 3 Dielle Saldanha 7 7     +501 1799 1647 1767      
  8 10 Murray Weber 6 8     -244 1629 1576 1618      
  9 11 Kevin Lee 6 8     -323 1564 1586 1569      
  10 14 Siri Tillekeratne 6 8     -659 1354 1576 1397      
  11 8 Michael Baker 5 9     +24 1715 1463 1663      
  12 12 Wayne Clifford 4 10     -459 1450 1352 1432      
  13 6 George Macaulay 4 10     -789 1739 1334 1659      
  14 13 Mike Ryan 1 13     -1499 1405 853 1342      

Division 2
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 1 Jill Turney 10 4     +850 1564 1611 1573      
  2 9 Michelle Eisele 10 4     +699 1330 1641 1392      
  3 5 Keith Valentine 10 4     +348 1415 1649 1461      
  4 2 Lam Tang 9 5     +515 1523 1492 1517      
  5 6 Mark Peltier 9 5     +114 1392 1513 1417      
  6 6 Reuvena Ross 8 6     +338 1392 1416 1397      
  7 15 Scott McManus 8 6     -28 1173 1462 1234      
  8 13 Yukari Balabanov 7 7     +43 1206 1325 1231      
  9 14 Alice Goodwin 7 7     -47 1188 1333 1219      
  10 4 Mimmo Rossi 6 8     -18 1460 1230 1411      
  11 16 George Bissonnette 6 8     -239 1152 1243 1171      
  12 10 Miriam Gregory 5 9     -138 1236 1152 1219      
  13 11 Claudia Finn 5 9     -516 1226 1163 1213      
  14 8 Jane Bissonnette 5 9     -606 1367 1115 1314      
  15 3 Daval Davis 4 10     -664 1478 1038 1388      
  16 12 Judy Smith 3 11     -651 1212 914 1158      

Division 3
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 3 N J Bodewein 10 4     +621 1227 1384 1275      
  2 10 Sunshine Gudlaugson 10 4     +584 1024 1443 1126      
  3 5 Maureen Morris 10 4     +383 1140 1418 1196      
  4 1 Dion Saldanha 9 5     +196 1315 1289 1311      
  5 11 Maureen Clifford 8 6     +449 976 1213 1028      
  6 7 Tony Verma 7 7     -420 1064 1115 1076      
  7 2 Stuart Craig 6 7 1   -71 1258 1065 1218      
  8 6 Yvonne Lewanski 6 8     -137 1089 997 1070      
  9 4 Lilia Murnane 6 8     -190 1158 1009 1127      
  10 9 Marilyn Batchelor 5 9     -248 1036 917 1012      
  11 12 Ruth Nabi 3 10 1   -287 974 754 933      
  12 8 Don Forrester 3 11     -880 1037 671 969      

Division 4
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 6 Tim Thielmann 11 3     +734   1193      
  2 1 Pat Parsons 9 5     +601 912 1006 930      
  3 6 Ken Nielsen 9 5     +384   994      
  4 5 Pat Potter 7 7     -80 662 842 698      
  5 3 David Nelson 7 7     -124 738 830 757      
  6 2 Carol Anderson 6 8     -335 837 716 813      
  7 6 Connie Sears 4 10     -136   551      
  8 4 Ruth Haywood 3 11     -1044 681 399 633      
Copyright © 2005-2017 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2017 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.
Current time: 2017-12-18 01:10:20 Server IP: 162.144.19.21