Albany, NY Early Bird #2
07/02/10
8 Divisions / 64 Players / 5 Games / Open-rated

Results of: View as a text-only cross table

Division 1
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 5 Marlon Hill 4 1     +165 1805 2246 1829   $100E  
  2 6 Evans Clinchy 3 2     +254 1768 1917 1780   $60E  
  3 2 Bradley Whitmarsh 3 2     +137 1854 1888 1856      
  4 7 Vince Castellano 3 2     -210 1715 1940 1733      
  5 4 Seth Lipkin 2 3     +62 1809 1659 1800      
  6 8 Yvonne Lobo 1 3   1 +13 1698 1463 1685      
  7 3 Ron Hoekstra 2 3     -104 1817 1644 1806      
  8 1 Winter 1 3   1 -317 1860 1452 1841      

Division 2
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 5 Brian Galebach 4 1     +268 1634 2080 1671   $100E  
  2 3 Karl Higby 3 1   1 +177 1661 1998 1681   $60E  
  3 8 Wallace Schultz 3 2     +180 1610 1780 1624      
  4 4 Michael Ecsedy 3 2     -52 1651 1773 1661      
  5 1 Ross Brown 2 3     -28 1682 1506 1668      
  6 6 Leesa Berahovich 2 2   1 -151 1618 1644 1620      
  7 2 Bernard Gotlieb 1 4     -151 1679 1196 1645      
  8 7 Jeremy Hall 1 4     -243 1613 1214 1586      

Division 3
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 7 Sue Gable 4 1     +279 1494 1981 1537   $100E  
  2 3 David Lewis 3 2     +148 1536 1620 1543   $60E  
  3 5 Liz Gottlin 3 2     +39 1509 1656 1520      
  4 8 Tobey Roland 3 2     +30 1415 1662 1434      
  5 4 Jason Ubeika 3 2     -107 1530 1655 1540      
  6 1 Paul Avrin 2 3     +104 1594 1363 1576      
  7 6 Verna Richards Berg 2 3     -173 1500 1375 1491      
  8 2 Scott Kitchen 0 5     -320 1556 593 1503      

Division 4
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 3 Lydia Keras 4 1     +361 1384 1808 1417   $100E  
  2 1 Mason Shambach 4 1     +150 1415 1803 1443   $60E  
  3 5 Frank Jaslow 3 2     +65 1375 1504 1385      
  4 2 Stan Williams 3 2     +4 1389 1490 1397      
  5 4 Anita Rackham 2 3     +49 1380 1261 1371      
  6 6 Linda Wancel 2 3     -176 1358 1260 1351      
  7 8 Heather Steffy 1 4     -161 1351 949 1324      
  8 6 Judy Cole 1 4     -292 1358 936 1329      

Division 5
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 1 Mad Palazzo 4 1     +205 1321 1653 1343   $100E  
  2 2 Shelley Ubeika 4 1     +138 1302 1656 1326   $60E  
  3 7 Denise Mahnken 3 2     +436 1206 1410 1222      
  4 5 Michael Bassett 3 2     +20 1230 1392 1243      
  5 8 Katya Lezin 3 2     -34 1199 1398 1215      
  6 3 Jim Fonti 1 4     +21 1250 795 1219      
  7 4 Roberta Borenstein 1 4     -366 1246 802 1215      
  8 6 Pat Hardwick 1 4     -420 1220 815 1192      

Division 6
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 7 Sam Heinrich 4 1     +96 1060 1585 1146   $100E  
  2 2 Barb Kester 3 2     +368 1174 1237 1180   $60E  
  3 1 Judy Rosenthal 3 2     +164 1195 1246 1200      
  4 4 Michael Donegan 3 2     +8 1163 1246 1169      
  5 5 Kurt Kopitz 2 3     -57 1137 1000 1128      
  6 3 Noah Lieberman 2 3     -108 1168 956 1153      
  7 8 Matthew O'Connor 2 3     -203 1058 1041 1057      
  8 6 Elouise Pearl 1 4     -268 1065 710 1043      

Division 7
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 2 David Klionsky 4 1     +98 1020 1352 1042   $100E  
  2 8 Emily Lichtman 3 2     +214 868 1097 886   $60E  
  3 4 Betsey Wood 3 2     +105 942 1085 953      
  4 6 Hannah Lieberman 3 2     -68 918 1099 932      
  5 1 Russell McKinstry 2 3     -62 1039 795 1020      
  6 5 Lorraine Majka 2 3     -77 936 812 926      
  7 7 Marla Riff 2 3     -108 903 811 896      
  8 3 Diane Brown 1 4     -102 950 525 921      

Division 8
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 1 Glenn Aery 4 1     +251 846 1240 874   $100E  
  2 2 Les Hipenbecker 3 2     +150 827 873 830   $60E  
  3 3 Suzette Rodriguez 3 2     +106 818 839 820      
  4 7 Kay Faust 3 2     -51 565 873 589      
  5 8 Selena Johnson 3 2     -113   879      
  6 5 Patricia McGuinness 2 3     -25 716 645 711      
  7 6 Carol Salvino 1 4     -99 587 324 571      
  8 4 Marion Brien 1 4     -219 766 268 732      
Copyright © 2005-2017 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2017 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.
Current time: 2017-10-21 14:38:22 Server IP: 162.144.19.21