Calgary AB Main Event (WESTERN CANADIAN CHAMPIONSHIP)
10/04/02
4 Divisions / 116 Players / 17 Games / Open-rated

Results of: View as a text-only cross table

Division 1
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 5 Albert Hahn 13 4     +983 1786 1933 1833   $660E  
  2 15 Jeff Fleetham 12 5     +680 1660 1861 1752   $428E  
  3 4 George Macaulay 11 5 1   +1217 1823 1856 1831   $246E  
  4 3 Mark Kenas 11 6     +607 1825 1818 1826   $119E  
  5 8 Karen Merrill 11 6     +58 1756 1812 1780   $58E  
  6 16 Ruth Hamilton 10 7     +719 1659 1766 1707      
  7 13 Mark Schellenberg 10 7     +307 1699 1764 1725      
  8 12 Stuart Goldman 10 7     +227 1722 1776 1745      
  9 6 Dennis Kaiser 9 7 1   +182 1770 1724 1751      
  10 14 Tom Singleton 9 8     +530 1661 1718 1695      
  11 9 Luise Shafritz 9 8     -912 1744 1715 1731      
  12 23 Emil Rem 8 8 1   -257 1560 1711 1641      
  13 2 Ira Cohen 8 9     +90 1875 1675 1814      
  14 19 Siri Tillekeratne 8 9     -49 1572 1699 1622      
  15 7 Randall Thomas 8 9     -125 1761 1646 1716      
  16 10 Lou Cornelis 7 10     -71 1741 1622 1698      
  17 22 Leon Fernandes 7 10     -287 1564 1601 1578      
  18 17 Wayne Clifford 7 10     -776 1626 1628 1625      
  19 18 David Huebert 6 10 1   -325 1614 1635 1623      
  20 24 Allan Simon 6 11     -298 1522 1599 1558      
  21 20 Ross Stevenson 6 11     -588 1571 1562 1593      
  22 1 Dean Saldanha 6 11     -643 1879 1575 1780      
  23 11 Richard Moyer 5 12     -230 1737 1527 1653      
  24 21 Bill Lapinski 5 12     -1039 1568 1520 1551      

Division 2
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 1 Tina Udelson 13 4     +648 1684 1611 1670   $462E  
  2 5 Mike Ebanks 12 4 1   +924 1514 1566 1540   $296E  
  3 14 Eugenio Ngan Tian 12 4 1   +679 1384 1602 1482   $181E  
  4 16 Richard Charach 11 6     -48 1376 1557 1450   $92E  
  5 13 Evelyn Schmidt 11 6     -77 1386 1521 1441   $47E  
  6 22 Jason Guillery 10 7     +544 1331 1481 1409      
  7 24 Noella Ward 10 7     +357 1296 1456 1375      
  8 28 R A Fontes 10 7     +184 1230 1500 1349      
  9 2 Richard Lauder 10 7     -3 1634 1467 1572      
  10 8 Wendy McGrath 9 8     +620 1481 1418 1455      
  11 7 Michelle Davis 9 8     +60 1483 1465 1478      
  12 26 Judy McLean 9 8     +43 1270 1409 1323      
  13 11 Al Pitzel 9 8     -4 1414 1402 1413      
  14 4 Gretchen Cowan 9 8     -43 1529 1398 1479      
  15 20 Chuck Abbate 8 8 1   -4 1340 1388 1358      
  16 10 Brian Guilbault 8 9     +159 1435 1351 1401      
  17 27 Yvonne Lewanski 8 9     +41 1244 1369 1294      
  18 9 Danny Panganiban 8 9     -32 1437 1363 1410      
  19 15 Paul Trachtenberg 8 9     -501 1377 1376 1378      
  20 6 Cindy Quinn 7 10     +86 1493 1306 1422      
  21 3 Carl Davis 7 10     +3 1531 1296 1440      
  22 12 Lorne Sakatch 7 10     -49 1390 1322 1362      
  23 21 Jean Gerwing 7 10     -52 1337 1318 1332      
  24 18 Nancy Scott 7 9     -319 1360 1344 1353      
  25 17 Julia Bogle 7 9     -379 1370 1327 1354      
  26 23 Ruth Sawyer 6 11     -205 1321 1280 1306      
  27 30 Donna Silbernagel 6 11     -529 1157 1257 1194      
  28 25 Laurina Ghiglione 6 11     -706 1289 1272 1283      
  29 29 Doug France 5 11 1   -753 1200 1244 1216      
  30 19 Lynn Gunn 3 14     -644 1351 1071 1252      

Division 3
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 11 Ed Skalazub 13 4     +834 1161 1362 1250   $329E  
  2 7 Mimmo Rossi 12 5     +366 1188 1292 1222   $197E  
  3 3 Terry Lee 12 5     +293 1229 1314 1265   $130E  
  4 5 Jason Hlady 11 6     +655 1204 1223 1216   $69E  
  5 22 Sylvia King 11 6     +244 1024 1240 1129   $33E  
  6 4 Helen B Douglas 11 6     +31 1221 1248 1235      
  7 20 Lam Tang 10 7     +365 1037 1199 1107      
  8 13 Renate Duddek 10 7     +247 1119 1200 1154      
  9 6 Peter Maas 10 7     +145 1201 1203 1208      
  10 10 Marjorie Gross 9 8     +375 1162 1142 1156      
  11 18 Peter Sargious 9 8     +204 1040 1134 1093      
  12 9 Barb Trumbley 9 8     -133 1164 1141 1155      
  13 16 Grace Harris 9 8     -177 1087 1159 1125      
  14 12 Will Van Niekerk 8 9     +151 1140 1102 1129      
  15 2 Geraldine Ridge 8 9     +25 1231 1093 1176      
  16 17 Alvina Palmer 8 9     -264 1070 1097 1080      
  17 1 Pat Burnham 7 10     +291 1237 1027 1152      
  18 18 Jason Krueger 7 10     -60 1040 1070 1062      
  19 14 Bill Kinsella 7 10     -167 1115 1047 1095      
  20 25 Shirley Robertson 7 10     -309 1017 1050 1029      
  21 15 Penny Baker 7 10     -343 1090 1039 1068      
  22 8 Elvira Toews 6 11     -326 1172 989 1096      
  23 24 Mark Gooley 6 11     -457 1019 947 996      
  24 23 Rita Kaiser 5 12     -661 1020 951 993      
  25 26 Amy Knight 5 12     -715 1006 928 990      
  26 21 Frieda Davis 4 13     -614 1026 857 964      

Division 4
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 17 Brendan Huang 15 2     +1497 826 1165 1056   $105E  
  2 3 Geoff Tongue 14 3     +1887 1076 1124 1097   $66E  
  3 6 Nicholas Tam 13 4     +1139 980 1071 1020   $33E  
  4 32 Bruce Mottle 12 5     +979 1001 985   $20E  
  5 7 Jack Kastelein 12 5     +481 970 991 988      
  6 5 Dion Saldanha 12 5     +447 1009 1009 1016      
  7 14 Chora B Eilertsen 12 5     +215 852 1041 938      
  8 14 Trevor Gurnsey 11 6     +409 852 942 891      
  9 16 Teresa Steeves-Gurnsey 11 6     +352 849 936 888      
  10 1 James Pettitt 10 7     +540 1099 910 1037      
  11 11 Margaret West 10 7     +405 884 898 895      
  12 8 Doug Steeves 10 7     +265 928 916 932      
  13 9 Steven Faust 10 7     -4 924 875 916      
  14 4 Dorothy Klovan 10 7     -131 1012 877 969      
  15 13 Anna Marie Cook 9 8     +697 872 816 856      
  16 10 Terri Morigeau 9 8     +285 888 829 870      
  17 2 Darlene McBride 9 8     +229 1096 883 1021      
  18 19 Winnie Skalazub 9 8     -67 802 850 826      
  19 23 Ron Southwick 9 8     -259 738 842 778      
  20 18 Julie Kading 8 9     +161 820 799 812      
  21 27 Laverne Brookes 8 9     -43 603 778 670      
  22 21 Richard Martin 7 10     +180 774 745 759      
  23 32 Simone Davison 7 10     +80 745 736      
  24 26 Valerie Gallant 7 10     +19 611 716 663      
  25 20 Lola McNeil 7 10     -98 776 703 745      
  26 12 Estelle Matthews 7 10     -309 881 708 812      
  27 32 Alan Davidson 7 10     -358 733 769      
  28 32 Robin Winsor 7 10     -513 780 779      
  29 22 Sylvia Langlois 6 11     -264 764 642 690      
  30 32 Orma Termuende 6 11     -335 723 738      
  31 30 Arthur Charach 6 11     -696 527 664 567      
  32 24 Denise Robinson 6 11     -893 708 679 693      
  33 25 Maureen Swystun 5 12     -574 651 676 656      
  34 29 Velora Piltingsrud 3 14     -1613 561 522 541      
  35 28 Lyndon Fernandes 2 15     -1496 568 441 495 394    
  36 31 Laurin Fernandes 0 17     -2614 425 148 359 44    
Copyright © 2005-2017 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2017 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.
Current time: 2017-10-17 17:24:10 Server IP: 162.144.19.21