Old Greenwich, CT Main Event
08/16/13
3 Divisions / 49 Players / 16 Games / Open-rated / 17 annotated games

Results of: View as a text-only cross table

Division 1
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 6 Matthew O'Connor 11 4 1   +175 1845 2163 1903   $550E  
  2 2 Joel Sherman 11 5     +1147 1978 2089 1998   $350E  
  3 5 Debbie Stegman 9 6 1   +323 1867 1969 1887   $150E  
  4 1 Will Anderson 9 7     +559 2093 1893 2070      
  5 4 Ben Schoenbrun 9 7     -2 1889 1904 1892      
  6 8 Jan Cardia 8 8     +178 1747 1806 1761      
  7 3 Stefan Rau 8 8     +177 1901 1826 1886      
  8 10 Brandon Randall 7 9     -349 1697 1699 1697      
  9 11 Paul Avrin 7 9     -454 1644 1724 1663      
  10 12 Joe Bihlmeyer 6 10     -656 1603 1630 1609      
  11 7 Brian Galebach 5 11     -307 1771 1522 1713      
  12 9 Terry Kang Rau 5 11     -791 1701 1513 1658      

Division 2
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 1 Michael Ecsedy 14 2     +694 1673 2063 1738      
  2 7 Jacob Bergmann 10 6     +556 1490 1594 1515      
  3 14 Tim Weiss 10 6     +348 1331 1671 1414      
  4 5 Jack Eichenbaum 10 6     +227 1564 1649 1584      
  5 10 Harry Decker 9 7     +455 1409 1499 1431      
  6 3 Erica Norris Bodrazic 9 7     +273 1578 1524 1565      
  7 12 Judy Cole 9 7     -90 1339 1541 1388      
  8 6 Keith Hagel 8 8     +492 1503 1436 1487      
  9 16 Marie Puma 8 8     -133 1303 1413 1330      
  10 2 Connie Creed 7 9     +352 1585 1325 1522      
  11 12 Bernie McMahon 7 9     -10 1339 1374 1347      
  12 4 David Engelhardt 7 9     -126 1566 1337 1511      
  13 8 Brenda Casey 7 9     -269 1446 1298 1410      
  14 9 Richard Landau 7 9     -446 1426 1346 1407      
  15 15 Linda Oliva 7 9     -681 1314 1387 1331      
  16 17 Betsey Wood 6 10     -353 1279 1246 1271      
  17 18 Ellen Perr 5 11     -1018 1234 1166 1219      
  18 11 Linda Wancel 4 12     -271 1404 1012 1315      

Division 3
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 3 Steve Sikorski 12 3   1 +944 1162 1510 1230      
  2 1 Debbie Sullivan 11 5     +616 1195 1322 1224      
  3 12 Randi Goldberg 10 6     +824 1027 1246 1080      
  4 2 Jonathan Kent 10 6     +583 1175 1236 1190      
  5 10 Colleen Shea 9 6   1 +102 1093 1211 1120      
  6 11 Sharon Downey 9 6   1 -9 1059 1204 1092      
  7 15 Kristian Dietz 8 7   1 +191 920 1103 962      
  8 8 Gerianne Abriano 8 7   1 +144 1101 1109 1103      
  9 7 Dorene Falcetta 8 7   1 +75 1116 1118 1116      
  10 9 Ed Turn 8 7   1 -26 1097 1071 1091      
  11 16 Lucy Day 8 7   1 -246 912 1065 964      
  12 6 Judith Stein Coleman 7 8   1 +76 1120 997 1092      
  13 17 Sandra Finkelstein 7 8   1 -91 903 1002 925      
  14 14 Emily Lichtman 7 8   1 -166 1015 1030 1018      
  15 4 Andrea Hatch 7 8   1 -207 1131 1034 1108      
  16 13 Niki Matsoukas 6 9   1 +258 1021 871 987      
  17 4 Sam Rothbart 6 9   1 -304 1131 842 1065      
  18 19 David Brouwer 2 13   1 -841 822 416 756      
  19 18 Daniel M Karwoski 1 14   1 -1123 894 150 735      
Copyright © 2005-2017 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2017 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.
Current time: 2017-12-17 19:19:02 Server IP: 162.144.19.21