Wilmington, DE Early Bird #1
12/22/12
5 Divisions / 40 Players / 8 Games / Open-rated

Results of: View as a text-only cross table

Division 1
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 1 Adam Ginzberg 7 1     +782 1773 2210 1811   $200E  
  2 8 Liz Gottlin 6 2     +448 1504 2011 1582   $100E  
  3 7 Grant Guenzel 5 3     -13 1548 1812 1581      
  4 6 Mitchell Brook 4 4     +146 1572 1644 1582      
  5 2 Tim Davis 4 4     -123 1726 1603 1712      
  6 3 Vince Castellano 3 5     +22 1709 1446 1677      
  7 4 Jeffrey Jacobson 2 6     -932 1592 1275 1557      
  8 5 Connie Creed 1 7     -330 1585 1008 1531      

Division 2
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 1 Joanne Cohen 7 1     +532 1496 2022 1555   $200E  
  2 3 Adam Fine 6 2     +218 1430 1764 1469   $100E  
  3 7 Edward Stewart 5 3     +269 1386 1589 1412      
  4 2 Tom Kowalik 4 4     +121 1443 1421 1441      
  5 4 Diana Grosman 4 4     +50 1423 1425 1424      
  6 6 Joshua Castellano 4 4     +32 1409 1434 1413      
  7 5 Elston Wisseh 2 6     -325 1417 1073 1378      
  8 8 Judy Cole 0 8     -897 1379 502 1306      

Division 3
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 6 Flora Taylor 6 2     +173 1201 1633 1262   $200E  
  2 8 Barbara Epstein 5 3     +96 1155 1449 1192   $100E  
  3 3 Marty Fialkow 4 4     +21 1329 1254 1321      
  4 1 James Clark 4 4     +10 1333 1252 1323      
  5 1 Gwen Stewart 4 4     -46 1333 1266 1325      
  6 7 Margo Kuno 3 5     -49 1192 1124 1184      
  7 4 Joe Geibler 3 5     -63 1305 1088 1279      
  8 5 Dustin Dean 3 5     -142 1304 1111 1269      

Division 4
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 1 Jacob Cohen 8 0     +346 1139 1958 1232   $200E  
  2 4 Jonathan Kent 6 2     +275 1054 1399 1096   $100E  
  3 3 Nancy Hanley 5 3     +207 1064 1196 1082      
  4 5 Erica Moore 5 3     -2 1020 1208 1045      
  5 6 Carol Tillson 3 5     -50 1009 893 996      
  6 2 Teresa Schaeffer 2 6     -71 1115 681 1065      
  7 7 Marie Filandro 2 6     -245 991 686 958      
  8 8 Peter Filandro 1 7     -460 934 434 890      

Division 5
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 8 Swen Nippy Sr. 7 1     +593   1280   $200E  
  2 3 Martin Gold 5 3     +151 867 1021 885   $100E  
  3 6 Randi Goldberg 5 3     +120 649 1023 736      
  4 2 Harry Chan 4 4     +40 922 827 912      
  5 5 Susan Fine 4 4     -87 730 824 743      
  6 4 Jan Lapierre 4 4     -253 847 847 848      
  7 1 Zachary Dang 3 5     -6 930 648 899      
  8 7 Victoria Cox-Barnett 0 8     -558 477 1 445      
Copyright © 2005-2017 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2017 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.
Current time: 2017-10-20 07:37:16 Server IP: 162.144.19.21