Long Beach, CA
03/25/12
4 Divisions / 46 Players / 7 Games / Open-rated / 2 annotated games

Results of: View as a text-only cross table

Division 1
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 9 David Whitley 5 2     +468 1709 2069 1747      
  2 7 Maddy Kamen 5 2     +328 1733 2051 1765      
  3 6 Ronald Howard 5 2     +172 1736 2025 1766      
  4 1 Cesar Del Solar 5 2     +3 1939 1990 1943      
  5 11 Elizabeth Ralston 4 3     +254 1689 1870 1709      
  6 3 Trip Payne 4 3     -253 1821 1800 1819      
  7 5 Roy Kamen 3 4     +58 1773 1655 1760      
  8 12 Yukiko Loritz 3 4     +14 1574 1673 1584      
  9 2 David Pearl 3 4     -1 1848 1650 1831      
  10 8 David Poder 3 4     -8 1712 1653 1706      
  11 10 Bruce D Ambrosio 2 5     -219 1703 1478 1681      
  12 4 Jim Cassidy 0 7     -816 1788 877 1720      

Division 2
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 10 Richard Strick 5 1 1   +403 1218 1703 1278      
  2 9 Andrea Ross-Greene 5 2     +238 1241 1570 1276      
  3 2 Jessup Yenser 5 2     +71 1447 1562 1458      
  4 1 Victor Tantua 3 2 2   +252 1472 1374 1462      
  5 8 Margy Slavin 4 3     +177 1245 1383 1260      
  6 7 Margie Gordon 3 3 1   +52 1249 1337 1259      
  7 6 Randy Urist 3 3 1   -94 1270 1305 1274      
  8 5 Julie Ellen Maria 3 3 1   -152 1291 1311 1293      
  9 12 Alan Kait 3 4     -286 1151 1201 1156      
  10 11 Mollie Braverman 2 5     -36 1206 999 1186      
  11 3 Joyce McFadden 2 5     -383 1390 985 1348      
  12 4 David Slavin 1 6     -242 1367 756 1313      

Division 3
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 1 Arna Schutz 6 1     +188 1149 1602 1190      
  2 8 David Goldsmith 5 2     +269 920 1349 1019      
  3 2 Esther Kisich 4 3     +489 1120 1111 1121      
  4 7 Jacqueline Heller 3 3   1 +148 995 1047 1000      
  5 5 Marc Anderson 4 3     +28 1064 1108 1070      
  6 6 Rebecca Owen 4 3     +18 1037 1044 1041      
  7 4 David Baran 3 4     -84 1099 958 1084      
  8 9 Paul Rickhoff 3 4     -252 912 886 909      
  9 2 George Heussenstamm 2 4   1 -129 1120 745 1088      
  10 10 Laurie Holz 2 5     -162 903 668 868      
  11 11 Jim Laris 2 5     -252 867 687 851      
  12 12 Maxine Marcus 2 3   2 -361 857 889 859      

Division 4
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 3 Kevin Belinkoff 5 2     +196 814 1017 844      
  2 4 Margaret Hughes 5 2     +117 765 1044 793      
  3 6 Deborah Komatsu 4 3     +306 714 809 729      
  4 8 Jem Burch 4 3     +142   856      
  5 5 Beverly Moutet 4 3     -43 753 844 763      
  6 2 Cooper Komatsu 2 4   1 +292 826 498 782      
  7 1 Diane Kerner 3 4     +20 828 637 807      
  8 8 Michelle Townsley 3 4     -599   665      
  9 8 Jae Jr Lee 2 4   1 -153   502      
  10 7 Desiree Engel 1 4   2 -378 558 274 540      
Copyright © 2005-2017 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2017 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.
Current time: 2017-10-19 18:25:49 Server IP: 162.144.19.21