Orange County CA (ORANGE CO CA)
04/18/09
3 Divisions / 41 Players / 13 Games / Open-rated / 1 annotated game

Results of: View as a text-only cross table

Division 1
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 9 Mark Milan 11 2     +588 1565 2149 1692   $400E  
  2 2 Cesar Del Solar 10 3     +674 1754 1971 1792   $250E  
  3 11 Emely Weissman 9 4     +186 1513 1864 1584   $120E  
  4 4 David Pearl 8 5     +512 1690 1740 1701      
  5 1 Lewis Martinez 8 5     +389 1767 1733 1762      
  6 8 Bruce D Ambrosio 7 6     +208 1603 1644 1613      
  7 3 Maddy Kamen 6 5 2   -90 1743 1633 1723      
  8 6 Kevin Rickhoff 6 6 1   -319 1625 1592 1620      
  9 7 Sandy Nang 6 7     -97 1613 1542 1601      
  10 12 Gary Moss 6 7     -250 1475 1553 1492      
  11 13 Pamela Stubblefield 5 8     -318 1377 1457 1394      
  12 5 Ira Cohen 4 9     +383 1685 1322 1617      
  13 10 Lawren Freebody 3 9 1   -402 1523 1274 1480      
  14 14 Julie Ellen Maria 0 13     -1464 1370 668 1288      

Division 2
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 12 Esther Kisich 10 3     +414 1077 1556 1189   $300E  
  2 4 Nicholas Seistrup 9 4     +722 1238 1416 1273   $175E  
  3 13 Randy Urist 9 4     +568 1061 1431 1141   $95E  
  4 3 Lynn Gunn 8 5     +364 1258 1305 1269      
  5 5 Brendan Clancy 8 5     +29 1180 1311 1207      
  6 2 Tom Titus 6 7     +115 1339 1099 1293      
  7 7 Arna Schutz 6 7     +50 1134 1114 1131      
  8 9 Jamie Covell 6 7     -22 1106 1117 1110      
  9 5 Rebecca Owen 6 7     -160 1180 1111 1167      
  10 10 Bruce M Halverson 6 7     -234 1100 1117 1105      
  11 1 Gretchen Cowan 5 8     -343 1368 996 1296      
  12 11 Mollie Braverman 4 9     -410 1098 906 1063      
  13 14 Barbara C Ring 4 9     -540 1008 914 992      
  14 8 Richard Strick 4 9     -553 1121 903 1081      

Division 3
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 7 Irma Proulx 9 3   1 +613 812 1230 964   $300E  
  2 13 Peter Evans 9 3   1 +232 1192 1192   $175E  
  3 5 Margaret Hughes 7 5   1 +729 841 979 868   $95E  
  4 2 Nancy Sterngold 7 5   1 +121 990 965 988      
  5 4 Jim Laris 6 5 1 1 +37 873 921 884      
  6 6 Bob Vanech 6 6   1 +474 817 871 834      
  7 9 Scott Portocarrero 6 6   1 +71 802 871 824      
  8 10 Beth Byrne 6 6   1 +16 788 874 806      
  9 11 Tristan Vanech 5 7   1 +139 729 769 742      
  10 1 Donna Dwaileebe 5 7   1 -123 994 746 951      
  11 12 Desiree Engel 4 8   1 -336 709 655 702      
  12 8 Maxine Marcus 4 8   1 -756 804 646 779      
  13 3 Paul Rickhoff 3 8 1 1 -567 934 572 873      
Copyright © 2005-2017 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2017 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.
Current time: 2017-12-15 21:32:18 Server IP: 162.144.19.21