Philadelphia PA
10/19/08
4 Divisions / 45 Players / 7 Games / Open-rated / 15 annotated games

Results of: View as a text-only cross table

Division 1
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 7 Verna Richards Berg 6 1     +533 1567 1923 1651   $120E  
  2 4 Jan Cardia 5 2     +317 1629 1732 1650   $60E  
  3 6 Phil Wertheimer 5 2     +249 1575 1770 1611      
  4 1 Sam Rosin 5 2     +177 1822 1722 1812      
  5 5 Kay Patterson 4 3     +21 1606 1667 1619      
  6 9 Mark Berg 4 3     -83 1523 1650 1548      
  7 10 Connie Creed 3 4     -92 1519 1578 1529      
  8 2 Vince Castellano 3 4     -200 1747 1504 1702      
  9 11 Jeffrey Jacobson 2 5     +36 1500 1450 1491      
  10 12 Phil Polsky 2 5     0 1487 1415 1473      
  11 8 Scott Kitchen 2 5     -366 1536 1459 1522      
  12 3 Mitchell Brook 1 6     -592 1636 1277 1576      

Division 2
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 5 Daniel Milton 6 1     +486 1449 1736 1508   $120E  
  2 8 Jackie Wong 5 2     +302 1423 1597 1457   $60E  
  3 7 Lucas Freeman 5 2     -39 1428 1595 1459      
  4 1 Edward Stewart 4 3     +21 1485 1488 1486      
  5 9 Mark Miller 4 3     0 1405 1493 1422      
  6 6 Mike J 3 4     +192 1445 1381 1432      
  7 3 Carole Denton 3 4     +60 1478 1391 1461      
  8 2 Diana Grosman 3 4     -176 1482 1361 1459      
  9 4 Jared Milton 3 4     -230 1469 1370 1450      
  10 12 Marty Fialkow 2 5     -88 1357 1278 1343      
  11 10 Jason Keller 2 5     -113 1402 1269 1378      
  12 11 Ronnie Thomas 2 5     -415 1376 1279 1358      

Division 3
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 4 Stan Williams 7 0     +449 1267 1907 1349   $120E  
  2 2 Jermaine Harris 5 2     +432 1298 1349 1308   $60E  
  3 5 Nancy Hanley 4 3     +147 1234 1233 1236      
  4 8 Denise Mahnken 3 4     -35 1149 1180 1156      
  5 3 Gwen Stewart 3 3     -62 1292 1196 1277      
  6 10 John Green 3 4     -129 1020 1167 1045      
  7 9 David Dlugosz 3 4     -177 1095 1155 1107      
  8 1 Sue Gable 2 4     -117 1309 1057 1270      
  9 7 Celia Dayrit Thompson 2 5     -187 1165 1063 1148      
  10 6 Margo Kuno 2 5     -321 1199 1004 1164      

Division 4
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 1 Edwin Roth 6 1     +558 1004 1111 1021   $120E  
  2 7 John Davis 5 2     +658 818 997 884   $60E  
  3 2 Bernadette Buckley 4 2     +136 969 936 967      
  4 4 Gaurav Bhargava 4 2     +21 898 993 914      
  5 4 Ronald F Millard 3 3     +154 898 800 885      
  6 6 Gerianne Abriano 3 3     -100 829 858 835      
  7 3 William Cody 3 4     -229 917 757 888      
  8 9 Josephine Williams 2 4     -28 699 685 695      
  9 11 Lucille Thornton 2 5     -267 657 657      
  10 8 Ruth Brower 2 4     -325 774 724 765      
  11 10 Jan Lapierre 1 5     -228 594 538 586      
Copyright © 2005-2017 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2017 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.
Current time: 2017-12-14 00:27:46 Server IP: 162.144.19.21