Annapolis MD (ANNAPOLIS MD)
05/09/09
4 Divisions / 82 Players / 7 Games / Open-rated

Results of: View as a text-only cross table

Division 1
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 2 Marlon Hill 6 1     +716 1850 2237 1874   $400E  
  2 3 Robert Linn 5 2     +278 1792 1931 1804   $300E  
  3 1 David Koenig 5 2     +218 1876 1902 1878   $250E  
  4 4 David Engelhardt 5 2     +177 1698 1966 1724      
  5 7 Pat Gaboury 4 3     +159 1601 1750 1617      
  6 5 Richard Popper 4 3     +120 1670 1718 1675      
  7 11 Diana Grosman 4 3     +63 1491 1705 1514     $50E
  8 13 Florence Spanfelner 4 3     -122 1452 1683 1477      
  9 10 Erica Norris Bodrazic 3 4     -70 1494 1495 1494      
  10 13 Grant Guenzel 3 4     -122 1452 1487 1456      
  11 6 Joanne Cohen 2 5     -7 1624 1290 1591      
  12 8 Jeff Cook 2 5     -202 1568 1308 1543      
  13 9 Donna Fuchsluger 2 5     -439 1525 1254 1498      
  14 12 Jeanne Beatty 0 7     -769 1457 637 1400      

Division 2
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 9 Daniel Milton 6 1     +358 1404 1897 1453   $350E  
  2 14 Tobey Roland 6 1     +162 1312 1927 1386   $250E  
  3 3 Brian Galebach 5 2     +500 1464 1591 1478   $200E $20E
  4 18 Lorraine Burton 5 2     +168 1281 1693 1332     $50E
  5 23 Frank Jaslow 5 2     +111 1223 1627 1272      
  6 20 Ted Mast 5 2     +94 1251 1643 1299      
  7 7 Edward Stewart 4 3     +340 1416 1478 1423      
  8 12 Jermaine Harris 4 3     +279 1320 1374 1326      
  9 10 Laura Moyer 4 3     +108 1374 1412 1379      
  10 11 Marty Fialkow 4 3     +60 1329 1440 1342      
  11 24 Ralph Moore 4 3     +55 1217 1443 1243      
  12 6 Damon Gulczynski 4 3     +12 1424 1374 1419      
  13 1 Tijan Jeng 3 3 1   +140 1500 1345 1485      
  14 17 Stan Williams 3 3 1   +132 1282 1345 1289      
  15 15 Ben Lefstein 3 4     +66 1304 1260 1300      
  16 2 Mike J 3 4     -48 1476 1221 1449      
  17 4 Wes Eddings 3 4     -64 1434 1154 1404      
  18 19 Ronnie Thomas 3 4     -117 1273 1195 1265      
  19 8 Ted Gest 3 4     -373 1410 1196 1387      
  20 16 Gwen Stewart 2 4 1   -7 1283 1097 1264      
  21 5 Eric Lutz 2 4 1   -183 1426 1138 1396      
  22 26 Delores Arrington 2 5     -110 1147 1059 1139      
  23 21 Roberta Borenstein 2 5     -328 1238 991 1214      
  24 13 Rose Noel 2 5     -355 1318 1065 1293      
  25 25 Teresa Schaeffer 2 5     -479 1206 1102 1196      
  26 22 Margo Kuno 0 7     -521 1233 402 1175      

Division 3
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 4 Rick Settle 7 0     +563 1134 1951 1214   $300E  
  2 12 Thomas Ensey 5 2     +410 1003 1349 1076   $200E  
  3 3 Linda Oliva 5 2     +167 1147 1372 1170   $150E  
  4 2 April Irick 5 2     +166 1170 1336 1196      
  5 13 Robin Schlauch 5 2     +129 1000 1318 1035     $50E
  6 19 Donna Anderson 5 2     +105 903 1307 952      
  7 1 David Dlugosz 4 3     +111 1182 1180 1183      
  8 8 Edwin Roth 4 3     +79 1068 1114 1074      
  9 10 Steve Derr 4 3     -60 1019 1115 1037      
  10 9 John Stinson 4 3     -106 1053 1134 1062      
  11 11 Jacqueline Harpp 4 3     -108 1007 1100 1018      
  12 16 David Kulansky 3 4     +187 950 915 947      
  13 14 Eugenia McGarry 3 4     -22 999 900 988      
  14 20 Ann Vyce 3 4     -27 890 930 895      
  15 17 Carolyn Kramer 3 4     -94 938 882 929      
  16 6 Adam Ruben 2 4 1   -51 1105 800 1055      
  17 5 Jan Feidel 2 5     +53 1110 713 1069      
  18 7 Adam Fine 2 5     -192 1072 671 1031      
  19 15 Mary Stewart 2 5     -252 951 707 927      
  20 21 Tat Reistrup 2 5     -281 883 702 866      
  21 22 Barbara Major 1 5 1   -211 858 610 836      
  22 18 Mike Vopatek 1 6     -566 917 411 853      

Division 4
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 6 Virginia Straub 6 1     +520 813 1339 868   $300E  
  2 6 Ruth Brower 5 2     +338 813 1035 836   $200E  
  3 5 Robin Shilkret 5 2     +327 824 1038 847   $150E  
  4 8 Leslie Maher 5 2     +121 773 1091 837      
  5 11 Greg Werner 4 3     +295 729 824 744     $50E
  6 2 Richard Hamilton 4 3     +282 898 844 893      
  7 10 Caren Appel 4 3     +238 755 867 772      
  8 3 Ruth Shilkret 4 3     +190 828 780 821      
  9 9 Susan Fine 4 3     +77 771 853 780      
  10 16 Mike Lean 4 3     -113 879 879      
  11 15 Ted Barrett 3 3   1 -247 498 736 531      
  12 14 Jimmie Jenkins 2 4   1 +72 687 522 666      
  13 13 Irene Awret 3 4     -52 722 593 709      
  14 4 John Wright 2 4   1 -78 827 431 792      
  15 12 Marilyn Kulansky 3 4     -145 723 633 714      
  16 16 Florence Burt 3 4     -513 648 648      
  17 16 Jack Bostian 2 5     -166 519 519      
  18 1 Yvonne Martin 2 5     -232 936 364 878      
  19 16 Derek Howard 2 5     -425 500 500      
  20 16 Christopher King 0 4     -489 500 500      
Copyright © 2005-2017 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2017 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.
Current time: 2017-10-20 16:44:15 Server IP: 162.144.19.21