West Los Angeles CA (WEST LOS ANGELES CA)
10/16/05
9 Divisions / 70 Players / 7 Games / Open-rated

Results of: View as a text-only cross table

Division 1
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 1 Ira Cohen 6 1     +491 1866 2058 1889   $150E  
  2 7 David Pearl 5 2     +87 1736 1935 1776   $75E  
  3 4 Judy Levitt 4 3     +440 1780 1819 1788      
  4 2 Doug Brockmeier 4 3     +146 1837 1811 1833      
  5 6 Tom Singleton 4 3     -66 1742 1825 1758      
  6 8 Maddy Kamen 3 4     +112 1667 1733 1679      
  7 5 Mark Milan 2 5     -321 1744 1612 1720      
  8 3 David Poder 0 7     -889 1785 1067 1712      

Division 2
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 8 Naurlene Canterman 5 2     +358 1462 1736 1529   $150E  
  2 3 Craig Atterbury 5 2     +249 1621 1713 1639   $75E  
  3 2 David Hermanson 5 2     +55 1644 1710 1657      
  4 6 Mike Louis 4 3     +178 1498 1621 1522      
  5 1 Pete Skaggs 3 4     -199 1676 1493 1642      
  6 4 Rachel Knapp 2 5     -96 1602 1394 1564      
  7 7 Tom Brown 2 5     -249 1469 1413 1459      
  8 5 Margie Gordon 2 5     -296 1515 1406 1496      

Division 3
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 6 Alan Stillson 5 2     +445 1396 1573 1429   $150E  
  2 2 Gary Moss 5 2     -19 1431 1568 1456   $75E  
  3 4 Victor Tantua 4 3     +51 1400 1462 1412      
  4 4 Gavin Hyde 4 3     +36 1400 1462 1412      
  5 1 Yvonne Knickerbocker 3 4     +9 1458 1352 1437      
  6 7 Barry Katzen 3 4     -80 1395 1361 1388      
  7 3 Yukiko Loritz 2 5     -56 1429 1246 1395      
  8 8 Joyce Palmer 2 5     -386 1370 1255 1349      

Division 4
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 1 Julie Ellen Maria 5 2     +146 1336 1438 1354   $150E  
  2 2 Margy Slavin 4 3     +130 1315 1331 1318   $75E  
  3 3 Beth Fleischer 4 3     +90 1311 1332 1315      
  4 6 Gwen Bishop 4 3     +25 1250 1340 1268      
  5 8 Renee Kahn 4 3     -7 1238 1342 1258      
  6 7 Esther Kisich 3 4     -25 1247 1239 1245      
  7 4 David Slavin 2 5     -168 1299 1121 1266      
  8 5 Mollie Braverman 2 5     -191 1279 1124 1250      

Division 5
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 5 Elizabeth Ralston 5 2     +284 1179 1347 1211   $150E  
  2 8 Bruce Gram 5 2     +254 1138 1352 1184   $75E  
  3 2 Pamela Stubblefield 4 3     +307 1216 1231 1219      
  4 3 Gloria Miller 4 3     +65 1204 1233 1210      
  5 1 Susie Page 4 3     +7 1234 1229 1233      
  6 4 Emilie Pandolfi 3 4     -96 1188 1133 1178      
  7 7 Don Austin 2 5     -330 1142 1030 1122      
  8 6 Joe Caravella 1 6     -491 1177 884 1105      

Division 6
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 5 Fern Trausch 5 2     +337 1113 1264 1141   $150E  
  2 8 Arna Schutz 4 3     +228 1065 1161 1084   $75E  
  3 3 Marc Anderson 4 3     +172 1118 1153 1125      
  4 1 Ralph Crosby 4 3     +21 1123 1152 1129      
  5 3 Louis Block 4 3     +10 1118 1153 1125      
  6 6 Rebecca Owen 3 4     +143 1097 1054 1089      
  7 7 Dan Keston 3 4     -297 1080 1057 1073      
  8 2 Tommy Power 1 6     -614 1119 800 1039      

Division 7
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 2 Jay Hillis 5 2     +479 1054 1101 1062      
  2 1 Sandy Nang 5 2     +106 1056 1101 1064      
  3 8 Margaret Hughes 4 3     +108 880 1016 906      
  4 6 Joe Clark 4 3     -50 918 1010 945      
  5 3 Sue Nelson 3 3 1   +84 961 953 959      
  6 7 Dani Roter 3 4     -64 888 913 892      
  7 4 Jeanne Yori 2 4 1   -275 945 852 927      
  8 5 Robert Thurm 1 6     -388 932 655 887      

Division 8
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 5 Lorraine Pariser 6 1     +101 825 1138 896   $150E  
  2 8 Nancy Sterngold 5 2     +18 774 1004 871   $75E  
  3 2 Frieda Davis 4 2     +149 865 945 880      
  4 1 Helen Burns 3 3     +74 875 823 869      
  5 6 Bobbie Japka 3 4     +73 824 785 819      
  6 7 Dan Read 3 4     +63 814 786 811      
  7 2 Maxine Marcus 2 5     -157 865 669 831      
  8 4 Lenore Morrell 1 6     -321 833 533 761      

Division 9
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 5 Cesar Del Solar 7 0     +1172 1156 1156   $150E  
  2 3 Eva Bartholomeusz 5 2     +67 722 877 749   $75E  
  3 2 Lois M Hawkins 4 3     -111 750 833 762      
  4 4 Desiree Engel 3 4     -282 591 683 608      
  5 1 Jeanette Block 2 5     -170 758 639 732      
  6 5 Jennifer Famularo 0 7     -676 500 500      
Copyright © 2005-2017 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2017 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.
Current time: 2017-10-21 18:13:04 Server IP: 162.144.19.21