Texas State Championship Main Event
02/11/12
4 Divisions / 57 Players / 13 Games / Open-rated / 21 annotated games

Results of: View as a text-only cross table

Division 1
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 4 Chris Cree 9 4     +952 1875 2042 1900   $340E  
  2 3 Steve Glass 9 4     +232 1924 2037 1940   $250E  
  3 5 Ben Withers 8 5     +227 1856 1933 1868   $180E  
  4 6 Matt Canik 7 6     +739 1838 1831 1837      
  5 2 Geoff Thevenot 7 6     +108 1954 1821 1934      
  6 8 Jim Burlant 7 6     +108 1763 1837 1778      
  7 7 Darrell Day 7 6     +99 1794 1835 1802      
  8 11 Paul Holser 7 6     +65 1697 1841 1726      
  9 14 Kristina Simon 7 6     -215 1579 1850 1632      
  10 1 Orry Swift 7 6     -330 2010 1818 1987      
  11 9 Michael Early 5 8     -242 1742 1633 1721      
  12 10 Becky Dyer 5 8     -423 1710 1636 1696      
  13 12 Sam Dick-Onuoha 3 10     -348 1653 1404 1611      
  14 13 Michael Willis 3 10     -972 1587 1410 1558      

Division 2
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 14 Robert Fenske 9 4     +579 1402 1761 1479   $250E  
  2 6 Fran Silver 9 4     +319 1520 1752 1565   $180E  
  3 5 James Frankki 8 5     +239 1523 1644 1548   $130E  
  4 7 Kathleen Watson 8 5     +236 1514 1644 1541      
  5 3 Kevin Leeds 8 5     +53 1548 1641 1567      
  6 2 John Dalton 7 6     +567 1570 1541 1564      
  7 12 Tony Rankin 6 7     +126 1424 1454 1430      
  8 9 Wes Eddings 6 7     -67 1492 1449 1483      
  9 13 Jason Randolph 6 7     -176 1422 1454 1429      
  10 10 Oliver Roeder 6 7     -430 1468 1451 1465      
  11 11 Robin Lewis 5 8     -148 1462 1352 1440      
  12 8 Matt Dewaelsche 5 8     -415 1509 1348 1477      
  13 1 Caesar Jaramillo 4 9     -394 1571 1236 1505      
  14 4 Chris Canik 4 9     -489 1536 1239 1478      

Division 3
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 4 Paul Hagelstein 10 3     +542 1336 1632 1388   $200E  
  2 2 Ruben Solis 9 4     +721 1362 1504 1389   $145E  
  3 6 Craig Sjostrom 9 4     +677 1252 1513 1303   $110E  
  4 1 Mariah Smith 8 5     +360 1382 1395 1384      
  5 12 Cynthia Hughes 7 6     -85 1200 1308 1222      
  6 3 Mary Pastore 6 6 1   +303 1356 1246 1334      
  7 13 Pat Sanchez 6 6 1   -111 1141 1264 1166      
  8 5 David S Adams 6 7     +21 1331 1199 1304      
  9 7 April McCarley 6 7     -8 1225 1208 1221      
  10 14 Evelyn Callaway 6 7     -123 1097 1217 1121      
  11 8 Jan Asuquo 6 7     -393 1224 1208 1221      
  12 9 Mary Rhoades 5 8     -559 1221 1108 1198      
  13 11 Michael Donegan 3 10     -360 1217 874 1155      
  14 10 Lee Brooks 3 10     -985 1220 874 1158      

Division 4
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 1 Joey Titzman 10 3     +1064 1085 1224 1107   $155E  
  2 2 Alexander Rivard 10 3     +921 1074 1258 1104   $110E  
  3 12 Brent Beal 8 4   1 +383 647 1082 734   $85E  
  4 5 Phillip Collier 7 5   1 +234 995 983 992      
  5 6 Mary Snider 7 5   1 +56 936 1003 948      
  6 10 Greg Randolph 6 6   1 +253 793 842 806      
  7 8 Shirley Petrey 6 6   1 +227 890 849 884      
  8 3 Deborah Gaudier 6 6   1 +83 1022 871 996      
  9 7 Regenia Hidalgo 6 6   1 +45 920 859 910      
  10 9 Patricia Oppenlander 6 6   1 +35 847 871 851      
  11 11 Joy Nees 5 7   1 +257 778 721 769      
  12 3 Rhonda Schexneider 5 7   1 0 1022 724 970      
  13 13 Jack Titzman 5 7   1 -168 610 690 624      
  14 14 Jennifer DeWaelsche 4 8   1 -388 500 610 525      
  15 14 Milissa Mondrik 0 12   1 -2352 500 1 398      
Copyright © 2005-2017 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2017 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.
Current time: 2017-12-10 23:49:57 Server IP: 162.144.19.21