Berkeley CA
11/04/07
6 Divisions / 38 Players / 6 Games / Open-rated

Results of: View as a text-only cross table

Division 1
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 6 Edward De Guzman 4 2     +234 1655 1948 1718   $55E  
  2 2 Kevin Fraley 4 2     +159 1803 1901 1817   $30E  
  3 1 Jerry Lerman 4 2     +32 1927 1857 1921   $20E  
  4 3 Nick Meyer 2 4     -22 1791 1661 1770      
  5 4 Isaac Apindi 2 4     -128 1756 1658 1741      
  6 5 Lester Schonbrun 2 4     -275 1752 1659 1738      

Division 2
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 2 John Karris 5 1     +142 1632 1824 1659   $55E  
  2 1 Spencer Sun 4 2     +294 1633 1671 1640   $30E  
  3 5 Paula Catanese 3 3     +121 1472 1549 1484   $20E  
  4 6 Andrea Carla Michaels 3 3     -217 1470 1550 1483      
  5 4 Alan Whitman 2 4     -120 1481 1449 1476      
  6 3 Chris Patrick Morgan 1 5     -220 1609 1254 1556      

Division 3
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 3 Leesa Berahovich 5 1     +329 1394 1659 1441   $55E  
  2 4 Emely Weissman 3 3     +187 1389 1386 1389   $30E  
  3 1 Dan Unger 3 3     +13 1420 1372 1412   $20E  
  4 2 Jeannie J Wilson 3 3     -47 1401 1380 1398      
  5 6 Joe Miller 2 4     -151 1342 1276 1327      
  6 5 Alison Hotten 2 4     -331 1366 1269 1351      

Division 4
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 3 Vicky Julian 5 1     +301 1224 1495 1273   $55E  
  2 5 Jon Demeter 4 2     +65 1180 1358 1210   $30E  
  3 2 Tapani Lindgren 3 3     +18 1238 1245 1240   $20E  
  4 1 Pat Diener 3 3     -54 1336 1212 1316      
  5 4 Joan Mocine 2 4     -41 1219 1099 1200      
  6 6 Eric Pivnik 1 5     -289 1173 962 1144      

Division 5
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 6 Gloriosa Ondoy Agdeppa 4 2     +241 1017 1189 1045   $55E  
  2 4 Arthur Braden 3 3     +281 1035 1074 1042   $30E  
  3 2 Christopher Simpson 3 3     +30 1101 1069 1096   $20E  
  4 5 Helen Gendler 3 3     +6 1027 1064 1033      
  5 3 Jon Squire 3 3     -267 1090 1056 1084      
  6 1 Whitney Gould 2 4     -291 1121 940 1091      

Division 6
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 3 Bharat Sampath 5 1     +555 837 998 863   $55E  
  2 5 James Ferro 4 2     +235 716 933 791   $35E  
  3 7 Becca Bracy Knight 3 3     +122 704 704   $30E  
  4 4 Rob Berahovich 3 3     +103 730 711 728   $20E  
  5 1 Amanda Bonds 3 3     +52 942 656 885      
  6 2 Lynn Joseph 3 3     +26 915 694 886      
  7 6 Dan Schiff 3 3     -151 568 805 641      
  8 7 Gregory Odle 0 6     -942 500 500      
Copyright © 2005-2017 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2017 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.
Current time: 2017-10-21 14:34:35 Server IP: 162.144.19.21